2007 Route 66 Marathon - Awards Results

               TULSA WORLD ROUTE 66 MARATHON * NOVEMBER 18, 2007 * TULSA, OK 
              CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET TIMING TULSA
              USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race


                         QUARTER MARATHON RESULTS
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 John Millin            Leawood         KS  24   39:22   39:22  6:01 
    2 Adam Dodson            Broken Arrow    OK  31   39:52   39:53  6:06 
    3 William Poulos         Vinita          OK  16   41:16   41:15  6:18 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Larry Wicks            Tulsa           OK  45   42:23   42:21  6:28 
    2 Loring Zeff            Tulsa           OK  49   44:15   44:14  6:46 
    3 Allan Cibert           Crane           MO  53   47:44   47:42  7:17 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: QUARTER
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 William Poulos         Vinita             OK  16   41:16 
    2 Nick Criser            Tulsa              OK  14   45:13 
    3 Marshall Morris        Tulsa              OK  17   46:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 John Millin            Leawood            KS  24   39:22 
    2 Derek Nickell          Oklahoma City      OK  21   53:10 
    3 Chris Culp             Broken Arrow       OK  22   53:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Greg McCann            Vance AFB          OK  28   45:42 
    2 Chris Pagan            Tulsa              OK  27   56:22 
    3 Josh Atterberry        Pawhuska           OK  28   56:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Adam Dodson            Broken Arrow       OK  31   39:52 
    2 Shawn Buttolph-Adams   Oklahoma City      OK  33   51:14 
    3 Robert Kappus          Enid               OK  34   55:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Wes Hollander          Glenpool           OK  37   45:03 
    2 J. Davis               Jenks              OK  36   46:30 
    3 Jake Trickey           broken arrow       OK  37   50:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Robert Anquoe          tulsa              OK  42   52:03 
    2 Rex Harpst             Imperial           PA  41   52:14 
    3 Dale Powers            Amarillo           TX  41   55:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Larry Wicks            Tulsa              OK  45   42:23 
    2 Loring Zeff            Tulsa              OK  49   44:15 
    3 Ralph Baker            Pawnee             OK  48   51:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Allan Cibert           Crane              MO  53   47:44 
    2 John Hallagan          Loveland           CO  51   50:17 
    3 Steve Lockhart         Tulsa              OK  50   53:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 John Howland           Tulsa              OK  56   52:03 
    2 Steve Powers           Tulsa              OK  55   54:59 
    3 Ken Glen               Claremore          OK  58   55:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Don Frissell           Edmond             OK  61   48:47 
    2 Robert James           Tulsa              OK  62 1:05:21 
    3 Robert Bennett         Tulsa              OK  61 1:11:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Charles Bertalot       Jenks              OK  66   55:29 
    2 Alan Morris            Oklahoma City      OK  67   57:58 
    3 Carl Flood             Tulsa              OK  65   58:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
CLYDESDALE RESULTS
  Wt                                                                  WMA
  Grp                                                          Actual Age-graded
  Plc  Name                   City            State Age  Wt    Time    Time  %Open
  ===  ====================== ===============  ==== === ===  ======  ======  ======
CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 170 - 184 Lbs.
    1 Tom Allen              Tulsa              OK  65 174   58:37   45:05   59.57 
    2 Ralph Baker            Pawnee             OK  48 180   51:11   45:30   59.04 
    3 Glenn Dehekker         Billings           MT  52 175 1:00:13   51:49   51.82 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 185 - 199 Lbs.
    1 Tony Cokeley           enid               OK  51 192   57:39   50:01   53.70 
    2 Robert James           Tulsa              OK  62 195 1:05:21   51:39   52.01 
    3 Patrick Treadway       tulsa              OK  58 196 1:03:21   51:51   51.79 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 200 - 214 Lbs.
