2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Brooke Steincamp 11 Yukon OK 5:47 1:10 48:37 15:39 54:23 2048
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Kaleb Crilly 16 Oklahoma City OK 3:39 0:44 24:46 7:59 28:24 2053
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Josh Jarrett 21 Edmond OK 4:08 0:50 21:26 6:54 25:34 2040
2 Jesus Balderrama 23 Oklahoma City OK 4:29 0:54 23:29 7:34 27:58 2103
3 Josh Tutt 22 College Station 4:26 0:54 24:05 7:45 28:31 2062
4 Anthony West 22 Oklahoma City OK 3:37 0:44 31:48 10:14 35:25 2077
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Hayley Scott 23 Norman OK 3:46 0:46 20:59 6:46 24:45 2012
2 Rachel Hill 24 Oklahoma City OK 4:30 0:54 31:43 10:13 36:13 2046
3 Elizabeth Boujaoude 20 Tulsa OK 4:37 0:56 34:18 11:03 38:54 2109
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Tj Turner 29 Charleston SC 2:58 0:36 24:28 7:53 27:25 2111
2 Richard Stewart 27 Dallas TX 3:18 0:40 26:21 8:29 29:38 2007
3 James Wright 25 Oklahoma City OK 3:33 0:43 26:36 8:34 30:09 2094
4 Li Zhang 26 Okc OK 4:53 0:59 27:00 8:42 31:53 2074
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Alicia Miner 29 Quinhagak AK 4:26 0:54 24:45 7:58 29:11 2078
2 Kelsey Bracewell 27 Fredericksburg V 3:40 0:44 27:47 8:57 31:27 2112
3 Katy Owens 26 Edmond OK 4:46 0:58 34:03 10:58 38:49 2096
4 Marisa Terpkosh 26 Edmond OK 4:46 0:58 34:17 11:03 39:03 2097
5 Elizabeth MacK 29 Oklahoma City OK 4:03 0:49 39:59 12:52 44:01 2038
6 Ashley Jacob 29 Edmond OK 4:32 0:55 40:07 12:55 44:38 2055
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 David Graham 31 Edmond OK 3:34 0:43 20:45 6:41 24:18 2076
2 Jonathan Yancey 34 Norman OK 3:31 0:43 22:36 7:17 26:06 2059
3 Stuart Weaver 33 Yukon OK 3:52 0:47 22:30 7:15 26:22 2101
4 Jeff Hoffman 31 Oklahoma City OK 3:39 0:44 23:09 7:28 26:48 2036
5 Mark Mercer 31 Yukon OK 3:24 0:41 24:30 7:54 27:54 2099
6 Robert McGilvrey 33 McLoud OK 3:33 0:43 25:50 8:19 29:22 2041
7 Danny Boyle 31 Nichols Hills OK 4:01 0:49 29:05 9:22 33:06 2039
8 David Danner 33 Oklahoma City OK 3:44 0:45 34:10 11:00 37:53 2050
9 Cameron Densmore 33 Tulsa OK 3:50 0:46 34:14 11:01 38:03 2089
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Molly Vickers 30 Edmond OK 4:09 0:50 25:11 8:07 29:19 2033
2 Falisha Bowers 32 Woodward OK 4:20 0:52 25:46 8:18 30:05 2070
3 Alecia Bryant 32 Oklahoma City OK 4:58 1:00 28:41 9:14 33:39 2081
4 Andrea Yancey 32 Norman OK 4:07 0:50 29:38 9:33 33:44 2058
5 Summer Weaver 33 Yukon OK 5:04 1:01 30:24 9:48 35:28 2100
6 Kimberly Densmore 32 Tulsa OK 4:40 0:56 31:17 10:04 35:56 2088
7 Candace Miner 34 Yukon OK 5:19 1:04 33:08 10:40 38:26 2079
8 Liza Cryder 32 Oklahoma City OK 4:22 0:53 35:00 11:16 39:21 2018
