2017 IHSA Regional Cross Country Meet
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Hawthorne Ridge Golf Course * Aledo, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ELMWOOD
2 3 8 9 11 (16) (20) = 33
Cooper Hoffmann, Trevor Dunkel, Luke Hoffmann, Logan Whitney, Alex
Hermann, Jacob Brown, Eli Stevenson
2. CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST)
1 12 25 27 31 (37) = 96
Jacob Bryan, Dalton Melvin, Matthew Peacock, Kevin White, Eli Newton,
William Andrews
3. MACOMB
13 15 26 32 33 (36) (42) = 119
Dakota Shepler, Alex Dranes, Kerem Tasdan, Noah Laprad, Stanley
Melkumian, Jalen Carter, Will Hall
4. FARMINGTON
7 24 28 34 35 (53) (58) = 128
Andrew Cation, Brent Austin, Ethan Sweet, Adian Basalay, Alex Clark,
Gabe Benson, Chance Whisenand
5. MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE)
4 10 17 39 60 = 130
Riley Dulin, Carlos Serratos, Kevin Jurado, Tyler Braun, Jensen
Wollbrink
6. HAVANA
6 21 23 52 56 (62) (63) = 158
David Snider, Adam Bohm, Jaden Schultz, Allen Staton, Cameron Homan,
Isaac Snider, Brandon Tibbs
7. KNOXVILLE
14 29 38 41 44 (45) (51) = 166
Christian Hensley, Dawson Hensley, Cooper Wilt, Lucas McGuire, Jake
Johnson, Gunner Goff, Evan Link
8. ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY)
18 22 30 40 57 (64) = 167
Ryan Monson, Zach Leonhart, Braxton Kellett, Riley Coulter, Devon
Gutierrez, Kirk Minteer
9. HAMILTON
5 43 46 47 48 (54) = 189
Dalton Ellingboe, John McIlmoil, Louie Hughes, Michael Speegle, Simeon
Kyle, Colton Griggs
10. MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL)
19 49 50 55 59 (61) = 232
Collin White, Andrew Miller, Josh Duncan, Evan White, Jeremiah Omer,
Blake Farmer
2017 IHSA Regional Cross Country Meet
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Hawthorne Ridge Golf Course * Aledo, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 1520 Jacob Bryan CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 16:01.2 5:21
2 2 1544 Cooper Hoffmann ELMWOOD SR 16:15.4 5:26
3 3 1542 Trevor Dunkel ELMWOOD SR 16:29.4 5:30
4 4 1680 Riley Dulin MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SR 16:39.0 5:33
5 5 1593 Dalton Ellingboe HAMILTON SR 16:48.6 5:37
6 6 1609 David Snider HAVANA JR 16:52.9 5:38
7 7 1567 Andrew Cation FARMINGTON JR 16:57.2 5:40
8 8 1545 Luke Hoffmann ELMWOOD FR 17:20.6 5:47
9 9 1551 Logan Whitney ELMWOOD JR 17:21.2 5:48
10 1518 Freeman Shoemaker BIGGSVILLE (WEST CENTRAL) SR 17:22.7 5:48
11 1636 Robbie Hess LEWISTOWN JR 17:23.6 5:48
12 10 1682 Carlos Serratos MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SO 17:25.9 5:49
13 11 1543 Alex Hermann ELMWOOD SR 17:26.6 5:49
14 12 1522 Dalton Melvin CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 17:30.2 5:51
15 1503 Andrew Powell ABINGDON (A.-AVON) SR 17:33.0 5:51
16 13 1652 Dakota Shepler MACOMB JR 17:45.9 5:56
17 14 1622 Christian Hensley KNOXVILLE SO 17:47.9 5:56
18 15 1647 Alex Dranes MACOMB SR 17:50.7 5:57
19 16 1541 Jacob Brown ELMWOOD JR 17:51.8 5:58
20 17 1681 Kevin Jurado MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) JR 17:52.9 5:58
21 18 1512 Ryan Monson ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) JR 17:53.9 5:58
22 19 1673 Collin White MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) JR 17:55.6 5:59
23 20 1550 Eli Stevenson ELMWOOD FR 17:57.7 6:00
24 21 1606 Adam Bohm HAVANA FR 17:57.7 6:00
