Eau Claire Triathlon - 2013 - Text Summary Results Results


                                                     EAU CLAIRE TRIATHLON
                                        Halfmoon Park - Eau Claire, WI - June 9, 2013
                                            500 Meter Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 5K Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   1/37    106 Travis Moore             43 M   Menomonie          WI   19  8:40  1:35  0:52    1   40:34 25.1  0:46    9 20:47  6:42 1:11:36 
    2   2/37     46 Jeffrey Fleig            43 M   Onalaska           WI    8  8:18  1:31  0:59    3   42:09 24.2  0:47    7 20:24  6:35 1:12:34 
    3   3/37     81 Mike Johnson             44 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   15  8:32  1:34  0:52    2   41:47 24.4  0:43   12 21:02  6:47 1:12:54 
    4   4/37     11 Jason Beckermann         41 M   Eau Claire         WI   31  9:35  1:45  1:18    4   44:52 22.7  0:48    6 20:07  6:30 1:16:38 
    5   5/37     54 Thomas Guelzow Ii        43 M   Eau Claire         WI    9  8:21  1:32  0:43    5   44:56 22.7  0:44   55 24:48  8:00 1:19:29 
    6   1/33    104 Adam Mohr                34 M   Altoona            WI   17  8:38  1:35  1:10    7   47:08 21.6  0:51   19 22:01  7:07 1:19:47 
    7   1/14    101 Audun Mikkelson          55 M   Eau Claire         WI    6  7:54  1:27  1:42   10   48:07 21.2  1:05   15 21:26  6:55 1:20:12 
    8   2/14    125 Kevin Potter             57 M   Eau Claire         WI   16  8:34  1:34  2:07    6   44:56 22.7  1:12   37 23:43  7:39 1:20:30 
    9   2/33     71 Jason Hoffe              39 M   Milwaukee          WI    4  7:48  1:26  1:34   13   48:57 20.8  0:42   32 23:13  7:30 1:22:12 
   10   1/9      48 Jacob Folz               19 M   Eau Claire         WI    1  7:23  1:21  1:45   22   50:41 20.1  0:49   23 22:33  7:17 1:23:10 
   11   6/37     61 Patrick Hamler           45 M   Eau Claire         WI   50 10:35  1:57  1:02    8   47:50 21.3  0:55   27 22:55  7:24 1:23:15 
   12   3/33     64 Timothy Harmon           33 M   Shakopee           MN   83 12:03  2:13  1:16   11   48:25 21.1  0:52   11 20:58  6:46 1:23:33 
   13   1/23      9 Nicholas Beaudrie        21 M   Eleva              WI   36  9:41  1:47  1:20   15   49:16 20.7  0:37   25 22:42  7:20 1:23:35 
   14   4/33     22 Brian Broeckert          39 M   Eau Claire         WI   37  9:43  1:47  1:24   14   49:03 20.8  1:01   26 22:48  7:22 1:23:57 
   15   1/22    107 Krista Moore             38 F   Menomonie          WI   60 10:59  2:01  1:18    9   48:02 21.2  0:54   31 23:04  7:27 1:24:15 
   16   5/33     58 Ryan Gunderson           36 M   Eau Claire         WI   48 10:33  1:56  0:58   17   49:19 20.7  0:43   29 23:02  7:26 1:24:34 
   17   2/9      28 Tyler Christensen        18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    3  7:44  1:25  2:36   25   51:21 19.9  1:11   21 22:09  7:09 1:24:58 
   18   6/33      7 Jason Bauer              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   11  8:25  1:33  0:54   21   50:30 20.2  0:51   49 24:37  7:57 1:25:15 
   19   2/22     16 Courtney Bledsoe         35 F   Eau Claire         WI   40 10:05  1:51  1:58   16   49:17 20.7  0:55   42 24:02  7:45 1:26:14 
   20   7/33     98 J.R. Menard              34 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   29  9:30  1:45  1:17   23   50:58 20.0  1:08   38 23:53  7:43 1:26:45 
   21   8/33    163 Adam Smit                32 M   Stanley            WI   74 11:43  2:09  3:03                   51:06   10 20:56  6:45 1:26:48 
   22   3/22     80 Shauna Joas              37 F   Eagan              MN   35  9:38  1:46  1:21   24   51:14 19.9  0:46   39 23:58  7:44 1:26:55 
   23   7/37     10 Michael Beaudrie         43 M   Eleva              WI   93 12:25  2:17  2:16   18   49:40 20.5  1:13   14 21:24  6:55 1:26:57 
   24   9/33    183 Aaron Walczak            39 M   Hudson             WI   13  8:27  1:33  1:30   33   53:42 19.0  1:00   24 22:37  7:18 1:27:13 
   25   1/12    108 Suzann Mouw              49 F   White Bear Lake    MN   27  9:13  1:42  1:04   19   50:19 20.3  1:07   76 25:52  8:21 1:27:33 
   26   2/23    160 Joseph Shook             22 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   24  8:53  1:38  1:39   54   56:00 18.2  0:26   17 21:59  7:06 1:28:55 
   27   8/37    233 Branden Hall             40 M                      WI   91 12:20  2:16  1:59   12   48:47 20.9  0:56   64 25:13  8:08 1:29:13 
   28   3/9     129 Grant Pulver             17 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   42 10:13  1:52  4:47   50   55:28 18.4  0:43    4 18:43  6:03 1:29:51 
   29   1/6     154 Kathie Schaus            51 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   62 11:15  2:04  1:32   27   51:52 19.7  0:55   53 24:45  7:59 1:30:17 
   30   3/23    173 Pj Toutant               27 M   Minneapolis Mn     MN   38  9:47  1:48  1:46   41   54:41 18.7  0:53   33 23:13  7:30 1:30:18 
   31   4/9     162 Nathan Sims              15 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  7:40  1:24  1:21   52   55:35 18.4  0:24   80 26:00  8:23 1:30:58 
   32   1/18    222 Jenn Chapman             28 F   Eau Claire         WI   23  8:52  1:38  2:23   63   56:32 18.0  0:56   22 22:28  7:15 1:31:09 
   33   2/12     19 Kristin Bowe             41 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   52 10:41  1:58  2:17   35   53:53 18.9  1:12   35 23:18  7:31 1:31:19 
   34   5/9      95 Max McCanna              16 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   18  8:38  1:35  3:27   38   54:13 18.8  0:44   46 24:23  7:52 1:31:24 
   35   3/12    167 Lori Stephens            47 F   Cadott             WI   32  9:35  1:46  1:21   30   53:20 19.1  0:45   94 26:58  8:42 1:31:57 
   36  10/33    177 Samuel Urriola Perea     36 M   Menomonie          WI   59 10:57  2:01  1:57   32   53:34 19.0  0:52   54 24:46  8:00 1:32:04 
   37   9/37    193 David Wirth              48 M   New Richmodn       WI   55 10:45  1:58  2:43   31   53:20 19.1  1:11   45 24:18  7:51 1:32:16 
   38  11/33    180 Christopher Vandyke      39 M   Fall Creek         WI  110 13:35  2:29  1:34   20   50:20 20.3  0:58   77 25:53  8:21 1:32:18 
   39  12/33    185 Joshua Webb              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   97 12:35  2:19  1:24   69   57:10 17.8  0:36    8 20:36  6:39 1:32:19 
   40  13/33     70 Peter Hoeft              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   22  8:51  1:38  1:41   68   56:48 18.0  1:10   48 24:37  7:57 1:33:05 
   41   2/18    132 Danika Reed-Probst       26 F   Eau Claire         WI   96 12:34  2:18  1:24   29   53:20 19.1  0:53   60 25:00  8:04 1:33:09 
   42  10/37     63 Mike Hanson              47 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  105 13:13  2:25  2:46   26   51:25 19.8  1:14   50 24:38  7:57 1:33:15 
   43  14/33    109 Jacob Nash               37 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   57 10:53  2:00  1:55   79   57:48 17.6  0:40   20 22:05  7:08 1:33:18 
   44   3/18    155 Jackie Schaus            22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   21  8:46  1:37  2:32   93   59:06 17.3  0:31   28 22:55  7:24 1:33:48 
   45  11/37    227 Chris Stoffel            41 M                      WI   58 10:53  2:00  1:34   37   54:09 18.8  1:08   82 26:07  8:26 1:33:50 
   46  12/37    120 Jeffrey Patrow           41 M   Eau Claire         WI   98 12:37  2:19  2:01   28   52:34 19.4  1:19   68 25:29  8:13 1:33:58 
   47   6/9      27 Kevin Challe             18 M   Menomonie          WI   14  8:29  1:33  1:59   53   55:57 18.2  0:46   91 26:50  8:40 1:33:58 
   48  15/33    226 Nick Hill                32 M                      WI   41 10:07  1:51  3:23   51   55:34 18.4  1:55   30 23:03  7:27 1:33:59 
   49   7/9     216 Hunter Rasmussen         19 M   Fairchild          WI   25  8:56  1:38  1:09   99   59:23 17.2  0:48   41 24:00  7:45 1:34:13 
