Page 1
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
1 1 2367 Spencer Dzyacky m 10 Loyola Academy 16:24.78 5:17
2 2 2558 Griffin Keeter m 12 Shawnee Mission East 16:27.66 5:18
3 3 2180 Alfredo MacLaughlin M 11 DePaul College Prep 16:29.65 5:19
4 4 2372 Eli Miller m 12 Loyola Academy 16:33.80 5:20
5 5 2770 Brian Pratt m 11 York 16:34.19 5:20
6 6 2127 Dan Spellman m 12 Brother Rice 16:38.97 5:22
7 7 2373 Alex Owens m 11 Loyola Academy 16:43.41 5:23
8 8 2370 Jack Lynch m 12 Loyola Academy 16:47.37 5:25
9 9 2493 Matthew Sullivan M 11 Payton 16:47.66 5:25
10 10 2378 Spencer Werner m 9 Loyola Academy 16:50.52 5:26
11 11 2609 Abraham Zelchenko m 12 University (Chicago) 16:51.40 5:26
12 12 2691 Johnny Brennan m 11 York 16:54.40 5:27
13 13 2437 Garrett Minich m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 16:57.15 5:28
14 14 2377 Zach Swanson m 12 Loyola Academy 17:00.39 5:29
15 15 2368 Ian Gallo m 12 Loyola Academy 17:01.57 5:29
16 16 2806 Will Yasdick m 11 York 17:02.50 5:30
17 2375 Michael Solmos m 10 Loyola Academy 17:02.93 5:30
18 17 2332 Harry Wood Prince m 9 Latin School 17:05.85 5:31
19 18 2401 Eamon Cavanaugh m 10 Oak Park-River Forest 17:11.32 5:32
20 19 2067 Brady Heckman m 9 Benet Academy 17:14.20 5:33
21 20 2595 Ishaan Patel m 11 Tinley Park 17:21.00 5:36
22 21 2270 Alex McBride M 11t Lane Tech 17:21.35 5:36
23 22 2230 Denys Chelak M 10t Lane Tech 17:22.10 5:36
24 23 2777 Sam Rodgers m 11 York 17:22.37 5:36
25 24 2337 Kembre Daniel m 11 Lincoln Park 17:23.36 5:36
26 25 2608 Luke Sikora m 11 University (Chicago) 17:24.17 5:37
27 26 2553 Joe Brown m 12 Shawnee Mission East 17:24.73 5:37
28 2365 Billy Delaney m 11 Loyola Academy 17:26.04 5:37
29 27 2063 Conner Grumbles m 11 Benet Academy 17:26.33 5:37
30 28 2555 Jack Fisher m 11 Shawnee Mission East 17:30.13 5:38
31 29 2761 Tim O'Leary m 11 York 17:32.17 5:39
32 30 2303 Declan Toomey M 10t Lane Tech 17:33.52 5:40
33 31 2227 Theo Canji M 10t Lane Tech 17:34.84 5:40
34 32 2109 Eddie Burke m 10 Brother Rice 17:37.17 5:41
35 33 2281 Aidan Pacius M 10t Lane Tech 17:37.18 5:41
36 34 2120 Jimmy Maguire m 11 Brother Rice 17:37.97 5:41
37 35 2559 Wyatt Pearlman m 10 Shawnee Mission East 17:38.15 5:41
38 36 2556 Quentin Grotheer m 12 Shawnee Mission East 17:38.19 5:41
39 37 2786 Johnny Sciabica m 12 York 17:41.33 5:42
40 38 2341 William Meyer m 12 Lincoln Park 17:41.71 5:42
41 39 2061 Jeff Gaydos m 12 Benet Academy 17:43.69 5:43
42 40 2032 Anthony LoPresti m 11 Aurora Central Catholic 17:46.00 5:44
43 41 2115 Tommy Gleeson m 12 Brother Rice 17:46.68 5:44
44 2371 Cameron Matejka m 10 Loyola Academy 17:47.66 5:44
45 42 2592 Nick Martin m 11 Tinley Park 17:50.16 5:45
46 43 2101 Nick Super m 11 Benet Academy 17:50.66 5:45
47 44 2245 Zack Genin M 10t Lane Tech 17:51.61 5:45
48 45 2458 Spencer Thorpe m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 17:54.99 5:46
49 46 2740 Max Lupo m 11 York 17:58.05 5:47
