McKenzie River Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Eugene, OR 03/27/2016
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Half Marathon Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 63 Alex Mauro 22 M 1/1 M2024 Eugene OR 1:11:30 5:28
2 121 Kellen Ague-Kneeland 31 M 1/8 M3034 Eugene OR 1:17:52 5:57
3 126 Tim Cheek 40 M 1/9 M4044 Harrisburg OR 1:21:14 6:13
4 95 Chase Wells 33 M 2/8 M3034 Springfield OR 1:23:09 6:21
5 108 Justin James-Long 37 M 1/7 M3539 Eugene OR 1:23:43 6:24
6 2 Michael Allen 43 M 2/9 M4044 Beaverton OR 1:28:13 6:44
7 68 David McMahon Jr. 31 M 3/8 M3034 Roseburg OR 1:30:53 6:57
8 113 Ryan Sullivan 35 M 2/7 M3539 Beaverton OR 1:31:05 6:58
9 119 Lindsey Taylor 30 F 1/15 F3034 Eugene OR 1:31:35 7:00
10 101 Ben Coutant 56 M 1/4 M5559 Eugene OR 1:33:46 7:10
11 26 Ava Decker 21 F 1/3 F2024 San Francisco CA 1:33:48 7:10
12 71 Joann Miller 46 F 1/9 F4549 Eugene OR 1:34:01 7:11
13 14 Daryl Brisco 52 M 1/8 M5054 Springfield OR 1:34:35 7:14
14 40 John Gonzales 51 M 2/8 M5054 Hubbard OR 1:36:21 7:22
15 103 Ryan Garner 34 M 4/8 M3034 Eugene OR 1:36:29 7:22
16 76 David Prause 44 M 3/9 M4044 Portland OR 1:37:25 7:27
17 100 Kyle Clarke 40 M 4/9 M4044 Eugene OR 1:37:30 7:27
18 106 Frank Hunt 55 M 2/4 M5559 Sublimity OR 1:38:35 7:32
19 123 Andrew Setzkorn 27 M 1/7 M2529 Eugene OR 1:39:01 7:34
20 133 Robbie Garcia 37 M 3/7 M3539 Florence OR 1:40:07 7:39
21 131 Steven Woodley 45 M 1/4 M4549 Vancouver WA 1:41:22 7:45
22 129 Maryn Vail 48 F 2/9 F4549 Springfield OR 1:42:26 7:50
23 67 Sarah McMahon 35 F 1/6 F3539 Roseburg OR 1:43:26 7:54
24 6 Megan Banks 49 F 3/9 F4549 Eugene OR 1:43:35 7:55
25 30 Maureen Eldridge 40 F 1/6 F4044 Harrisburg OR 1:44:01 7:57
26 104 Cary Garvin 35 M 4/7 M3539 Keizer OR 1:44:25 7:59
27 127 Jennifer Sharp 34 F 2/15 F3034 Eugene OR 1:45:48 8:05
28 124 Nathan Cackins 29 M 2/7 M2529 Eugene OR 1:45:50 8:05
29 70 Todd Mesecher 48 M 2/4 M4549 Springfield OR 1:46:55 8:10
30 4 Tyler Anderson 27 M 3/7 M2529 Springfield OR 1:46:55 8:10
31 77 Elaine Prause 44 F 2/6 F4044 Portland OR 1:47:01 8:11
32 23 Kristin Cox 25 F 1/11 F2529 Eugene OR 1:48:33 8:18
33 34 Doug Gallagher 43 M 5/9 M4044 Eugene OR 1:48:53 8:19
34 33 Cj Follett 53 M 3/8 M5054 Scappoose OR 1:50:06 8:25
35 45 Kate Hartley 31 F 3/15 F3034 Eugene OR 1:50:26 8:26
36 35 Christopher Gardner 26 M 4/7 M2529 Creswell OR 1:52:09 8:34
37 11 Bill Bezuk 51 M 4/8 M5054 Eugene OR 1:52:23 8:35
