Quarryman Challenge - 2014
05/10/2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 672 Michael Prasauskas 16 Lemont IL 19:05
2 534 Marty Clement 32 Forest Park IL 19:22
3 770 Chris Gyorke 36 Lockport IL 19:36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 757 Aubrey Friederich 14 21:33
2 551 Beata Drozda 14 Lemont IL 22:01
3 85 Denise Dalton 42 Lockport IL 22:47
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 747 Scott Stotlemeyer 45 Jefferson City MO 20:14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 601 Christine Kickels 46 Lemont IL 23:53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: FASTEST LEMONT 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 620 Scott Lyons 25 Lemont IL 20:03
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: FASTEST LEMONT 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 716 Leah Vande Velde 37 Lemont IL 22:56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 9 - UNDER 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 9 - UNDER 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 596 Brandon Johnson 9 Lemont IL 24:05
2 752 Ben Ziobro 9 Lemont IL 28:11
3 759 Vito Fobert 7 Lemont IL 40:12
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 780 Gianna Lopez 14 Hinsdale IL 27:30
2 677 Jennifer Remar 13 Lisle IL 27:52
3 577 Natalie Halper 10 Lemont IL 28:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 765 Cade Musich 14 Lockport IL 21:14
2 633 Paul McGrath 13 Lemont IL 22:37
3 559 Austin Eigel 10 Lemont IL 22:38
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 772 Mackenna Grelck 15 Lemont IL 36:28
2 773 Claire Ronspies 16 Lemont IL 36:28
3 661 Rachel Papiernik 18 Lemont IL 42:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 675 Samuel Rea 18 Lemont IL 21:17
2 612 Scott Lacny 15 Lemont IL 21:35
3 628 Nick Matulik 15 Lemont IL 22:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 492 Ranae Cirrincione 24 West Chicago IL 26:44
2 724 Rachael Waldrop 21 Bolingbrook IL 26:46
3 522 Kara Boucher 20 New Lenox IL 27:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 728 Brian Wierzbinski 24 Chicago IL 28:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 668 Katie Plecki 27 Tinley Park IL 25:40
2 736 Katie Boothe 26 Lemont IL 27:31
3 510 Amber Balster 25 Lemont IL 27:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 620 Scott Lyons 25 Lemont IL 20:03
2 622 Corey Magnussen 26 Bolingbrook IL 23:50
3 517 Patrick Billie 25 Chicago IL 25:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 645 Stephanie Murray 31 Homer Glenn IL 23:51
2 538 Jennifer Croasdale 33 Cicero IL 24:08
3 764 Nicole Matson 34 Homerglen IL 27:37
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 656 Travis Orth 33 Glen Ellyn IL 20:48
2 758 Dane Hamann 30 Lemont IL 23:11
3 665 David Petrone 31 Darien IL 24:54
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 716 Leah Vande Velde 37 Lemont IL 22:56
2 515 Vikki Bercher 38 Lemont IL 24:25
3 593 Wendy Jay 38 Lockport IL 24:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 725 Thomas Wallner 37 Chicago IL 19:43
2 774 Dave Schaeffers 39 Schaumberg IL 20:08
3 711 Kent Tkach 38 Lemont IL 23:07
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 632 Dena McGrath 42 Lemont IL 28:26
2 594 Cecilia Jensen 42 Plainfield IL 29:31
3 667 Kristin Pirc 40 Minooka IL 31:03
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 662 Mark Pawlak 40 Lemont IL 22:09
2 692 Ryan Scoville 40 Lemont IL 22:23
3 679 Scott Rickerson 40 Lockport IL 22:30
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 603 Teresa Kirby 46 Orland Park IL 24:04
2 715 Michelle Turner 46 Homer Glen IL 24:49
3 516 Laura Biggs 46 Lemont IL 27:51
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 756 Frank Sprude 45 Warrenville IL 21:40
2 681 James Roe 45 Lemont IL 23:00
3 753 Steve Hickman 47 Lemont IL 24:02
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 53 Mary Ann Butzke 51 Batavia IL 24:34
2 617 Deb Lisy 54 Joliet IL 25:13
3 767 Jennz Stone 50 26:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 616 Gary Lichlyter 51 Lemont IL 23:01
2 550 Kevin Doherty 53 Lemont IL 23:59
3 688 David Schmeltzer 53 Lemont IL 26:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 627 Terry Matelse 56 Niles IL 28:36
2 741 Sandra Dimmick 58 Joliet IL 29:52
3 557 Patti Eier 55 Lemont IL 29:52
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 556 Mark Eichelberger 57 Plainfield IL 24:01
2 748 Louis J. Truffa 58 Palos Heights IL 24:45
3 717 Thomas Vander Vliet 55 Naperville IL 25:35
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 548 Wanda Derrico 62 Lemont IL 45:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 693 Chuck Sebastian 60 Franklin Park IL 28:13
2 761 Michael Kelly 63 Darien IL 28:44
3 673 James Ramig 60 Orland Park IL 29:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 624 Eileen Malec 69 Park Ridge IL 44:21
2 648 Harriett Nelson 66 Romeoville IL 1:03:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 568 Jose Franco 65 Oak Lawn IL 26:00
2 567 Fred Fisher 65 Lemont IL 26:16
3 710 Frederick Tarbell 67 Naperville IL 26:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 776 Annette Lobdell 71 Normal IL 33:59
2 608 Alice Kubacki 77 Lemont IL 48:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70+ 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 542 Rich Cullen 70 Naperville IL 29:59
2 777 Lanny Lobdell 72 Normal IL 30:56
3 779 Jim Benkovic 72 Indianhead Park IL 57:08
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5