National Run a Mile
Towne Meadow Elem.
2nd Grade
64 and Sunny
Place No. Name Class School Time
===== ===== ======================== ========== ==================== ========
1 1155 Hayden Rogers 2 Buczkowski J 7:21.13
2 1110 Benjamin Drucker 2 Blake C 7:30.69
3 1126 Anthony Tancredi 2 Blake C 7:38.15
4 1133 Keaton Brown 2 Buczkowski J 7:39.81
5 1162 Chase Edmundson 2 Edwards K 7:58.10
6 1116 Griffin Jay 2 Blake C 8:07.64
7 1156 Tal Schlueter 2 Buczkowski J 8:12.27
8 1147 Luke Lory 2 Buczkowski J 8:18.09
9 1200 Hank Adams 2 Wolfgang J 8:21.03
10 1169 Eleanor Nace 2 Edwards K 8:30.21
11 1197 Nathan Yang 2 Poulsen S 8:42.09
12 1203 Aidan Brown 2 Wolfgang J 8:42.63
13 1181 Aiden Edmundson 2 Poulsen S 8:58.01
14 1123 Alexander Perry 2 Blake C 9:05.03
15 1158 Layla Abdo 2 Edwards K 9:14.32
16 1130 Aiden Zeigler 2 Blake C 9:20.98
17 1201 Damion Addison 2 Wolfgang J 9:24.50
18 1124 Noah Pike 2 Blake C 9:26.31
19 1168 Olivia Miller 2 Edwards K 9:29.32
20 1179 Natalie Countryman 2 Poulsen S 9:36.63
21 1191 Jackson Taylor 2 Poulsen S 9:37.02
22 1170 Griffyn Robisch 2 Edwards K 10:01.02
23 1109 Hamish Corr 2 Blake C 10:21.74
24 1222 Landon Vitaniemi 2 Wolfgang J 10:22.94
25 1194 Mia Williams 2 Poulsen S 10:31.04
26 1165 Blake Leeper 2 Edwards K 10:45.06
27 1184 Eric Harrison 2 Poulsen S 10:46.09
28 1212 Sophie Imler 2 Wolfgang J 11:02.23
29 1143 Matthew Johnson 2 Buczkowski J 11:05.20
30 1142 Carter Hoesli 2 Buczkowski J 11:05.47
31 1149 Elijah Murer 2 Buczkowski J 11:08.50
32 1211 Carter Hicks 2 Wolfgang J 11:20.19
33 1146 Aiden Lamantia 2 Buczkowski J 11:20.57
34 1119 Chase Koski 2 Blake C 11:22.40
35 1218 Aidan Reed 2 Wolfgang J 11:22.85
36 1153 Cecelia Phillips 2 Buczkowski J 11:28.22
37 1205 Lila Cleary 2 Wolfgang J 11:31.47
38 1220 Owen Spidel 2 Wolfgang J 11:32.66
39 1114 Kate Huitsing 2 Blake C 11:45.33
40 1111 Elsie Flanders 2 Blake C 11:45.71
41 1113 Owen Huber 2 Blake C 11:51.77
42 1140 Zain Hamza 2 Buczkowski J 11:54.77
43 1202 Sota Banno 2 Wolfgang J 11:56.39
44 1190 Grant Rickard 2 Poulsen S 12:01.44
45 1217 Brandon Perry 2 Wolfgang J 12:11.87
46 1152 Lila Perry 2 Buczkowski J 12:14.78
47 1185 Christian Jackson 2 Poulsen S 12:17.00
48 1182 Ava Fisch 2 Poulsen S 12:17.73
49 1192 Evelyn Vanderpool 2 Poulsen S 12:18.17
50 1166 Colton McMurtray 2 Edwards K 12:18.67
51 1139 Emma Galle 2 Buczkowski J 12:21.04
52 1206 Dori Dubish 2 Wolfgang J 12:28.30
53 1223 Ryan Wilson 2 Wolfgang J 12:33.84
54 1163 Mary Grams 2 Edwards K 12:38.11
55 1219 Thomas Smucker 2 Wolfgang J 12:43.85
