St. Andrews CC Invitational
St. Andrews CC Invitational
September 13, 2014
Results By AllSports Timing - www.allsportstiming.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
MS Boys
O\'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 (< 5) 1879 Kyawht Wright 17-Cedar Creek 14:49.3 7:25/M 7
Overall Finish List - Boys
MS Boys
O\'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 (< 5) 1094 Carson Aguilar 41-South Austin Steel 11:00.1 5:30/M 12-Nov
2 1 13 Jackson Long 2-ATX Top Flight 11:27.1 5:44/M 13-14
3 (< 5) 874 Tanner Lotz 34-Primetime Rollers Track 11:28.7 5:44/M 8
4 2 3230 Travis Doud 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 11:35.2 5:48/M 8
5 3 557 Kaya Lgnacio 20-Forbes 11:59.3 6:00/M 7
6 4 456 Carter Smith 15-Benold 12:00.3 6:00/M 8
7 5 178 Austin Grendel 7-Austin Hill Country Christian 12:06.1 6:03/M 8
8 6 786 Alvin Gusman 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 12:08.1 6:04/M 7
9 7 681 Kyle Champion 24-Holy Family Catholic 12:08.3 6:04/M 8
10 8 453 Matthew Fetty 15-Benold 12:27.6 6:14/M 8
11 (< 5) 3265 Paul Sherrill 51-Summit Christian (Cedar Park) 12:29.3 6:15/M 7
12 9 505 Bryan Salazar 17-Cedar Creek 12:29.5 6:15/M 7
13 10 15 Michael Samaniego Jr. 2-ATX Top Flight 12:34.3 6:17/M 13-14
14 11 14 Nathaniel Mahoney 2-ATX Top Flight 12:38.4 6:19/M 13-14
15 12 8988 Jones Liddy 58-West Ridge 12:42.5 6:21/M -
16 13 839 Will Powers 32-O. Henry 12:45.9 6:23/M 7
17 14 11 Josh Bannon 2-ATX Top Flight 12:48.3 6:24/M 13-14
18 15 16 Nick Villareal 2-ATX Top Flight 12:53.4 6:27/M 13-14
19 16 313 Michael Parrella 12-Austin Royals 12:53.4 6:27/M 7
20 17 3222 David Allen 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 12:55.2 6:28/M 8
21 (< 5) 3256 Nicholas Terracina 49-St. Theresa\'s 12:55.4 6:28/M 7
22 18 782 Nicholas Brainard 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 12:57.2 6:29/M 8
23 19 310 Will Hilscher 12-Austin Royals 12:57.4 6:29/M 8
24 20 3246 Ryan Turner 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 13:02.5 6:31/M 8
25 21 660 Jackson Arnette 23-Hill Country 13:03.3 6:32/M 8
26 22 674 Max Pastor 23-Hill Country 13:05.1 6:33/M 8
27 23 1129 James Castro 42-St Andrews Episcopal 13:06.6 6:33/M 7
28 24 792 Weston Orsborn 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 13:07.4 6:34/M 7
29 25 483 Tomy Merzlov 16-Brentwood Christian 13:09.8 6:35/M 8
30 26 12 Victor Castillo 2-ATX Top Flight 13:12.5 6:36/M 13-14
31 27 309 Joey Flathmann 12-Austin Royals 13:12.9 6:36/M 8
32 28 480 Ryan Elvin 16-Brentwood Christian 13:15.1 6:38/M 7
33 (< 5) 9 Aidan Seth 1-620 Running 13:18.2 6:39/M 13-14
34 29 8982 Luke Barney 58-West Ridge 13:19.2 6:40/M 8
35 30 555 Blake Daniels 20-Forbes 13:20.4 6:40/M 8
36 31 504 Freddy Rodriguez 17-Cedar Creek 13:26.5 6:43/M 7
37 (< 5) 3273 Joe Cardenas 52-Texas School for the Deaf 13:26.7 6:43/M 8
38 32 784 Neal Davar 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 13:30.7 6:45/M 7
39 33 502 Keaton Lopez 17-Cedar Creek 13:32.3 6:46/M 7
40 34 1148 Kevin Latreille 42-St Andrews Episcopal 13:33.1 6:47/M 8
