78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JH BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Chase Waterhouse Marietta 10:59.64 3:27
2 2 Johan Juarez Westmoore 11:04.67 3:28
3 3 Uzziah Urquiza Guymon 11:13.18 3:31
4 4 Parker Jackson Cheyenne Middle School Edmond 11:15.80 3:32
5 Colten Brown Boise City 11:19.47 3:33
6 5 Moises Ortega Santa Fe South School 11:19.53 3:33
7 6 Blake Cope Piedmont 11:23.71 3:34
8 7 Patrick Murphy Carl Albert Middle School 11:35.53 3:38
9 8 Trace Stewart Marietta 11:38.89 3:39
10 9 Tyler Linthacum Bartlesville 11:43.30 3:40
11 10 Isreal Concha Santa Fe South School 11:47.62 3:42
12 11 Marcello Desjardins Jenks Middle School A 11:49.08 3:42
13 12 Danny Sanchez Marietta 11:49.86 3:42
14 13 Caleb Eiden Bartlesville 11:52.24 3:43
15 14 Jacob Evans Stillwater JHS 11:54.09 3:44
16 15 Arenivar Christian Santa Fe South School 11:54.88 3:44
17 16 Gabe Tiefenthaler Jenks Middle School A 11:57.04 3:45
18 17 Bailey Dunlap Broken Arrow Middle School 11:57.68 3:45
19 18 Hector Gonzalez Santa Fe South School 11:58.13 3:45
20 19 Brett Hill Norman North Middle School 11:59.60 3:45
21 20 Andrew Treui Westmoore 12:00.24 3:46
22 21 Hunter Hart Westmoore 12:02.62 3:46
23 22 Noel Nunez Guymon 12:04.84 3:47
24 23 Wil Scheland Bartlesville 12:06.00 3:47
25 Zossima Granger Oklahoma City Knights 12:06.58 3:48
26 24 Kennethan Khamnguom Westmoore 12:07.01 3:48
27 Jackson Scribner Melissa TX 12:09.53 3:48
28 25 Jacob Haltom Broken Arrow Middle School 12:12.37 3:49
29 Logan Bartlett 12:13.12 3:50
30 26 Andres Fraire Santa Fe South School 12:14.43 3:50
31 27 Shevrin Grey Carl Albert Middle School 12:15.65 3:50
32 Kamron Gipson Weatherford 12:16.52 3:51
33 28 J.D. Robinson Carl Albert Middle School 12:16.61 3:51
34 29 Kyle Simmons Norman North Middle School 12:17.61 3:51
35 Coby Milian Sallisaw 12:20.09 3:52
36 30 Hunter Mead Carl Albert Middle School 12:20.77 3:52
37 Aden Baughman Charles Page 12:21.36 3:52
38 31 Jaden Johnson Guymon 12:23.33 3:53
39 32 Kaleb Stokes Lincoln Christian 12:26.05 3:54
40 33 Nathan Lalli Jenks Middle School A 12:27.71 3:54
41 34 Jaxon Zamudio Sapulpa 12:28.10 3:54
42 35 Zach Box Carl Albert Middle School 12:28.28 3:54
43 36 Graham Jameison Metro Christian 12:30.76 3:55
44 37 Zach Spangalo Marietta 12:32.11 3:56
45 Blake Chaloupka Melissa, TX 12:33.29 3:56
46 Judson Greer Melissa TX 12:39.30 3:58
47 38 Parker Elliott Norman North Middle School 12:41.16 3:58
48 39 Antonio Valenzula Marietta 12:43.21 3:59
49 40 Elijah Scott Sapulpa 12:44.18 3:59
50 41 Max Williams Bartlesville 12:47.59 4:00
51 42 Caleb Cain Metro Christian 12:47.77 4:00
52 43 Max Bouvette Cheyenne Middle School Edmond 12:51.45 4:02
53 44 William Shorow Cheyenne Middle School Edmond 12:51.76 4:02
54 45 Jonathan Gopar Heavener 12:53.33 4:02
55 46 Connor Allen Westmoore 12:54.42 4:02
56 47 Tj Guess Norman North Middle School 12:55.53 4:03
57 48 Eric Reyes Santa Fe South School 12:58.09 4:04
58 49 Hector Fregoso Santa Fe South School 12:58.14 4:04
59 50 Ethan Noden Stillwater JHS 12:58.48 4:04
60 51 Hunter Hall Broken Arrow Middle School 12:59.70 4:04
61 Chris Reed Haworth Junior High 13:09.21 4:07
62 52 Marcus Simmons Monroney Middle School 13:09.34 4:07
63 53 Enrique Alvidrez Guymon 13:09.62 4:07
64 54 Blake McConkay Broken Arrow Middle School 13:09.67 4:07
65 Stephen Emrich Oklahoma City Storm 13:09.72 4:07
