Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational - Boys Junior High Results


                       Mike Jay Invitational - 2019

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Columbus                                
            1    4    7    8   10            =    30
         Damian Vergara, Tim Hills-Carrier, Juan Chairez-Ambriz, Van Bawi,
         Joshua Almanza
  2. Winfield-Mtunion                        
            2    5    9   11   15  (21)      =    42
         Gabriel Hemsworth, Kohlby Newsom, Ty Scorpil, Jacob Nelson, Sheaden
         Adams, Tucker Richardson
  3. Cardinal                                
            3    6   14   16   17  (20)      =    56
         Karson Kirkpatrick, Nick Walker, Landon Gordy, Quinn Snyder, Montana
         Rupe, Kyran Spees
  4. Louisa Muscatine                        
           12   13   18   19   22  (23) (24) =    84
         Colten Lessenger, Finnegan Cline, Riley Norwood, Austin Dows, Zayden
         Herlein, Dayton Behrens, Dillon Bishop



            Mike Jay Invitational - 2019 - MIDDLE SCHOOL - Boys

Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ===== 
    1    1  1960 Damian Vergara         Columbus                       8T 11:02.3  7:22 
    2    2  3881 Gabriel Hemsworth      Winfield-Mtunion               8T 11:17.4  7:32 
    3    3  1923 Karson Kirkpatrick     Cardinal                       8T 11:31.0  7:41 
    4    4  1959 Tim Hills-Carrier      Columbus                       8T 11:51.8  7:55 
    5    5  3883 Kohlby Newsom          Winfield-Mtunion               7T 12:06.7  8:05 
    6    6  1928 Nick Walker            Cardinal                       8T 12:44.2  8:30 
    7    7  1958 Juan Chairez-Ambriz    Columbus                       7T 12:49.2  8:33 
    8    8  1957 Van Bawi               Columbus                       8T 12:54.7  8:37 
    9    9  3885 Ty Scorpil             Winfield-Mtunion               8T 13:00.9  8:41 
   10   10  1956 Joshua Almanza         Columbus                       8T 13:14.2  8:50 
   11   11  3882 Jacob Nelson           Winfield-Mtunion               7T 13:28.0  8:59 
   12       1973 Nicolas Oriano         Highland High School           8T 13:29.5  9:00 
   13   12  1999 Colten Lessenger       Louisa Muscatine               8T 13:40.0  9:07 
   14   13  1994 Finnegan Cline         Louisa Muscatine               7T 13:42.5  9:09 
   15   14  1922 Landon Gordy           Cardinal                       8T 14:00.4  9:21 
   16   15  3880 Sheaden Adams          Winfield-Mtunion               7T 14:01.2  9:21 
   17   16  1926 Quinn Snyder           Cardinal                       8T 14:06.1  9:25 
   18   17  1925 Montana Rupe           Cardinal                       8T 14:10.8  9:28 
   19   18  2000 Riley Norwood          Louisa Muscatine               8T 14:14.6  9:30 
   20       1974 Cody Strait            Highland High School           8T 15:13.7 10:10 
   21   19  1997 Austin Dows            Louisa Muscatine               7T 15:23.9 10:16 
   22   20  1927 Kyran Spees            Cardinal                       7T 15:58.3 10:39 
   23   21  3884 Tucker Richardson      Winfield-Mtunion               7T 16:35.6 11:04 
   24       1972 Wade Eckrich           Highland High School           7T 17:27.3 11:39 
   25   22  1998 Zayden Herlein         Louisa Muscatine               7T 17:33.8 11:43 
   26   23  1992 Dayton Behrens         Louisa Muscatine               8T 21:24.0 14:16 
   27   24  1993 Dillon Bishop          Louisa Muscatine               7T 22:55.7 15:18