Miles for MV - 2mile and 4mile races
Mt Vernon High School Mt Vernon, IN
7/27/2013 7:15am
Race Timed by To The Finish, LLC
********** 4-MILE RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 4-MILE RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 6 Angela Reckelhoff F 32 Evansville IN 26:08.4 6:33 26:10.0
********** MALE OVERALL 4-MILE RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Scott Bickham M 47 Corning NY 22:50.0 5:43 22:50.0
********** 4-MILE AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 25 Sarah Kelley F 13 Evansville IN 33:08.9 8:18 33:09.9
2 28 Grace Bickham F 13 Corning NY 33:33.2 8:24 33:34.3
3 58 Evelyn Barnes F 8 Mt Vernon IN 49:47.6 12:27 49:57.6
********** MALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 3 Noah Keller M 15 Mt Vernon IN 24:38.9 6:10 24:39.4
2 5 Micah Keller M 14 Mt Vernon IN 26:07.8 6:32 26:08.3
3 9 Adam Duckworth M 14 26:56.8 6:45 26:57.0
4 10 Javon Gantt M 15 Mt Vernon IN 28:42.4 7:11 28:43.1
5 16 Cade Latshaw M 14 New Harmony IN 30:16.5 7:35 30:17.4
********** FEMALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 25 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 21 Erika McCormick F 19 Mt Vernon IN 30:55.5 7:44 30:57.8
2 30 Carrie Goebel F 22 Evansville IN 33:45.8 8:27 33:47.6
3 36 Elizabeth Frye F 22 Mt Vernon IN 35:36.7 8:55 35:44.7
4 41 Hilary Scheller F 25 Mt Vernon IN 38:07.2 9:32 38:17.7
5 44 Christine Franklin F 23 38:38.5 9:40 38:43.0
********** MALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 25 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Clay Scarafia M 24 Evansville IN 26:44.9 6:42 26:46.8
2 12 Brand Roy M 18 29:10.8 7:18 29:11.1
3 13 Scott Lefler M 20 29:27.8 7:22 29:29.0
4 14 Shane Bates M 24 Evansville IN 30:03.1 7:31 30:06.2
5 34 Austin Sitzman M 18 35:08.3 8:48 35:09.2
********** FEMALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 26 - 35 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Sarah Treadway F 30 Mt Vernon IN 26:56.2 6:45 26:58.8
2 23 Whitney Smith F 30 32:24.2 8:07 32:25.7
3 29 Rachel Rainey F 27 Mt Vernon IN 33:36.4 8:25 33:39.6
4 35 Monica Sprinkle F 30 Fort Branch IN 35:24.1 8:52 35:30.5
5 45 Angela Deckard F 31 New Harmony IN 38:50.0 9:43 38:56.3
********** MALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 26 - 35 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 17 Andy Carroll M 35 Chandler IN 30:16.7 7:35 30:22.7
2 22 Brad Hall M 29 Mt Vernon IN 31:26.7 7:52 31:32.0
3 37 Kurt Stremming M 28 Mt Vernon IN 35:55.1 8:59 36:06.3
4 40 Michael Harshbarger M 28 Mt Vernon IN 36:09.5 9:03 36:14.7
********** FEMALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 36 - 45 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Mindy Dillow F 39 Evansville IN 30:08.0 7:32 30:11.8
2 27 Cammy Rodgers F 40 Mt Vernon IN 33:20.5 8:21 33:25.1
3 42 Shannon Perry F 41 Mt Vernon IN 38:13.5 9:34 38:21.3
4 43 Kristine Deig F 45 Mt Vernon IN 38:28.7 9:38 38:39.6
5 59 Jennifer Barnes F 38 Mt Vernon IN 49:48.4 12:28 49:58.2
********** MALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 36 - 45 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 11 Steven Halber M 40 29:00.7 7:16 29:03.0
2 18 Chad Rodgers M 40 Mt Vernon IN 30:26.3 7:37 30:32.0
3 19 Rob Wood M 36 30:32.7 7:39 30:36.2
4 20 Jason Marlowe M 38 Mt Vernon IN 30:47.7 7:42 30:55.9
5 24 Tim Kelley M 43 Evansville IN 33:08.1 8:18 33:09.9
********** FEMALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 46 - 55 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 39 Sally McCormick F 49 Mt Vernon IN 36:03.4 9:01 36:07.0
2 50 Kimberly Keene F 53 Mt Vernon IN 42:00.8 10:31 42:08.2
3 62 Johna Bredemeier F 47 Mt Vernon IN 52:56.9 13:15 53:14.8
4 63 Susan Farquharson F 48 Mt Vernon IN 52:57.5 13:15 53:15.4
5 64 Brenda Bourne F 51 Mt Vernon IN 52:58.3 13:15 53:14.9
********** MALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 46 - 55 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 2 Todd Reller M 51 Mt Vernon IN 23:59.9 6:00 24:00.9
2 4 Gene Mesker M 54 24:53.5 6:14 24:53.8
3 38 Roger Deig M 46 Mt Vernon IN 35:56.5 9:00 36:06.8
4 65 Stephen Loehr M 55 Mt Vernon IN 56:26.4 14:07 56:44.0
********** FEMALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 56 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 49 Linda Hawley F 61 Mt Vernon IN 42:00.6 10:31 42:08.0
2 52 Jane Ballard F 57 Mt Vernon IN 42:24.2 10:37 42:30.7
3 55 Valerie Harmon F 59 Mt Vernon IN 47:47.2 11:57 47:54.6
4 74 Trudy Keach F 63 Mt Vernon IN 1:04:30.3 16:08 1:04:43.3
5 79 Susan Murray F 70 Mt Vernon IN 1:10:37.3 17:40 1:10:56.8
