2019 SAGAMORE CONFERENCE XC CHAMPIONSHIP - JV BOYS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. LEBANON
1 4 6 7 9 (11) (13) = 27
Jared Carter, Ethan Jensen, Ryan Keith, Aaron Gommel, Alex Emenhiser,
Abram Hale, David Bradley
2. DANVILLE
2 3 10 12 17 (19) (20) = 44
Kyle Cook, Joseph Countryman, Perry Jackson, Hunter Vanbebber, David
Cruz, Marisol Bordoy, Makenley Deuschle
3. CRAWFORDSVILLE
5 8 15 16 23 = 67
Arthur Ruano, Roman Contreras, Peter Kearns, Ian Hensley, Richard Pan
4. FRANKFORT
14 18 21 22 24 (25) = 99
Jacob Craig, Francisco Lozano, Landen Mitcham, Marco Reyes, Logann
Wills, Nelson Honore
2019 SAGAMORE CONFERENCE XC CHAMPIONSHIP - JV BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Jared Carter LEBANON SR 17:50 5:46
2 2 Kyle Cook DANVILLE SR 18:12 5:53
3 3 Joseph Countryman DANVILLE FR 18:39 6:01
4 4 Ethan Jensen LEBANON SR 18:49 6:04
5 5 Arthur Ruano CRAWFORDSVILLE SO 19:11 6:12
6 6 Ryan Keith LEBANON SO 19:17 6:14
7 7 Aaron Gommel LEBANON JR 19:32 6:18
8 8 Roman Contreras CRAWFORDSVILLE FR 19:33 6:19
9 9 Alex Emenhiser LEBANON FR 19:51 6:25
10 10 Perry Jackson DANVILLE SR 20:02 6:28
11 11 Abram Hale LEBANON FR 20:02 6:28
12 12 Hunter Vanbebber DANVILLE FR 20:07 6:30
13 13 David Bradley LEBANON SR 20:10 6:31
14 14 Jacob Craig FRANKFORT SO 20:12 6:31
15 15 Peter Kearns CRAWFORDSVILLE FR 20:14 6:32
16 16 Ian Hensley CRAWFORDSVILLE SO 20:16 6:33
17 17 David Cruz DANVILLE SO 20:26 6:36
18 Beau Burgin LEBANON FR 20:27 6:36
19 18 Francisco Lozano FRANKFORT FR 20:31 6:37
20 Carter Thurnall LEBANON SO 20:40 6:40
21 19 Marisol Bordoy DANVILLE JR 20:51 6:44
22 20 Makenley Deuschle DANVILLE JR 20:57 6:46
23 Jackson Pedro DANVILLE SO 20:58 6:46
24 Noah Goldsmith DANVILLE FR 21:03 6:48
25 21 Landen Mitcham FRANKFORT FR 21:10 6:50
26 22 Marco Reyes FRANKFORT FR 21:17 6:52
27 Hayden Lamb DANVILLE SO 21:19 6:53
28 23 Richard Pan CRAWFORDSVILLE SR 21:20 6:53
29 John Trepcos LEBANON FR 22:04 7:07
30 Caleb Newsom LEBANON FR 22:09 7:09
31 Jared Walton LEBANON FR 23:30 7:35
32 24 Logann Wills FRANKFORT SO 23:31 7:36
33 25 Nelson Honore FRANKFORT FR 27:04 8:44
34 Mazelin TRI-WEST HENDRICKS 28:28 9:11
RESULTS BY STOP TIME