Fort Madison Invitational Cross Country - Varsity Boys - B Race Results


                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wapello                                 
            1    9   10   19   22  (23) (33) =    61
         Aiden Housman, Armando Osornio, Tristin Kauffman, Dan Meeker, Brian
         Redmond, Jacob Ewart, Christopher Ewart
  2. Illini West High School                 
            3    7   13   36   43  (69)      =   102
         Dalton Melvin, Matthew Peacock, Eli Newton, Kevin White, William
         Andrews, Joey Gambrell
  3. Winfield Mt. Union                      
            4   11   34   38   48  (53) (68) =   135
         Brody Barton, Jarod Kadel, Asa Gipple, Dane Sweezer, Jacob Kongable,
         Bryant Holtcamp, Nolan Ross
  4. Clark County                            
            5   15   20   46   52            =   138
         Cole Kirchner, Corbyn Harper, Isaac King, Grant Plenge, Blake St.Clair
  5. Holy Trinity Catholic                   
            2   24   30   40   45  (54) (60) =   141
         Matt Hellige, Blake Crabtree, Ben Abolt, Jacob Mohrfeld, Adam
         Rauenbuehler, Sam Avery, Chandler Rung
  6. Danville                                
            6   25   27   44   47  (49) (58) =   149
         Darien Pidgeon, Zack Meade, Cody Welch, Jesse Hobbs, Jalen Birdsell,
         Hubertis Cernic, Mason Chipman
  7. Ndwb                                    
           16   17   28   50   62  (75)      =   173
         Colton Sherwood, Juan Barbosa, Jonah Marlow, Elijah Vance, Bryce
         Sankus, Landen Durre
  8. Van Buren                               
           18   29   32   42   59  (63) (70) =   180
         Jonah Heckenberg, John Orndoff, Clay Neeley, Jaeden Gerig, Caleb
         Stoltz, Quentin Story, Brycen Starnes
  9. Columbus                                
           14   21   41   51   55  (57) (66) =   182
         Marc Estrada, Hunter Humiston, Jesus Medrano, Johnny Espinosa, Chase
         Wheeler, Chepo Cardenas, James Spurlock
 10. Louisa Muscatine                        
           12   35   37   65   77  (78)      =   226
         Brandon Wilson, Zack Bieri, Paul Hoopes, Dylan Lawrence, Eddie
         Wilhelme, Brady Walker
 11. Mediapolis                              
            8   31   61   67   72  (74) (79) =   239
         Gauge Johnson, Reese Thornburg, Andrew Carter, Mason McGhee, Isaac
         Bybee, Gage McElhinney, Gabe Hinson
 12. Central Lee Community Schools           
           26   39   56   64   71  (73) (76) =   256
         Jake Lamartine, Morgan Martin, Aaron Farrell, Mason Rohdy, Steven
         Milligan, Seth Mayes, Kaleb Sanders



                    Fort Madison Cross Country Invitational Meet
                            Thursday September 14th, 2017
                            Rodeo Park * Fort Madison, IA


