Run to Overcome
Bryan Health
September 29, 2013 - Lincoln, Nebraska
10K Results
Place Name City Age Sex Div/Tot Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== === === ======== ======= =====
1 Andrew Jacob Lincoln NE 27 M 1/8 37:07 5:59
2 Anthony Schutz Lincoln NE 37 M 1/9 37:41 6:04
3 Jorge Zuniga Walton NE 34 M 1/10 39:09 6:18
4 Ken Logan Lincoln NE 37 M 2/9 40:37 6:33
5 Darin Horst Lincoln NE 44 M 1/8 41:05 6:37
6 Marcus Yuen Lincoln NE 20 M 1/1 41:21 6:40
7 Ryan Duell Lincoln NE 29 M 2/8 41:52 6:45
8 Larry Jones Lincoln NE 53 M 1/5 42:08 6:47
9 Cody Williams Lincoln NE 29 M 3/8 42:13 6:48
10 Joni Schmidt Lincoln NE 37 F 1/18 42:41 6:53
11 Shannon Hammerschmidt Lincoln NE 30 F 1/20 43:58 7:05
12 David Johnsen Hickman NE 37 M 3/9 44:22 7:09
13 Ron Larson Lincoln NE 41 M 2/8 44:28 7:10
14 Kurt Ramaekers Lincoln NE 34 M 2/10 45:00 7:15
15 Rob Hotz Lincoln NE 51 M 2/5 45:18 7:18
16 Dwayne Meyer Omaha NE 43 M 3/8 46:49 7:33
17 Denise Teahon Peter Lincoln NE 51 F 1/6 46:55 7:33
18 Lori Anderson Lincoln NE 36 F 2/18 47:43 7:41
19 Sadie Wilson Lincoln NE 33 F 2/20 47:48 7:42
20 Robyn Swartzentruber Milford NE 27 F 1/8 48:24 7:48
21 Andrew Shahan Lincoln NE 28 M 4/8 49:20 7:57
22 Tara King Lincoln NE 32 F 3/20 49:40 8:00
23 Matt Carlson Omaha NE 33 M 3/10 50:41 8:10
24 Tarissa Batenhorst Lincoln NE 31 F 4/20 50:46 8:11
25 Jason Hesser Crete NE 34 M 4/10 50:46 8:11
26 Tarik Abdel-Monem Lincoln NE 41 M 4/8 51:24 8:17
27 Holly Persson Lincoln NE 38 F 3/18 51:28 8:17
28 Aaron Delahoyde Waverly NE 37 M 4/9 51:40 8:19
29 Chuck Parker Lincoln NE 51 M 3/5 51:44 8:20
30 Andrew Martin Omaha NE 27 M 5/8 52:00 8:23
31 Brady Bach Bellevue NE 36 M 5/9 52:03 8:23
32 Diana Jacobsen Lincoln NE 39 F 4/18 52:06 8:24
33 Ashley Day Lincoln NE 30 F 5/20 52:13 8:25
34 Travis Bach Lincoln NE 36 M 6/9 52:21 8:26
35 Michelle Kildare Lincoln NE 31 F 6/20 52:36 8:28
36 Renee Ullrich Omaha NE 19 F 1/2 52:44 8:30
37 Eva Lindahl Lincoln NE 43 F 1/6 53:01 8:32
38 Jonathan Kottich Bennet NE 30 M 5/10 53:18 8:35
39 Donald Lafleur Lincoln NE 40 M 5/8 53:32 8:37
40 Alicia Daniel Lincoln NE 34 F 7/20 53:47 8:40
41 Bob Hosler Lincoln NE 61 M 1/3 53:49 8:40
42 Brian Catlin Lincoln NE 44 M 6/8 54:06 8:43
43 Lacey Pfeifer Lincoln NE 31 F 8/20 54:24 8:46
44 Alexandra Stephan Lincoln NE 22 F 1/6 54:39 8:48