41 35 3227 Veer Chauhan 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 13:35.2 6:48/M 8
42 36 3235 Nick Hatton 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 13:37.7 6:49/M 8
43 37 177 Garren Ferraira 7-Austin Hill Country Christian 13:38.9 6:49/M 8
44 38 457 Ben Whittmore 15-Benold 13:44.6 6:52/M 8
45 39 3225 Phillip Chang 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 13:47.2 6:54/M 8
46 40 183 Hunter Master 7-Austin Hill Country Christian 13:49.5 6:55/M 7
47 41 455 Dalton Kile 15-Benold 13:53.3 6:57/M 7
48 42 8992 Jacob Pratt 58-West Ridge 13:53.5 6:57/M -
49 43 494 Cory Canada 17-Cedar Creek 13:58.8 6:59/M 7
50 44 1150 Jonathan Lim 42-St Andrews Episcopal 14:00.2 7:00/M 8
51 45 8983 Erik Fagerberg 58-West Ridge 14:00.4 7:00/M 7
52 46 312 Christian Nelson 12-Austin Royals 14:03.8 7:02/M 7
53 (< 5) 1086 Davon Meredith 40-San Marcos Baptist Academy 14:04.3 7:02/M 7
54 47 669 Maxton Huff 23-Hill Country 14:07.5 7:04/M 7
55 48 836 Alex Mcgahagin 32-O. Henry 14:07.9 7:04/M 8
56 49 663 Henry Baldwin 23-Hill Country 14:11.3 7:06/M 7
57 50 559 Noah Mersiovsky 20-Forbes 14:14.3 7:07/M 8
58 (< 5) 3252 Ben Brutocao 49-St. Theresa\'s 14:15.9 7:08/M 8
59 51 1159 Gregory Pacitti 42-St Andrews Episcopal 14:16.5 7:08/M 7
60 52 830 Dante Caputo 32-O. Henry 14:16.5 7:08/M 8
61 53 8998 Sam Valentine 58-West Ridge 14:17.2 7:09/M 7
62 54 556 Caden Daniels 20-Forbes 14:19.4 7:10/M 8
63 55 661 Joseph Asfouri 23-Hill Country 14:19.5 7:10/M 8
64 56 478 Chase Blackman 16-Brentwood Christian 14:19.6 7:10/M 8
65 57 481 Frank Guerrero 16-Brentwood Christian 14:20.3 7:10/M 7
66 58 3234 Jacob Hale 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 14:25.3 7:13/M 8
67 (> 7) 3231 Will Dure 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 14:27.3 7:14/M 8
68 59 181 Steel Kupec 7-Austin Hill Country Christian 14:28.7 7:14/M 7
69 60 840 Jack Scarbrough 32-O. Henry 14:28.7 7:14/M 7
70 61 1139 Ethan Hanna 42-St Andrews Episcopal 14:28.9 7:14/M 7
71 62 1149 Nathan Lietzke 42-St Andrews Episcopal 14:29.5 7:15/M 7
72 63 8984 William Goodell 58-West Ridge 14:31.5 7:16/M 7
73 64 1146 Carson Kurad 42-St Andrews Episcopal 14:33.5 7:17/M 8
74 65 507 Daniel Valles 17-Cedar Creek 14:36.6 7:18/M 7
75 (> 7) 3238 Vijay Jhaveri 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 14:38.8 7:19/M 7
76 (> 7) 3243 Marshall Schechter 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 14:41.2 7:21/M 7
77 66 783 Mark Brockhausen 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 14:41.5 7:21/M 8
78 (> 7) 3223 Beck Arnow 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 14:45.7 7:23/M 7
79 67 8989 Hunter Machon 58-West Ridge 14:49.4 7:25/M 7
80 (> 7) 9000 Kyle Zarzana 58-West Ridge 14:51.8 7:26/M -
81 (> 7) 1138 Tyler Guttell 42-St Andrews Episcopal 14:54.1 7:27/M 8
82 68 458 Caleb Wood 15-Benold 15:03.6 7:32/M 8
83 69 179 Tony Harris 7-Austin Hill Country Christian 15:04.2 7:32/M 7
84 70 793 Fernando Sandoval 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 15:05.4 7:33/M 7