50 47 2080 Colin Luwanja m 12 Benet Academy 18:01.17 5:48
Page 2
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
51 48 2433 Gabe Manes m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 18:02.27 5:49
52 2688 Alex Birnbaum m 11 York 18:04.36 5:50
53 49 2041 Niklas Anderson m 10 Benet Academy 18:04.75 5:50
54 50 2351 Czar Carson m 12 Lindblom 18:05.37 5:50
55 51 2037 Rohn Ritchie m 10 Aurora Central Catholic 18:06.72 5:50
56 2757 Aidan Moran m 11 York 18:06.83 5:50
57 2376 Leo Stanton m 10 Loyola Academy 18:08.51 5:51
58 52 2405 Garrett Credi m 11 Oak Park-River Forest 18:08.64 5:51
59 53 2110 Mikey Corcoran m 10 Brother Rice 18:11.68 5:52
60 54 2316 Will Benford m 9 Latin School 18:11.87 5:52
61 55 2099 Ian Smith m 12 Benet Academy 18:12.67 5:52
62 2069 David Hightower m 12 Benet Academy 18:14.86 5:53
63 56 2445 Paul Raducha m 11 Oak Park-River Forest 18:18.05 5:54
64 57 2218 Isaac Blender M 10t Lane Tech 18:19.23 5:54
65 58 2137 Renato Gonzalez m 12 Chicago Bulls College Prep 18:19.59 5:54
66 59 2151 Alex Armira m 10 Chicago Hope Academy 18:21.06 5:55
67 60 2349 Trevon Buchanan m 11 Lindblom 18:21.85 5:55
68 2092 Sage Osborne m 10 Benet Academy 18:21.93 5:55
69 61 2560 Alec Schlote m 12 Shawnee Mission East 18:22.46 5:55
70 62 2449 Marcello Robbins m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 18:23.45 5:56
71 2404 Jake Cramer m 11 Oak Park-River Forest 18:23.80 5:56
72 63 2021 Anthony Cepeda m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 18:25.44 5:56
73 64 2475 Jameson Huge M 10 Payton 18:28.99 5:57
74 65 2186 Nathan Moyer M 9 DePaul College Prep 18:30.00 5:58
75 66 2177 Joseph Hartman M 9 DePaul College Prep 18:32.02 5:58
76 67 2319 Henry Coleman m 10 Latin School 18:33.34 5:59
77 2459 Will Vejcik m 11 Oak Park-River Forest 18:34.95 5:59
78 68 2124 Harrison Morg m 11 Brother Rice 18:35.58 6:00
79 2207 Matthew Almonte M 12t Lane Tech 18:36.40 6:00
80 2374 Danny Riordan m 10 Loyola Academy 18:37.74 6:00
81 69 2604 Eli Ginsburg m 11 University (Chicago) 18:38.16 6:00
82 2103 Domonic Ullmer m 9 Benet Academy 18:38.80 6:01
83 70 2025 Michael Easton m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 18:40.08 6:01
84 2278 Adam Neale M 10t Lane Tech 18:41.30 6:01
85 71 2602 Seamus Flannery m 12 University (Chicago) 18:41.79 6:02
86 72 2039 Sam Woody m 11 Aurora Central Catholic 18:42.27 6:02
87 73 2620 Loren Webb m 12 Vienna 18:42.71 6:02
88 2085 Michael MOran m 11 Benet Academy 18:44.70 6:02
89 2428 Matthew Layden m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 18:45.83 6:03
90 74 2554 Quincy Eastlack m 12 Shawnee Mission East 18:46.04 6:03
91 2276 Hector Merchan M 12t Lane Tech 18:46.23 6:03
92 2754 Luke Montgomery m 11 York 18:48.17 6:04
93 75 2142 Nicholas Ortiz m 11 Chicago Bulls College Prep 18:48.53 6:04
94 76 2474 Simon Huffman-Gottsch M 11 Payton 18:50.25 6:04
95 2055 Jack Derbis m 9 Benet Academy 18:52.45 6:05