   50  13/37     56 Josh Gullicksrud         40 M   Eleva              WI   49 10:34  1:56  1:56   43   54:48 18.6  1:19   78 25:56  8:22 1:34:31 
   51   4/23    147 Jason Ryba               25 M   Stanley            WI   77 11:50  2:10  1:57  107 1:00:10 17.0  0:38    5 19:59  6:27 1:34:32 
   52  14/37     69 Mike Hendrickson         40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   72 11:43  2:09  2:14   47   55:07 18.5  1:10   51 24:44  7:59 1:34:55 
   53  15/37    158 Stephen Secker           42 M   Eleva              WI   34  9:37  1:46  1:10   42   54:43 18.6  0:55  121 28:46  9:17 1:35:10 
   54   4/22    116 Carrie Olson             32 F   Phillips           WI   78 11:50  2:10  3:19   78   57:44 17.7  1:01   16 21:26  6:55 1:35:19 
   55   4/18    152 Taylor Schaa             25 F   Eau Claire         WI   45 10:22  1:54  1:15   73   57:19 17.8  1:14   70 25:32  8:15 1:35:40 
   56   5/18     68 Celia Hemmerich          25 F   Madison            WI   88 12:14  2:15  1:29   58   56:10 18.2  1:06   59 24:59  8:04 1:35:55 
   57  16/33    156 Andrew Schoenke          37 M   Minneapolis        MN   39 10:00  1:50  3:03   60   56:14 18.1  1:32   62 25:10  8:08 1:35:58 
   58   5/23     72 David Hon                23 M   Eau Claire         WI  116 14:00  2:34  4:06   44   54:56 18.6  2:03   13 21:05  6:48 1:36:08 
   59  16/37     29 David Ciresi             47 M   Eau Claire         WI   82 12:01  2:12  2:04   48   55:17 18.5  2:17   52 24:45  7:59 1:36:22 
   60  17/37     31 Todd Court               41 M   Eau Claire         WI   94 12:31  2:18  2:34   62   56:26 18.1  0:35   47 24:26  7:53 1:36:30 
   61   6/23    184 Nicholas Wander          22 M   New Brighton       MN   43 10:14  1:53  1:35   64   56:38 18.0  1:17   95 27:13  8:47 1:36:55 
   62   7/23    133 Nicholas Reichel         23 M   Madison            WI   73 11:43  2:09  1:47   36   54:05 18.9  1:25  116 28:15  9:07 1:37:13 
   63   3/14    149 Michael Salm             56 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   56 10:46  1:59  2:23   70   57:16 17.8  1:50   63 25:13  8:08 1:37:26 
   64  17/33     42 Shawn Eberle             34 M   Eau Claire         WI   70 11:40  2:08  2:21   95   59:16 17.2  0:55   36 23:19  7:32 1:37:30 
   65   5/22    110 Angie Niska              35 F   Elk  Mound         WI   51 10:39  1:57  1:38   74   57:21 17.8  1:18   92 26:53  8:41 1:37:46 
   66   8/23    232 Pat Sogla                27 M                      WI   10  8:23  1:32  1:06  115 1:01:22 16.6  0:54   83 26:09  8:26 1:37:52 
   67   9/23     49 Benjamin Fuller          22 M   Minneapolis        MN    7  8:08  1:30  1:03   85   58:14 17.5  0:45  128 29:48  9:37 1:37:55 
   68  18/33     24 Jack Camp                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   61 11:01  2:01  2:14   49   55:27 18.4  1:59  100 27:22  8:50 1:38:02 
   69   4/14    174 Patrick Toutant (sr)     59 M   Eau Claire         WI   64 11:17  2:04  5:36   45   54:59 18.6  2:07   57 24:52  8:02 1:38:49 
   70   6/18    138 Megan Robarge            22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   26  8:57  1:39  1:28   61   56:16 18.1  1:09  143 31:12 10:04 1:39:00 
   71  19/33    188 Les Welch                38 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   71 11:42  2:09  1:35  101   59:31 17.1  0:55   69 25:29  8:14 1:39:11 
   72  10/23     93 Thomas Lynch             27 M   Wauwatosa          WI   68 11:34  2:07  0:55   92   59:01 17.3  0:57   93 26:54  8:41 1:39:18 
   73   8/9      84 Tyler Kern               19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   20  8:43  1:36  1:16   82   57:56 17.6  1:10  136 30:27  9:50 1:39:29 
   74  18/37    229 Jack Pabst               42 M                      WI  129 14:41  2:41  2:33   66   56:42 18.0  1:48   44 24:09  7:48 1:39:52 
   75  19/37    182 Steven Voller            48 M   Eau Claire         WI   54 10:45  1:58  3:43  103   59:35 17.1  1:05   65 25:16  8:09 1:40:21 
   76  20/33     82 Drew Kaminski            32 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  140 15:07  2:46  1:44   40   54:32 18.7  1:24  106 27:40  8:56 1:40:25 
   77   9/9     119 Mike Passint             18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   30  9:32  1:45  4:24  110 1:00:31 16.9  1:18   56 24:48  8:00 1:40:31 
   78   5/14      8 Brian Bautch             50 M   Independence       WI   80 11:57  2:11  3:49   39   54:16 18.8  1:09  127 29:29  9:31 1:40:38 
   79   7/18     18 Leann Books              25 F   Helena             MT   84 12:06  2:13  2:02   90   58:44 17.4  1:18   90 26:40  8:36 1:40:48 
   80   6/14    141 Thomas Roth              54 M   Loyal              WI  132 14:57  2:44  3:09   91   58:51 17.3  1:57   18 22:00  7:06 1:40:53 
   81  20/37    117 Eric Olson               43 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  139 15:07  2:46  2:22   55   56:02 18.2  1:37   74 25:51  8:21 1:40:58 
   82  21/37     83 Ian Kees                 41 M   Minneapolis        MN  117 14:02  2:34  2:33   65   56:38 18.0  1:27   86 26:23  8:31 1:41:01 
   83   6/22     51 Amy Gonstead             33 F   Eau Claire         WI   53 10:44  1:58  1:56   84   58:08 17.5  1:18  126 29:20  9:28 1:41:25 
   84   7/22    126 Andrea Potyondy-Smith    36 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   47 10:31  1:56  2:07   67   56:43 18.0  1:16  140 30:54  9:58 1:41:28 
   85   8/18     15 Chella Bhagyam           21 F   Houlton            WI    5  7:51  1:27  2:14  116 1:01:29 16.6  1:10  123 28:55  9:20 1:41:38 
   86  11/23    145 Chad Ryba                29 M   West Des Moines    IA   79 11:54  2:11  2:25  114 1:01:21 16.6  0:31   67 25:28  8:13 1:41:38 
   87   8/22    113 Jody Oechsle             36 F   Eau Claire         WI  151 15:54  2:55  3:25   75   57:30 17.7  0:45   43 24:08  7:48 1:41:40 
   88  22/37    131 Stuart Rave              41 M   Black River Falls  WI  121 14:11  2:36  3:15   46   55:02 18.5  1:35  104 27:39  8:55 1:41:40 
   89  23/37    215 Dave Dix                 42 M   Eau Claire         WI   44 10:15  1:53  1:47   80   57:51 17.6  2:01  132 30:09  9:44 1:42:01 
   90  24/37    128 Eric Pulver              48 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  157 16:13  2:58  3:30   77   57:39 17.7  1:58   34 23:14  7:30 1:42:31 
   91   7/14     76 Bob Jankowski            58 M   Eau Claire         WI   81 11:57  2:11  2:43  113 1:01:08 16.7  1:07   73 25:47  8:20 1:42:41 
   92  12/23     89 Stuart Kubow             29 M   Fall Creek         WI   92 12:21  2:16  3:21   96   59:17 17.2  1:16   97 27:18  8:49 1:43:30 
   93   4/12    171 Marnie Sullivan Hamle    42 F   Eau Claire         WI   75 11:48  2:10  4:18   97   59:20 17.2  2:02   81 26:07  8:26 1:43:33 
   94  13/23    196 John Zimmermann          20 M   Duluth             WI  100 12:49  2:21  4:50  104   59:43 17.1  0:56   66 25:26  8:13 1:43:42 
   95  14/23     36 Daniel Downey            25 M   Eau Claire         WI  128 14:40  2:41  2:13  122 1:02:36 16.3  0:31   40 23:58  7:44 1:43:56 
   96  25/37    228 Matt Evans               47 M                           12  8:26  1:33  1:47   81   57:52 17.6  7:55  114 28:04  9:03 1:44:01 
   97   2/6     100 Traci Messner            50 F   Eau Claire         WI   85 12:06  2:13  3:00  112 1:01:03 16.7  1:49   85 26:18  8:30 1:44:15 
   98   8/14     96 Steven McMahon           51 M   Eau Claire         WI   87 12:10  2:14  3:32   34   53:47 19.0  2:33  150 32:15 10:25 1:44:16 
   99   5/12    115 Teresa Olson             49 F   Eau Claire         WI   90 12:19  2:16  2:20   56   56:03 18.2  1:17  155 32:36 10:31 1:44:33 
  100   9/22    148 Hope Saeger              39 F   Eau Claire         WI  102 13:10  2:25  3:46  105   59:49 17.1  1:17   89 26:39  8:36 1:44:39 
  101   9/14     37 Tom Draz                 53 M   Eau Claire         WI   67 11:24  2:05  3:41   57   56:06 18.2  1:49  149 32:11 10:23 1:45:09 
