Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational - Junior HS Girls Results


                    Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Monday October 9th, 2017
                     Cedarcrest Golf Course - Columbus Junction, IA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Louisa Muscatine                        
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         Abby Kemper, Brelynn Randall, Bristol Bartenhagen, Ashlyn McKenzie,
         Sage Vansickle



                    Mike Jay Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Monday October 9th, 2017
                     Cedarcrest Golf Course - Columbus Junction, IA


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1        201 Charlotte Brown         Wilton Jr/sr High School                 7TH   11:50.1  5:56 
    2         10 Allison Sloan           Cardinal                                 8TH   13:32.1  6:47 
    3        228 Emma Richardson         Winfield Mt. Union                       7TH   13:58.5  7:00 
    4    1   123 Abby Kemper             Louisa Muscatine                         8TH   14:03.9  7:02 
    5         39 Juvixsa Valdez          Columbus                                 8TH   14:10.7  7:06 
    6         72 Dani Laughlin           Highland High School                     7TH   14:28.3  7:15 
    7        200 Jaiden Anderson         Wilton Jr/sr High School                 8TH   14:29.3  7:15 
    8    2   125 Brelynn Randall         Louisa Muscatine                         8TH   14:50.3  7:26 
    9         11 Ella Thompson           Cardinal                                 7TH   15:02.5  7:32 
   10         33 Van Iang                Columbus                                 7TH   15:08.4  7:35 
   11         78 Katelyn Waters          Highland High School                     7TH   15:29.6  7:45 
   12         96 Elliot Dostalek         Holy Trinity Catholic                    7TH   15:29.7  7:45 
   13    3   121 Bristol Bartenhagen     Louisa Muscatine                         8TH   15:30.2  7:46 
   14    4   124 Ashlyn McKenzie         Louisa Muscatine                         8TH   15:47.4  7:54 
   15         97 Mary Hellige            Holy Trinity Catholic                    7TH   16:41.6  8:21 
   16         37 Averi Sipes             Columbus                                 7TH   17:17.2  8:39 
   17        202 Anna Marine             Wilton Jr/sr High School                 8TH   17:44.1  8:53 
   18    5   129 Sage Vansickle          Louisa Muscatine                         7TH   18:06.6  9:04 
   19         71 Carissa Brand           Highland High School                     7TH   18:27.4  9:14 
   20        223 Sarah Benge             Winfield Mt. Union                       7TH   21:26.8 10:44 
   21        225 Isabel Kahn             Winfield Mt. Union                       7TH   23:12.3 11:37