9 Margaret Walsh 33 Oklahoma City OK 4:27 0:54 36:05 11:37 40:32 2017
10 Samantha Dearman 33 Edmond OK 5:18 1:04 45:34 14:40 50:51 2014
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Daniel Mercer 36 Oklahoma City OK 3:50 0:46 23:16 7:30 27:06 2104
2 Kelley Benson 38 Ada OK 3:41 0:45 23:44 7:39 27:24 2092
3 Kris Vodvarka 39 Oklahoma City OK 4:43 0:57 23:19 7:30 28:01 2084
4 Taylor Troiani 36 Okc OK 3:23 0:41 25:21 8:10 28:44 2085
5 Larin Anttila 36 Norman OK 3:37 0:44 25:16 8:08 28:52 2090
6 Jonathan White 38 Oklahoma City OK 4:00 0:48 27:22 8:49 31:22 2061
7 Sterling Cryder 37 Oklahoma City OK 4:01 0:49 35:20 11:23 39:21 2019
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Jade Benson 37 Ada OK 4:15 0:51 25:06 8:05 29:21 2091
2 Ariel Allison 37 Oklahoma City OK 3:55 0:47 25:35 8:15 29:30 2002
3 Jacy Phillips 36 Woodward OK 4:22 0:53 27:34 8:53 31:56 2069
4 Aprill Richardson 35 Moore OK 4:26 0:54 28:04 9:02 32:30 2082
5 Jamey Adams 39 Tulsa OK 5:31 1:07 28:06 9:03 33:36 2005
6 April Teague 37 Oklahoma City OK 4:44 0:57 29:11 9:24 33:54 2057
7 Erin Henry 39 Edmond OK 4:24 0:53 30:06 9:42 34:30 2022
8 Melissa Walker 35 Pauls Valley OK 5:06 1:02 32:21 10:25 37:26 2044
9 Angela Daniels 35 Warr Acres OK 4:16 0:52 34:58 11:16 39:14 2080
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Jimmy Smith 44 Oklahoma City OK 4:22 0:53 22:47 7:20 27:09 2113
2 Sam Crilly 43 Oklahoma City OK 3:40 0:44 25:58 8:22 29:37 2052
3 Bryan Wortham 40 Yukon OK 4:31 0:55 25:11 8:07 29:41 2056
4 Barry Keith 40 Norman OK 3:45 0:45 26:53 8:40 30:37 2025
5 Brock Ivers 41 Tulsa OK 4:25 0:53 30:05 9:41 34:30 2023
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Kari Kosanke 42 Oklahoma City OK 5:25 1:05 24:03 7:45 29:28 2093
2 Kimberly Crilly 43 Oklahoma City OK 3:55 0:47 29:12 9:24 33:07 2051
3 Tina King 41 Tulsa OK 5:32 1:07 28:05 9:03 33:36 2006
4 Arva Rogers 42 Norman OK 4:01 0:49 31:42 10:12 35:43 2095
5 Gena Barnhill 42 Oklahoma City OK 4:11 0:51 32:05 10:20 36:15 2054
6 Rosie Tapia 40 Pauls Valley OK 5:04 1:01 32:23 10:26 37:26 2047
7 Lesly Heckenlively 40 Oklahoma City OK 4:57 1:00 35:29 11:26 40:26 2110
8 Barbara Kelly 42 Edmond OK 4:48 0:58 37:34 12:06 42:22 2045
9 Risha Lindsey 41 Wynnewood OK 4:38 0:56 39:23 12:41 44:01 2031
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Kenneth Dennis 46 Edmond OK 3:57 0:48 25:53 8:20 29:50 2026
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Sheila Sisemore 46 Choctaw OK 5:00 1:00 25:36 8:15 30:36 2106
2 Wendy Gabrielson 45 Okc OK 4:37 0:56 28:27 9:10 33:04 2008
3 Diana Steincamp 45 Yukon OK 3:46 0:46 36:28 11:45 40:14 2049
4 Kari Whitefield 49 Pauls Valley OK 4:50 0:58 36:35 11:47 41:24 2032
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Barry George 50 Long Beach CA 3:43 0:45 23:19 7:31 27:01 2102