  102  10/14    197 James Zurawski           57 M   Menomonie          WI  107 13:21  2:27  3:27   76   57:34 17.7  2:20  118 28:32  9:13 1:45:13 
  103  21/33    221 Ryan Sherman             39 M   Eau Claire         WI  143 15:17  2:48  2:41  108 1:00:11 16.9  1:19   79 25:57  8:23 1:45:23 
  104  22/33     32 Shawn Coyle              35 M   Eau Claire         WI   66 11:20  2:05  6:44   87   58:30 17.4  1:18  112 27:59  9:02 1:45:50 
  105  15/23     21 Jim Breuer               26 M   Eau Claire         WI  130 14:46  2:42  3:19   89   58:42 17.4  1:05  113 27:59  9:02 1:45:50 
  106  26/37     39 Steve Dye                42 M   Altoona            WI   99 12:48  2:21  2:51  117 1:01:46 16.5  0:42  110 27:54  9:00 1:46:00 
  107  10/22     99 Laura Menard             32 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   28  9:22  1:43  1:44  137 1:05:14 15.6  1:20  117 28:30  9:12 1:46:09 
  108  27/37      2 Eric Anderson            40 M   Eau Claire         WI  109 13:31  2:29  3:13  111 1:00:52 16.8  1:14  101 27:25  8:51 1:46:12 
  109  11/22     91 Catherine Lee            34 F   Eau Claire         WI  122 14:13  2:36  3:01  129 1:03:34 16.0  0:32   71 25:34  8:15 1:46:53 
  110   9/18    181 Susan Venrooy            29 F   Eau Claire         WI   86 12:08  2:14  2:10  100   59:30 17.1  0:40  153 32:30 10:29 1:46:56 
  111   1/5     151 Claire Sauerman          18 F   Eau Claire         WI   33  9:36  1:46  2:26  118 1:01:55 16.5  0:41  152 32:27 10:28 1:47:04 
  112  23/33     74 Justin Jablonske         30 M   Eau Claire         WI  165 16:54  3:06  2:59  119 1:02:11 16.4  1:04   72 25:44  8:19 1:48:50 
  113  12/22    143 Melanie Rudolph          32 F   New Hope           MN  154 16:01  2:56  1:46   88   58:32 17.4  1:38  142 31:08 10:03 1:49:03 
  114  24/33    168 Joe Sterr                34 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  133 14:59  2:45  3:58   59   56:11 18.2  1:58  148 32:06 10:22 1:49:10 
  115  10/18    127 Megan Pulver             20 F   Chippewa Falls     WI  101 12:54  2:22  3:13  147 1:07:28 15.1  1:05   58 24:52  8:02 1:49:31 
  116  28/37    144 Larry Ruetz              40 M   Cumberland         WI  134 15:00  2:45  3:13  109 1:00:11 16.9  1:20  133 30:11  9:44 1:49:53 
  117  11/14    192 Daniel Wilson            54 M   Menomonie          WI  156 16:09  2:58  1:53   83   58:08 17.5  1:16  156 32:37 10:32 1:50:01 
  118  11/18    124 Amanda Pollock           25 F   Eau Claire         WI  112 13:47  2:32  2:48  121 1:02:34 16.3  2:03  122 28:54  9:20 1:50:05 
  119  12/14    140 Joel Roswell             51 M   Eleva              WI  145 15:24  2:49  2:48  123 1:02:48 16.2  1:50  102 27:26  8:51 1:50:14 
  120  13/22      5 April Barker             39 F   Chippewa Falls     WI  142 15:16  2:48  2:46  126 1:03:15 16.1  1:11  111 27:57  9:01 1:50:22 
  121  25/33     57 Tim Gunderson            32 M   Altoona            WI  178 21:08  3:52  1:54   72   57:19 17.8  0:57  124 29:13  9:26 1:50:28 
  122  29/37    190 Robert White             43 M   Eau Claire         WI  127 14:40  2:41  4:15   71   57:16 17.8  2:08  151 32:20 10:26 1:50:36 
  123  30/37     60 Dean Hagstrom            44 M   Eau Claire         WI  171 18:18  3:21  2:59   86   58:24 17.5  1:42  125 29:19  9:28 1:50:40 
  124  16/23     14 Ethan Berge              22 M   Eau Claire         WI  106 13:17  2:26  3:52  142 1:05:43 15.5  1:24   87 26:28  8:33 1:50:41 
  125   6/12    186 Mary Weider              46 F   Eau Claire         WI  124 14:30  2:39  1:53  144 1:05:50 15.5  0:45  109 27:47  8:58 1:50:43 
  126   2/5     191 Hannah Whitis            19 F   Eau Claire         WI  167 17:09  3:08  2:32  128 1:03:22 16.1  1:25   88 26:38  8:36 1:51:03 
  127  13/14    136 Nick Ricci               59 M   Cumberland         WI  153 15:59  2:56  1:59  127 1:03:16 16.1  0:37  130 29:51  9:38 1:51:40 
  128  17/23    176 Michael Tuma             23 M   Hudson             WI   63 11:15  2:04  3:06  132 1:03:53 16.0  1:03  154 32:33 10:30 1:51:49 
  129  12/18    111 Donielle Norberg         26 F   Eau Claire         WI  123 14:19  2:37  5:01  130 1:03:41 16.0  1:20  108 27:42  8:56 1:51:59 
  130   7/12    137 Tania Riske              40 F   Eau Claire         WI  138 15:05  2:46  2:57  149 1:08:34 14.9  0:46   61 25:10  8:07 1:52:30 
  131  18/23    175 Ross Tuenge              29 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  125 14:36  2:40  3:07  146 1:07:10 15.2  0:30   96 27:18  8:49 1:52:39 
  132  26/33     50 Martin Goettl            39 M   Eau Claire         WI   69 11:35  2:07  5:45   98   59:23 17.2  2:54  160 33:37 10:51 1:53:13 
  133   3/6      38 Geralyn Draz             53 F   Eau Claire         WI   76 11:49  2:10  3:16   94   59:11 17.2  1:49  176 37:21 12:03 1:53:25 
  134  14/22    187 Margaret Welch           37 F   Chippewa Falls     WI  111 13:40  2:30  2:28  138 1:05:19 15.6  1:04  146 31:21 10:07 1:53:50 
  135  27/33     85 Dustin Kilness           30 M   Eau Claire         WI  173 20:01  3:40  4:15  120 1:02:20 16.4  1:14   84 26:18  8:29 1:54:06 
  136  13/18    105 Michelle Moller          24 F   West Saint Paul    MN  166 17:08  3:08  3:29  134 1:04:24 15.8  1:49   98 27:18  8:49 1:54:06 
  137  28/33     13 Brad Berg                35 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  113 13:48  2:32  3:49  106   59:59 17.0  2:51  163 34:23 11:06 1:54:48 
  138  29/33    118 Jason Overbaugh          30 M   New Richmond       WI  161 16:37  3:03  4:00  139 1:05:23 15.6  1:04  119 28:34  9:13 1:55:35 
  139  31/37    164 Mike Snow                43 M   Strum              WI  135 15:01  2:45  3:44  102   59:31 17.1  2:24  173 35:53 11:35 1:56:32 
  140  15/22    139 Brittany Rollins         30 F   Eau Claire         WI  163 16:44  3:04  2:27  131 1:03:50 16.0  1:36  157 32:40 10:33 1:57:16 
  141  16/22     86 Holli Kloss              35 F   Chippewa Falls     WI  137 15:04  2:46  2:13  151 1:09:38 14.6  1:05  131 29:52  9:38 1:57:50 
  142   8/12     59 Tracy Guo                45 F   Eau Claire         WI   65 11:19  2:04  2:13  154 1:12:22 14.1  1:25  138 30:43  9:55 1:57:59 
  143  32/37     17 Robert Blithe            44 M   Webster            WI  175 20:42  3:47  4:28  125 1:03:08 16.2  1:36  115 28:10  9:06 1:58:03 
  144  17/22     20 Stacie Brenner           34 F   Durand             WI  120 14:08  2:35  2:36  158 1:13:35 13.9  0:35   99 27:19  8:49 1:58:10 
  145   1/2     103 Mary Millis              60 F   Eau Claire         WI  149 15:44  2:53  4:21  173 1:19:39 12.8  5:01    2 13:53  4:29 1:58:36 
  146  19/23     73 Nasir Iqbal              24 M   Roseville          MN  164 16:51  3:05  3:30  141 1:05:32 15.6  1:56  141 31:00 10:00 1:58:47 
  147  18/22     87 Julie Krcma-Peterson     37 F   Stanley            WI  103 13:11  2:25  2:53  143 1:05:46 15.5  1:50  169 35:10 11:21 1:58:47 
  148  14/14    172 Mark Tafel               58 M   Eau Claire         WI  115 13:56  2:33                                175 36:11 11:41 1:59:08 
  149  19/22     65 Mary Harwood             34 F   Eau Claire         WI   46 10:25  1:55  2:40  150 1:08:47 14.8  1:36  172 35:48 11:33 1:59:14 
  150  20/23     53 Scott Graham             28 M   Eau Claire         WI  162 16:44  3:04  3:01  133 1:04:04 15.9  1:41  161 33:49 10:55 1:59:17 
  151  30/33    194 Joseph Yates             35 M   Stanley            WI  160 16:29  3:01  4:26  124 1:02:50 16.2  1:24  167 34:45 11:13 1:59:51 
  152  20/22     75 Michelle Jacobs          38 F   Eau Claire         WI  141 15:13  2:47  3:14  135 1:04:27 15.8  1:56  168 35:06 11:20 1:59:55 
  153   9/12    142 Stephanie Rowe           45 F   Eau Claire         WI  114 13:49  2:32  2:37  161 1:14:33 13.7  1:50  103 27:33  8:54 2:00:19 
  154  21/22    102 Alison Millis            36 F   Eau Claire         WI  152 15:56  2:55  3:38  175 1:23:14 12.3  3:07    3 14:42  4:45 2:00:36 
