______________________________________________________________________________
AT&T AUSTIN MARATHON - OVERALL RESULTS
______________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________
MALE OVERALL AT&T AUSTIN MARATHON
______________________________________________________________________________
Place O'All No. Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 2 8 Jynocel Basweti Chapel Hill NC 2:14:02 20
2 3 1 Wesley Ngetich West Chester PA 2:16:45 29
3 4 9 Aleksandr Vasilyev Nyc NY 2:17:01 36
4 5 6 Teren Jameson Taylorsville UT 2:19:32 29
5 6 18 Charles Kiplagat Santa Fe NM 2:21:14 30
______________________________________________________________________________
FEMALE OVERALL AT&T AUSTIN MARATHON
______________________________________________________________________________
Place O'All No. Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 25 32 Moges Zebenaye 2:39:46 99
2 26 39 Desiree Ficker 2:40:28 99
3 28 30 Firaya Sultanova 2:40:55 99
4 36 40 Elena Vinitskaya 2:44:52 39
5 48 37 Rebecca Tallam Santa Fe NM 2:47:12 29
******************************************************************************
MALE MASTER OVERALL
******************************************************************************
1 16 51 Wieslaw Perske 2:32:19 47
2 24 212 Don Henderson North Kingstown RI 2:39:09 48
3 29 54 Francisco Galaviz 2:41:06 43
******************************************************************************
FEMALE MASTER OVERALL
******************************************************************************
1 55 256 Laurie Porter Brush Prairie WA 2:50:37 45
2 178 173 Jackie Morgan Stoughton WI 3:10:11 46
3 248 110 Marlene Hall-Hicks Georgetown TX 3:15:26 41
******************************************************************************
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
******************************************************************************
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 202 Liang Wu College Station TX 3:11:58 19
2 240 Phillip Linder Pflugerville TX 3:14:56 15
3 257 Karl McDonald Austin TX 3:16:24 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 904 Dana Baum Dallas TX 3:41:37 18
2 1212 Megan Pierce Buda TX 3:50:38 16
3 1382 Jessica Guest Austin TX 3:55:40 17
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 8 Daniel Ellis Birmingham AL 2:21:52 23
2 17 Craig Ottman College Station TX 2:35:06 24
3 22 John Emerson Brooksville FL 2:38:25 23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 111 Ashley Tousley West Des Moines IA 3:01:11 23
2 134 Nora Colligan Pflugerville TX 3:05:27 24
3 455 Heather Lopez San Antonio TX 3:27:34 24
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 11 Nathan Harkins Pine Grove Mills PA 2:24:55 28
2 12 Derrick Butler Cincinnati OH 2:26:43 26
3 13 Matt Smith 2:27:45 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 147 Katie Gwyn Austin TX 3:06:40 26
2 152 Elsa Sprunt Austin TX 3:07:26 25
3 172 Dee Giles Austin TX 3:09:37 29
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 9 Chris Wehrman Chicago IL 2:22:56 30
2 10 Stewart Ellington Knoxville TN 2:23:55 32
3 15 Adam Littke Jersey City NJ 2:32:07 32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 187 Ashley Powell Dallas TX 3:10:54 30
2 316 Andrea Fisher Austin TX 3:19:53 34
3 355 Michelle Moore Magnolia TX 3:22:35 32
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 14 Chad Ricklefs 2:31:41 39
2 23 John Sang Keller TX 2:38:33 36
3 31 Rick Taylor Dallas TX 2:41:21 35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 138 Darlene Burke Austin TX 3:06:07 36
2 199 Ani Trane West Des Moines IA 3:11:43 37
3 244 Lilia Figueroa Monterrey NU 3:15:11 38
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 52 James Cleary Austin TX 2:49:20 43
2 53 Scott Birk Austin TX 2:49:49 43
3 63 Michael Kabela North Liberty IA 2:53:51 40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 335 Kristan Maynard Boulder CO 3:21:04 41
2 427 Christine Egli Austin TX 3:26:45 40
3 430 Lilia Vazquez Houston TX 3:26:51 43
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 45 John Clark Anchorage AK 2:46:42 46
2 46 Peter Rauch Austin TX 2:46:57 46
3 62 Eduardo Garcia-Dunna San Pedro Garza G NU 2:53:49 48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 294 Christa Koot Chino CA 3:18:52 48
2 593 Meg Jorn Harlingen TX 3:32:29 47
3 700 Susan Talbot Naperville IL 3:36:11 46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 82 S. Mark Courtney Grove City PA 2:57:33 51
2 129 Bill Patience Georgetown TX 3:04:20 52
3 165 Gus Kirby Lewisville TX 3:08:57 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 790 Cathy Condon Boulder CO 3:38:40 50
2 1246 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen NJ 3:51:37 52
3 1272 Guadalupe Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3:52:38 50
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 74 John Bednarski Albuquerque NM 2:55:49 57
2 136 Steven Seni Austin TX 3:05:57 55
3 235 Art Dacosta Flowery Branch GA 3:14:42 55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 1814 Reenie Smith Austin TX 4:07:49 56
2 1884 Gina Moore San Marcos TX 4:09:49 55
3 2184 Veronica Covington Austin TX 4:17:40 57
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 182 Ben Harvie Houston TX 3:10:15 60
2 360 Dana Gard Citrus Heights CA 3:22:52 62
3 561 Greg Evans Austin TX 3:31:18 61
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 1954 Judy Cole Vallejo CA 4:11:23 61
2 2206 Isabel Hoverman Austin TX 4:18:09 61
3 2291 Andrena Mulligan Eagle Pass TX 4:20:24 60
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 1060 Don Wright Lake Elmo MN 3:46:36 66
2 1141 James Hill Buda TX 3:48:55 67
3 1297 Don Winkley Corpus Christi TX 3:53:10 68
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 3415 Lis Heckmann Georgetown TX 4:53:30 67
2 4205 Ann Herrera Austin TX 5:44:46 69
3 4242 Betty Bell Seminole OK 5:49:12 65
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 1350 Robert McCuan Cedar Park TX 3:54:54 70
2 1946 Gil Zarazua Salazar Monterrey NU 4:11:10 73
3 2796 Donald Albee Austin TX 4:33:37 71
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 2346 Gene Woodruff Wimberley TX 4:21:59 75
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 4472 Shirley Gilliland 6:28:32 76
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 95 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==
1 4498 Don McNelly Rochester NY 6:31:35 86
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 95 3 AWARDS
Place O'All Name City St Time Ag
===== ===== ======================== ================= == ======= ==