2007 Route 66 Marathon - Marathon relay text Results

         
      TULSA WORLD ROUTE 66 MARATHON * NOVEMBER 18, 2007 * TULSA, OK 
              CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET TIMING TULSA
              USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race

MARATHON RELAY TEAM RESULTS

                     TEAM RESULTS OPEN MALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Tulsa Runner                   2:32:33 
    2 Bixby Cross                    2:57:18 
    3 O'Ladenkrog                    3:02:29 
    4 Team Funke                     3:21:43 
    5 Have Mercy                     3:25:05 
    6 Jezik's Jets                   3:48:16 
    7 Shortcut?                      4:41:32 


                    TEAM RESULTS OPEN FEMALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Marathon Mama's                3:34:18 
    2 BACKK Roadrunnin'              3:59:37 
    3 Rose Hill Runner Girls         4:03:39 
    4 Mom's On The Run               4:04:19 
    5 Jenks High School Girls XC     4:09:23 
    6 Team BMI                       4:09:43 
    7 Eating Your Dust               4:20:15 
    8 Beegees                        4:21:13 
    9 EOENT                          4:38:55 
   10 Greased Lightning              4:53:52 
   11 Happy Heffers                  5:03:03 
   12 Go Girls                       5:04:00 
   13 Hot & Exhausted Chicks         5:08:01 


                     TEAM RESULTS OPEN MIXED RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Hall & Hall                    3:23:08 
    2 Pollos Locos                   3:30:57 
    3 PGA                            3:31:38 
    4 Skinkers                       3:32:14 
    5 Blade Runners                  3:33:13 
    6 Chesapeake Boathouse           3:34:06 
    7 Team Out-of-Shape              3:35:32 
    8 Mercy                          3:35:56 
    9 Wildcats                       3:37:13 
   10 Bug Lovings                    3:43:22 
   11 Tanner Team                    3:49:20 
   12 Weak & Thready                 3:51:27 
   13 Git Er Done                    4:00:39 
   14 Bartlesville Kicks             4:03:17 
   15 Blind Nil II                   4:12:17 
   16 Williams Midstream Crazys      4:14:19 
   17 Dirty Dawgs                    4:14:34 
   18 Lohreyders                     4:16:39 
   19 Brenner Family                 4:18:09 
   20 Team Tortoise                  4:26:55 
   21 Twins                          4:30:07 
   22 SLUGS                          4:33:47 
   23 SAGA                           4:40:52 
   24 Stanfields                     4:45:53 
   25 Sooners                        4:47:10 
   26 DNA                            4:48:16 


                    TEAM RESULTS MASTERS MALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 The Fugawis                    4:12:49 


                   TEAM RESULTS MASTERS FEMALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 


                   TEAM RESULTS MASTERS MIXED RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Southcrest Runners             3:16:39 
    2 Madison Mavericks              3:38:29 


                   TEAM RESULTS CORPORATE MALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Newton O'Connor 2              3:46:33 
    2 Sirmonators-Nordam             4:00:47 
    3 FW Murphy Group 4              4:16:07 
    4 FW Murphy Group 3              4:21:32 


                  TEAM RESULTS CORPORATE FEMALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 


                  TEAM RESULTS CORPORATE MIXED RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 RUNNING AFICIONADOS            3:19:09 
    2 Samson Maple Loafs             3:32:51 
    3 SemGroup 3                     3:38:28 
    4 SemGroup 2                     3:42:45 
    5 Newton O'Connor 1              3:46:16 
    6 SemGroup 1                     3:56:44 
    7 FW Murphy Group 2              4:07:21 
    8 FAS 26.2                       4:08:56 
    9 Williams Legal Team            4:18:46 
   10 CCK Deferral Kings             4:32:51 
   11 CCK 401(k)s                    4:54:25 
   12 CCK Code Section 721s          5:04:13 
   13 FW Murphy Group 1              5:28:53