    1 Marshall Morris        Tulsa              OK  17 201   46:34   44:28   60.40 
    2 Steve Lockhart         Tulsa              OK  50 205   53:11   46:32   57.73 
    3 Rex Harpst             Imperial           PA  41 210   52:14   49:00   54.80 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 215 - 229 Lbs.
    1 Eric Harland           Ponca City         OK  36 222   54:46   53:17   50.40 
    2 Brenton Pryer          Tulsa              OK  24 215   57:27   57:27   46.74 
    3 Eric Switzer           Tulsa              OK  48 215 1:07:30 1:00:00   44.77 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 230 - 999 Lbs.
    1 Jake Trickey           broken arrow       OK  37 230   50:03   48:22   55.52 
    2 Keith Ballard          Claremore          OK  58 239 1:08:35   56:08   47.83 
    3 Bill Sanders           Tulsa              OK  55 257 1:07:36   56:45   47.32 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Amy Boren              Vinita          OK  17   47:33   47:31  7:16 
    2 Cherish Colby          Claremore       OK  15   50:03   49:12  7:31 
    3 Nicole Mayes           Claremore       OK  25   50:50   50:47  7:46 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Judi Clemie            Tulsa           OK  40   53:04   52:54  8:05 
    2 Debby Abbott           Tulsa           OK  46   53:57   53:51  8:14 
    3 Jill Henrie            Owasso          OK  47   54:50   54:44  8:22 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: QUARTER
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Amy Boren              Vinita             OK  17   47:33 
    2 Cherish Colby          Claremore          OK  15   50:03 
    3 Brenna Wiebe           Tulsa              OK  16   55:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Allison Stumpf         Norman             OK  20   55:09 
    2 Chelsea Baker          Oklahoma City      OK  22   55:11 
    3 Jessica Boothe         Edmond             OK  24   57:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Nicole Mayes           Claremore          OK  25   50:50 
    2 Kristin Molloy         TULSA              OK  28   56:10 
    3 Kim Pierce             Locust Grove       OK  27   57:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Shelley Siler          Pawnee             OK  34   57:08 
    2 Jessica Long           Pryor              OK  31   57:15 
    3 Kelly Elfstrom         Rogers             AR  30   57:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Heather Meehan         Tulsa              OK  35   53:02 
    2 Olga Crutcher          Tulsa              OK  37   55:42 
    3 Shannon McFadden       Jenks              OK  38   56:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Judi Clemie            Tulsa              OK  40   53:04 
    2 Alesia Schaefer        Rogers             AR  42 1:01:11 
    3 Angi Oxly              Broken Arrow       OK  43 1:03:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Debby Abbott           Tulsa              OK  46   53:57 
    2 Jill Henrie            Owasso             OK  47   54:50 
    3 Tamara Browb           Tulsa              OK  49 1:01:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Nancy Mayes            Claremore          OK  50   58:44 
    2 Joan Kauble            tulsa              OK  51 1:00:32 
    3 Joyce Anderson         Perry              OK  51 1:06:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Deborah Darling        Oologah            OK  55 1:05:42 
    2 Stella Caruthers       Jenks              OK  55 1:10:10 
    3 Marcella Harp          TULSA              OK  57 1:13:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Grace McCoy            Tulsa              OK  60   56:17 
    2 Donna Krutka           Tulsa              OK  61   57:21 
    3 Barbara Parker         Tulsa              OK  63 1:04:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Theresa Schwacke       Tulsa              OK  72 1:36:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
FILLY RESULTS
  Wt                                                                 WMA
  Grp                                                       Actual  Age-graded
  Plc  Name                   City            State Age  Wt  Time    Time  Percent
  ===  ====================== =============== ===== === ===  ======  ======  =====
FILLY WEIGHT GROUP 145 - 999 Lbs.
    1 Deborah Darling        Oologah            OK  55 165 1:05:42   53:53   56.30 
    2 Kristin Molloy         TULSA              OK  28 150   56:10   56:10   54.02 
    3 Marcella Harp          TULSA              OK  57 153 1:13:47   58:55   51.51 