  155  21/23    178 Joe Van Walbeek          27 M   Eau Claire         WI  172 19:17  3:32  3:26  152 1:09:47 14.6  0:34  120 28:43  9:16 2:01:45 
  156  31/33    220 Matthew Kendziera        36 M   Eau Claire         WI  136 15:02  2:45  3:27  153 1:12:03 14.2  1:02  137 30:32  9:51 2:02:03 
  157  22/22     41 Laci Eberle              31 F   Eau Claire         WI  146 15:26  2:50  3:15  148 1:07:38 15.1  1:23  165 34:30 11:08 2:02:10 
  158  22/23     33 Kevin Crane              27 M   Eau Claire         WI   95 12:31  2:18  3:50  140 1:05:24 15.6  2:02  179 38:47 12:31 2:02:31 
  159   1/1      94 Joseph Maney             61 M   Wonder Lake        IL  181 24:16  4:27  6:03  171 1:19:27 12.8  3:19    1  9:31  3:05 2:02:35 
  160  33/37     52 John Goodale             47 M   Eau Claire         WI  169 17:35  3:13  3:58  136 1:04:56 15.7  0:47  174 36:08 11:40 2:03:22 
  161  34/37    159 James Shannon            46 M   Eau Claire         WI  179 22:08  4:03  4:01  145 1:06:10 15.4  1:47  134 30:15  9:46 2:04:19 
  162   3/5      30 Emily Court              16 F   Eau Claire         WI   89 12:14  2:15  2:31  174 1:20:50 12.6  0:42  129 29:49  9:37 2:06:04 
  163  32/33    146 Matthew Ryba             31 M   Eau Claire         WI  126 14:38  2:41  3:16  162 1:16:08 13.4  0:33  158 33:18 10:45 2:07:50 
  164   4/6      47 Abby Flesch              50 F   Altoona            WI  150 15:53  2:55  3:35  160 1:13:53 13.8  0:48  164 34:24 11:06 2:08:30 
  165  14/18    214 Katrina Olichwier        23 F   Chippewa Falls     WI  118 14:04  2:35  1:53  166 1:17:14 13.2  0:49  171 35:41 11:31 2:09:39 
  166   5/6      66 Karen Havholm            57 F   Eau Claire         WI  108 13:28  2:28  3:28  172 1:19:34 12.8  2:15  147 31:30 10:10 2:10:14 
  167  15/18     79 Kathryn Jensen           22 F   Eau Claire         WI  158 16:25  3:01  2:59  165 1:16:33 13.3  0:51  162 34:10 11:02 2:10:57 
  168   6/6     170 Cheryl Strei             50 F   Eau Claire         WI  147 15:31  2:51  2:43  167 1:17:24 13.2  2:38  159 33:27 10:48 2:11:41 
  169  10/12     97 Dawn Meinen              45 F   Bloomer            WI  168 17:14  3:09  3:24  176 1:23:58 12.1  1:49   75 25:52  8:21 2:12:14 
  170   4/5     135 Lauren Reinhardt         17 F   Neillsville        WI  144 15:19  2:48  3:43  155 1:12:44 14.0  1:59  177 38:34 12:27 2:12:16 
  171  23/23    153 Tim Schaefer             22 M   Madison            WI  155 16:08  2:57  2:50  164 1:16:31 13.3  1:35  170 35:22 11:25 2:12:24 
  172  33/33     35 Mike Dodge               31 M   Eau Claire         WI  174 20:06  3:41  4:17  168 1:18:11 13.0  0:38  139 30:47  9:56 2:13:57 
  173  35/37    134 Mark Reinhardt           47 M   Neillsville        WI  148 15:38  2:52  5:16  156 1:12:59 14.0  1:50  178 38:42 12:29 2:14:24 
  174  36/37     90 Mike Lee                 40 M   Colfax             WI  180 23:10  4:15  5:23  159 1:13:35 13.9  2:05  135 30:21  9:48 2:14:33 
  175  37/37      3 Ben Anderson             44 M   Eau Claire         WI  177 20:45  3:48  4:15  170 1:18:27 13.0  0:48  145 31:18 10:06 2:15:31 
  176   5/5       4 Kathryn Anderson         12 F   Eau Claire         WI  176 20:45  3:48  4:16  169 1:18:26 13.0  0:47  144 31:18 10:06 2:15:31 
  177   2/2     121 Deb Pattee               61 F   Whitehall          WI  131 14:47  2:43  2:38  177 1:24:12 12.1  0:54  166 34:33 11:09 2:17:02 
  178  16/18     92 Alexandra Lindstrom      20 F   Eau Claire         WI  104 13:11  2:25  2:12  178 1:26:30 11.8 10:41  105 27:40  8:56 2:20:12 
  179  17/18    130 Sarah Ramirez            21 F   Eau Claire         WI  119 14:05  2:35  2:35  180 1:34:56 10.7  0:59  107 27:40  8:56 2:20:12 
  180  11/12    179 Amy Vance                47 F   Eau Claire         WI  159 16:28  3:01  6:59  163 1:16:12 13.4  3:01  180 39:06 12:37 2:21:44 
  181  12/12    165 Shirley Steele           48 F   Altoona            WI  182 25:13  4:37  4:34  157 1:13:05 14.0  1:50  181 39:08 12:38 2:23:48 
  182  18/18     12 Kelsie Beckfield         26 F   Eau Claire         WI  170 17:57  3:17  3:09  179 1:31:13 11.2  0:42  182 41:10 13:17 2:34:09 

results by Pickle Events                                               results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                                      MALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  206 Three MusKeteers ; Gerard Wolfe , Nick Wolfe , Dale Peters                                             
                                                    2 10:05  1:51  0:41    1   45:53 22.2  0:26    2 21:53  7:04 1:18:56 
    2  212 TEAM BCW ; Caleb Meyer , Bailey Biwer , Wesley Hartkemeyer                                             
                                                    1  7:00  1:17  0:36    2   55:29 18.4  0:21    1 18:33  5:59 1:21:57 


                                                     FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  204 Medical Gal-Practice ; Sara Paulus , Sarah Schmeling , Breanna Drewek                                  
                                                    1  9:53  1:49  0:43    2 1:08:18 14.9  0:26    1 27:58  9:02 1:47:16 
    2  203 Triple S ; Lori Rosemore , Stacey Curtis , Irene Norgren                                               
                                                    2 10:54  2:00  0:45    3 1:10:56 14.4  0:30    2 28:04  9:03 1:51:07 
    3  207 The Dazzling In-Laws! ; Rachel Ryba , Cheri Dostal , Karyn Ryba                                        
                                                    4 12:19  2:15  0:30    1 1:05:18 15.6  0:25    5 35:43 11:32 1:54:13 
    4  205 See us TRI ; Tiffany Webb , Deb Nerdrum , Emily Hondel                                                 
                                                    5 88:40 16:13          4 1:16:11 13.4  0:38    3 30:06  9:43 1:58:46 
    5  199 Why Tri? ; Megan Robertson , Bobbie Kuchta ,                                                           
                                                    3 11:31  2:07  5:17    5 1:16:50 13.3  0:46    6 40:09 12:57 2:14:31 
    6  211 Tritaters ; Emma Frederick-Schector , Ali Rud , Erica Larson                                           
                                                    6 116:48 21:22          6 1:42:18 10.0  6:42    4 30:21  9:48 2:27:08 


                                                     MIXED RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS               Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  202 We Don't Tri ; Jason Frank , Kryn Broeckert , Larry Mboga                                             
                                                    4 10:34  1:56  0:35    1   39:40 25.7  0:20    2 19:38  6:20 1:10:44 
    2  213 Cool Cats ; Paulie Schaus , Brianna Dubiel , Cat Hoepner                                               
                                                    5 11:45  2:09  0:33    4   50:08 20.3  0:24    1 18:14  5:53 1:21:02 
    3  210 Triple Play ; Bob Swanson , Dan Bushland , Jenny Liethen                                               
                                                    3  8:56  1:38  0:29    2   49:12 20.7  0:22    6 25:15  8:09 1:24:11 
    4    6  ; Stephanie Walczak , Batz Patrickc , Batz Patrick                                                     
                                                    8 13:12  2:25  1:09    3   49:38 20.6  0:25    4 24:23  7:52 1:28:45 
    5  209 Stein Ann's ; Ann Stien , Jennifer Wolter , Montgomery Mouw                                            
                                                    1  7:18  1:20  0:29    7 1:01:27 16.6  0:24    3 21:30  6:57 1:31:07 
    6  198 Jack and the TriNauts ; James Blodgett , Ann Franke , Kate Kramschuster                                
                                                   12 15:24  2:49  0:37    5   53:48 19.0  0:40    7 25:44  8:18 1:36:10 