38 73 Richard Nkansah 31 M 5/8 M3034 Bend OR 1:52:49 8:37
39 53 Sean Kubishta 25 M 5/7 M2529 Eugene OR 1:53:07 8:39
40 99 Annie Cain 33 F 4/15 F3034 Tualatin OR 1:53:12 8:39
41 37 Jon Gnass 60 M 1/2 M6064 Bend OR 1:53:23 8:40
42 122 Keely Linn 52 F 1/9 F5054 Salem OR 1:53:42 8:41
43 43 Alicia Gray 31 F 5/15 F3034 Eugene OR 1:53:49 8:42
44 79 Melodie Robertson 34 F 6/15 F3034 Springfield OR 1:53:53 8:42
45 66 Roy McCormick 50 M 5/8 M5054 Eugene OR 1:54:01 8:43
46 75 Sara Pedrosa 33 F 7/15 F3034 Portland OR 1:54:13 8:44
47 38 Karen Gnass 53 F 2/9 F5054 Bend OR 1:54:35 8:45
48 134 Josh Means 35 M 5/7 M3539 Springfield OR 1:55:31 8:50
49 15 Patty Brisco 51 F 3/9 F5054 Springfield OR 1:55:49 8:51
50 90 Dwayne Timmons 49 M 3/4 M4549 La Pine OR 1:56:14 8:53
51 39 Jeff Gnass 69 M 1/3 M6569 Juneau AK 1:56:25 8:54
52 59 Will Linehan 29 M 6/7 M2529 Vista CA 1:56:25 8:54
53 130 Jennifer Hayworth 33 F 8/15 F3034 Harrisburg OR 1:57:16 8:58
54 81 Laura Short 25 F 2/11 F2529 Pittsburgh PA 1:57:51 9:00
55 109 Tobin Klinger 44 M 6/9 M4044 Eugene OR 1:58:20 9:02
56 86 Brandi Tarrel 32 F 9/15 F3034 Hillsboro OR 1:58:33 9:03
57 105 Amanda Howes 30 F 10/15 F3034 Springfield OR 1:58:34 9:03
58 128 Daniel Reading 49 M 4/4 M4549 Maple Ridge BC 1:59:00 9:05
59 94 Betty Weidenhaft 52 F 4/9 F5054 Harrisburg OR 1:59:13 9:07
60 10 Valerie Bergstrom 32 F 11/15 F3034 Springfield OR 1:59:14 9:07
61 49 Andre Jovanovic 35 M 6/7 M3539 Eugene OR 1:59:27 9:08
62 87 Todd Thompson 53 M 6/8 M5054 Springfield OR 1:59:55 9:10
63 27 Jeremy Donnell 37 M 7/7 M3539 Eugene OR 2:00:47 9:14
64 54 Celeste Kuta 58 F 1/2 F5559 Eugene OR 2:01:14 9:16
65 56 Dave Lamb 67 M 2/3 M6569 San Diego CA 2:01:27 9:17
66 92 Lauren Ward 26 F 3/11 F2529 Portland OR 2:01:33 9:17
67 51 Mark Koopman 43 M 7/9 M4044 Bend OR 2:02:23 9:21
68 25 Kimberly Crivello 29 F 4/11 F2529 Eugene OR 2:02:24 9:21
69 82 Donna Stefanick 44 F 3/6 F4044 Cary NC 2:02:32 9:22
70 19 Becky Chenoweth 26 F 5/11 F2529 Portland OR 2:03:31 9:26
71 93 Lark Weidenhaft 56 M 3/4 M5559 Harrisburg OR 2:03:54 9:28
72 98 Michele Bryant 43 F 4/6 F4044 Portland OR 2:03:55 9:28
73 125 Melissa McCloskey 21 F 2/3 F2024 Eugene OR 2:04:04 9:29
74 57 Melissa Leach 33 F 12/15 F3034 Springfield OR 2:06:48 9:41
75 80 Becky-Jo Samples 25 F 6/11 F2529 Eugene OR 2:07:13 9:43
76 36 Karen Gates 51 F 5/9 F5054 Eugene OR 2:07:27 9:44
77 96 Katie Wolf 25 F 7/11 F2529 Eugene OR 2:07:44 9:45