                           HALF MARATHON RESULTS
                FULL SPLITS AVAILABLE IN SEARCHABLE RESULTS
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Clay Mayes   3rd       Claremore       OK  20 1:10:41 1:10:41  5:24 
    2 Jerry Faulkner         Tulas           OK  26 1:13:38 1:13:38  5:38 
    3 Russell Sears          Edmond          OK  45 1:15:54 1:15:54  5:48 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Russell Sears          Edmond          OK  45 1:15:54 1:15:54  5:48 
    2 Tom Lam                Owasso          OK  46 1:20:27 1:20:26  6:09 
    3 Jeff Mescal            Hebron          IN  42 1:20:43 1:20:44  6:10 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: HALF
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Matt Rogers            Derby              KS  16 1:17:42 
    2 Rob Phillips           Tulsa              OK  18 1:29:54 
    3 Bryan Wilson           Edmond             OK  16 1:30:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Clay Mayes   3rd       Claremore          OK  20 1:10:41 
    2 Chris Schroeder        Norma              OK  20 1:20:01 
    3 Phillip Bonney         Edmond             OK  20 1:21:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jerry Faulkner         Tulas              OK  26 1:13:38 
    2 Rajiv Maina Nyambura   Tulsa              OK  28 1:19:27 
    3 Damon Lee              Tulsa              OK  28 1:30:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Dan Uskert             Bentonville        AR  30 1:17:36 
    2 Ian Palmer             Norman             OK  34 1:30:11 
    3 Chris Schultz          Oklahoma City      OK  34 1:31:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Bret Gunther           Tulsa              OK  37 1:27:00 
    2 Tim Minnick            Tulsa              OK  39 1:27:24 
    3 Bart Williams          Tulsa              OK  35 1:32:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jeff Mescal            Hebron             IN  42 1:20:43 
    2 David Wray             Edmond             OK  44 1:22:31 
    3 Jon Korte              Grapevine          TX  41 1:23:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Russell Sears          Edmond             OK  45 1:15:54 
    2 Tom Lam                Owasso             OK  46 1:20:27 
    3 David Yoder            bentonville        AR  48 1:34:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Stephen Skegg          Downers Grove      IL  52 1:31:44 
    2 Denny Wooten           catoosa            OK  51 1:32:38 
    3 Mark McMillan          Broken Arrow       OK  51 1:34:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Rich Chillingworth     Tulsa              OK  56 1:29:40 
    2 Al Rosenberger         Stillwater         OK  57 1:36:41 
    3 Steve Douglas          Broken Arrow       OK  55 1:41:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Ron King               Tulsa              OK  62 1:39:43 
    2 Raymond Lattanzia      Claremore          OK  63 1:44:45 
    3 Robert Fernandez       Shawnee            KS  61 1:46:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Carl Vansant           Kansas City        MO  69 1:58:08 
    2 Arthur Sheldon         Edmond             OK  69 2:02:56 
    3 Dale Schuler           Broken Arrow       OK  69 2:04:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Jose Herrrera          TULSA              OK  71 2:12:37 
    2 Jimmy Roblyer          Tulsa              OK  70 2:33:30 
    3 Cyrus Huffman          Omaha              NE  71 2:46:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
    1 Allen Klein            Tulsa              OK  76 2:48:07 
CLYDESDALE RESULTS
  Wt                                                                  WMA
  Grp                                                          Actual Age-graded
  Plc  Name                   City            State Age  Wt    Time    Time  %Open
  ===  ====================== ===============  ==== === ===  ======  ======  ======
CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 170 - 184 Lbs.
    1 Rajiv Maina Nyambura   Tulsa              OK  28 172 1:19:27 1:19:27   74.54 
    2 Richard West           Tulsa              OK  44 180 1:27:33 1:21:24   72.77 
    3 Douglas Cunningham     Oklahoma City      OK  53 177 1:37:48 1:24:17   70.27 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 185 - 199 Lbs.
    1 Larry Tillis           Chandler           OK  53 188 1:34:07 1:21:07   73.01 
    2 Arthur Sheldon         Edmond             OK  69 192 2:02:56 1:31:06   65.01 
    3 Chris Davis            Norman             OK  47 186 1:42:53 1:33:20   63.45 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 200 - 214 Lbs.