66 55 Caleb Freese Metro Christian 13:10.18 4:07
67 56 Chandler Hurst Jenks Middle School A 13:10.35 4:07
68 57 John Ryan Cook Carl Albert Middle School 13:10.81 4:08
69 58 Nate Gibson Lincoln Christian 13:11.64 4:08
70 59 Austin Schein Broken Arrow Middle School 13:11.75 4:08
71 60 Ryan Coppoc Jenks Middle School B 13:12.87 4:08
72 61 Alex Farrell Monroney Middle School 13:13.67 4:09
73 62 Issac Webb Collinsville Middle School 13:15.84 4:09
74 63 Kalen Sixkiller Norman North Middle School 13:18.99 4:10
75 64 Jacob Nolen Carl Albert Middle School 13:19.32 4:10
Page 1
78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JH BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
76 65 Jack Wilkins Jenks Middle School A 13:19.97 4:10
77 66 Alonzo Ramirez Guymon 13:21.70 4:11
78 67 Fernando Moran Bartlesville 13:22.41 4:11
79 68 Pierce Smith Jenks Middle School B 13:22.94 4:11
80 Layne Posey Oklahoma City Knights 13:24.38 4:12
81 69 Ben Jensen Norman North Middle School 13:28.79 4:13
82 70 Luis Acosta Sapulpa 13:29.66 4:14
83 71 Hayden Woolford Stillwater JHS 13:30.49 4:14
84 72 Luke Young Sapulpa 13:30.56 4:14
85 John Mark Steichen Bishop Kelley 13:31.57 4:14
86 73 Garrett Bickley Piedmont 13:32.70 4:14
87 74 Jon Biersdorfer Lincoln Christian 13:33.94 4:15
88 75 Gary Arthur Marietta 13:35.61 4:15
89 76 Seth Finch Sapulpa 13:36.08 4:16
90 77 Aj Muszak Jenks Middle School B 13:38.72 4:16
91 78 Ethan Bonham Broken Arrow Middle School 13:39.68 4:17
92 79 Trenten Ozvath Monroney Middle School 13:39.71 4:17
93 80 Jacob Schultz Westmoore 13:41.42 4:17
94 81 Cole Waits Metro Christian 13:41.82 4:17
95 Caidren Vanderslice Haworth Junior High 13:44.96 4:18
96 82 Devonda Olah Monroney Middle School 13:45.47 4:18
97 83 Ethan Fogarty Monroney Middle School 13:46.52 4:19
98 84 Kyle Ing Marietta 13:46.68 4:19
99 85 Austin Bingham Metro Christian 13:47.79 4:19
100 86 Tyler Martinez Broken Arrow Middle School 13:48.27 4:19
101 Braden Childs Frontier 13:48.93 4:20
102 87 Ryan Schlaud Metro Christian 13:49.01 4:20
103 88 Spencer Hales Bartlesville 13:52.16 4:21
104 89 Drew Russell Stillwater JHS 13:53.74 4:21
105 Jared Vega Enid Middle School 13:53.82 4:21
106 Nick Gieger Life Way Christian 13:54.02 4:21
107 90 Garrett Jones Jenks Middle School B 13:54.62 4:21
108 91 Blake Greenway Cheyenne Middle School Edmond 13:54.80 4:21
109 92 Grant Greenway Cheyenne Middle School Edmond 13:55.74 4:22
110 93 Jordan Skocik Jenks Middle School A 13:57.69 4:22
111 Sawyer Pool Sallisaw 13:58.51 4:23
112 Brandon Smithwick Temple Junior High 14:00.49 4:23
113 94 Evan Linfoot Sapulpa 14:00.53 4:23
114 Spencer Rasmusson Haworth Junior High 14:02.19 4:24
115 Luke Foster Oakdale Junior High 14:03.30 4:24
116 95 Maleik Lira Heavener 14:04.31 4:24
117 Isaac Schrader Oklahoma City Storm 14:05.20 4:25
118 96 Slaten Ballard Norman North Middle School 14:07.20 4:25
119 97 Jairo Gutierrez Guymon 14:10.53 4:26
120 98 Clay Levell Lincoln Christian 14:11.22 4:26
121 99 Hosea Soap Jenks Middle School A 14:15.24 4:28
122 100 Noah Shaw Stillwater JHS 14:21.84 4:30
123 101 Calvin Roberts Jenks Middle School B 14:27.75 4:32
124 102 Aaron Puffinbarger Casady School 14:29.22 4:32
125 103 Garin Baker Westmoore 14:29.44 4:32
126 104 Carlos Landeros Roosevelt Titans 14:32.60 4:33
127 105 Jack Shubert Piedmont 14:34.55 4:34
128 Jansan Urdang Enid Middle School 14:35.04 4:34
129 106 Elijah Pybas Lincoln Christian 14:35.80 4:34