96 2444 Simon Petrick m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 18:53.13 6:05
97 2557 Henry Harrison m 11 Shawnee Mission East 18:53.99 6:05
98 77 2546 Kavin Nagpal m 10 Senn 18:55.14 6:06
99 78 2119 Alex MacFarlane m 11 Brother Rice 18:55.65 6:06
100 79 2188 Joel Ortiz M 12 DePaul College Prep 18:58.77 6:07
Page 3
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
101 80 2324 Julian Lee-Zacheis m 12 Latin School 18:59.49 6:07
102 81 2616 Cody Johnson m 11 Vienna 19:01.26 6:08
103 82 2603 Zachary Gin m 9 University (Chicago) 19:03.12 6:08
104 3530 Davea Davis M Ogden 19:03.97 6:09
105 2454 Miller Simon m 12 Oak Park-River Forest 19:04.74 6:09
106 83 2354 Jonathan Garcia m 12 Lindblom 19:05.63 6:09
107 84 2495 William Thakur M 10 Payton 19:05.71 6:09
108 85 2587 Josh Hartman m 12 Tinley Park 19:05.78 6:09
109 2254 Liam Jackson M 11t Lane Tech 19:07.35 6:10
110 2240 Charles Drohomyrecky M 11t Lane Tech 19:11.33 6:11
111 86 2525 Michael Valdez m 11 Rickover Naval Academy 19:12.32 6:11
112 87 2359 Brennan Taylor m 10 Lindblom 19:15.29 6:12
113 88 2017 Damon Becker m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 19:15.53 6:12
114 2173 Alexis Ibarra m 10 Cristo Rey Jesuit 19:16.34 6:13
115 89 2543 Gad Kanago m 10 Senn 19:18.36 6:13
116 90 2329 Noah Reese Clausen m 10 Latin School 19:20.54 6:14
117 91 2505 Ivan Diaz m Phoenix Military 19:21.04 6:14
118 92 2498 Elias Wilkin M 11 Payton 19:22.86 6:15
119 93 2036 Jacob Montelongo m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 19:25.41 6:16
120 94 2134 Daniel Cespedes m 12 Chicago Bulls College Prep 19:26.35 6:16
121 2288 Shermar Price M 12t Lane Tech 19:27.64 6:16
122 2033 Robbie McCarthy m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 19:30.88 6:17
123 2129 David Wolf m 12 Brother Rice 19:36.32 6:19
124 95 2353 Brycen Cousins m 12 Lindblom 19:41.32 6:21
125 2108 Zach Brosseau m 12 Brother Rice 19:41.91 6:21
126 96 2328 Ajay Raigaga m 11 Latin School 19:43.89 6:22
127 2402 Declan Collins m 11 Oak Park-River Forest 19:45.95 6:22
128 97 2614 Josh Cherry m 10 Vienna 19:46.12 6:22
129 98 2468 Elias Culver M 10 Payton 19:49.13 6:23
130 99 2479 Steven Li M 10 Payton 19:49.30 6:23
131 100 2336 Jonathan Clark m 12 Lincoln Park 19:50.29 6:24
132 101 2345 Zachary Rosenthal m 9 Lincoln Park 19:50.79 6:24
133 102 2167 Erick Rodriguez m 12 Chicago Hope Academy 19:50.93 6:24
134 103 2342 Oscar Nach m 9 Lincoln Park 19:55.00 6:25
135 104 2619 Gordy Muckle m 10 Vienna 19:58.19 6:26
136 105 2617 Matthew Johnson m 10 Vienna 20:04.84 6:28
137 106 2591 Nick Marfoe m 12 Tinley Park 20:05.70 6:29
138 107 2152 Gio Armira m 10 Chicago Hope Academy 20:10.69 6:30
139 108 2187 Trenton Norberg M 10 DePaul College Prep 20:15.55 6:32
140 109 2323 Rob Kelly m 12 Latin School 20:27.02 6:35
141 110 2168 Antonio Tidwell m 9 Chicago Hope Academy 20:39.48 6:39
142 111 2131 Kalex Ballog m 12 Chicago Bulls College Prep 20:41.50 6:40