    1 George Waldengerger    Tulsa              OK  30 205 1:38:28 1:38:28   60.14 
    2 William Hughes         Tulsa              OK  39 205 1:44:22 1:40:58   58.65 
    3 John Gilkey            Lamar              MO  38 200 1:44:37 1:42:00   58.06 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 215 - 229 Lbs.
    1 Ryan Weatherspoon      Saint Charles      MO  25 216 1:40:14 1:40:14   59.08 
    2 Mark Clinard           Bentonville        AR  53 215 1:57:06 1:40:55   58.69 
    3 Paul Crider            Kansas City        MO  41 216 1:52:56 1:47:33   55.07 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 230 - 999 Lbs.
    1 Leon Curry             Lawton             OK  49 250 1:55:48 1:43:17   57.33 
    2 Alex Niere             St. Charles        MO  24 230 1:50:30 1:50:30   53.59 
    3 Gary Sharp             tulsa              OK  32 230 1:53:39 1:53:38   52.12 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Mindi Rice             Lewisville      TX  32 1:26:01 1:26:00  6:34 
    2 Terri Cassel           Tulsa           OK  46 1:29:15 1:29:15  6:49 
    3 Abby Mann              TULSA           OK  26 1:29:51 1:29:49  6:52 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Terri Cassel           Tulsa           OK  46 1:29:15 1:29:15  6:49 
    2 Kris Huff              Cordova         TN  43 1:30:54 1:30:53  6:57 
    3 Daria McLeod           jenks           OK  49 1:39:24 1:39:22  7:36 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: HALF
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Jenna Siebenmorgen     Lavaca             AR  17 1:44:11 
    2 Jacqueline Benda       Yukon              OK  19 1:48:09 
    3 Mallory McCormick      Katy               TX  19 1:51:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Elizabeth Hurford      Pittsburg          KS  21 1:32:40 
    2 Lisa Lewis             Chesterfield       MO  23 1:33:24 
    3 Toni Blagowsky         Norman             OK  21 1:37:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Abby Mann              TULSA              OK  26 1:29:51 
    2 Melissa Fuller         Eddy               TX  27 1:34:03 
    3 Michelle Ellingson     Omaha              NE  26 1:34:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Mindi Rice             Lewisville         TX  32 1:26:01 
    2 Karen Cassady          Oklahoma City      OK  32 1:40:54 
    3 Jennifer Dugger        Tulsa              OK  34 1:44:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Tracy Evans            Woodward           OK  36 1:36:13 
    2 Patty Clune            BROKEN ARROW       OK  36 1:40:28 
    3 Tosha Falsone          Missouri City      TX  39 1:40:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kris Huff              Cordova            TN  43 1:30:54 
    2 Becky Shamburg         Hiawatha           KS  40 1:44:43 
    3 Amy Taylor             Oklahoma City      OK  40 1:47:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Terri Cassel           Tulsa              OK  46 1:29:15 
    2 Daria McLeod           jenks              OK  49 1:39:24 
    3 Sue Taylor             Springdale         AR  49 1:40:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Carol Adelson          Tulsa              OK  50 1:49:57 
    2 Cathy Hill             St Albans          WV  51 1:51:02 
    3 Victoria Quaid         Sand Springs       OK  50 1:52:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Carole Call            Edmond             OK  58 1:49:42 
    2 Sheri Everett          Cypress            TX  56 1:52:23 
    3 Donna Spencer          Tulsa              OK  56 1:54:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Judy Bomer             Tulsa              OK  64 1:58:59 
    2 Sharon Corey-Wing      Tulsa              OK  60 2:09:32 
    3 Rebecca Cannon         Checotah           OK  60 2:19:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Sharon Sowell          Jenks              OK  68 2:07:57 
    2 Jill Moore             Tulsa              OK  67 2:28:25 
    3 Sharon Shutter         Vernon Hills       IL  67 2:42:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
FILLY RESULTS
  Wt                                                                 WMA
  Grp                                                       Actual  Age-graded
  Plc  Name                   City            State Age  Wt  Time    Time  Percent
  ===  ====================== =============== ===== === ===  ======  ======  =====
FILLY WEIGHT GROUP 145 - 999 Lbs.
    1 Sheri Everett          Cypress            TX  56 190 1:52:23 1:29:10   73.85 
    2 Lisajo Hienz           Metairie           LA  47 150 1:52:23 1:40:11   65.72 
    3 Rita Sanders           Tulsa              OK  58 152 2:20:11 1:48:10   60.87 