2 Gary Higgins 53 Pauls Valley O 4:47 0:58 23:34 7:35 28:21 2003
3 Brian Black 50 Pauls Valley OK 3:56 0:48 35:10 11:19 39:05 2105
4 Steve Washbourne 53 Norman OK 4:26 0:54 53:28 17:13 57:54 2011
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Libby Washbourne 53 Norman OK 4:51 0:59 26:34 8:33 31:25 2010
2 Debra Arthur 52 Pauls Valley OK 4:29 0:54 34:23 11:04 38:52 2027
3 Margie Boujaoude 51 Tulsa OK 5:15 1:03 33:40 10:50 38:54 2108
4 Kim Helmig 53 Luther OK 4:28 0:54 36:39 11:48 41:06 2071
5 Wanda Ross 51 Oklahoma City OK 4:43 0:57 36:27 11:44 41:09 2083
6 Cherie Baker 50 Wynnewood OK 4:05 0:49 38:07 12:16 42:11 2030
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Tracy Pyles 56 Cushing OK 4:15 0:51 26:45 8:37 30:59 2087
2 Robert Holmes 56 Oklahoma City OK 3:58 0:48 28:14 9:06 32:12 2042
3 Paul Fuller 55 Yukon OK 3:57 0:48 28:27 9:10 32:24 2035
4 Lenny Brumley 58 Pauls Valley OK 4:30 0:54 28:41 9:14 33:11 2029
5 Brian McQuown 58 Norman OK 5:21 1:05 28:30 9:11 33:51 2107
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Debra Chronister 59 The Village OK 4:20 0:52 23:52 7:41 28:12 2043
2 Tina Brumley 58 Pauls Valley OK 4:47 0:58 31:21 10:06 36:08 2028
3 Joann Lam 58 Pauls Valley OK 4:24 0:53 33:14 10:42 37:38 2034
4 Maggie Chaney 59 Oklahoma City OK 5:19 1:04 45:32 14:40 50:51 2013
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Tim Isaman 60 Hydro OK 4:13 0:51 25:26 8:12 29:38 2064
2 Jeff Kunkle 60 Choctaw OK 3:53 0:47 26:05 8:24 29:57 2060
3 Nathan Boylan 62 Oklahoma City OK 5:17 1:04 25:30 8:13 30:46 2098
4 Larry McManus 61 Pauls Valley OK 5:10 1:02 29:57 9:39 35:06 2065
5 Daniel Silva 62 Midwest City OK 5:04 1:01 49:29 15:56 54:32 2015
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 70
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Steven Chernausek 65 Oklahoma City OK 3:59 0:48 28:43 9:15 32:42 2066
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 70
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
1 Sharon Silva 66 Midwest City OK 5:03 1:01 49:40 15:59 54:42 2016
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== ========================== === ================ ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
Page 1
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 M 31 David Graham Edmond OK 3:34 0:43 20:45 6:41 24:18 2076
2 F 23 Hayley Scott Norman OK 3:46 0:46 20:59 6:46 24:45 2012
3 M 21 Josh Jarrett Edmond OK 4:08 0:50 21:26 6:54 25:34 2040
4 M 34 Jonathan Yancey Norman OK 3:31 0:43 22:36 7:17 26:06 2059
5 M 33 Stuart Weaver Yukon OK 3:52 0:47 22:30 7:15 26:22 2101
6 M 31 Jeff Hoffman Oklahoma City OK 3:39 0:44 23:09 7:28 26:48 2036
7 M 50 Barry George Long Beach CA 3:43 0:45 23:19 7:31 27:01 2102