45 Angie Brauner Lincoln NE 45 F 1/6 54:48 8:50
46 Katie Bossung Lincoln NE 28 F 2/8 54:53 8:50
47 Luke Johnson Lincoln NE 32 M 6/10 55:00 8:52
48 Janice Ayres Lincoln NE 33 F 9/20 55:05 8:52
49 Joy McKinney Lincoln NE 47 F 2/6 55:17 8:54
50 Amy Ostermeyer Lincoln NE 36 F 5/18 55:38 8:58
51 Stephanie Bach Bellevue NE 36 F 6/18 55:42 8:58
52 Travis Watson Farmington NM 34 M 7/10 55:46 8:59
53 Pam Bjerrum Lincoln NE 46 F 3/6 55:52 9:00
54 Angie Thompson Lincoln NE 36 F 7/18 56:15 9:04
55 Kris Dittmer Lincoln NE 52 F 2/6 56:38 9:07
56 John Linn Lincoln NE 38 M 7/9 56:49 9:09
57 Nikki Jacobsen Lincoln NE 23 F 2/6 57:14 9:13
58 Mandi Lucas Firth NE 38 F 8/18 57:26 9:15
59 Deb Grotrian Johnson NE 59 F 3/6 57:49 9:19
60 Mike Boeselager Lincoln NE 53 M 4/5 58:28 9:25
61 Anne Heimann Lincoln NE 37 F 9/18 58:46 9:28
62 Jackie Ostrowicki Lincoln NE 39 F 10/18 58:58 9:30
63 Christina Arney Lincoln NE 32 F 10/20 58:59 9:30
64 Sarah Digman Lincoln NE 32 F 11/20 59:32 9:35
65 Andrew Sarafian Lincoln NE 48 M 1/1 59:33 9:35
66 Brian Olson Lincoln NE 39 M 8/9 59:35 9:36
67 Barbi Clementi Lincoln NE 39 F 11/18 59:45 9:37
68 Jared List Lincoln NE 29 M 6/8 1:00:12 9:42
69 Valerie Oertli Lincoln NE 60 F 1/1 1:00:17 9:43
70 Kelly Tollefsen Lincoln NE 38 F 12/18 1:00:24 9:44
71 Julie Schuur Lincoln NE 37 F 13/18 1:00:42 9:47
72 Rene Meister Lincoln NE 51 F 4/6 1:00:42 9:47
73 Morgan Kleinschmidt Lincoln NE 23 F 3/6 1:00:56 9:49
74 Mike Boshart Lincoln NE 44 M 7/8 1:00:57 9:49
75 Chris Allen Lincoln NE 34 M 8/10 1:01:16 9:52
76 Michele Overhalser Lincoln NE 45 F 4/6 1:01:44 9:57
77 Sally Bach Lincoln NE 34 F 12/20 1:01:55 9:58
78 Nickolene Lafleur Lincoln NE 37 F 14/18 1:02:07 10:00
79 Jenny Ebke Crete NE 32 F 13/20 1:02:09 10:01
80 Season Epp Lincoln NE 35 F 15/18 1:02:15 10:01
81 Madelyn Emshoff Lincoln NE 22 F 4/6 1:02:26 10:03
82 Jae Strickland Lincoln NE 33 F 14/20 1:02:34 10:05
83 Danette Hunter Omaha NE 43 F 2/6 1:02:35 10:05
84 Jessica Cooley Lincoln NE 27 F 3/8 1:03:59 10:18
85 Sheri Paneitz Lincoln NE 49 F 5/6 1:04:47 10:26
86 Natalie Friesen Lincoln NE 42 F 3/6 1:04:54 10:27
87 Kevin Rose Omaha NE 39 M 9/9 1:04:57 10:28
88 Connie Peterson Lincoln NE 43 F 4/6 1:05:43 10:35
89 Justina McConnell Lincoln NE 34 F 15/20 1:06:19 10:41
90 Stanley Selfridge Lincoln NE 63 M 2/3 1:06:28 10:42
91 Stephanie Hansen Lincoln NE 34 F 16/20 1:07:00 10:47
