18th Loop the Lake 8K

18th Loop the Lake 8K

Gray's Lake - Des Moines, IA

April 7, 2018

22 and slight wind - TOO cold!
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated May 10, 2018 7:54 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M25  Brogan Austin, 26, West Des Moines, IA     26:10  
    2    2 M25  Mitchell Davis, 27, Des Moines, IA         26:21  
    3    3 M40  Jacob Kaemmer, 41, Des Moines, IA          27:03  
    4    4 M35  Jack Johnson, 37, West Des Moines, IA      27:53  
    5    5 M25  Thomas Hlad, 28, Monroe, IA                28:20  
    6    6 M45  Jason Hahn, 47, Des Moines, IA             31:06  
    7    7 M50  Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA                 31:17  
    8    8 M30  Mark Moore, 32, Clive, IA                  31:17  
    9    9 M40  Randy Sturm, 40, Garner, IA                31:25  
   10   10 M30  Matt Hilbert, 34, West Des Moines, IA      31:44  
   11   11 M20  Tukker Bogaard, 24, Des Moines, IA         32:10  
   12   12 M25  Bryan Loya, 29, Des Moines, IA             32:18  
   13   13 M55  Rick Moore, 57, Urbandale, IA              32:51  
   14   14 M40  Ed Kalick, 44, Council Bluffs, IA          33:24  
   15   15 M30  Colby Judd, 31, Des Moines, IA             33:45  
   16   16 M50  John Bannantine, 52, Ames, IA              34:30  
   17   17 M40  Shawn Smith, 42, Waukee, IA                34:56  
   18   18 M35  Charlie Daugherty, 36, Pella, IA           35:26  
   19   19 M40  Jeremy Mueller, 41, Waukee, IA             35:32  
   20   20 M25  Jacob Reed, 26, Des Moines, IA             35:48  

Open Women
    1    1 W45  Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA      33:07  
    2    2 W35  Tracy Daugherty, 37, Pella, IA             33:37  
    3    3 W35  Robyn Clevenger, 39, West Des Moines, IA   33:57  
    4    4 W25  Lisa Garrett, 27, Waukee, IA               34:13  
    5    5 W20  Cassidy Gornick, 22, Norwalk, IA           34:29  
    6    6 W40  Amy Sue Alesch, 42, Des Moines, IA         34:34  
    7    7 W25  Molly Rhodes, 27, Norwalk, IA              34:39  
    8    8 W30  Katherine Flickinger, 34, Ankeny, IA       34:55  
    9    9 W40  Joan Kallen, 41, Johnston, IA              36:28  
   10   10 W25  Angel Banks-Adams, 29, Ankeny, IA          37:20  
   11   11 W50  Marcey Norland, 50, Des Moines, IA         37:44  
   12   12 W25  Hannah Mason, 26, Urbandale, IA            39:07  
   13   13 W25  Amanda Lundstedt, 29, Pleasant Hill, IA    40:11  
   14   14 W25  Lydia Dinsdale, 28, Des Moines, IA         40:28  
   15   15 W65  Maggie Haaland, 66, Ames, IA               40:30  
   16   16 W50  Vicki Bott, 53, Des Moines, IA             40:38  
   17   17 W35  Alison Van De Pol, 38, Dallas Center, IA   40:54  
   18   18 W55  Ssang Gebelein, 59, West Des Moines, IA    41:02  
   19   19 W30  Stacey Johnson, 33, Ankeny, IA             41:15  
   20   20 W30  Katie Johnson, 31, Ankeny, IA              41:15  





         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
   58    1      Abe Dinges, 11, Urbandale, IA              46:48  
   70    2      Sawyer Holm, 10, Ankeny, IA                57:07  

Men 20 - 24
   11    1      Tukker Bogaard, 24, Des Moines, IA         32:10  
   29    2      Parker Smith, 24, Ankeny, IA               38:13  

Men 25 - 29
    1    1      Brogan Austin, 26, West Des Moines, IA     26:10  
    2    2      Mitchell Davis, 27, Des Moines, IA         26:21  
    5    3      Thomas Hlad, 28, Monroe, IA                28:20  
   12    4      Bryan Loya, 29, Des Moines, IA             32:18  
   20    5      Jacob Reed, 26, Des Moines, IA             35:48  

Men 30 - 34
    8    1      Mark Moore, 32, Clive, IA                  31:17  
   10    2      Matt Hilbert, 34, West Des Moines, IA      31:44  
   15    3      Colby Judd, 31, Des Moines, IA             33:45  
   28    4      Michael Castagnoli, 33, West Des Moines, IA
                                                           37:43  
   43    5      David Johnson, 32, Van Meter, IA           41:05  

Men 35 - 39
    4    1      Jack Johnson, 37, West Des Moines, IA      27:53  
   18    2      Charlie Daugherty, 36, Pella, IA           35:26  
   26    3      Colby Gardner, 37, West Des Moines, IA     37:14  
   27    4      Erik Ullestad, 38, West Des Moines, IA     37:27  
   30    5      Douglas Ruba, 35, West Des Moines, IA      38:27  

Men 40 - 44
    3    1      Jacob Kaemmer, 41, Des Moines, IA          27:03  
    9    2      Randy Sturm, 40, Garner, IA                31:25  
   14    3      Ed Kalick, 44, Council Bluffs, IA          33:24  
   17    4      Shawn Smith, 42, Waukee, IA                34:56  
   19    5      Jeremy Mueller, 41, Waukee, IA             35:32  