8 M 36 Daniel Mercer Oklahoma City OK 3:50 0:46 23:16 7:30 27:06 2104
9 M 44 Jimmy Smith Oklahoma City OK 4:22 0:53 22:47 7:20 27:09 2113
10 M 38 Kelley Benson Ada OK 3:41 0:45 23:44 7:39 27:24 2092
11 M 29 Tj Turner Charleston SC 2:58 0:36 24:28 7:53 27:25 2111
12 M 31 Mark Mercer Yukon OK 3:24 0:41 24:30 7:54 27:54 2099
13 M 23 Jesus Balderrama Oklahoma City OK 4:29 0:54 23:29 7:34 27:58 2103
14 M 39 Kris Vodvarka Oklahoma City OK 4:43 0:57 23:19 7:30 28:01 2084
15 F 59 Debra Chronister The Village OK 4:20 0:52 23:52 7:41 28:12 2043
16 M 53 Gary Higgins Pauls Valley O 4:47 0:58 23:34 7:35 28:21 2003
17 M 16 Kaleb Crilly Oklahoma City OK 3:39 0:44 24:46 7:59 28:24 2053
18 M 22 Josh Tutt College Station 4:26 0:54 24:05 7:45 28:31 2062
19 M 36 Taylor Troiani Okc OK 3:23 0:41 25:21 8:10 28:44 2085
20 M 36 Larin Anttila Norman OK 3:37 0:44 25:16 8:08 28:52 2090
21 F 29 Alicia Miner Quinhagak AK 4:26 0:54 24:45 7:58 29:11 2078
22 F 30 Molly Vickers Edmond OK 4:09 0:50 25:11 8:07 29:19 2033
23 F 37 Jade Benson Ada OK 4:15 0:51 25:06 8:05 29:21 2091
24 M 33 Robert McGilvrey McLoud OK 3:33 0:43 25:50 8:19 29:22 2041
25 F 42 Kari Kosanke Oklahoma City OK 5:25 1:05 24:03 7:45 29:28 2093
26 F 37 Ariel Allison Oklahoma City OK 3:55 0:47 25:35 8:15 29:30 2002
27 M 43 Sam Crilly Oklahoma City OK 3:40 0:44 25:58 8:22 29:37 2052
28 M 27 Richard Stewart Dallas TX 3:18 0:40 26:21 8:29 29:38 2007
29 M 60 Tim Isaman Hydro OK 4:13 0:51 25:26 8:12 29:38 2064
30 M 40 Bryan Wortham Yukon OK 4:31 0:55 25:11 8:07 29:41 2056
31 M 46 Kenneth Dennis Edmond OK 3:57 0:48 25:53 8:20 29:50 2026
32 M 60 Jeff Kunkle Choctaw OK 3:53 0:47 26:05 8:24 29:57 2060
33 F 32 Falisha Bowers Woodward OK 4:20 0:52 25:46 8:18 30:05 2070
34 M 25 James Wright Oklahoma City OK 3:33 0:43 26:36 8:34 30:09 2094
35 F 46 Sheila Sisemore Choctaw OK 5:00 1:00 25:36 8:15 30:36 2106
36 M 40 Barry Keith Norman OK 3:45 0:45 26:53 8:40 30:37 2025
37 M 62 Nathan Boylan Oklahoma City OK 5:17 1:04 25:30 8:13 30:46 2098
38 M 56 Tracy Pyles Cushing OK 4:15 0:51 26:45 8:37 30:59 2087
39 M 38 Jonathan White Oklahoma City OK 4:00 0:48 27:22 8:49 31:22 2061
40 F 53 Libby Washbourne Norman OK 4:51 0:59 26:34 8:33 31:25 2010
Page 2
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
41 F 27 Kelsey Bracewell Fredericksburg V 3:40 0:44 27:47 8:57 31:27 2112
42 M 26 Li Zhang Okc OK 4:53 0:59 27:00 8:42 31:53 2074
43 F 36 Jacy Phillips Woodward OK 4:22 0:53 27:34 8:53 31:56 2069
44 M 56 Robert Holmes Oklahoma City OK 3:58 0:48 28:14 9:06 32:12 2042
45 M 55 Paul Fuller Yukon OK 3:57 0:48 28:27 9:10 32:24 2035
46 F 35 Aprill Richardson Moore OK 4:26 0:54 28:04 9:02 32:30 2082
47 M 65 Steven Chernausek Oklahoma City OK 3:59 0:48 28:43 9:15 32:42 2066