56 1167 Alex Mi 2 Edwards K 12:49.76
57 1135 Jenna Dittmer 2 Buczkowski J 12:54.73
58 1148 Elizabeth McGee 2 Buczkowski J 12:55.16
59 1160 William Cleary 2 Edwards K 13:07.27
60 1176 Barrie Terman 2 Edwards K 13:24.29
61 1172 William Shaffer 2 Edwards K 13:38.64
62 1187 Aleta Lu 2 Poulsen S 13:45.79
63 1120 Lincoln Loomis 2 Blake C 13:47.62
64 1138 Margaret Edwards 2 Buczkowski J 13:58.80
65 1215 Matias Montarce Fer 2 Wolfgang J 14:56.60
66 1195 Lainey Wojnowski 2 Poulsen S 14:57.78
67 1121 Bellarose Mason 2 Blake C 15:05.73
68 1105 Michelle Aoun 2 Blake C 15:06.20
69 1128 Connor Wilson 2 Blake C 15:07.58
70 1204 Lorie Cai 2 Wolfgang J 15:13.84
71 1151 Jamison Pasewark 2 Buczkowski J 15:15.57
72 1196 Sophia Wolfe 2 Poulsen S 15:19.17
73 1199 Grace Adamowicz 2 Wolfgang J 15:26.98
74 1213 Matthew Krause 2 Wolfgang J 15:40.18
75 1210 Sophia Floyd 2 Wolfgang J 15:40.91
76 1122 Josephine May 2 Blake C 15:41.57
77 1129 Emma Zapata 2 Blake C 15:42.19
78 1208 Hailey Erwin 2 Wolfgang J 15:42.69
79 1209 Raegen Feigenbaum 2 Wolfgang J 15:54.41
80 1214 Sinclaire McGlown 2 Wolfgang J 15:57.01
81 1161 Michelle Du 2 Edwards K 15:58.61
82 1164 Mia Lazzaro 2 Edwards K 15:59.63
83 1173 Navya Shah 2 Edwards K 16:00.11
84 1177 Angela Xiu 2 Edwards K 16:03.51
85 1118 Gavin Kim 2 Blake C 16:03.98
86 1127 Micah Turk 2 Blake C 16:16.37
87 1183 Valerie Fu 2 Poulsen S 16:17.65
88 1189 Juri Nonaka 2 Poulsen S 16:28.06
89 1175 Allison Stogsdill 2 Edwards K 16:51.20
90 1174 Andrew Shreve 2 Edwards K 16:51.82
91 1198 Nathan Zhang 2 Poulsen S 16:52.36
92 1221 Chenai Starks 2 Wolfgang J 17:01.78
93 1216 Posey Pelsue 2 Wolfgang J 17:02.75
94 1108 Piper Claymon 2 Blake C 17:17.29
95 1178 Gabrielle Brackett 2 Poulsen S 17:18.17
96 1186 Brooke Lawrence 2 Poulsen S 17:21.19
97 1180 Rachel Dsouza 2 Poulsen S 17:21.62
98 1137 Hannah Duong 2 Buczkowski J 17:26.62
99 1134 Sophie Collier 2 Buczkowski J 17:31.74
100 1112 Samuel Grant 2 Blake C 17:33.00
101 1207 Benjamin Engelby 2 Wolfgang J 17:59.00
102 1117 Jordan Jay 2 Blake C 18:03.04
103 1171 Nicole Scott 2 Edwards K 18:03.63
104 1159 Sofia Balaban 2 Edwards K 18:42.75
105 1125 Zoe Ritz 2 Blake C 18:43.13
106 1132 Lia Boyer 2 Buczkowski J 19:10.57
107 1193 Zachary Wang 2 Poulsen S 19:34.35
108 1188 Westley Mastropietro 2 Poulsen S 19:34.91
109 1157 Siddhant Sinha 2 Buczkowski J 19:53.45
110 1107 Callie Campbell 2 Blake C 19:54.11
111 1115 Molly Jacobson 2 Blake C 19:58.39
112 1141 Makinzie Hill 2 Buczkowski J 20:17.47