143 112 2589 Latrell Lloyd m 10 Tinley Park 20:41.87 6:40
144 2038 Nick Wan m 11 Aurora Central Catholic 20:42.35 6:40
145 2573 Ben Awoye m 12 Sullivan (Chicago) 20:42.65 6:40
146 2023 Kennedy Cross m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 20:49.18 6:43
147 113 2176 Victor Elting M 10 DePaul College Prep 20:50.42 6:43
148 114 2607 Gideon Mitchell m 10 University (Chicago) 20:50.95 6:43
149 2203 Edgar Martinez-Leon m 11 Juarez 20:52.01 6:43
150 115 2547 Joey Piper m 10 Senn 21:05.64 6:48
Page 4
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
151 116 2384 Sebastian Ortiz M Muchin College Prep 21:06.96 6:48
152 117 2344 Aisaiah Pellecer m 11 Lincoln Park 21:09.12 6:49
153 118 2352 Robert Chapman m 12 Lindblom 21:11.06 6:50
154 119 2615 Caleb Johnson m 9 Vienna 21:16.62 6:51
155 120 2340 Anthony Merchan m 10 Lincoln Park 21:17.71 6:52
156 121 2157 Leif Ginter m 10 Chicago Hope Academy 21:18.26 6:52
157 122 2584 Kendrick Dow m 10 Tinley Park 21:21.74 6:53
158 123 2189 Jose Romaker M 12 DePaul College Prep 21:21.81 6:53
159 124 2613 Justin Casey m 12 Vienna 21:27.12 6:55
160 125 2386 Bryan Roman M Muchin College Prep 21:27.63 6:55
161 2333 Adrian Alvarado m 11 Lincoln Park 21:30.70 6:56
162 2343 Jack O'Connell m 11 Lincoln Park 21:33.58 6:57
163 126 2517 Antonio Gonzalez m 12 Rickover Naval Academy 21:34.52 6:57
164 127 2542 Danny Hua m 10 Senn 21:34.70 6:57
165 2326 Anwar Mohammed m 12 Latin School 21:42.10 7:00
166 128 2150 Emmanuel Villasenor m 12 Chicago Bulls College Prep 21:45.83 7:01
167 2347 Jack Stringer m 10 Lincoln Park 21:47.76 7:01
168 129 2387 Diego Valencia M Muchin College Prep 21:47.87 7:01
169 130 2506 Mizael Herrera m Phoenix Military 21:54.88 7:04
170 131 2381 Josue Hernandez M Muchin College Prep 21:58.58 7:05
171 2534 Jonathan Rodriguez m 12 Schurz 22:00.67 7:06
172 132 2606 Ethan Light m 11 University (Chicago) 22:04.30 7:07
173 2035 Ben Minx m 11 Aurora Central Catholic 22:09.03 7:08
174 133 2149 Jorge Uribe m 10 Chicago Bulls College Prep 22:10.47 7:09
175 134 2521 Jonathan Sanchez m 12 Rickover Naval Academy 22:12.66 7:09
176 135 2160 Andres Jaimes m 12 Chicago Hope Academy 22:14.96 7:10
177 136 2362 Steve Wilson m 12 Lindblom 22:26.44 7:14
178 3514 Scott Szykowny M 11 Wolcott 22:29.29 7:15
179 2618 Collin Meier m 11 Vienna 22:30.67 7:15
180 137 2385 Aaron Rodriguez M Muchin College Prep 22:34.10 7:16
181 138 2511 Fernando Ruiz Vega m Phoenix Military 22:38.32 7:18
182 139 2552 Christian Youngman m 9 Senn 23:06.77 7:27
183 140 2588 Adrian Izaguirre m 10 Tinley Park 23:14.34 7:29
184 2022 Jacob Cobb m 12 Aurora Central Catholic 23:16.84 7:30
185 2533 Fernando Ramirez m 11 Schurz 23:20.60 7:31
186 141 2383 Gabe Jauregui M Muchin College Prep 23:30.27 7:34
187 2205 Uriel Zavala m 12 Juarez 23:30.34 7:34
188 2121 Declan McGuire m 11 Brother Rice 23:37.80 7:37
189 142 2508 Omar Perez m Phoenix Military 23:55.55 7:43