48 F 45 Wendy Gabrielson Okc OK 4:37 0:56 28:27 9:10 33:04 2008
49 M 31 Danny Boyle Nichols Hills OK 4:01 0:49 29:05 9:22 33:06 2039
50 F 43 Kimberly Crilly Oklahoma City OK 3:55 0:47 29:12 9:24 33:07 2051
51 M 58 Lenny Brumley Pauls Valley OK 4:30 0:54 28:41 9:14 33:11 2029
52 F 39 Jamey Adams Tulsa OK 5:31 1:07 28:06 9:03 33:36 2005
53 F 41 Tina King Tulsa OK 5:32 1:07 28:05 9:03 33:36 2006
54 F 32 Alecia Bryant Oklahoma City OK 4:58 1:00 28:41 9:14 33:39 2081
55 F 32 Andrea Yancey Norman OK 4:07 0:50 29:38 9:33 33:44 2058
56 M 58 Brian McQuown Norman OK 5:21 1:05 28:30 9:11 33:51 2107
57 F 37 April Teague Oklahoma City OK 4:44 0:57 29:11 9:24 33:54 2057
58 F 39 Erin Henry Edmond OK 4:24 0:53 30:06 9:42 34:30 2022
59 M 41 Brock Ivers Tulsa OK 4:25 0:53 30:05 9:41 34:30 2023
60 M 61 Larry McManus Pauls Valley OK 5:10 1:02 29:57 9:39 35:06 2065
61 M 22 Anthony West Oklahoma City OK 3:37 0:44 31:48 10:14 35:25 2077
62 F 33 Summer Weaver Yukon OK 5:04 1:01 30:24 9:48 35:28 2100
63 F 42 Arva Rogers Norman OK 4:01 0:49 31:42 10:12 35:43 2095
64 F 32 Kimberly Densmore Tulsa OK 4:40 0:56 31:17 10:04 35:56 2088
65 F 58 Tina Brumley Pauls Valley OK 4:47 0:58 31:21 10:06 36:08 2028
66 F 24 Rachel Hill Oklahoma City OK 4:30 0:54 31:43 10:13 36:13 2046
67 F 42 Gena Barnhill Oklahoma City OK 4:11 0:51 32:05 10:20 36:15 2054
68 F 35 Melissa Walker Pauls Valley OK 5:06 1:02 32:21 10:25 37:26 2044
69 F 40 Rosie Tapia Pauls Valley OK 5:04 1:01 32:23 10:26 37:26 2047
70 F 58 Joann Lam Pauls Valley OK 4:24 0:53 33:14 10:42 37:38 2034
71 M 33 David Danner Oklahoma City OK 3:44 0:45 34:10 11:00 37:53 2050
72 M 33 Cameron Densmore Tulsa OK 3:50 0:46 34:14 11:01 38:03 2089
73 F 34 Candace Miner Yukon OK 5:19 1:04 33:08 10:40 38:26 2079
74 F 26 Katy Owens Edmond OK 4:46 0:58 34:03 10:58 38:49 2096
75 F 52 Debra Arthur Pauls Valley OK 4:29 0:54 34:23 11:04 38:52 2027
76 F 51 Margie Boujaoude Tulsa OK 5:15 1:03 33:40 10:50 38:54 2108
77 F 20 Elizabeth Boujaoude Tulsa OK 4:37 0:56 34:18 11:03 38:54 2109
78 F 26 Marisa Terpkosh Edmond OK 4:46 0:58 34:17 11:03 39:03 2097
79 M 50 Brian Black Pauls Valley OK 3:56 0:48 35:10 11:19 39:05 2105
80 F 35 Angela Daniels Warr Acres OK 4:16 0:52 34:58 11:16 39:14 2080
Page 3
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
81 F 32 Liza Cryder Oklahoma City OK 4:22 0:53 35:00 11:16 39:21 2018
82 M 37 Sterling Cryder Oklahoma City OK 4:01 0:49 35:20 11:23 39:21 2019
83 F 45 Diana Steincamp Yukon OK 3:46 0:46 36:28 11:45 40:14 2049
84 F 40 Lesly Heckenlively Oklahoma City OK 4:57 1:00 35:29 11:26 40:26 2110
85 F 33 Margaret Walsh Oklahoma City OK 4:27 0:54 36:05 11:37 40:32 2017
86 F 53 Kim Helmig Luther OK 4:28 0:54 36:39 11:48 41:06 2071