      TULSA WORLD ROUTE 66 MARATHON * NOVEMBER 18, 2007 * TULSA, OK 
              CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET TIMING TULSA
              USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race


                             MARATHON RESULTS
                FULL SPLITS AVAILABLE IN SEARCHABLE RESULTS

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Downard          norman          OK  24 2:30:41 2:30:41  5:46 
    2 Tommy Manning          Broken Arrow    OK  31 2:35:38 2:35:38  5:57 
    3 Billy Grona            Sand Springs    OK  25 2:40:51 2:40:51  6:09 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Thomas Whalen          St. Louis       MO  42 2:44:02 2:44:00  6:16 
    2 Troy Albright          Enid            OK  40 2:47:11 2:47:11  6:23 
    3 Michael McGinty        San Antonio     TX  41 2:49:04 2:49:04  6:28 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: MARATHON
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Matt Whiteway          Bixby              OK  19 3:09:55 
    2 Gabriel Coss           norman             OK  18 3:30:56 
    3 Sean Geraghty          Fort Smith         AR  16 3:31:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Scott Downard          norman             OK  24 2:30:41 
    2 Andrew Elkins          Webster Groves     MO  22 3:05:33 
    3 Jeremy Hurford         Tulsa              OK  23 3:23:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Billy Grona            Sand Springs       OK  25 2:40:51 
    2 Tom Nichols            Lincoln            NE  25 2:44:56 
    3 Cole Gustafson         Cambridge          MA  27 2:54:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Tommy Manning          Broken Arrow       OK  31 2:35:38 
    2 Reuben Zylstra         Boulder            CO  30 2:55:41 
    3 Kyle Gibbs             Owensville         MO  30 3:24:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Adam Cohen             Norman             OK  39 2:42:06 
    2 Chris Cozadd           topeka             KS  38 3:13:23 
    3 Andrew Guthrie         Edmond             OK  38 3:14:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Thomas Whalen          St. Louis          MO  42 2:44:02 
    2 Troy Albright          Enid               OK  40 2:47:11 
    3 Michael McGinty        San Antonio        TX  41 2:49:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Jon Kimmel             Norman             OK  47 3:14:10 
    2 James Evans            Woodbury           MN  47 3:17:21 
    3 Jack Roberts           Wichita            KS  46 3:19:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 George Taylor          Oklahoma City      OK  54 3:07:19 
    2 Roger Samuel           Kansas City        MO  50 3:18:03 
    3 Mick Kapetanovic       Hartland           WI  50 3:18:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Robert Towne           Spokane Valley     WA  55 3:03:57 
    2 Leonard Brous          Liberal            MO  58 3:15:55 
    3 Stephen James          Lafayette          IN  55 3:27:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Billy Blann            El Dorado          AR  62 3:34:44 
    2 Donald Landry          Montreal           QC  62 3:50:45 
    3 Don Dillard            Bartlesville       OK  60 3:52:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Lyle Taylor            JENKS              OK  66 4:00:10 
    2 Byron Adams            Williamsburg       VA  65 4:29:25 
    3 Tom Rooney             Oxnard             CA  67 5:23:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
CLYDESDALE RESULTS
  Wt                                                                  WMA
  Grp                                                          Actual Age-graded
  Plc  Name                   City            State Age  Wt    Time    Time  %Open
  ===  ====================== ===============  ==== === ===  ======  ======  ======
CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 170 - 184 Lbs.
    1 Scott Ostrem           Tulsa              OK  40 176 3:08:26 3:03:54   67.93 
    2 Craig Diehl            Lincoln            NE  48 180 3:29:26 3:10:58   65.42 
    3 Jack Weaver            Muskogee           OK  42 175 3:19:40 3:11:39   65.18 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 185 - 199 Lbs.
    1 Scott Westhouse        Tulsa              OK  29 185 3:04:06 3:04:06   67.85 
    2 Todd Cone              Bartlesville       OK  42 188 3:19:13 3:11:14   65.33 
    3 Phillip Kizzia         MUSKOGEE           OK  43 185 3:20:58 3:11:18   65.30 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 200 - 214 Lbs.
    1 Reuben Zylstra         Boulder            CO  30 200 2:55:41 2:55:41   71.11 
    2 David Smith            Bentonville        AR  46 205 3:25:23 3:10:34   65.55 
    3 Adam Grojean           Jacksonville       IL  34 205 3:25:38 3:25:38   60.75 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 215 - 229 Lbs.
    1 Pat Burns              OKC                OK  52 226 4:25:48 3:53:49   53.43 
    2 Bob Hamilton           League City        TX  39 218 4:04:14 4:00:20   51.98 
    3 Henry Yount            fort scott         KS  47 220 4:26:43 4:05:19   50.92 

CLYDESDALE WEIGHT GROUP 230 - 999 Lbs.
    1 Tom Freeman            Mission Hills      KS  42 235 3:55:26 3:46:00   55.27 
    2 Brian Hoover           Tulsa              OK  41 245 4:06:28 3:58:33   52.37 
    3 Brett Garton           Fayetteville       AR  47 230 4:59:52 4:35:49   45.29 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Claudia Kasen          Des Peres       MO  50 3:09:49 3:09:47  7:15 
    2 Jeanne Bennett         Tulsa           OK  33 3:18:11 3:18:04  7:34 
    3 Allyson Weimer         Washington      OK  20 3:21:37 3:21:32  7:42 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                   City            St Age Guntime Chiptim Pace  
===== ====================== =============== == === ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Claudia Kasen          Des Peres       MO  50 3:09:49 3:09:47  7:15 
    2 Pam Sneed              Cleveland       OK  52 3:24:31 3:24:25  7:49 
    3 Sue Wheeler            Houston         TX  46 3:28:09 3:27:52  7:56 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS: MARATHON
PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, GUN TIME