92 Mariana Schell Lincoln NE 39 F 16/18 1:07:00 10:47
93 Nikki Colgrove Lincoln NE 32 F 17/20 1:07:11 10:49
94 Gerald Schaben Seward NE 70 M 1/1 1:07:47 10:55
95 Brandon Paneitz Lincoln NE 28 M 7/8 1:07:50 10:55
96 Jared Rathe Lincoln NE 32 M 9/10 1:08:07 10:58
97 Kelly Rathe Lincoln NE 30 F 18/20 1:08:07 10:58
98 Brooke List Lincoln NE 29 F 4/8 1:08:11 10:59
99 Giavanna Whitney Lincoln NE 16 F 2/2 1:08:36 11:03
100 Gwen Bye Funk NE 35 F 17/18 1:08:48 11:05
101 Ryan Whitney Lincoln NE 43 M 8/8 1:09:02 11:07
102 Mark Antonson Lincoln NE 29 M 8/8 1:11:32 11:31
103 Kellie Johnson Lincoln NE 32 F 19/20 1:12:39 11:42
104 Ashley Garey Lincoln NE 29 F 5/8 1:14:43 12:02
105 Kylee Stuart Lincoln NE 53 F 5/6 1:15:24 12:09
106 Michelle Sarafian Lincoln NE 45 F 6/6 1:15:25 12:09
107 Laura Shestak Crete NE 23 F 5/6 1:16:20 12:17
108 Lynette Exum Lincoln NE 41 F 5/6 1:16:28 12:19
109 Anthony Butler Lincoln NE 13 M 1/1 1:16:56 12:23
110 Kealey Butler Lincoln NE 23 F 6/6 1:17:03 12:24
111 Jennifer Kimmons Lincoln NE 34 F 20/20 1:17:11 12:26
112 Jennifer Schidler Lincoln NE 28 F 6/8 1:19:53 12:52
113 Slava Paul Denton NE 59 F 6/6 1:19:56 12:52
114 David Deets Lincoln NE 32 M 10/10 1:19:57 12:52
115 Sarah Deets Lincoln NE 29 F 7/8 1:19:57 12:52
116 Keith Belt Lincoln NE 51 M 5/5 1:21:46 13:10
117 Connie Belt Lincoln NE 50 F 1/1 1:21:47 13:10
118 Shelly Kittleson Lincoln NE 29 F 8/8 1:22:39 13:19
119 Karyn Maxey Lincoln NE 71 F 1/1 1:27:19 14:04
120 Parks Coble Lincoln NE 67 M 3/3 1:30:50 14:37
121 Tabitha Franklin Lincoln NE 37 F 18/18 1:38:07 15:48
122 Janet Gierhan Lincoln NE 44 F 6/6 1:38:57 15:56
TOP 20 FEMALE RESULTS
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Joni Schmidt 37 Lincoln NE 42:41 6:53
2 Shannon Hammerschmidt 30 Lincoln NE 43:58 7:05
3 Denise Teahon Peter 51 Lincoln NE 46:55 7:33
4 Lori Anderson 36 Lincoln NE 47:43 7:41
5 Sadie Wilson 33 Lincoln NE 47:48 7:42
6 Robyn Swartzentruber 27 Milford NE 48:24 7:48
7 Tara King 32 Lincoln NE 49:40 8:00
8 Tarissa Batenhorst 31 Lincoln NE 50:46 8:11
9 Holly Persson 38 Lincoln NE 51:28 8:17
10 Diana Jacobsen 39 Lincoln NE 52:06 8:24
11 Ashley Day 30 Lincoln NE 52:13 8:25
12 Michelle Kildare 31 Lincoln NE 52:36 8:28
13 Renee Ullrich 19 Omaha NE 52:44 8:30
14 Eva Lindahl 43 Lincoln NE 53:01 8:32
15 Alicia Daniel 34 Lincoln NE 53:47 8:40