87 F 51 Wanda Ross Oklahoma City OK 4:43 0:57 36:27 11:44 41:09 2083
88 F 49 Kari Whitefield Pauls Valley OK 4:50 0:58 36:35 11:47 41:24 2032
89 F 50 Cherie Baker Wynnewood OK 4:05 0:49 38:07 12:16 42:11 2030
90 F 42 Barbara Kelly Edmond OK 4:48 0:58 37:34 12:06 42:22 2045
91 F 41 Risha Lindsey Wynnewood OK 4:38 0:56 39:23 12:41 44:01 2031
92 F 29 Elizabeth MacK Oklahoma City OK 4:03 0:49 39:59 12:52 44:01 2038
93 F 29 Ashley Jacob Edmond OK 4:32 0:55 40:07 12:55 44:38 2055
94 F 59 Maggie Chaney Oklahoma City OK 5:19 1:04 45:32 14:40 50:51 2013
95 F 33 Samantha Dearman Edmond OK 5:18 1:04 45:34 14:40 50:51 2014
96 F 11 Brooke Steincamp Yukon OK 5:47 1:10 48:37 15:39 54:23 2048
97 M 62 Daniel Silva Midwest City OK 5:04 1:01 49:29 15:56 54:32 2015
98 F 66 Sharon Silva Midwest City OK 5:03 1:01 49:40 15:59 54:42 2016
99 M 53 Steve Washbourne Norman OK 4:26 0:54 53:28 17:13 57:54 2011
Page 1
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
STAND UP PADDLE BOARD & RUN PARTICIPANTS
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 M 44 Jimmy Smith Oklahoma City OK 4:22 0:53 22:47 7:20 27:09 2113
2 M 29 Tj Turner Charleston SC 2:58 0:36 24:28 7:53 27:25 2111
3 M 53 Gary Higgins Pauls Valley O 4:47 0:58 23:34 7:35 28:21 2003
4 F 37 Ariel Allison Oklahoma City OK 3:55 0:47 25:35 8:15 29:30 2002
5 M 27 Richard Stewart Dallas TX 3:18 0:40 26:21 8:29 29:38 2007
6 F 27 Kelsey Bracewell Fredericksburg V 3:40 0:44 27:47 8:57 31:27 2112
7 F 45 Wendy Gabrielson Okc OK 4:37 0:56 28:27 9:10 33:04 2008
8 F 39 Jamey Adams Tulsa OK 5:31 1:07 28:06 9:03 33:36 2005
9 F 41 Tina King Tulsa OK 5:32 1:07 28:05 9:03 33:36 2006
Page 1
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
KAYAK & RUN PARTICIPANTS
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
1 M 31 David Graham Edmond OK 3:34 0:43 20:45 6:41 24:18 2076
2 F 23 Hayley Scott Norman OK 3:46 0:46 20:59 6:46 24:45 2012
3 M 21 Josh Jarrett Edmond OK 4:08 0:50 21:26 6:54 25:34 2040
4 M 34 Jonathan Yancey Norman OK 3:31 0:43 22:36 7:17 26:06 2059
5 M 33 Stuart Weaver Yukon OK 3:52 0:47 22:30 7:15 26:22 2101
6 M 31 Jeff Hoffman Oklahoma City OK 3:39 0:44 23:09 7:28 26:48 2036
7 M 50 Barry George Long Beach CA 3:43 0:45 23:19 7:31 27:01 2102
8 M 36 Daniel Mercer Oklahoma City OK 3:50 0:46 23:16 7:30 27:06 2104
9 M 38 Kelley Benson Ada OK 3:41 0:45 23:44 7:39 27:24 2092
10 M 31 Mark Mercer Yukon OK 3:24 0:41 24:30 7:54 27:54 2099
11 M 23 Jesus Balderrama Oklahoma City OK 4:29 0:54 23:29 7:34 27:58 2103
12 M 39 Kris Vodvarka Oklahoma City OK 4:43 0:57 23:19 7:30 28:01 2084
13 F 59 Debra Chronister The Village OK 4:20 0:52 23:52 7:41 28:12 2043
14 M 16 Kaleb Crilly Oklahoma City OK 3:39 0:44 24:46 7:59 28:24 2053