130 107 Dj Scott Cheyenne Middle School Edmond 14:36.76 4:34
131 Gregory Beau Life Way Christian 14:38.87 4:35
132 108 Nic Caldwell Thomas Edison 14:40.17 4:36
133 Gonzalez David Santa Fe South School 14:40.32 4:36
134 109 Bailey Ploch Lincoln Christian 14:41.73 4:36
135 110 Josh Tacker Oakdale Middle School 14:45.40 4:37
136 111 Chase Austin Metro Christian 14:45.93 4:37
137 Konnor Gipson Weatherford 14:46.84 4:38
138 112 Jacob Masingale Collinsville Middle School 14:48.92 4:38
139 113 Chase Curtis Collinsville Middle School 14:50.01 4:39
140 114 Darrian Martinez Roosevelt Titans 14:51.04 4:39
141 Matthew Reichenbach Life Way Christian 14:51.91 4:39
142 115 Danny Mendoza Guymon 14:51.91 4:39
143 116 Blake Chandler Oakdale Middle School 14:52.02 4:39
144 117 Grant Perkins Oakdale Middle School 14:53.93 4:40
145 118 Joseph Francis Stillwater JHS 14:55.50 4:40
146 119 Layne Watters Piedmont 15:00.96 4:42
147 120 Rogelio Becerra Roosevelt Titans 15:06.85 4:44
148 121 Jack Carter Oakdale Middle School 15:08.40 4:44
149 122 Carson Sprenger Jenks Middle School B 15:09.54 4:45
150 123 Coby Good Stillwater JHS 15:20.16 4:48
Page 2
78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JH BOYS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
151 124 Weston Duffy Jenks Middle School B 15:22.35 4:49
152 125 Zane Laster Thomas Edison 15:26.94 4:50
153 Ethan Futrell Oklahoma City Knights 15:32.74 4:52
154 126 Mason King Thomas Edison 15:36.30 4:53
155 Kade Goeke Enid Middle School 15:42.04 4:55
156 127 Manny Acosta Sapulpa 15:42.57 4:55
157 128 Aiden Halsell Oakdale Middle School 15:56.46 4:59
158 129 Tyler Cash Collinsville Middle School 16:08.54 5:03
159 130 Miguel Ortega Roosevelt Titans 16:14.19 5:05
160 Trenton Morris Sallisaw 16:17.28 5:06
161 131 Ericsson McDermot Piedmont 16:18.01 5:06
162 132 John Michael Grass Thomas Edison 16:19.50 5:07
163 Mason Minard Oklahoma City Knights 16:36.11 5:12
164 Tyler Cole Weatherford 16:37.07 5:12
165 133 John Tolbert Casady School 16:40.44 5:13
166 134 Aiden Aston Thomas Edison 16:43.07 5:14
167 Christian Keener Oakdale Junior High 16:44.82 5:14
168 135 Sean Cudd Casady School 16:46.21 5:15
169 Max Chard Enid Middle School 16:50.65 5:16
170 136 Austin Boatman Collinsville Middle School 16:54.15 5:17
171 137 Luke Nelson Thomas Edison 16:56.11 5:18
172 138 Ben Coleman Casady School 17:20.26 5:26
173 139 Wyatt Morrison Collinsville Middle School 17:21.61 5:26
174 140 Garret Henry Collinsville Middle School 17:34.20 5:30
175 141 Aaron Peters Oakdale Middle School 17:41.36 5:32
176 142 Philip Tacker Oakdale Middle School 17:45.78 5:34
177 Cade Quillen Oakdale Junior High 17:49.28 5:35
178 143 Noah Youmans Casady School 18:14.70 5:43
179 Joseph Barbour Cascia Hall 18:20.72 5:44
180 144 Gillen Ciali Lincoln Christian 18:33.95 5:49
181 145 Greg Hernandez Heavener 19:13.38 6:01
182 146 Enrique Luna Heavener 19:21.85 6:04
183 Brandon Kelley Weatherford 19:22.54 6:04
184 147 Ryan Quan Piedmont 19:57.51 6:15
185 148 Gerardo Pleitez Roosevelt Titans 20:24.52 6:23
186 149 Davey Capps Monroney Middle School 20:31.39 6:25
187 150 Dewayne Bigfoot Roosevelt Titans 20:41.71 6:29
188 151 Luke Paul Thomas Edison 21:10.91 6:38
189 152 Rayqwan Stevenson Monroney Middle School 21:18.55 6:40
190 153 Jaxon Evans Heavener 22:01.71 6:54
191 Aiden McCleery Perry 22:27.88 7:02
192 154 Pablo Lopez Heavener 22:36.93 7:05
Page 3