25 22 1510 Zach Leonhart ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) SR 17:59.2 6:00
26 23 1608 Jaden Schultz HAVANA SO 18:06.3 6:03
27 24 1564 Brent Austin FARMINGTON SR 18:08.3 6:03
28 1588 Drake Gall GLASFORD (ILLINI BLUFFS) FR 18:11.5 6:04
29 1587 Lucas Creek GLASFORD (ILLINI BLUFFS) SO 18:13.4 6:05
30 25 1524 Matthew Peacock CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) JR 18:13.6 6:05
31 26 1653 Kerem Tasdan MACOMB SO 18:15.0 6:05
32 27 1525 Kevin White CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 18:25.2 6:09
33 28 1573 Ethan Sweet FARMINGTON JR 18:35.7 6:12
34 29 1623 Dawson Hensley KNOXVILLE FR 18:37.4 6:13
35 30 1509 Braxton Kellett ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) FR 18:40.9 6:14
36 31 1523 Eli Newton CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) FR 18:46.3 6:16
37 32 1649 Noah Laprad MACOMB FR 18:48.6 6:17
38 33 1650 Stanley Melkumian MACOMB FR 18:48.7 6:17
39 34 1565 Adian Basalay FARMINGTON FR 19:02.0 6:21
40 35 1568 Alex Clark FARMINGTON JR 19:02.8 6:21
41 36 1646 Jalen Carter MACOMB SO 19:03.1 6:22
42 37 1519 William Andrews CARTHAGE (ILLINI WEST) SR 19:03.2 6:22
43 38 1629 Cooper Wilt KNOXVILLE JR 19:09.2 6:24
44 39 1679 Tyler Braun MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) JR 19:14.1 6:25
45 40 1507 Riley Coulter ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) SO 19:23.4 6:28
46 41 1627 Lucas McGuire KNOXVILLE SO 19:28.5 6:30
47 42 1648 Will Hall MACOMB SR 19:31.2 6:31
48 43 1597 John McIlmoil HAMILTON SR 19:52.5 6:38
49 1690 Yovani Larios-Saavedra MONMOUTH (UNITED) JR 19:52.7 6:38
50 1635 Devin Boggs LEWISTOWN SO 19:53.8 6:38
51 44 1625 Jake Johnson KNOXVILLE SO 19:57.1 6:39
52 45 1621 Gunner Goff KNOXVILLE JR 20:09.5 6:44
53 46 1595 Louie Hughes HAMILTON SR 20:39.5 6:54
54 47 1598 Michael Speegle HAMILTON JR 20:42.2 6:55
55 48 1596 Simeon Kyle HAMILTON FR 20:42.3 6:55
56 1535 Justin Squires DELAVAN JR 20:49.4 6:57
57 49 1671 Andrew Miller MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SO 20:51.7 6:58
58 50 1668 Josh Duncan MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) JR 21:00.5 7:01
59 1502 Hunter Mason ABINGDON (A.-AVON) FR 21:06.6 7:03
60 51 1626 Evan Link KNOXVILLE JR 21:12.3 7:05
61 52 1611 Allen Staton HAVANA JR 21:52.4 7:18
62 53 1566 Gabe Benson FARMINGTON SO 21:56.3 7:19
63 54 1594 Colton Griggs HAMILTON SO 22:09.2 7:24
64 1589 Connor Kaczmarek GLASFORD (ILLINI BLUFFS) SO 22:15.8 7:26
65 1638 Hunter Watson LEWISTOWN SO 22:22.5 7:28
66 55 1674 Evan White MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) FR 22:25.3 7:29
67 56 1607 Cameron Homan HAVANA SR 22:37.6 7:33
68 57 1508 Devon Gutierrez ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) JR 22:38.6 7:33
69 1533 Prescott Jeckel DELAVAN SO 23:00.0 7:40
70 58 1574 Chance Whisenand FARMINGTON JR 23:04.5 7:42
71 59 1672 Jeremiah Omer MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SO 23:10.2 7:44
72 60 1683 Jensen Wollbrink MONMOUTH (M.-ROSEVILLE) SR 23:18.2 7:47
73 61 1669 Blake Farmer MANITO (MIDWEST CENTRAL) SO 23:30.2 7:51
74 1637 Max Johnson LEWISTOWN FR 24:24.5 8:09
75 62 1610 Isaac Snider HAVANA SO 25:05.9 8:22
76 1689 Dylan Diaz MONMOUTH (UNITED) SO 25:07.0 8:23
77 63 1612 Brandon Tibbs HAVANA JR 27:00.8 9:01
78 64 1511 Kirk Minteer ALEDO (MERCER COUNTY) FR 34:12.3 11:25