    7  217 Benchwarmers ; Sunny Custer , Glen Bushbeck , Theresa Hanson                                           
                                                    6 11:51  2:10  0:36    6   58:20 17.5  0:30   10 29:03  9:23 1:40:18 
    8  208 Stien Mountain Triathlon ; John Stien , Kim Stien , Ann Schwartz                                       
                                                    2  8:03  1:29  0:33    9 1:08:18 14.9  0:25    5 24:42  7:58 1:42:01 
    9  224 The Kamikaze Duck ; Olga Michail , Bob Gallaher , Duane Wolter                                         
                                                   10 13:49  2:32  0:39   10 1:08:53 14.8  0:30   11 30:00  9:41 1:53:49 
   10  231  ; Jill Borgwardt , Daniel Menard , Karey Menard                                                        
                                                   13 19:56  3:39  1:06    8 1:07:55 15.0  0:30    8 26:55  8:41 1:56:20 
   11  223 You Mackin' on Cleveland? ; Andrew McCawley , Jenny You , Justus Cleveland                             
                                                    7 12:53  2:22  0:44   12 1:15:38 13.5  0:33    9 28:59  9:21 1:58:46 
   12  225 Coco and the M&M's ; Courtney Everett , Matt Hoffman , Megan Lowry                                     
                                                   11 14:58  2:45  0:35   11 1:13:02 14.0  0:29   13 32:26 10:28 2:01:28 
   13  200 Six Feet ; Karen Woodie , Joe Woodie , Darin Kinstler                                                  
                                                    9 13:38  2:30  0:45   13 1:17:29 13.2  0:52   12 31:39 10:13 2:04:21 

                                                        DID NOT FINISH

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run    Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= ======= 
 195 Liz York                 25 F   Elk Mound          WI    2 15:39  2:52  4:31    1 1:34:33 10.8  2:50                          
   1 Chad Adams               42 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    1 11:14  2:04  2:03                                                  

                                               INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  106 Travis Moore             43 M   Menomonie          WI   18  8:40  1:35  0:52    1   40:34 25.1  0:46    7 20:47  6:42 1:11:36 
    2   46 Jeffrey Fleig            43 M   Onalaska           WI    7  8:18  1:31  0:59    3   42:09 24.2  0:47    5 20:24  6:35 1:12:34 
    3   81 Mike Johnson             44 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   14  8:32  1:34  0:52    2   41:47 24.4  0:43   10 21:02  6:47 1:12:54 
    4   11 Jason Beckermann         41 M   Eau Claire         WI   25  9:35  1:45  1:18    4   44:52 22.7  0:48    4 20:07  6:30 1:16:38 
    5   54 Thomas Guelzow Ii        43 M   Eau Claire         WI    8  8:21  1:32  0:43    5   44:56 22.7  0:44   44 24:48  8:00 1:19:29 
    6  104 Adam Mohr                34 M   Altoona            WI   16  8:38  1:35  1:10    7   47:08 21.6  0:51   16 22:01  7:07 1:19:47 
    7  101 Audun Mikkelson          55 M   Eau Claire         WI    5  7:54  1:27  1:42    9   48:07 21.2  1:05   13 21:26  6:55 1:20:12 
    8  125 Kevin Potter             57 M   Eau Claire         WI   15  8:34  1:34  2:07    6   44:56 22.7  1:12   30 23:43  7:39 1:20:30 
    9   71 Jason Hoffe              39 M   Milwaukee          WI    4  7:48  1:26  1:34   12   48:57 20.8  0:42   26 23:13  7:30 1:22:12 
   10   48 Jacob Folz               19 M   Eau Claire         WI    1  7:23  1:21  1:45   19   50:41 20.1  0:49   19 22:33  7:17 1:23:10 
   11   61 Patrick Hamler           45 M   Eau Claire         WI   37 10:35  1:57  1:02    8   47:50 21.3  0:55   23 22:55  7:24 1:23:15 
   12   64 Timothy Harmon           33 M   Shakopee           MN   61 12:03  2:13  1:16   10   48:25 21.1  0:52    9 20:58  6:46 1:23:33 
   13    9 Nicholas Beaudrie        21 M   Eleva              WI   27  9:41  1:47  1:20   14   49:16 20.7  0:37   21 22:42  7:20 1:23:35 
   14   22 Brian Broeckert          39 M   Eau Claire         WI   28  9:43  1:47  1:24   13   49:03 20.8  1:01   22 22:48  7:22 1:23:57 
   15   58 Ryan Gunderson           36 M   Eau Claire         WI   35 10:33  1:56  0:58   15   49:19 20.7  0:43   24 23:02  7:26 1:24:34 
   16   28 Tyler Christensen        18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    3  7:44  1:25  2:36   21   51:21 19.9  1:11   18 22:09  7:09 1:24:58 
   17    7 Jason Bauer              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   10  8:25  1:33  0:54   18   50:30 20.2  0:51   39 24:37  7:57 1:25:15 
   18   98 J.R. Menard              34 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   23  9:30  1:45  1:17   20   50:58 20.0  1:08   31 23:53  7:43 1:26:45 
   19  163 Adam Smit                32 M   Stanley            WI   55 11:43  2:09  3:03                   51:06    8 20:56  6:45 1:26:48 
   20   10 Michael Beaudrie         43 M   Eleva              WI   65 12:25  2:17  2:16   16   49:40 20.5  1:13   12 21:24  6:55 1:26:57 
   21  183 Aaron Walczak            39 M   Hudson             WI   12  8:27  1:33  1:30   26   53:42 19.0  1:00   20 22:37  7:18 1:27:13 
   22  160 Joseph Shook             22 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   21  8:53  1:38  1:39   46   56:00 18.2  0:26   14 21:59  7:06 1:28:55 
   23  233 Branden Hall             40 M                      WI   63 12:20  2:16  1:59   11   48:47 20.9  0:56   49 25:13  8:08 1:29:13 
   24  129 Grant Pulver             17 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   32 10:13  1:52  4:47   42   55:28 18.4  0:43    2 18:43  6:03 1:29:51 
   25  173 Pj Toutant               27 M   Minneapolis Mn     MN   29  9:47  1:48  1:46   33   54:41 18.7  0:53   27 23:13  7:30 1:30:18 
   26  162 Nathan Sims              15 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  7:40  1:24  1:21   44   55:35 18.4  0:24   61 26:00  8:23 1:30:58 
   27   95 Max McCanna              16 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   17  8:38  1:35  3:27   30   54:13 18.8  0:44   36 24:23  7:52 1:31:24 
   28  177 Samuel Urriola Perea     36 M   Menomonie          WI   43 10:57  2:01  1:57   25   53:34 19.0  0:52   43 24:46  8:00 1:32:04 
   29  193 David Wirth              48 M   New Richmodn       WI   39 10:45  1:58  2:43   24   53:20 19.1  1:11   35 24:18  7:51 1:32:16 
   30  180 Christopher Vandyke      39 M   Fall Creek         WI   76 13:35  2:29  1:34   17   50:20 20.3  0:58   58 25:53  8:21 1:32:18 
   31  185 Joshua Webb              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   68 12:35  2:19  1:24   56   57:10 17.8  0:36    6 20:36  6:39 1:32:19 
   32   70 Peter Hoeft              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   20  8:51  1:38  1:41   55   56:48 18.0  1:10   38 24:37  7:57 1:33:05 
   33   63 Mike Hanson              47 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   72 13:13  2:25  2:46   22   51:25 19.8  1:14   40 24:38  7:57 1:33:15 
   34  109 Jacob Nash               37 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   41 10:53  2:00  1:55   62   57:48 17.6  0:40   17 22:05  7:08 1:33:18 
   35  227 Chris Stoffel            41 M                      WI   42 10:53  2:00  1:34   29   54:09 18.8  1:08   62 26:07  8:26 1:33:50 
   36  120 Jeffrey Patrow           41 M   Eau Claire         WI   69 12:37  2:19  2:01   23   52:34 19.4  1:19   53 25:29  8:13 1:33:58 
   37   27 Kevin Challe             18 M   Menomonie          WI   13  8:29  1:33  1:59   45   55:57 18.2  0:46   67 26:50  8:40 1:33:58 
   38  226 Nick Hill                32 M                      WI   31 10:07  1:51  3:23   43   55:34 18.4  1:55   25 23:03  7:27 1:33:59 
   39  216 Hunter Rasmussen         19 M   Fairchild          WI   22  8:56  1:38  1:09   76   59:23 17.2  0:48   33 24:00  7:45 1:34:13 