190 143 2516 Julio Delgado m 11 Rickover Naval Academy 24:05.06 7:46
191 144 2165 David Ramirez m 11 Chicago Hope Academy 24:07.06 7:46
192 2327 Liam O'keefe m 10 Latin School 24:12.63 7:48
193 2171 Carlos Villalon m 12 Chicago Hope Academy 24:16.33 7:49
194 2481 Max Mogilner M 11 Payton 24:22.09 7:51
195 145 2515 Christian Carreto m 12 Rickover Naval Academy 24:35.00 7:55
196 146 2382 Brian Hernandez M Muchin College Prep 24:35.71 7:55
197 2112 Pat Dumais m 12 Brother Rice 24:39.27 7:57
198 2201 Jesus Espita m 9 Juarez 24:44.08 7:58
199 2599 Aditya Badlani m 10 University (Chicago) 24:51.69 8:01
200 147 2522 Richard Sanisaca m 11 Rickover Naval Academy 25:31.90 8:14
Page 5
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name S Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = === ============================== ======== =====
201 2174 Alexis Ramirez m 10 Cristo Rey Jesuit 25:35.27 8:15
202 2535 Qianhan Shen m 11 Schurz 25:44.53 8:18
203 3529 Ivan Togba M Ogden 25:54.94 8:21
204 148 2509 Julian Rocha m Phoenix Military 26:32.64 8:33
205 2578 KeJuan Redd m 10 Sullivan (Chicago) 27:38.08 8:54
206 149 2507 Jonathan Lee m Phoenix Military 31:24.04 10:07
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 30 Loyola Academy (16:41 83:22 0:26)
==========================================================
1 1 2367 Spencer Dzyacky 10 16:25
2 4 2372 Eli Miller 12 16:34
3 7 2373 Alex Owens 11 16:44
4 8 2370 Jack Lynch 12 16:48
5 10 2378 Spencer Werner 9 16:51
6 ( 14) 2377 Zach Swanson 12 17:01
7 ( 15) 2368 Ian Gallo 12 17:02
2. 85 York (17:06 85:29 0:58)
==========================================================
1 5 2770 Brian Pratt 11 16:35
2 12 2691 Johnny Brennan 11 16:55
3 16 2806 Will Yasdick 11 17:03
4 23 2777 Sam Rodgers 11 17:23
5 29 2761 Tim O'Leary 11 17:33
6 ( 37) 2786 Johnny Sciabica 12 17:42
7 ( 46) 2740 Max Lupo 11 17:59
3. 127 Shawnee Mission East (17:21 86:42 1:11)
==========================================================
1 2 2558 Griffin Keeter 12 16:28
2 26 2553 Joe Brown 12 17:25
3 28 2555 Jack Fisher 11 17:31
4 35 2559 Wyatt Pearlman 10 17:39
5 36 2556 Quentin Grotheer 12 17:39
6 ( 61) 2560 Alec Schlote 12 18:23
7 ( 74) 2554 Quincy Eastlack 12 18:47
4. 137 Lane Tech (17:31 87:32 0:16)
==========================================================
1 21 2270 Alex McBride 11t 17:22
2 22 2230 Denys Chelak 10t 17:23
3 30 2303 Declan Toomey 10t 17:34
4 31 2227 Theo Canji 10t 17:35
5 33 2281 Aidan Pacius 10t 17:38
6 ( 44) 2245 Zack Genin 10t 17:52
7 ( 57) 2218 Isaac Blender 10t 18:20
5. 166 Brother Rice (17:35 87:54 1:33)
==========================================================
1 6 2127 Dan Spellman 12 16:39
2 32 2109 Eddie Burke 10 17:38
3 34 2120 Jimmy Maguire 11 17:38
4 41 2115 Tommy Gleeson 12 17:47
5 53 2110 Mikey Corcoran 10 18:12
6 ( 68) 2124 Harrison Morg 11 18:36
7 ( 78) 2119 Alex MacFarlane 11 18:56