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1   906 Aiden Housman           Wapello                                  SO    17:46.3  5:44 
    2    2   597 Matt Hellige            Holy Trinity Catholic                    SO    17:51.7  5:46 
    3    3   711 Dalton Melvin           Illini West High School                  SR    17:58.4  5:48 
    4    4   985 Brody Barton            Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    18:06.7  5:51 
    5    5   394 Cole Kirchner           Clark County                             SR    18:32.1  5:59 
    6    6   472 Darien Pidgeon          Danville                                 JR    18:33.7  6:00 
    7    7   707 Matthew Peacock         Illini West High School                  JR    18:39.7  6:02 
    8    8   775 Gauge Johnson           Mediapolis                               SO    18:48.1  6:04 
    9    9   912 Armando Osornio         Wapello                                  SR    19:04.8  6:10 
   10   10   899 Tristin Kauffman        Wapello                                  FR    19:06.2  6:10 
   11   11   995 Jarod Kadel             Winfield Mt. Union                       JR    19:06.9  6:10 
   12   12   755 Brandon Wilson          Louisa Muscatine                         SR    19:07.1  6:11 
   13   13   706 Eli Newton              Illini West High School                  FR    19:08.6  6:11 
   14   14   428 Marc Estrada            Columbus                                 SR    19:14.3  6:13 
   15   15   392 Corbyn Harper           Clark County                             SO    19:17.0  6:14 
   16   16   853 Colton Sherwood         Ndwb                                     FR    19:21.2  6:15 
   17   17   852 Juan Barbosa            Ndwb                                     FR    19:26.4  6:17 
   18   18   873 Jonah Heckenberg        Van Buren                                FR    19:30.0  6:18 
   19   19   908 Dan Meeker              Wapello                                  SO    19:32.2  6:19 
   20   20   387 Isaac King              Clark County                             JR    19:43.5  6:22 
   21   21   419 Hunter Humiston         Columbus                                 JR    19:43.9  6:22 
   22   22   909 Brian Redmond           Wapello                                  SO    19:46.6  6:23 
   23   23   902 Jacob Ewart             Wapello                                  JR    19:47.1  6:23 
   24   24   596 Blake Crabtree          Holy Trinity Catholic                    SO    19:53.1  6:25 
   25   25   482 Zack Meade              Danville                                 SR    19:54.9  6:26 
   26   26   362 Jake Lamartine          Central Lee Community Schools            FR    19:58.8  6:27 
   27   27   481 Cody Welch              Danville                                 SO    20:03.6  6:29 
   28   28   851 Jonah Marlow            Ndwb                                     8TH   20:06.3  6:30 
   29   29   881 John Orndoff            Van Buren                                SO    20:08.6  6:30 
   30   30   600 Ben Abolt               Holy Trinity Catholic                    SR    20:22.8  6:35 
   31   31   778 Reese Thornburg         Mediapolis                               SR    20:23.5  6:35 
   32   32   880 Clay Neeley             Van Buren                                SO    20:25.5  6:36 
   33   33   898 Christopher Ewart       Wapello                                  FR    20:29.7  6:37 
   34   34   996 Asa Gipple              Winfield Mt. Union                       SO    20:30.5  6:37 
   35   35   751 Zack Bieri              Louisa Muscatine                         SR    20:31.5  6:38 
   36   36   712 Kevin White             Illini West High School                  SR    20:32.1  6:38 
   37   37   749 Paul Hoopes             Louisa Muscatine                         FR    20:32.2  6:38 
   38   38   991 Dane Sweezer            Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    20:33.6  6:38 
   39   39   369 Morgan Martin           Central Lee Community Schools            SO    20:37.4  6:40 
   40   40   599 Jacob Mohrfeld          Holy Trinity Catholic                    SO    20:47.0  6:43 
   41   41   425 Jesus Medrano           Columbus                                 SO    20:47.9  6:43 
   42   42   874 Jaeden Gerig            Van Buren                                JR    20:57.0  6:46 
   43   43   708 William Andrews         Illini West High School                  SR    20:57.8  6:46 
   44   44   471 Jesse Hobbs             Danville                                 JR    21:03.6  6:48 
   45   45   594 Adam Rauenbuehler       Holy Trinity Catholic                    JR    21:05.4  6:49 
   46   46   388 Grant Plenge            Clark County                             JR    21:15.0  6:52 
   47   47   475 Jalen Birdsell          Danville                                 SO    21:18.9  6:53 
   48   48   987 Jacob Kongable          Winfield Mt. Union                       FR    21:19.1  6:53 
   49   49   470 Hubertis Cernic         Danville                                 JR    21:19.2  6:53 
   50   50   854 Elijah Vance            Ndwb                                     FR    21:19.5  6:53 
   51   51   414 Johnny Espinosa         Columbus                                 FR    21:48.9  7:03 
   52   52   389 Blake St.Clair          Clark County                             JR    21:49.1  7:03 
   53   53   994 Bryant Holtcamp         Winfield Mt. Union                       JR    21:55.6  7:05 
   54   54   591 Sam Avery               Holy Trinity Catholic                    JR    22:02.3  7:07 
   55   55   423 Chase Wheeler           Columbus                                 JR    22:06.1  7:08 
   56   56   361 Aaron Farrell           Central Lee Community Schools            FR    22:07.9  7:09 
   57   57   418 Chepo Cardenas          Columbus                                 JR    22:13.5  7:11 
   58   58   476 Mason Chipman           Danville                                 SO    22:13.8  7:11 
   59   59   877 Caleb Stoltz            Van Buren                                JR    22:14.6  7:11 
   60   60   590 Chandler Rung           Holy Trinity Catholic                    FR    22:16.9  7:12 
   61   61   773 Andrew Carter           Mediapolis                               SO    22:17.2  7:12 
   62   62   857 Bryce Sankus            Ndwb                                     SO    22:21.2  7:13 
   63   63   878 Quentin Story           Van Buren                                JR    22:31.8  7:17 
   64   64   366 Mason Rohdy             Central Lee Community Schools            FR    22:34.0  7:17 
   65   65   752 Dylan Lawrence          Louisa Muscatine                         SR    22:36.2  7:18 
   66   66   429 James Spurlock          Columbus                                 SR    22:37.0  7:18 
   67   67   770 Mason McGhee            Mediapolis                               FR    23:24.5  7:34 
   68   68   998 Nolan Ross              Winfield Mt. Union                       SO    23:25.3  7:34 
   69   69   710 Joey Gambrell           Illini West High School                  SR    23:27.2  7:34 
   70   70   876 Brycen Starnes          Van Buren                                JR    23:28.1  7:35 
   71   71   364 Steven Milligan         Central Lee Community Schools            FR    23:48.4  7:41 
   72   72   777 Isaac Bybee             Mediapolis                               SR    24:10.0  7:48 
   73   73   363 Seth Mayes              Central Lee Community Schools            FR    24:27.5  7:54 
   74   74   772 Gage McElhinney         Mediapolis                               JR    24:49.3  8:01 
   75   75   856 Landen Durre            Ndwb                                     SO    25:01.2  8:05 
   76   76   367 Kaleb Sanders           Central Lee Community Schools            FR    28:05.0  9:04 
   77   77   750 Eddie Wilhelme          Louisa Muscatine                         SO    28:51.6  9:19 
   78   78   754 Brady Walker            Louisa Muscatine                         SR    29:15.2  9:27 
   79   79   774 Gabe Hinson             Mediapolis                               SO    29:46.7  9:37 
   80        365 Gavin Moeller           Central Lee Community Schools            FR    31:29.1 10:10