16 Lacey Pfeifer 31 Lincoln NE 54:24 8:46
17 Alexandra Stephan 22 Lincoln NE 54:39 8:48
18 Angie Brauner 45 Lincoln NE 54:48 8:50
19 Katie Bossung 28 Lincoln NE 54:53 8:50
20 Janice Ayres 33 Lincoln NE 55:05 8:52
FEMALE AGE-GROUP AWARD WINNERS
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====
FEMALE WHEELCHAIR AGE 0 - 99
1 Connie Belt 50 Lincoln NE 1:21:47 13:10
FEMALE AGE 0 - 19
1 Renee Ullrich 19 Omaha NE 52:44 8:30
2 Giavanna Whitney 16 Lincoln NE 1:08:36 11:03
FEMALE AGE 20 - 24
1 Alexandra Stephan 22 Lincoln NE 54:39 8:48
2 Nikki Jacobsen 23 Lincoln NE 57:14 9:13
FEMALE AGE 25 - 29
1 Robyn Swartzentruber 27 Milford NE 48:24 7:48
2 Katie Bossung 28 Lincoln NE 54:53 8:50
FEMALE AGE 30 - 34
1 Sadie Wilson 33 Lincoln NE 47:48 7:42
2 Tara King 32 Lincoln NE 49:40 8:00
FEMALE AGE 35 - 39
1 Lori Anderson 36 Lincoln NE 47:43 7:41
2 Holly Persson 38 Lincoln NE 51:28 8:17
FEMALE AGE 40 - 44
1 Eva Lindahl 43 Lincoln NE 53:01 8:32
2 Danette Hunter 43 Omaha NE 1:02:35 10:05
FEMALE AGE 45 - 49
1 Angie Brauner 45 Lincoln NE 54:48 8:50
2 Joy McKinney 47 Lincoln NE 55:17 8:54
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Kris Dittmer 52 Lincoln NE 56:38 9:07
2 Deb Grotrian 59 Johnson NE 57:49 9:19
FEMALE AGE 60 - 69
1 Valerie Oertli 60 Lincoln NE 1:00:17 9:43
FEMALE AGE 70 - 99
1 Karyn Maxey 71 Lincoln NE 1:27:19 14:04
MALE AGE-GROUP AWARD WINNERS
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====
MALE WHEELCHAIR AGE 0 - 99
1 Marcus Yuen 20 Lincoln NE 41:21 6:40
MALE AGE 0 - 19
1 Anthony Butler 13 Lincoln NE 1:16:56 12:23
MALE AGE 20 - 24
MALE AGE 25 - 29
1 Ryan Duell 29 Lincoln NE 41:52 6:45
2 Cody Williams 29 Lincoln NE 42:13 6:48
MALE AGE 30 - 34
1 Kurt Ramaekers 34 Lincoln NE 45:00 7:15
2 Matt Carlson 33 Omaha NE 50:41 8:10
MALE AGE 35 - 39
1 Ken Logan 37 Lincoln NE 40:37 6:33
2 David Johnsen 37 Hickman NE 44:22 7:09
MALE AGE 40 - 44
1 Darin Horst 44 Lincoln NE 41:05 6:37
2 Ron Larson 41 Lincoln NE 44:28 7:10
MALE AGE 45 - 49
1 Andrew Sarafian 48 Lincoln NE 59:33 9:35
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Larry Jones 53 Lincoln NE 42:08 6:47
2 Rob Hotz 51 Lincoln NE 45:18 7:18
MALE AGE 60 - 69
1 Bob Hosler 61 Lincoln NE 53:49 8:40
2 Stanley Selfridge 63 Lincoln NE 1:06:28 10:42
MALE AGE 70 - 99
1 Gerald Schaben 70 Seward NE 1:07:47 10:55