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 175 Benet Academy (17:40 88:19 0:47)
==========================================================
1 19 2067 Brady Heckman 9 17:15
2 27 2063 Conner Grumbles 11 17:27
3 39 2061 Jeff Gaydos 12 17:44
4 43 2101 Nick Super 11 17:51
5 47 2080 Colin Luwanja 12 18:02
6 ( 49) 2041 Niklas Anderson 10 18:05
7 ( 55) 2099 Ian Smith 12 18:13
7. 176 Oak Park-River Forest (17:40 88:17 1:11)
==========================================================
1 13 2437 Garrett Minich 12 16:58
2 18 2401 Eamon Cavanaugh 10 17:12
3 45 2458 Spencer Thorpe 12 17:55
4 48 2433 Gabe Manes 12 18:03
5 52 2405 Garrett Credi 11 18:09
6 ( 56) 2445 Paul Raducha 11 18:19
7 ( 62) 2449 Marcello Robbins 12 18:24
8. 258 University (Chicago) (18:09 90:42 2:12)
==========================================================
1 11 2609 Abraham Zelchenko 12 16:52
2 25 2608 Luke Sikora 11 17:25
3 69 2604 Eli Ginsburg 11 18:39
4 71 2602 Seamus Flannery 12 18:42
5 82 2603 Zachary Gin 9 19:04
6 (114) 2607 Gideon Mitchell 10 20:51
7 (132) 2606 Ethan Light 11 22:05
9. 296 Aurora Central Catholic (18:21 91:43 0:57)
==========================================================
1 40 2032 Anthony LoPresti 11 17:46
2 51 2037 Rohn Ritchie 10 18:07
3 63 2021 Anthony Cepeda 12 18:26
4 70 2025 Michael Easton 12 18:41
5 72 2039 Sam Woody 11 18:43
6 ( 88) 2017 Damon Becker 12 19:16
7 ( 93) 2036 Jacob Montelongo 12 19:26
10. 308 Latin School (18:27 92:13 2:15)
==========================================================
1 17 2332 Harry Wood Prince 9 17:06
2 54 2316 Will Benford 9 18:12
3 67 2319 Henry Coleman 10 18:34
4 80 2324 Julian Lee-Zacheis 12 19:00
5 90 2329 Noah Reese Clausen 10 19:21
6 ( 96) 2328 Ajay Raigaga 11 19:44
7 (109) 2323 Rob Kelly 12 20:28
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 321 DePaul College Prep (18:34 92:48 3:46)
==========================================================
1 3 2180 Alfredo MacLaughlin 11 16:30
2 65 2186 Nathan Moyer 9 18:30
3 66 2177 Joseph Hartman 9 18:33
4 79 2188 Joel Ortiz 12 18:59
5 108 2187 Trenton Norberg 10 20:16
6 (113) 2176 Victor Elting 10 20:51
7 (123) 2189 Jose Romaker 12 21:22
12. 325 Payton (18:32 92:37 2:35)
==========================================================
1 9 2493 Matthew Sullivan 11 16:48
2 64 2475 Jameson Huge 10 18:29
3 76 2474 Simon Huffman-Gottsch 11 18:51
4 84 2495 William Thakur 10 19:06
5 92 2498 Elias Wilkin 11 19:23
6 ( 98) 2468 Elias Culver 10 19:50
7 ( 99) 2479 Steven Li 10 19:50
13. 365 Tinley Park (19:02 95:06 3:21)
==========================================================
1 20 2595 Ishaan Patel 11 17:21
2 42 2592 Nick Martin 11 17:51
3 85 2587 Josh Hartman 12 19:06
4 106 2591 Nick Marfoe 12 20:06
5 112 2589 Latrell Lloyd 10 20:42
6 (122) 2584 Kendrick Dow 10 21:22
7 (140) 2588 Adrian Izaguirre 10 23:15
14. 366 Lincoln Park (18:57 94:43 2:31)
==========================================================
1 24 2337 Kembre Daniel 11 17:24