78 17 Caley Burwell 25 F 8/11 F2529 Bend OR 2:08:31 9:49
79 112 Beki Ries-Montgomery 55 F 2/2 F5559 Eugene OR 2:09:01 9:51
80 72 Jessica Mumm 25 F 9/11 F2529 Prineville OR 2:09:20 9:53
81 50 Tonya Koopman 46 F 4/9 F4549 Bend OR 2:09:35 9:54
82 21 Tyler Collier 27 M 7/7 M2529 Eugene OR 2:11:17 10:02
83 62 Matt Mahr 31 M 6/8 M3034 Springfield OR 2:12:14 10:06
84 58 Seth Lewis 32 M 7/8 M3034 Eugene OR 2:12:38 10:08
85 22 Holly Coutts 28 F 10/11 F2529 Eugene OR 2:13:38 10:13
86 9 Neal Benson 68 M 3/3 M6569 Eugene OR 2:14:36 10:17
87 118 Dan Kerrigan 58 M 4/4 M5559 Eugene OR 2:15:25 10:21
88 8 Debbie Barnes 47 F 5/9 F4549 Port Townsend WA 2:16:46 10:27
89 110 Mike Patton 19 M 1/2 M1519 Eugene OR 2:18:15 10:34
90 5 Lanae Bang 49 F 6/9 F4549 Eugene OR 2:18:48 10:36
91 29 Tricia Duncan 46 F 7/9 F4549 Eugene OR 2:18:50 10:36
92 91 Jacque Tofflemire-Degar 50 F 6/9 F5054 Eugene OR 2:19:36 10:40
93 47 David Hausam 60 M 2/2 M6064 Eugene OR 2:21:14 10:47
94 1 Sarah Aili 23 F 3/3 F2024 Gladstone OR 2:22:32 10:53
95 55 Joanna Labarr 29 F 11/11 F2529 Gresham OR 2:22:32 10:53
96 97 Rhonda Zimlich 44 F 5/6 F4044 Eugene OR 2:23:27 10:57
97 89 S Michael Thompson 40 M 8/9 M4044 Eugene OR 2:24:02 11:00
98 32 Amira Fahoum 34 F 13/15 F3034 Eugene OR 2:24:06 11:00
99 60 Jeremy Lockhart 33 M 8/8 M3034 Eugene OR 2:24:34 11:03
100 24 Tina Crivello 33 F 14/15 F3034 Cottage Grove OR 2:24:57 11:04
101 107 Jan Hunt 53 F 7/9 F5054 Sublimity OR 2:26:08 11:10
102 61 Pat Louderback 51 M 7/8 M5054 Eugene OR 2:26:14 11:10
103 3 Jammie Allen-Buford 38 F 2/6 F3539 Veneta OR 2:30:12 11:28
104 7 Ed Barnes 52 M 8/8 M5054 Port Townsend WA 2:31:10 11:33
105 83 Deborah Stoll-Underwood 53 F 8/9 F5054 Eugene OR 2:34:01 11:46
106 114 Jennifer Taylor 31 F 15/15 F3034 Yachats OR 2:38:00 12:04
107 132 Saba Kasahun 37 F 3/6 F3539 Eugene OR 2:41:05 12:18
108 117 Elisabeth Maxwell 47 F 8/9 F4549 Eugene OR 2:46:24 12:43
109 46 Mandi Hash 36 F 4/6 F3539 Eugene OR 2:46:25 12:43
110 111 Gladys Racette 54 F 9/9 F5054 Fillmore CA 2:46:25 12:43
111 41 Stephanie Goodman 37 F 5/6 F3539 Portland OR 2:52:00 13:08
112 120 Shaneen Vandehey 48 F 9/9 F4549 Eugene OR 2:54:45 13:21
113 115 Sheri Gabert 39 F 6/6 F3539 Eugene OR 2:54:46 13:21
114 42 Ryan Grace 19 M 2/2 M1519 Eugene OR 2:56:05 13:27
115 20 Alice Clemans 40 F 6/6 F4044 Ashland OR 2:57:52 13:35
116 31 Dean Evans 43 M 9/9 M4044 Eugene OR 2:57:55 13:35
117 52 Linda Kruger 65 F 1/1 F6569 Juneau AK 2:59:27 13:42