85 71 685 Diego McCabe 24-Holy Family Catholic 15:06.6 7:33/M 8
86 72 493 Brandon Binzha 17-Cedar Creek 15:09.5 7:35/M 8
87 (< 5) 3284 Scott Boyer 53-The King\'s Academy 15:10.9 7:35/M 8
88 (> 7) 1160 Cole Perry 42-St Andrews Episcopal 15:15.4 7:38/M 7
89 73 671 Calvin Moy 23-Hill Country 15:17.4 7:39/M 7
90 74 662 Oliver Aydeotte 23-Hill Country 15:19.2 7:40/M 8
91 (> 7) 8990 Max McDaniel 58-West Ridge 15:23.5 7:42/M -
92 (> 7) 3240 Ethan Machen 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 15:24.5 7:42/M 8
93 (> 7) 8999 Jett Wright 58-West Ridge 15:24.5 7:42/M -
94 (> 7) 1141 Jacob Hinz 42-St Andrews Episcopal 15:24.5 7:42/M 7
95 (> 7) 666 George Gold 23-Hill Country 15:26.5 7:43/M 8
96 (> 7) 673 Daniel O\'Cleirigh 23-Hill Country 15:28.8 7:44/M 7
97 (< 5) 3251 Quinn Aldredge 49-St. Theresa\'s 15:29.8 7:45/M 8
98 75 833 Rico Fresch 32-O. Henry 15:36.5 7:48/M 7
99 76 829 Andrew Calderon 32-O. Henry 15:41.8 7:51/M 7
100 (< 5) 299 Shad Roper 11-Austin Regents 15:42.1 7:51/M 8
O\'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 77 560 Rodu Minas 20-Forbes 15:42.8 7:51/M 8
102 (> 7) 1157 Sina Mohammadi 42-St Andrews Episcopal 15:43.5 7:52/M 7
103 (< 5) 291 Anderson Huffman 11-Austin Regents 15:43.8 7:52/M 8
104 78 315 Brigham Turner 12-Austin Royals 15:45.3 7:53/M 8
105 (< 5) 186 Avi Distler 8-Austin Jewish Academy 15:45.3 7:53/M 8
106 (> 7) 1133 Tristram Coffin 42-St Andrews Episcopal 15:45.9 7:53/M 8
107 (< 5) 289 Ryan Flanakin 11-Austin Regents 15:46.7 7:53/M 7
108 79 791 Aiden Myers 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 15:48.7 7:54/M 7
109 80 495 Marcos Carbajal 17-Cedar Creek 15:50.3 7:55/M 8
110 (> 7) 1163 Will Sarahan 42-St Andrews Episcopal 15:51.2 7:56/M 8
111 (> 7) 8994 Nolan Screen 58-West Ridge 15:51.8 7:56/M -
112 81 562 Evan Smith 20-Forbes 15:52.8 7:56/M 8
113 (> 7) 3236 James Hu 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 15:53.5 7:57/M 8
114 (> 7) 3244 Mac Shelbert 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 15:56.2 7:58/M 8
115 82 684 Bradley Lange 24-Holy Family Catholic 16:00.5 8:00/M 8
116 (> 7) 8991 Jackson Paull 58-West Ridge 16:04.3 8:02/M -
117 (< 5) 1085 Mac Howard 40-San Marcos Baptist Academy 16:04.3 8:02/M 7
118 (> 7) 790 Yajat Jotwani 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 16:07.8 8:04/M 7
119 83 8903 Sam Gluskoter 54-Trinity Episcopal 16:10.2 8:05/M 7
120 84 561 Logan Sadler 20-Forbes 16:11.8 8:06/M 7
121 (> 7) 8993 Berkeley Rhoads 58-West Ridge 16:19.3 8:10/M -
122 (> 7) 509 Max Wilhem 17-Cedar Creek 16:34.3 8:17/M 7
123 (> 7) 3247 Jacob Wong 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 16:36.5 8:18/M 7
124 85 837 Hayden Neal 32-O. Henry 16:42.9 8:21/M 7
125 86 3300 Charlie Campbell 54-Trinity Episcopal 16:45.1 8:23/M 6
126 (> 7) 8986 Dane Hildreth 58-West Ridge 16:50.4 8:25/M -
127 (> 7) 832 Abraham Dietz 32-O. Henry 16:55.5 8:28/M 8
128 (> 7) 3232 Griffin Foster 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 16:56.5 8:28/M 8
129 (> 7) 554 Max Barry 20-Forbes 16:56.5 8:28/M 7