2 38 2341 William Meyer 12 17:42
3 100 2336 Jonathan Clark 12 19:51
4 101 2345 Zachary Rosenthal 9 19:51
5 103 2342 Oscar Nach 9 19:55
6 (117) 2344 Aisaiah Pellecer 11 21:10
7 (120) 2340 Anthony Merchan 10 21:18
15. 375 Lindblom (18:55 94:32 1:36)
==========================================================
1 50 2351 Czar Carson 12 18:06
2 60 2349 Trevon Buchanan 11 18:22
3 83 2354 Jonathan Garcia 12 19:06
4 87 2359 Brennan Taylor 10 19:16
5 95 2353 Brycen Cousins 12 19:42
6 (118) 2352 Robert Chapman 12 21:12
7 (136) 2362 Steve Wilson 12 22:27
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 460 Vienna (19:32 97:36 1:22)
==========================================================
1 73 2620 Loren Webb 12 18:43
2 81 2616 Cody Johnson 11 19:02
3 97 2614 Josh Cherry 10 19:47
4 104 2619 Gordy Muckle 10 19:59
5 105 2617 Matthew Johnson 10 20:05
6 (119) 2615 Caleb Johnson 9 21:17
7 (124) 2613 Justin Casey 12 21:28
17. 466 Chicago Bulls College Prep (19:49 99:04 3:26)
==========================================================
1 58 2137 Renato Gonzalez 12 18:20
2 75 2142 Nicholas Ortiz 11 18:49
3 94 2134 Daniel Cespedes 12 19:27
4 111 2131 Kalex Ballog 12 20:42
5 128 2150 Emmanuel Villasenor 12 21:46
6 (133) 2149 Jorge Uribe 10 22:11
18. 499 Chicago Hope Academy (20:05 100:23 2:57)
==========================================================
1 59 2151 Alex Armira 10 18:22
2 102 2167 Erick Rodriguez 12 19:51
3 107 2152 Gio Armira 10 20:11
4 110 2168 Antonio Tidwell 9 20:40
5 121 2157 Leif Ginter 10 21:19
6 (135) 2160 Andres Jaimes 12 22:15
7 (144) 2165 David Ramirez 11 24:08
19. 547 Senn (20:49 104:03 4:11)
==========================================================
1 77 2546 Kavin Nagpal 10 18:56
2 89 2543 Gad Kanago 10 19:19
3 115 2547 Joey Piper 10 21:06
4 127 2542 Danny Hua 10 21:35
5 139 2552 Christian Youngman 9 23:07
20. 634 Rickover Naval Academy (22:21 111:42 5:22)
==========================================================
1 86 2525 Michael Valdez 11 19:13
2 126 2517 Antonio Gonzalez 12 21:35
3 134 2521 Jonathan Sanchez 12 22:13
4 143 2516 Julio Delgado 11 24:06
5 145 2515 Christian Carreto 12 24:35
6 (147) 2522 Richard Sanisaca 11 25:32
Loyola Lakefront Invitational
CHICAGO, IL
9/29/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. 638 Muchin College Prep (21:48 108:57 1:28)
==========================================================
1 116 2384 Sebastian Ortiz 21:07
2 125 2386 Bryan Roman 21:28
3 129 2387 Diego Valencia 21:48
4 131 2381 Josue Hernandez 21:59
5 137 2385 Aaron Rodriguez 22:35
6 (141) 2383 Gabe Jauregui 23:31
7 (146) 2382 Brian Hernandez 24:36
22. 649 Phoenix Military (22:53 114:25 7:11)
==========================================================
1 91 2505 Ivan Diaz 19:22
2 130 2506 Mizael Herrera 21:55
3 138 2511 Fernando Ruiz Vega 22:39
4 142 2508 Omar Perez 23:56
5 148 2509 Julian Rocha 26:33
6 (149) 2507 Jonathan Lee 31:25