   40   56 Josh Gullicksrud         40 M   Eleva              WI   36 10:34  1:56  1:56   35   54:48 18.6  1:19   59 25:56  8:22 1:34:31 
   41  147 Jason Ryba               25 M   Stanley            WI   56 11:50  2:10  1:57   82 1:00:10 17.0  0:38    3 19:59  6:27 1:34:32 
   42   69 Mike Hendrickson         40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   53 11:43  2:09  2:14   39   55:07 18.5  1:10   41 24:44  7:59 1:34:55 
   43  158 Stephen Secker           42 M   Eleva              WI   26  9:37  1:46  1:10   34   54:43 18.6  0:55   86 28:46  9:17 1:35:10 
   44  156 Andrew Schoenke          37 M   Minneapolis        MN   30 10:00  1:50  3:03   50   56:14 18.1  1:32   47 25:10  8:08 1:35:58 
   45   72 David Hon                23 M   Eau Claire         WI   79 14:00  2:34  4:06   36   54:56 18.6  2:03   11 21:05  6:48 1:36:08 
   46   29 David Ciresi             47 M   Eau Claire         WI   60 12:01  2:12  2:04   40   55:17 18.5  2:17   42 24:45  7:59 1:36:22 
   47   31 Todd Court               41 M   Eau Claire         WI   66 12:31  2:18  2:34   51   56:26 18.1  0:35   37 24:26  7:53 1:36:30 
   48  184 Nicholas Wander          22 M   New Brighton       MN   33 10:14  1:53  1:35   52   56:38 18.0  1:17   69 27:13  8:47 1:36:55 
   49  133 Nicholas Reichel         23 M   Madison            WI   54 11:43  2:09  1:47   28   54:05 18.9  1:25   82 28:15  9:07 1:37:13 
   50  149 Michael Salm             56 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   40 10:46  1:59  2:23   57   57:16 17.8  1:50   48 25:13  8:08 1:37:26 
   51   42 Shawn Eberle             34 M   Eau Claire         WI   51 11:40  2:08  2:21   73   59:16 17.2  0:55   29 23:19  7:32 1:37:30 
   52  232 Pat Sogla                27 M                      WI    9  8:23  1:32  1:06   89 1:01:22 16.6  0:54   63 26:09  8:26 1:37:52 
   53   49 Benjamin Fuller          22 M   Minneapolis        MN    6  8:08  1:30  1:03   67   58:14 17.5  0:45   90 29:48  9:37 1:37:55 
   54   24 Jack Camp                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   44 11:01  2:01  2:14   41   55:27 18.4  1:59   72 27:22  8:50 1:38:02 
   55  174 Patrick Toutant (sr)     59 M   Eau Claire         WI   46 11:17  2:04  5:36   37   54:59 18.6  2:07   46 24:52  8:02 1:38:49 
   56  188 Les Welch                38 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   52 11:42  2:09  1:35   77   59:31 17.1  0:55   54 25:29  8:14 1:39:11 
   57   93 Thomas Lynch             27 M   Wauwatosa          WI   49 11:34  2:07  0:55   72   59:01 17.3  0:57   68 26:54  8:41 1:39:18 
   58   84 Tyler Kern               19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   19  8:43  1:36  1:16   65   57:56 17.6  1:10   96 30:27  9:50 1:39:29 
   59  229 Jack Pabst               42 M                      WI   86 14:41  2:41  2:33   54   56:42 18.0  1:48   34 24:09  7:48 1:39:52 
   60  182 Steven Voller            48 M   Eau Claire         WI   38 10:45  1:58  3:43   79   59:35 17.1  1:05   50 25:16  8:09 1:40:21 
   61   82 Drew Kaminski            32 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   94 15:07  2:46  1:44   32   54:32 18.7  1:24   76 27:40  8:56 1:40:25 
   62  119 Mike Passint             18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   24  9:32  1:45  4:24   85 1:00:31 16.9  1:18   45 24:48  8:00 1:40:31 
   63    8 Brian Bautch             50 M   Independence       WI   58 11:57  2:11  3:49   31   54:16 18.8  1:09   89 29:29  9:31 1:40:38 
   64  141 Thomas Roth              54 M   Loyal              WI   88 14:57  2:44  3:09   71   58:51 17.3  1:57   15 22:00  7:06 1:40:53 
   65  117 Eric Olson               43 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   93 15:07  2:46  2:22   47   56:02 18.2  1:37   57 25:51  8:21 1:40:58 
   66   83 Ian Kees                 41 M   Minneapolis        MN   80 14:02  2:34  2:33   53   56:38 18.0  1:27   65 26:23  8:31 1:41:01 
   67  145 Chad Ryba                29 M   West Des Moines    IA   57 11:54  2:11  2:25   88 1:01:21 16.6  0:31   52 25:28  8:13 1:41:38 
   68  131 Stuart Rave              41 M   Black River Falls  WI   81 14:11  2:36  3:15   38   55:02 18.5  1:35   75 27:39  8:55 1:41:40 
   69  215 Dave Dix                 42 M   Eau Claire         WI   34 10:15  1:53  1:47   63   57:51 17.6  2:01   92 30:09  9:44 1:42:01 
   70  128 Eric Pulver              48 M   Chippewa Falls     WI  101 16:13  2:58  3:30   61   57:39 17.7  1:58   28 23:14  7:30 1:42:31 
   71   76 Bob Jankowski            58 M   Eau Claire         WI   59 11:57  2:11  2:43   87 1:01:08 16.7  1:07   56 25:47  8:20 1:42:41 
   72   89 Stuart Kubow             29 M   Fall Creek         WI   64 12:21  2:16  3:21   74   59:17 17.2  1:16   71 27:18  8:49 1:43:30 
   73  196 John Zimmermann          20 M   Duluth             WI   71 12:49  2:21  4:50   80   59:43 17.1  0:56   51 25:26  8:13 1:43:42 
   74   36 Daniel Downey            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   85 14:40  2:41  2:13   93 1:02:36 16.3  0:31   32 23:58  7:44 1:43:56 
   75  228 Matt Evans               47 M                           11  8:26  1:33  1:47   64   57:52 17.6  7:55   80 28:04  9:03 1:44:01 
   76   96 Steven McMahon           51 M   Eau Claire         WI   62 12:10  2:14  3:32   27   53:47 19.0  2:33  103 32:15 10:25 1:44:16 
   77   37 Tom Draz                 53 M   Eau Claire         WI   48 11:24  2:05  3:41   48   56:06 18.2  1:49  102 32:11 10:23 1:45:09 
   78  197 James Zurawski           57 M   Menomonie          WI   74 13:21  2:27  3:27   60   57:34 17.7  2:20   83 28:32  9:13 1:45:13 
   79  221 Ryan Sherman             39 M   Eau Claire         WI   95 15:17  2:48  2:41   83 1:00:11 16.9  1:19   60 25:57  8:23 1:45:23 
   80   32 Shawn Coyle              35 M   Eau Claire         WI   47 11:20  2:05  6:44   69   58:30 17.4  1:18   78 27:59  9:02 1:45:50 
   81   21 Jim Breuer               26 M   Eau Claire         WI   87 14:46  2:42  3:19   70   58:42 17.4  1:05   79 27:59  9:02 1:45:50 
   82   39 Steve Dye                42 M   Altoona            WI   70 12:48  2:21  2:51   90 1:01:46 16.5  0:42   77 27:54  9:00 1:46:00 
   83    2 Eric Anderson            40 M   Eau Claire         WI   75 13:31  2:29  3:13   86 1:00:52 16.8  1:14   73 27:25  8:51 1:46:12 
   84   74 Justin Jablonske         30 M   Eau Claire         WI  106 16:54  3:06  2:59   91 1:02:11 16.4  1:04   55 25:44  8:19 1:48:50 
   85  168 Joe Sterr                34 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   89 14:59  2:45  3:58   49   56:11 18.2  1:58  101 32:06 10:22 1:49:10 
   86  144 Larry Ruetz              40 M   Cumberland         WI   90 15:00  2:45  3:13   84 1:00:11 16.9  1:20   93 30:11  9:44 1:49:53 
   87  192 Daniel Wilson            54 M   Menomonie          WI  100 16:09  2:58  1:53   66   58:08 17.5  1:16  106 32:37 10:32 1:50:01 
   88  140 Joel Roswell             51 M   Eleva              WI   96 15:24  2:49  2:48   94 1:02:48 16.2  1:50   74 27:26  8:51 1:50:14 
   89   57 Tim Gunderson            32 M   Altoona            WI  114 21:08  3:52  1:54   59   57:19 17.8  0:57   87 29:13  9:26 1:50:28 
   90  190 Robert White             43 M   Eau Claire         WI   84 14:40  2:41  4:15   58   57:16 17.8  2:08  104 32:20 10:26 1:50:36 
   91   60 Dean Hagstrom            44 M   Eau Claire         WI  108 18:18  3:21  2:59   68   58:24 17.5  1:42   88 29:19  9:28 1:50:40 
   92   14 Ethan Berge              22 M   Eau Claire         WI   73 13:17  2:26  3:52  104 1:05:43 15.5  1:24   66 26:28  8:33 1:50:41 
   93  136 Nick Ricci               59 M   Cumberland         WI   98 15:59  2:56  1:59   97 1:03:16 16.1  0:37   91 29:51  9:38 1:51:40 
   94  176 Michael Tuma             23 M   Hudson             WI   45 11:15  2:04  3:06   98 1:03:53 16.0  1:03  105 32:33 10:30 1:51:49 
   95  175 Ross Tuenge              29 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   82 14:36  2:40  3:07  106 1:07:10 15.2  0:30   70 27:18  8:49 1:52:39 