********** MALE 4-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 56 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 26 Marc Hawley M 61 Mt Vernon IN 33:12.3 8:19 33:14.9
2 31 Gary Redman M 60 Mt Vernon IN 33:52.7 8:29 33:56.9
3 56 Chris Drone M 56 47:50.7 11:58 47:59.2
4 72 David Frye M 56 Mt Vernon IN 1:03:53.7 15:59 1:04:03.8
Miles for MV - 2mile and 4mile races
Mt Vernon High School Mt Vernon, IN
7/27/2013 7:15am
Race Timed by To The Finish, LLC
********** 2-MILE RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 2-MILE RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 6 Toni Waddell F 16 13:13.5 6:37 13:14.4
********** MALE OVERALL 2-MILE RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Collin Knight M 17 Mt Vernon IN 12:19.6 6:10 12:20.5
********** 2-MILE AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 13 Rachel Krieger F 14 Mt Vernon IN 14:05.2 7:03 14:07.3
2 17 Brooke Green F 14 Mt Vernon IN 14:49.3 7:25 14:53.5
3 27 Madison Rodgers F 11 Mt Vernon IN 15:44.0 7:52 15:48.2
4 29 Maria Santon F 10 Mt Vernon IN 15:57.5 7:59 16:11.3
5 31 Ella Marlowe F 7 Mt Vernon IN 16:24.9 8:13 16:26.5
********** MALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Ryan Garcia M 14 12:57.5 6:29 12:58.1
2 14 Savannah Roy M 15 14:17.3 7:09 14:19.6
3 18 Wyatt Salaman M 12 Mt Vernon IN 14:51.2 7:26 14:52.1
4 19 Xavier Angel M 10 Mt Vernon IN 14:55.4 7:28 15:02.7
5 20 Tyler Rodgers M 9 Mt Vernon IN 15:08.4 7:35 15:12.3
********** FEMALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 25 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 10 Kelsey Boyer F 25 Mt Vernon IN 14:00.0 7:00 14:00.2
2 12 Kenzie McClarney F 17 Mt Vernon IN 14:02.7 7:02 14:03.8
3 21 Rachel Cash F 19 15:13.7 7:37 15:14.5
4 23 Clair Baggett F 16 15:22.1 7:42 15:22.3
5 24 Rachel Burke F 16 15:22.7 7:42 15:24.1
********** MALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 16 - 25 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 2 Hunter Brooks M 16 New Harmony IN 12:36.9 6:19 12:37.2
2 3 Ryan Dick M 20 12:40.7 6:21 12:41.1
3 5 Kyle Dick M 22 13:09.1 6:35 13:09.9
4 8 Eric Stemple M 22 Mt Vernon IN 13:25.5 6:43 13:26.0
5 9 Julian Suar M 17 13:50.9 6:56 13:51.4
********** FEMALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 26 - 35 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 48 Mickey Horton F 32 17:43.4 8:52 17:46.3
2 49 Christine Roemke F 35 Evansville IN 17:53.4 8:57 17:57.5
3 66 Miranda Lyons F 31 Mt Vernon IN 24:32.4 12:17 24:39.7
4 69 Brittney Deig F 27 Mt Vernon IN 25:56.4 12:59 26:13.7
5 81 Sarah Brown F 32 31:37.3 15:49 31:53.6
********** MALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 26 - 35 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Jd Horton M 30 13:17.1 6:39 13:18.4
2 11 Dustin Boyer M 26 Mt Vernon IN 14:00.1 7:01 14:00.2
3 15 Andrew Wilson M 33 14:24.1 7:13 14:24.1
4 22 Brian Koch M 28 15:14.0 7:37 15:14.7
5 38 Ryan Stemple M 26 Mt Vernon IN 17:11.2 8:36 17:17.4
********** FEMALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 36 - 45 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 50 Susan Tucker F 38 Mt Vernon IN 18:05.5 9:03 18:09.1
2 60 Stacey Oden F 43 21:29.9 10:45 21:32.5
3 62 Andrea Santon F 42 Mt Vernon IN 21:53.3 10:57 22:05.8
4 68 Jamie Simpson F 37 Mt Vernon IN 25:53.3 12:57 26:10.4
5 78 Tammy Weatherford F 38 Mt Vernon IN 29:16.8 14:39 29:27.9
********** MALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 36 - 45 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 56 Jason Marshall M 42 Mt Vernon IN 19:38.1 9:50 19:38.1
********** FEMALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 46 - 55 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 73 Connie Mason F 47 Mt Vernon IN 27:44.0 13:52 27:49.5
2 76 Regina Russell F 55 Mt Vernon IN 28:47.2 14:24 29:02.4
3 79 Cathy Schroeder F 51 29:17.1 14:39 29:27.5
4 86 Connie Jesch F 49 Mt Vernon IN 35:20.7 17:41 35:35.6
********** MALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 46 - 55 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 34 Bob Stemple M 51 Mt Vernon IN 16:44.4 8:23 16:50.6
2 77 Steve Schroeder M 52 29:12.9 14:37 29:23.4
3 80 Dan Koch M 49 29:59.5 15:00 30:18.3
4 85 Rick Jesch M 50 Mt Vernon IN 35:20.5 17:41 35:34.6
********** FEMALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 56 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 92 Cheri Blackburn F 58 Mt Vernon IN 42:38.1 21:20 42:56.6
********** MALE 2-MILE RUN AGE GROUP: 56 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 39 Robert Wessel M 60 Evansville IN 17:12.3 8:37 17:14.9
2 75 Tom Russell M 56 Mt Vernon IN 28:45.9 14:23 29:01.2