Men 45 - 49
    6    1      Jason Hahn, 47, Des Moines, IA             31:06  
   48    2      Gregg Dahlgren, 48, West Des Moines, IA    42:14  
   49    3      Michael Mock, 48, West Des Moines, IA      42:35  
   60    4      Andrea Barutta, 48, Waukee, IA             47:48  
   64    5      Jeff Glass, 48, Urbandale, IA              49:47  

Men 50 - 54
    7    1      Terry Kruse, 50, Clive, IA                 31:17  
   16    2      John Bannantine, 52, Ames, IA              34:30  
   25    3      Tim Bayse, 54, Dallas Center, IA           37:06  
   36    4      Dan Gornick, 53, Norwalk, IA               39:19  
   53    5      Scott Dean, 54, Des Moines, IA             43:47  

Men 55 - 59
   13    1      Rick Moore, 57, Urbandale, IA              32:51  
   55    2      Michael Boyle, 57, Ankeny, IA              44:28  
   56    3      Alex Van Wyk, 55, Altoona, IA              45:48  

Men 60 - 64
   21    1      Willie Lahart, 64, Urbandale, IA           35:56  
   24    2      Brian E Cooper, 63, Dubuque, IA            37:01  
   32    3      John Doherty, 64, West Des Moines, IA      38:35  
   37    4      Johnny Ytzen, 64, Creston, IA              39:36  
   47    5      Russ Nay, 64, Runnells, IA                 42:05  

Men 65 - 69
   44    1      Mark Hayes, 68, Creston, IA                41:07  
   50    2      Roger Heinle, 68, Whiting, IA              42:43  
   54    3      Chuck Clark, 67, Norwalk, IA               44:15  
   57    4      Jim Pratt, 65, Boone, IA                   46:44  
   65    5      Robert Larson, 68, Johnston, IA            51:11  

Men 70 - 74
   66    1      Jim Dunn, 71, Altoona, IA                  51:57  



         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
   33    1      Rose Schweitzer, 17, Ankeny, IA            45:04  

Women 20 - 24
    5    1      Cassidy Gornick, 22, Norwalk, IA           34:29  

Women 25 - 29
    4    1      Lisa Garrett, 27, Waukee, IA               34:13  
    7    2      Molly Rhodes, 27, Norwalk, IA              34:39  
   10    3      Angel Banks-Adams, 29, Ankeny, IA          37:20  
   12    4      Hannah Mason, 26, Urbandale, IA            39:07  
   13    5      Amanda Lundstedt, 29, Pleasant Hill, IA    40:11  

Women 30 - 34
    8    1      Katherine Flickinger, 34, Ankeny, IA       34:55  
   19    2      Stacey Johnson, 33, Ankeny, IA             41:15  
   20    3      Katie Johnson, 31, Ankeny, IA              41:15  
   27    4      Mary Bender, 34, West Des Moines, IA       43:02  
   31    5      Kate Bigg, 34, Des Moines, IA              43:36  

Women 35 - 39
    2    1      Tracy Daugherty, 37, Pella, IA             33:37  
    3    2      Robyn Clevenger, 39, West Des Moines, IA   33:57  
   17    3      Alison Van De Pol, 38, Dallas Center, IA   40:54  
   24    4      Carey Gehl, 37, West Des Moines, IA        42:07  
   29    5      Ann Marie Day, 36, West Des Moines, IA     43:27  

Women 40 - 44
    6    1      Amy Sue Alesch, 42, Des Moines, IA         34:34  
    9    2      Joan Kallen, 41, Johnston, IA              36:28  
   39    3      Amy Thorson, 40, Pella, IA                 46:42  
   43    4      Kerri-Ann Harrison, 42, Waukee, IA         47:47  
   48    5      Susan Lyons, 40, Pella, IA                 48:44  

Women 45 - 49
    1    1      Carrie Van Quathem, 46, Urbandale, IA      33:07  
   30    2      Amy Wagler, 46, Clear Lake, IA             43:28  
   41    3      Kristen Schweitzer, 46, Ankeny, IA         47:16  
   75    4      Jacque Harms, 49, West Des Moines, IA      52:54  
   78    5      Kristi Coon, 47, Earlham, IA               53:49  

Women 50 - 54
   11    1      Marcey Norland, 50, Des Moines, IA         37:44  
   16    2      Vicki Bott, 53, Des Moines, IA             40:38  
   36    3      Julia Tentinger, 53, Norwalk, IA           45:49  
   49    4      Kathy Clark, 54, Altoona, IA               48:49  
   55    5      Denna Mitchell, 53, Greenfield, IA         49:51  

Women 55 - 59
   18    1      Ssang Gebelein, 59, West Des Moines, IA    41:02  
   28    2      Wilma Osmun, 58, Creston, IA               43:11  
   40    3      Heather Stilborn, 55, Clive, IA            46:50  
   44    4      Jean Hemann, 57, Des Moines, IA            47:56  
   50    5      Linda Nowasell, 55, Grinnell, IA           48:57  


Women 65 - 69
   15    1      Maggie Haaland, 66, Ames, IA               40:30  
   90    2      Toni Johnston, 65, Des Moines, IA        1:18:19  




Return to home page.