   96   50 Martin Goettl            39 M   Eau Claire         WI   50 11:35  2:07  5:45   75   59:23 17.2  2:54  108 33:37 10:51 1:53:13 
   97   85 Dustin Kilness           30 M   Eau Claire         WI  110 20:01  3:40  4:15   92 1:02:20 16.4  1:14   64 26:18  8:29 1:54:06 
   98   13 Brad Berg                35 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   77 13:48  2:32  3:49   81   59:59 17.0  2:51  110 34:23 11:06 1:54:48 
   99  118 Jason Overbaugh          30 M   New Richmond       WI  103 16:37  3:03  4:00  101 1:05:23 15.6  1:04   84 28:34  9:13 1:55:35 
  100  164 Mike Snow                43 M   Strum              WI   91 15:01  2:45  3:44   78   59:31 17.1  2:24  113 35:53 11:35 1:56:32 
  101   17 Robert Blithe            44 M   Webster            WI  112 20:42  3:47  4:28   96 1:03:08 16.2  1:36   81 28:10  9:06 1:58:03 
  102   73 Nasir Iqbal              24 M   Roseville          MN  105 16:51  3:05  3:30  103 1:05:32 15.6  1:56   99 31:00 10:00 1:58:47 
  103  172 Mark Tafel               58 M   Eau Claire         WI   78 13:56  2:33                                115 36:11 11:41 1:59:08 
  104   53 Scott Graham             28 M   Eau Claire         WI  104 16:44  3:04  3:01   99 1:04:04 15.9  1:41  109 33:49 10:55 1:59:17 
  105  194 Joseph Yates             35 M   Stanley            WI  102 16:29  3:01  4:26   95 1:02:50 16.2  1:24  111 34:45 11:13 1:59:51 
  106  178 Joe Van Walbeek          27 M   Eau Claire         WI  109 19:17  3:32  3:26  107 1:09:47 14.6  0:34   85 28:43  9:16 2:01:45 
  107  220 Matthew Kendziera        36 M   Eau Claire         WI   92 15:02  2:45  3:27  108 1:12:03 14.2  1:02   97 30:32  9:51 2:02:03 
  108   33 Kevin Crane              27 M   Eau Claire         WI   67 12:31  2:18  3:50  102 1:05:24 15.6  2:02  117 38:47 12:31 2:02:31 
  109   94 Joseph Maney             61 M   Wonder Lake        IL  117 24:16  4:27  6:03  115 1:19:27 12.8  3:19    1  9:31  3:05 2:02:35 
  110   52 John Goodale             47 M   Eau Claire         WI  107 17:35  3:13  3:58  100 1:04:56 15.7  0:47  114 36:08 11:40 2:03:22 
  111  159 James Shannon            46 M   Eau Claire         WI  115 22:08  4:03  4:01  105 1:06:10 15.4  1:47   94 30:15  9:46 2:04:19 
  112  146 Matthew Ryba             31 M   Eau Claire         WI   83 14:38  2:41  3:16  111 1:16:08 13.4  0:33  107 33:18 10:45 2:07:50 
  113  153 Tim Schaefer             22 M   Madison            WI   99 16:08  2:57  2:50  112 1:16:31 13.3  1:35  112 35:22 11:25 2:12:24 
  114   35 Mike Dodge               31 M   Eau Claire         WI  111 20:06  3:41  4:17  113 1:18:11 13.0  0:38   98 30:47  9:56 2:13:57 
  115  134 Mark Reinhardt           47 M   Neillsville        WI   97 15:38  2:52  5:16  109 1:12:59 14.0  1:50  116 38:42 12:29 2:14:24 
  116   90 Mike Lee                 40 M   Colfax             WI  116 23:10  4:15  5:23  110 1:13:35 13.9  2:05   95 30:21  9:48 2:14:33 
  117    3 Ben Anderson             44 M   Eau Claire         WI  113 20:45  3:48  4:15  114 1:18:27 13.0  0:48  100 31:18 10:06 2:15:31 


                                              INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  107 Krista Moore             38 F   Menomonie          WI   17 10:59  2:01  1:18    1   48:02 21.2  0:54    6 23:04  7:27 1:24:15 
    2   16 Courtney Bledsoe         35 F   Eau Claire         WI   10 10:05  1:51  1:58    2   49:17 20.7  0:55    9 24:02  7:45 1:26:14 
    3   80 Shauna Joas              37 F   Eagan              MN    9  9:38  1:46  1:21    4   51:14 19.9  0:46    8 23:58  7:44 1:26:55 
    4  108 Suzann Mouw              49 F   White Bear Lake    MN    5  9:13  1:42  1:04    3   50:19 20.3  1:07   19 25:52  8:21 1:27:33 
    5  154 Kathie Schaus            51 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   18 11:15  2:04  1:32    5   51:52 19.7  0:55   11 24:45  7:59 1:30:17 
    6  222 Jenn Chapman             28 F   Eau Claire         WI    3  8:52  1:38  2:23   12   56:32 18.0  0:56    4 22:28  7:15 1:31:09 
    7   19 Kristin Bowe             41 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   15 10:41  1:58  2:17    8   53:53 18.9  1:12    7 23:18  7:31 1:31:19 
    8  167 Lori Stephens            47 F   Cadott             WI    7  9:35  1:46  1:21    7   53:20 19.1  0:45   26 26:58  8:42 1:31:57 
    9  132 Danika Reed-Probst       26 F   Eau Claire         WI   29 12:34  2:18  1:24    6   53:20 19.1  0:53   14 25:00  8:04 1:33:09 
   10  155 Jackie Schaus            22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    2  8:46  1:37  2:32   21   59:06 17.3  0:31    5 22:55  7:24 1:33:48 
   11  116 Carrie Olson             32 F   Phillips           WI   22 11:50  2:10  3:19   17   57:44 17.7  1:01    3 21:26  6:55 1:35:19 
   12  152 Taylor Schaa             25 F   Eau Claire         WI   11 10:22  1:54  1:15   14   57:19 17.8  1:14   16 25:32  8:15 1:35:40 
   13   68 Celia Hemmerich          25 F   Madison            WI   26 12:14  2:15  1:29   10   56:10 18.2  1:06   13 24:59  8:04 1:35:55 
   14  110 Angie Niska              35 F   Elk  Mound         WI   14 10:39  1:57  1:38   15   57:21 17.8  1:18   25 26:53  8:41 1:37:46 
   15  138 Megan Robarge            22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    4  8:57  1:39  1:28   11   56:16 18.1  1:09   44 31:12 10:04 1:39:00 
   16   18 Leann Books              25 F   Helena             MT   23 12:06  2:13  2:02   20   58:44 17.4  1:18   24 26:40  8:36 1:40:48 
   17   51 Amy Gonstead             33 F   Eau Claire         WI   16 10:44  1:58  1:56   18   58:08 17.5  1:18   38 29:20  9:28 1:41:25 
   18  126 Andrea Potyondy-Smith    36 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   13 10:31  1:56  2:07   13   56:43 18.0  1:16   42 30:54  9:58 1:41:28 
   19   15 Chella Bhagyam           21 F   Houlton            WI    1  7:51  1:27  2:14   27 1:01:29 16.6  1:10   37 28:55  9:20 1:41:38 
   20  113 Jody Oechsle             36 F   Eau Claire         WI   54 15:54  2:55  3:25   16   57:30 17.7  0:45   10 24:08  7:48 1:41:40 
   21  171 Marnie Sullivan Hamle    42 F   Eau Claire         WI   20 11:48  2:10  4:18   23   59:20 17.2  2:02   20 26:07  8:26 1:43:33 
   22  100 Traci Messner            50 F   Eau Claire         WI   24 12:06  2:13  3:00   26 1:01:03 16.7  1:49   21 26:18  8:30 1:44:15 
   23  115 Teresa Olson             49 F   Eau Claire         WI   28 12:19  2:16  2:20    9   56:03 18.2  1:17   50 32:36 10:31 1:44:33 
   24  148 Hope Saeger              39 F   Eau Claire         WI   31 13:10  2:25  3:46   25   59:49 17.1  1:17   23 26:39  8:36 1:44:39 
   25   99 Laura Menard             32 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    6  9:22  1:43  1:44   37 1:05:14 15.6  1:20   35 28:30  9:12 1:46:09 
   26   91 Catherine Lee            34 F   Eau Claire         WI   41 14:13  2:36  3:01   32 1:03:34 16.0  0:32   17 25:34  8:15 1:46:53 
   27  181 Susan Venrooy            29 F   Eau Claire         WI   25 12:08  2:14  2:10   24   59:30 17.1  0:40   49 32:30 10:29 1:46:56 
   28  151 Claire Sauerman          18 F   Eau Claire         WI    8  9:36  1:46  2:26   28 1:01:55 16.5  0:41   48 32:27 10:28 1:47:04 
   29  143 Melanie Rudolph          32 F   New Hope           MN   56 16:01  2:56  1:46   19   58:32 17.4  1:38   43 31:08 10:03 1:49:03 
   30  127 Megan Pulver             20 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   30 12:54  2:22  3:13   41 1:07:28 15.1  1:05   12 24:52  8:02 1:49:31 
   31  124 Amanda Pollock           25 F   Eau Claire         WI   36 13:47  2:32  2:48   29 1:02:34 16.3  2:03   36 28:54  9:20 1:50:05 
   32    5 April Barker             39 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   48 15:16  2:48  2:46   30 1:03:15 16.1  1:11   34 27:57  9:01 1:50:22 