15 M 22 Josh Tutt College Station 4:26 0:54 24:05 7:45 28:31 2062
16 M 36 Taylor Troiani Okc OK 3:23 0:41 25:21 8:10 28:44 2085
17 M 36 Larin Anttila Norman OK 3:37 0:44 25:16 8:08 28:52 2090
18 F 29 Alicia Miner Quinhagak AK 4:26 0:54 24:45 7:58 29:11 2078
19 F 30 Molly Vickers Edmond OK 4:09 0:50 25:11 8:07 29:19 2033
20 F 37 Jade Benson Ada OK 4:15 0:51 25:06 8:05 29:21 2091
21 M 33 Robert McGilvrey McLoud OK 3:33 0:43 25:50 8:19 29:22 2041
22 F 42 Kari Kosanke Oklahoma City OK 5:25 1:05 24:03 7:45 29:28 2093
23 M 43 Sam Crilly Oklahoma City OK 3:40 0:44 25:58 8:22 29:37 2052
24 M 60 Tim Isaman Hydro OK 4:13 0:51 25:26 8:12 29:38 2064
25 M 40 Bryan Wortham Yukon OK 4:31 0:55 25:11 8:07 29:41 2056
26 M 46 Kenneth Dennis Edmond OK 3:57 0:48 25:53 8:20 29:50 2026
27 M 60 Jeff Kunkle Choctaw OK 3:53 0:47 26:05 8:24 29:57 2060
28 F 32 Falisha Bowers Woodward OK 4:20 0:52 25:46 8:18 30:05 2070
29 M 25 James Wright Oklahoma City OK 3:33 0:43 26:36 8:34 30:09 2094
30 F 46 Sheila Sisemore Choctaw OK 5:00 1:00 25:36 8:15 30:36 2106
31 M 40 Barry Keith Norman OK 3:45 0:45 26:53 8:40 30:37 2025
32 M 62 Nathan Boylan Oklahoma City OK 5:17 1:04 25:30 8:13 30:46 2098
33 M 56 Tracy Pyles Cushing OK 4:15 0:51 26:45 8:37 30:59 2087
34 M 38 Jonathan White Oklahoma City OK 4:00 0:48 27:22 8:49 31:22 2061
35 F 53 Libby Washbourne Norman OK 4:51 0:59 26:34 8:33 31:25 2010
36 M 26 Li Zhang Okc OK 4:53 0:59 27:00 8:42 31:53 2074
37 F 36 Jacy Phillips Woodward OK 4:22 0:53 27:34 8:53 31:56 2069
38 M 56 Robert Holmes Oklahoma City OK 3:58 0:48 28:14 9:06 32:12 2042
39 M 55 Paul Fuller Yukon OK 3:57 0:48 28:27 9:10 32:24 2035
40 F 35 Aprill Richardson Moore OK 4:26 0:54 28:04 9:02 32:30 2082
Page 2
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
KAYAK & RUN PARTICIPANTS
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
41 M 65 Steven Chernausek Oklahoma City OK 3:59 0:48 28:43 9:15 32:42 2066
42 M 31 Danny Boyle Nichols Hills OK 4:01 0:49 29:05 9:22 33:06 2039
43 F 43 Kimberly Crilly Oklahoma City OK 3:55 0:47 29:12 9:24 33:07 2051
44 M 58 Lenny Brumley Pauls Valley OK 4:30 0:54 28:41 9:14 33:11 2029
45 F 32 Alecia Bryant Oklahoma City OK 4:58 1:00 28:41 9:14 33:39 2081
46 F 32 Andrea Yancey Norman OK 4:07 0:50 29:38 9:33 33:44 2058
47 M 58 Brian McQuown Norman OK 5:21 1:05 28:30 9:11 33:51 2107
48 F 37 April Teague Oklahoma City OK 4:44 0:57 29:11 9:24 33:54 2057
49 F 39 Erin Henry Edmond OK 4:24 0:53 30:06 9:42 34:30 2022
50 M 41 Brock Ivers Tulsa OK 4:25 0:53 30:05 9:41 34:30 2023
51 M 61 Larry McManus Pauls Valley OK 5:10 1:02 29:57 9:39 35:06 2065
52 M 22 Anthony West Oklahoma City OK 3:37 0:44 31:48 10:14 35:25 2077
53 F 33 Summer Weaver Yukon OK 5:04 1:01 30:24 9:48 35:28 2100
54 F 42 Arva Rogers Norman OK 4:01 0:49 31:42 10:12 35:43 2095