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Katie Des Prez         Tulsa              OK  18 4:01:45 
    2 Tiffany Kinsey         Nowata             OK  16 4:06:07 
    3 Ashley Tims            Tulsa              OK  18 4:14:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Allyson Weimer         Washington         OK  20 3:21:37 
    2 Jennifer McConnell     Tulsa              OK  24 3:26:56 
    3 Alyson Kreutzer        Aurora             CO  24 3:36:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Katie Kramer           Oklahoma City      OK  28 3:22:15 
    2 Jessica Walker         Manhattan          KS  25 3:27:57 
    3 Sara Major             Pittsburg          KS  27 3:33:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jeanne Bennett         Tulsa              OK  33 3:18:11 
    2 Kristen Comment        Kansas City        MO  33 3:25:29 
    3 Susan Moran            Santa Barbara      CA  31 3:31:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Stacey Griffith        Rutherfordton      NC  38 3:30:48 
    2 Margo Garnant          East Peoria        IL  39 3:32:54 
    3 Kimberly Gudenkauf     Olathe             KS  37 3:32:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Christine Keller       Lawrence           KS  41 3:41:26 
    2 Dawn Rosicky           Waupaca            WI  43 3:42:24 
    3 Kellee Heffner         Spring             TX  44 3:48:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Sue Wheeler            Houston            TX  46 3:28:09 
    2 Rebecca Steven         Wichita            KS  46 3:42:50 
    3 Ann Cudd               Lawrence           KS  48 3:45:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Claudia Kasen          Des Peres          MO  50 3:09:49 
    2 Pam Sneed              Cleveland          OK  52 3:24:31 
    3 Charlene Reinsch       Hot Springs Villag AR  53 3:39:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Charlotte Lindley      Tulsa              OK  56 3:54:51 
    2 Joanne Jackson         Edmond             OK  55 4:18:26 
    3 Joyce Tell             Stillwater         OK  55 4:45:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Vicki Ingram           Cabot              AR  61 5:25:45 
    2 Marion Landry          montreal           QC  63 5:36:12 
    3 Shirley Sirois         Clinton            TN  60 5:54:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Andrea Conte           Nashville          TN  66 6:30:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
FILLY RESULTS
  Wt                                                                 WMA
  Grp                                                       Actual  Age-graded
  Plc  Name                   City            State Age  Wt  Time    Time  Percent
  ===  ====================== =============== ===== === ===  ======  ======  =====
FILLY WEIGHT GROUP 145 - 999 Lbs.
    1 Rachel Runfola         Owasso             OK  48 150 4:19:49 3:45:43   60.00 
    2 Julie Lynn             Skiatook           OK  34 150 3:52:05 3:49:49   58.92 
    3 Patty Powell           Henryetta          OK  45 165 4:21:18 3:55:32   57.50 


      TULSA WORLD ROUTE 66 MARATHON * NOVEMBER 18, 2007 * TULSA, OK 
              CHAMPION CHIP TIMING BY FLEET FEET TIMING TULSA
              USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race

MARATHON RELAY TEAM RESULTS

                     TEAM RESULTS OPEN MALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Tulsa Runner                   2:32:33 
    2 Bixby Cross                    2:57:18 
    3 O'Ladenkrog                    3:02:29 


                    TEAM RESULTS OPEN FEMALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Marathon Mama's                3:34:18 
    2 BACKK Roadrunnin'              3:59:37 
    3 Rose Hill Runner Girls         4:03:39 


                     TEAM RESULTS OPEN MIXED RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Hall & Hall                    3:23:08 
    2 Pollos Locos                   3:30:57 
    3 PGA                            3:31:38 


                    TEAM RESULTS MASTERS MALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 The Fugawis                    4:12:49 


                   TEAM RESULTS MASTERS FEMALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 


                   TEAM RESULTS MASTERS MIXED RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Southcrest Runners             3:16:39 
    2 Madison Mavericks              3:38:29 


                   TEAM RESULTS CORPORATE MALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Newton O'Connor 2              3:46:33 
    2 Sirmonators-Nordam             4:00:47 
    3 FW Murphy Group 4              4:16:07 


                  TEAM RESULTS CORPORATE FEMALE RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 


                  TEAM RESULTS CORPORATE MIXED RELAY TEAM

GUNTIMTeam Name                      Finish  
===== ============================== ======= 
    1 RUNNING AFICIONADOS            3:19:09 
    2 Samson Maple Loafs             3:32:51 
    3 SemGroup 3                     3:38:28