ROUTE 66 SPRINT TRIATHLON
EL RENO, OK May 31, 2014
RACE AWARDS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON
OVERALL WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Juan Nicolas Restrepo 16 The Woodlands TX 59:39 0:59:39 186
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 99
1 Jessica Sutterfield 34 Amarillo TX 1:06:51 2:00 1:08:51 8
MASTERS WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Don Greiner 50 Edmond OK 1:00:02 1:00:02 121
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 98
1 Shelly Utsch 45 Edmond OK 1:13:10 1:13:10 61
GRAND MASTERS WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Michael White 59 Salina KS 1:05:01 1:05:01 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98
1 Daina Williams 58 Norman OK 1:32:02 1:32:02 40
AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Ashtin Brayer 13 Oklahoma City OK 1:10:21 1:10:21 193
2 Dylan Mitchell 13 Oklahoma City OK 1:15:38 1:15:38 192
3 Israel Concha-Paredes 14 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:24 1:20:24 214
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
1 Megan Green 14 Edmond OK 1:41:08 1:41:08 101
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 J Tyler Henthorn 18 The Woodlands TX 1:01:00 1:01:00 184
2 Mason Case 15 Edmond OK 1:07:12 1:07:12 190
3 Tyler Cobb 15 Edmond OK 1:12:13 1:12:13 191
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 Kristin Utsch 16 Edmond OK 1:38:39 1:38:39 100
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Eric Pyle 23 Norman OK 1:06:15 1:06:15 39
2 Nick Hermes 24 Norman OK 1:15:01 1:15:01 218
3 Josh Bevil 22 Plano TX 1:26:33 1:26:33 181
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 Mariah Indihar 21 Norman OK 1:35:46 1:35:46 98
2 Lakyn Dyson 22 Ripley OK 1:45:48 1:45:48 206
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 James Seagraves 26 Edmond OK 1:05:49 2:00 1:07:49 38
2 Wade Wagner 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:10:25 1:10:25 37
3 Zac Hake 27 Edmond OK 1:10:58 1:10:58 176
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 Katie Sondag 25 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:27 1:20:27 96
2 Julie Kramer 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:47 1:22:47 99
3 Monica Smith 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:14 1:26:14 94
ROUTE 66 SPRINT TRIATHLON
EL RENO, OK May 31, 2014
RACE AWARDS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON
AGE GROUP AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Ryan Celestain 31 Tulsa OK 1:04:11 1:04:11 166
2 Casey Jobe 32 Edmond OK 1:07:12 1:07:12 162
3 David Wiist 30 Edmond OK 1:07:30 1:07:30 169
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 Emily Sutton 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:44 1:16:44 9
2 Maggie Robinson 31 Edmond OK 1:18:37 1:18:37 89
3 Sandra Ashby 34 Midwest City OK 1:22:22 1:22:22 203
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Ryan Ellis 35 Okc OK 1:01:22 1:01:22 32
2 Brett Howorth 38 Edmond OK 1:04:53 1:04:53 28
3 Mike Franklin 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:05:24 1:05:24 147
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 Raynee Toles 37 Norman OK 1:10:30 1:10:30 75
2 Lindsay Thomas 36 Dallas TX 1:11:15 1:11:15 79
3 Becky Horton 36 Oklahoma City OK 1:14:30 1:14:30 77
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Rian Smoak 41 Edmond OK 1:03:36 1:03:36 26
2 James Hawley 42 Norman OK 1:06:29 1:06:29 132
3 Piers Hale 44 Norman OK 1:06:58 1:06:58 22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 Marcia Fairchild 43 Amarillo TX 1:17:45 1:17:45 63
2 Wendy Gabrielson 44 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:57 1:20:57 6
3 Nicki Piercey 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:48 1:21:48 64
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 John Battaliou 46 Oklahoma City OK 1:14:40 1:14:40 21
2 Patrick Culley 47 Edmond OK 1:15:22 1:15:22 124
3 Steve Wayant 49 Edmond OK 1:16:01 1:16:01 20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 Kimerlee Conner 48 Edmond OK 1:23:22 1:23:22 58
2 Shelley Bevil 49 Plano TX 1:23:51 1:23:51 56
3 Sarah Penn 48 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:04 1:26:04 3
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Scott Philbrick 50 Little Rock AR 1:09:18 1:09:18 120
2 Robert Cooper 54 Edmond OK 1:14:17 1:14:17 110
3 Chris Humble 52 Ponca City OK 1:15:48 1:15:48 116
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 Jennifer Henry 53 Edmond OK 1:27:54 1:27:54 54
2 Lindie Slater 54 Edmond OK 1:31:49 1:31:49 2
3 Mary McDaniel 53 Midwest City OK 1:43:36 1:43:36 53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Jay Moore 57 Moore OK 1:09:44 1:09:44 17
2 Robert Webster 59 Pryor OK 1:12:35 1:12:35 15
3 John Case 58 Rockwall TX 1:16:26 1:16:26 16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 Janet Hamlin 55 Norman OK 1:43:10 1:43:10 52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Tom Ray 64 Choctaw OK 1:16:00 1:16:00 12
2 Doug Fairchild 62 Amarillo TX 1:25:18 1:25:18 13
3 Brad Berrong 61 Weatherford OK 1:27:29 1:27:29 105
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 Sandy Kimerer 63 Oklahoma City OK 2:14:05 2:14:05 51
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Larry Krutka 65 Tulsa OK 1:11:41 2:00 1:13:41 11
2 Michael Von Tungeln 65 Choctaw OK 1:58:17 1:58:17 103
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 Donna Krutka 68 Tulsa OK 1:33:35 1:33:35 50
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
1 Jay Minor 73 Tulsa OK 1:23:05 1:23:05 102
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Penalty Total No.
===== ======================= === ===================== ======== ======= ========= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98