55 F 32 Kimberly Densmore Tulsa OK 4:40 0:56 31:17 10:04 35:56 2088
56 F 58 Tina Brumley Pauls Valley OK 4:47 0:58 31:21 10:06 36:08 2028
57 F 24 Rachel Hill Oklahoma City OK 4:30 0:54 31:43 10:13 36:13 2046
58 F 42 Gena Barnhill Oklahoma City OK 4:11 0:51 32:05 10:20 36:15 2054
59 F 35 Melissa Walker Pauls Valley OK 5:06 1:02 32:21 10:25 37:26 2044
60 F 40 Rosie Tapia Pauls Valley OK 5:04 1:01 32:23 10:26 37:26 2047
61 F 58 Joann Lam Pauls Valley OK 4:24 0:53 33:14 10:42 37:38 2034
62 M 33 David Danner Oklahoma City OK 3:44 0:45 34:10 11:00 37:53 2050
63 M 33 Cameron Densmore Tulsa OK 3:50 0:46 34:14 11:01 38:03 2089
64 F 34 Candace Miner Yukon OK 5:19 1:04 33:08 10:40 38:26 2079
65 F 26 Katy Owens Edmond OK 4:46 0:58 34:03 10:58 38:49 2096
66 F 52 Debra Arthur Pauls Valley OK 4:29 0:54 34:23 11:04 38:52 2027
67 F 51 Margie Boujaoude Tulsa OK 5:15 1:03 33:40 10:50 38:54 2108
68 F 20 Elizabeth Boujaoude Tulsa OK 4:37 0:56 34:18 11:03 38:54 2109
69 F 26 Marisa Terpkosh Edmond OK 4:46 0:58 34:17 11:03 39:03 2097
70 M 50 Brian Black Pauls Valley OK 3:56 0:48 35:10 11:19 39:05 2105
71 F 35 Angela Daniels Warr Acres OK 4:16 0:52 34:58 11:16 39:14 2080
72 F 32 Liza Cryder Oklahoma City OK 4:22 0:53 35:00 11:16 39:21 2018
73 M 37 Sterling Cryder Oklahoma City OK 4:01 0:49 35:20 11:23 39:21 2019
74 F 45 Diana Steincamp Yukon OK 3:46 0:46 36:28 11:45 40:14 2049
75 F 40 Lesly Heckenlively Oklahoma City OK 4:57 1:00 35:29 11:26 40:26 2110
76 F 33 Margaret Walsh Oklahoma City OK 4:27 0:54 36:05 11:37 40:32 2017
77 F 53 Kim Helmig Luther OK 4:28 0:54 36:39 11:48 41:06 2071
78 F 51 Wanda Ross Oklahoma City OK 4:43 0:57 36:27 11:44 41:09 2083
79 F 49 Kari Whitefield Pauls Valley OK 4:50 0:58 36:35 11:47 41:24 2032
80 F 50 Cherie Baker Wynnewood OK 4:05 0:49 38:07 12:16 42:11 2030
Page 3
2015 RIVERSPORT CHALLENGE
Devon Boathouse June 27th 2015
KAYAK & RUN PARTICIPANTS
Place S Ag Name City/state Paddle Per 100m Run Per Mile Time Bib#
===== = == ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== =====
81 F 42 Barbara Kelly Edmond OK 4:48 0:58 37:34 12:06 42:22 2045
82 F 41 Risha Lindsey Wynnewood OK 4:38 0:56 39:23 12:41 44:01 2031
83 F 29 Elizabeth MacK Oklahoma City OK 4:03 0:49 39:59 12:52 44:01 2038
84 F 29 Ashley Jacob Edmond OK 4:32 0:55 40:07 12:55 44:38 2055
85 F 59 Maggie Chaney Oklahoma City OK 5:19 1:04 45:32 14:40 50:51 2013
86 F 33 Samantha Dearman Edmond OK 5:18 1:04 45:34 14:40 50:51 2014
87 F 11 Brooke Steincamp Yukon OK 5:47 1:10 48:37 15:39 54:23 2048
88 M 62 Daniel Silva Midwest City OK 5:04 1:01 49:29 15:56 54:32 2015
89 F 66 Sharon Silva Midwest City OK 5:03 1:01 49:40 15:59 54:42 2016
90 M 53 Steve Washbourne Norman OK 4:26 0:54 53:28 17:13 57:54 2011