November 3, 2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Youth Boys 4K
1. INDIANA BLAST
1 4 5 6 11 (13) = 27
NOAH STEFFEN, JAMES SWINEHART, GARRETT MCKEE, COOPER GREEN, BRADLEE
SAYRE, NICK GERBER
2. NORTHSIDE SAINTS
2 3 7 8 9 (10) (12) = 29
CONNOR SCHEPERS, JACKSON STREET, RYAN PEHLMAN, BOBBY SPECH, JACOB
MEARS, ETHAN MOSTER, PATRICK SIMPSON
Place TmPl No. Name Class S School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== = ============================== ======== =====
1 1 899 Noah Steffen YOUTH M Indiana Blast 13:53.12 5:36
2 2 1532 Connor Schepers YOUTH M Northside Saints 14:06.22 5:42
3 765 Zach Freeman YOUTH M Body In Training 14:38.82 5:55
4 844 Hunter Boyer YOUTH M Calumet Region Striders 14:51.90 6:00
5 3 1533 Jackson Street YOUTH M Northside Saints 14:53.74 6:01
6 4 898 James Swinehart YOUTH M Indiana Blast 15:01.05 6:04
7 5 949 Garrett McKee YOUTH M Indiana Blast 15:22.25 6:12
8 6 954 Cooper Green YOUTH M Indiana Blast 15:27.49 6:14
9 851 Sam Stage YOUTH M Fishers Fire 15:31.24 6:16
10 1573 Connor Walsh M Unattached 15:32.10 6:16
11 763 Jack Commeville YOUTH M Body In Training 15:40.98 6:20
12 7 1508 Ryan Pehlman YOUTH M Northside Saints 15:52.54 6:25
13 8 1519 Bobby Spech YOUTH M Northside Saints 15:56.96 6:26
14 868 Eric Carothers YOUTH M Fishers Fire 16:27.14 6:39
15 1578 Joe Barrett M Unattached 16:39.95 6:44
16 9 900 Jacob Mears YOUTH M Northside Saints 16:49.02 6:47
17 10 1529 Ethan Moster YOUTH M Northside Saints 17:16.03 6:58
18 11 959 Bradlee Sayre YOUTH M Indiana Blast 18:20.82 7:24
19 12 1528 Patrick Simpson YOUTH M Northside Saints 18:47.65 7:35
20 13 915 Nick Gerber YOUTH M Indiana Blast 19:21.97 7:49
21 1580 William Leonard M Fishers Firee 19:33.59 7:54
November 3, 2013
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Youth Girls 4K
1. INDIANA BLAST
1 2 3 4 5 = 15
TYLER SCHWARTZ, LAUREN KELLER, HANNAH WORDEN, CLARE JOHNSON, ASHLEY
VANDENBOOM
Place TmPl No. Name Class S School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== = ============================== ======== =====
1 901 Isabella Bucklew YOUTH F Northside Saints 15:49.15 6:23
2 920 Lucia Perez YOUTH F Northside Saints 15:58.16 6:27
3 717 Erin Arney YOUTH F Airbear 16:09.14 6:31
4 1 991 Tyler Schwartz YOUTH F Indiana Blast 16:29.21 6:39
5 2 998 Lauren Keller YOUTH F Indiana Blast 16:39.73 6:44
6 3 992 Hannah Worden YOUTH F Indiana Blast 17:04.97 6:54
7 4 990 Clare Johnson YOUTH F Indiana Blast 17:10.07 6:56
8 5 950 Ashley Vandenboom YOUTH F Indiana Blast 17:28.21 7:03
9 1501 Emma Burgan YOUTH F Northside Saints 19:00.16 7:40
10 926 Keara Shelton YOUTH F Northside Saints 20:38.45 8:20