Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity Results


                       Mike Jay Invitational - 2019

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Columbus                                
            3    6    7   11   13  (14) (16) =    40
         Isaac Acosta, Alex Rivas, Freddy Vergara, Garrett Palmer, Gary Molina,
         Daniel Martinez, Jesus Medrano
  2. Winfield-Mtunion                        
            2    8   12   15   17  (22) (23) =    54
         Brody Barton, Dane Sweezer, Asa Gipple, Lane Scorpil, Talon Newton,
         Jacob Haines, Anden Gipple
  3. Cardinal                                
            9   10   19   27   32  (33)      =    97
         Gunner Zugg, Gavin Grove, Archer Metcalf, Tony Castle, Reece Pedersen,
         Griffen Sackman
  4. Louisa Muscatine                        
            4   20   24   25   28  (29) (30) =   101
         Paul Hoopes, Kellan Walsh, Christian James, Owen Schreiner, Zach
         Robertson, Eddie Wilhelme, Jacob Back
  5. Van Buren                               
            1    5   31   34   37            =   108
         Jonah Heckenberg, Ian Peacock, Austin Denney, Levi Deshane, Logan
         Orndoff
  6. Highland High School                    
           18   21   26   35   36            =   136
         Jacob Roling, Noah Oriano, Brendan Schnoebelen, Matt Butler, Noah
         Holden



               Mike Jay Invitational - 2019 - Varsity - Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  1500 Jonah Heckenberg       Van Buren                      SR 18:42.9  6:02 
    2    2  3867 Brody Barton           Winfield-Mtunion               JR 18:56.9  6:06 
    3    3  1935 Isaac Acosta           Columbus                       SO 19:21.4  6:14 
    4    4  1982 Paul Hoopes            Louisa Muscatine               JR 19:31.5  6:18 
    5    5  3862 Ian Peacock            Van Buren                      JR 19:43.4  6:21 
    6    6  1946 Alex Rivas             Columbus                       JR 19:54.3  6:25 
    7    7  1947 Freddy Vergara         Columbus                       SO 20:02.2  6:27 
    8    8  3877 Dane Sweezer           Winfield-Mtunion               JR 20:08.1  6:29 
    9    9  1914 Gunner Zugg            Cardinal                       JR 20:16.6  6:32 
   10   10  1910 Gavin Grove            Cardinal                       SO 20:17.8  6:32 
   11   11  1944 Garrett Palmer         Columbus                       JR 20:25.1  6:35 
   12   12  3870 Asa Gipple             Winfield-Mtunion               SR 20:39.9  6:40 
   13   13  1941 Gary Molina            Columbus                       FR 20:43.8  6:41 
   14   14  1939 Daniel Martinez        Columbus                       FR 20:45.3  6:41 
   15   15  3876 Lane Scorpil           Winfield-Mtunion               SO 20:51.2  6:43 
   16   16  1940 Jesus Medrano          Columbus                       SR 21:12.6  6:50 
   17   17  3875 Talon Newton           Winfield-Mtunion               JR 21:22.2  6:53 
   18   18  1969 Jacob Roling           Highland High School           JR 21:34.9  6:57 
   19   19  1911 Archer Metcalf         Cardinal                       FR 21:46.0  7:01 
   20   20  1987 Kellan Walsh           Louisa Muscatine               FR 21:51.4  7:03 
   21   21  1968 Noah Oriano            Highland High School           SO 22:06.1  7:07 
   22   22  3871 Jacob Haines           Winfield-Mtunion               FR 22:07.6  7:08 
   23   23  3869 Anden Gipple           Winfield-Mtunion               SO 22:52.6  7:22 
   24   24  1983 Christian James        Louisa Muscatine               FR 23:03.5  7:26 
   25   25  1986 Owen Schreiner         Louisa Muscatine               SO 23:04.6  7:26 
   26   26  1970 Brendan Schnoebelen    Highland High School           FR 23:13.7  7:29 
   27   27  1909 Tony Castle            Cardinal                       SR 23:30.4  7:34 
   28   28  1985 Zach Robertson         Louisa Muscatine               SO 23:50.7  7:41 
   29   29  1988 Eddie Wilhelme         Louisa Muscatine               SR 23:53.1  7:42 
   30   30  1980 Jacob Back             Louisa Muscatine               SO 23:56.4  7:43 
   31   31  1498 Austin Denney          Van Buren                      SR 24:11.3  7:48 
   32   32  1912 Reece Pedersen         Cardinal                       SO 24:14.7  7:49 
   33   33  1913 Griffen Sackman        Cardinal                       SR 24:54.1  8:01 
   34   34  1499 Levi Deshane           Van Buren                      SR 25:09.7  8:06 
   35   35  1966 Matt Butler            Highland High School           SR 27:10.9  8:45 
   36   36  1967 Noah Holden            Highland High School           SR 27:29.3  8:51 
   37   37  3861 Logan Orndoff          Van Buren                      JR 27:45.0  8:56 

results at www.onlineraceresults.com