130 (> 7) 8995 Elias Smithson 58-West Ridge 17:00.1 8:30/M -
131 87 682 Michael DiNardo 24-Holy Family Catholic 17:00.1 8:30/M 8
132 88 687 Will Whitaker 24-Holy Family Catholic 17:04.8 8:32/M 8
133 (> 7) 8996 Jack Smithson 58-West Ridge 17:07.2 8:34/M -
134 (> 7) 668 Lance He 23-Hill Country 17:07.4 8:34/M 7
135 (> 7) 787 John Harris 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 17:12.3 8:36/M 7
136 (> 7) 497 Matthew Crawford 17-Cedar Creek 17:13.3 8:37/M 7
137 (> 7) 3237 Jacob Hurst 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 17:13.5 8:37/M 7
138 (> 7) 831 Ethan Clare 32-O. Henry 17:16.1 8:38/M 7
139 89 8901 Nick Gentile 54-Trinity Episcopal 17:20.5 8:40/M 8
140 (> 7) 3241 Declan McGuire 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 17:23.5 8:42/M 7
141 (> 7) 3245 Jack Turner 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 17:25.5 8:43/M 7
142 (< 5) 3285 Christopher Cohen 53-The King\'s Academy 17:26.7 8:43/M 7
143 (> 7) 3233 Noah George 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 17:27.9 8:44/M 8
144 (> 7) 794 Kevin Sheth 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 17:30.8 8:45/M 8
145 (< 5) 293 Michael Law 11-Austin Regents 17:43.8 8:52/M 8
146 90 482 Mitchell Johnson 16-Brentwood Christian 17:44.4 8:52/M 8
147 (< 5) 3253 Nicholas Huth 49-St. Theresa\'s 17:49.5 8:55/M 8
148 (> 7) 8987 Sam Hollenbeck 58-West Ridge 17:51.8 8:56/M -
149 (> 7) 3242 Benjamin Pryzbocki 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 18:02.8 9:01/M 8
150 (> 7) 795 Tareen Taimour 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 18:02.8 9:01/M 8
151 (> 7) 835 Boone Little 32-O. Henry 18:16.8 9:08/M 8
152 (> 7) 3226 Jake Chappelear 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 18:17.7 9:09/M 7
153 (> 7) 3248 Dylan Young 47-St Stephen\'s Episcopal 18:18.3 9:09/M 7
154 (> 7) 500 Liam Fender 17-Cedar Creek 18:23.5 9:12/M 7
155 91 8906 Ford Martin 54-Trinity Episcopal 18:24.9 9:12/M 8
156 (> 7) 8997 Connor Stephens 58-West Ridge 18:26.8 9:13/M -
157 (> 7) 8985 Ethan Harrell 58-West Ridge 18:28.5 9:14/M 7
158 (> 7) 492 Dakota Allen 17-Cedar Creek 18:35.5 9:18/M 7
159 92 452 Cooper Case 15-Benold 18:42.4 9:21/M 7
160 (> 7) 498 Alex Davies 17-Cedar Creek 19:02.6 9:31/M 7
161 (> 7) 501 Christian Fuentes 17-Cedar Creek 19:11.8 9:36/M 7
162 (> 7) 1151 Cordell Mazzetti 42-St Andrews Episcopal 19:33.6 9:47/M 8
163 (> 7) 508 Zachary Vasquez 17-Cedar Creek 19:34.8 9:47/M 7
164 (> 7) 788 Dylan Holbrook 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 19:38.2 9:49/M 7
165 93 8905 JT Greco 54-Trinity Episcopal 19:40.4 9:50/M 7
166 (> 7) 785 Everett Groff 29-Meridian (Round Rock) 19:41.8 9:51/M 7
167 (> 7) 496 Thomas Cravens 17-Cedar Creek 20:17.4 10:09/M 7
168 (> 7) 838 Rogan Phillips 32-O. Henry 20:26.5 10:13/M 7
169 (> 7) 675 Ethan Stork 23-Hill Country 20:34.6 10:17/M 8
170 (> 7) 670 Luke Lamendola 23-Hill Country 20:54.3 10:27/M 8
171 (> 7) 1158 Jacob Murphy 42-St Andrews Episcopal 21:19.9 10:40/M 8
172 (> 7) 667 Bear Gruzen 23-Hill Country 21:25.8 10:43/M 7