   33  186 Mary Weider              46 F   Eau Claire         WI   43 14:30  2:39  1:53   40 1:05:50 15.5  0:45   33 27:47  8:58 1:50:43 
   34  191 Hannah Whitis            19 F   Eau Claire         WI   61 17:09  3:08  2:32   31 1:03:22 16.1  1:25   22 26:38  8:36 1:51:03 
   35  111 Donielle Norberg         26 F   Eau Claire         WI   42 14:19  2:37  5:01   33 1:03:41 16.0  1:20   32 27:42  8:56 1:51:59 
   36  137 Tania Riske              40 F   Eau Claire         WI   46 15:05  2:46  2:57   43 1:08:34 14.9  0:46   15 25:10  8:07 1:52:30 
   37   38 Geralyn Draz             53 F   Eau Claire         WI   21 11:49  2:10  3:16   22   59:11 17.2  1:49   61 37:21 12:03 1:53:25 
   38  187 Margaret Welch           37 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   35 13:40  2:30  2:28   38 1:05:19 15.6  1:04   46 31:21 10:07 1:53:50 
   39  105 Michelle Moller          24 F   West Saint Paul    MN   60 17:08  3:08  3:29   35 1:04:24 15.8  1:49   27 27:18  8:49 1:54:06 
   40  139 Brittany Rollins         30 F   Eau Claire         WI   59 16:44  3:04  2:27   34 1:03:50 16.0  1:36   51 32:40 10:33 1:57:16 
   41   86 Holli Kloss              35 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   45 15:04  2:46  2:13   45 1:09:38 14.6  1:05   40 29:52  9:38 1:57:50 
   42   59 Tracy Guo                45 F   Eau Claire         WI   19 11:19  2:04  2:13   46 1:12:22 14.1  1:25   41 30:43  9:55 1:57:59 
   43   20 Stacie Brenner           34 F   Durand             WI   40 14:08  2:35  2:36   49 1:13:35 13.9  0:35   28 27:19  8:49 1:58:10 
   44  103 Mary Millis              60 F   Eau Claire         WI   52 15:44  2:53  4:21   58 1:19:39 12.8  5:01    1 13:53  4:29 1:58:36 
   45   87 Julie Krcma-Peterson     37 F   Stanley            WI   32 13:11  2:25  2:53   39 1:05:46 15.5  1:50   58 35:10 11:21 1:58:47 
   46   65 Mary Harwood             34 F   Eau Claire         WI   12 10:25  1:55  2:40   44 1:08:47 14.8  1:36   60 35:48 11:33 1:59:14 
   47   75 Michelle Jacobs          38 F   Eau Claire         WI   47 15:13  2:47  3:14   36 1:04:27 15.8  1:56   57 35:06 11:20 1:59:55 
   48  142 Stephanie Rowe           45 F   Eau Claire         WI   37 13:49  2:32  2:37   51 1:14:33 13.7  1:50   29 27:33  8:54 2:00:19 
   49  102 Alison Millis            36 F   Eau Claire         WI   55 15:56  2:55  3:38   60 1:23:14 12.3  3:07    2 14:42  4:45 2:00:36 
   50   41 Laci Eberle              31 F   Eau Claire         WI   50 15:26  2:50  3:15   42 1:07:38 15.1  1:23   55 34:30 11:08 2:02:10 
   51   30 Emily Court              16 F   Eau Claire         WI   27 12:14  2:15  2:31   59 1:20:50 12.6  0:42   39 29:49  9:37 2:06:04 
   52   47 Abby Flesch              50 F   Altoona            WI   53 15:53  2:55  3:35   50 1:13:53 13.8  0:48   54 34:24 11:06 2:08:30 
   53  214 Katrina Olichwier        23 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   38 14:04  2:35  1:53   54 1:17:14 13.2  0:49   59 35:41 11:31 2:09:39 
   54   66 Karen Havholm            57 F   Eau Claire         WI   34 13:28  2:28  3:28   57 1:19:34 12.8  2:15   47 31:30 10:10 2:10:14 
   55   79 Kathryn Jensen           22 F   Eau Claire         WI   57 16:25  3:01  2:59   53 1:16:33 13.3  0:51   53 34:10 11:02 2:10:57 
   56  170 Cheryl Strei             50 F   Eau Claire         WI   51 15:31  2:51  2:43   55 1:17:24 13.2  2:38   52 33:27 10:48 2:11:41 
   57   97 Dawn Meinen              45 F   Bloomer            WI   62 17:14  3:09  3:24   61 1:23:58 12.1  1:49   18 25:52  8:21 2:12:14 
   58  135 Lauren Reinhardt         17 F   Neillsville        WI   49 15:19  2:48  3:43   47 1:12:44 14.0  1:59   62 38:34 12:27 2:12:16 
   59    4 Kathryn Anderson         12 F   Eau Claire         WI   64 20:45  3:48  4:16   56 1:18:26 13.0  0:47   45 31:18 10:06 2:15:31 
   60  121 Deb Pattee               61 F   Whitehall          WI   44 14:47  2:43  2:38   62 1:24:12 12.1  0:54   56 34:33 11:09 2:17:02 
   61   92 Alexandra Lindstrom      20 F   Eau Claire         WI   33 13:11  2:25  2:12   63 1:26:30 11.8 10:41   30 27:40  8:56 2:20:12 
   62  130 Sarah Ramirez            21 F   Eau Claire         WI   39 14:05  2:35  2:35   65 1:34:56 10.7  0:59   31 27:40  8:56 2:20:12 
   63  179 Amy Vance                47 F   Eau Claire         WI   58 16:28  3:01  6:59   52 1:16:12 13.4  3:01   63 39:06 12:37 2:21:44 
   64  165 Shirley Steele           48 F   Altoona            WI   65 25:13  4:37  4:34   48 1:13:05 14.0  1:50   64 39:08 12:38 2:23:48 
   65   12 Kelsie Beckfield         26 F   Eau Claire         WI   63 17:57  3:17  3:09   64 1:31:13 11.2  0:42   65 41:10 13:17 2:34:09 


                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Jacob Folz            Eau Claire     WI 19 M    7:23  1:21 
    2 Nathan Sims           Eau Claire     WI 15 M    7:40  1:24 
    3 Tyler Christensen     Chippewa Falls WI 18 M    7:44  1:25 
    4 Jason Hoffe           Milwaukee      WI 39 M    7:48  1:26 
    5 Chella Bhagyam        Houlton        WI 21 F    7:51  1:27 
    6 Audun Mikkelson       Eau Claire     WI 55 M    7:54  1:27 
    7 Benjamin Fuller       Minneapolis    MN 22 M    8:08  1:30 
    8 Jeffrey Fleig         Onalaska       WI 43 M    8:18  1:31 
    9 Thomas Guelzow Ii     Eau Claire     WI 43 M    8:21  1:32 
   10 Pat Sogla                            WI 27 M    8:23  1:32 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time     mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
    1 Travis Moore          Menomonie      WI 43 M 00:40:34 25.1 
    2 Mike Johnson          Chippewa Falls WI 44 M 00:41:47 24.4 
    3 Jeffrey Fleig         Onalaska       WI 43 M 00:42:09 24.2 
    4 Jason Beckermann      Eau Claire     WI 41 M 00:44:52 22.7 
    5 Thomas Guelzow Ii     Eau Claire     WI 43 M 00:44:56 22.7 
    6 Kevin Potter          Eau Claire     WI 57 M 00:44:56 22.7 
    7 Adam Mohr             Altoona        WI 34 M 00:47:08 21.6 
    8 Patrick Hamler        Eau Claire     WI 45 M 00:47:50 21.3 
    9 Krista Moore          Menomonie      WI 38 F 00:48:02 21.2 
   10 Audun Mikkelson       Eau Claire     WI 55 M 00:48:07 21.2 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Joseph Maney          Wonder Lake    IL 61 M  9:31  3:05 
    2 Mary Millis           Eau Claire     WI 60 F 13:53  4:29 
    3 Alison Millis         Eau Claire     WI 36 F 14:42  4:45 
    4 Grant Pulver          Chippewa Falls WI 17 M 18:43  6:03 
    5 Jason Ryba            Stanley        WI 25 M 19:59  6:27 
    6 Jason Beckermann      Eau Claire     WI 41 M 20:07  6:30 
    7 Jeffrey Fleig         Onalaska       WI 43 M 20:24  6:35 
    8 Joshua Webb           Eau Claire     WI 36 M 20:36  6:39 
    9 Travis Moore          Menomonie      WI 43 M 20:47  6:42 
   10 Adam Smit             Stanley        WI 32 M 20:56  6:45 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  151 Claire Sauerman          18 F   Eau Claire         WI    1  9:36  1:46  2:26    1 1:01:55 16.5  0:41    4 32:27 10:28 1:47:04 
    2  191 Hannah Whitis            19 F   Eau Claire         WI    4 17:09  3:08  2:32    2 1:03:22 16.1  1:25    1 26:38  8:36 1:51:03 
    3   30 Emily Court              16 F   Eau Claire         WI    2 12:14  2:15  2:31    5 1:20:50 12.6  0:42    2 29:49  9:37 2:06:04 
    4  135 Lauren Reinhardt         17 F   Neillsville        WI    3 15:19  2:48  3:43    3 1:12:44 14.0  1:59    5 38:34 12:27 2:12:16 
    5    4 Kathryn Anderson         12 F   Eau Claire         WI    5 20:45  3:48  4:16    4 1:18:26 13.0  0:47    3 31:18 10:06 2:15:31 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  222 Jenn Chapman             28 F   Eau Claire         WI    3  8:52  1:38  2:23    4   56:32 18.0  0:56    1 22:28  7:15 1:31:09 
    2  132 Danika Reed-Probst       26 F   Eau Claire         WI    9 12:34  2:18  1:24    1   53:20 19.1  0:53    5 25:00  8:04 1:33:09 
    3  155 Jackie Schaus            22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    2  8:46  1:37  2:32    7   59:06 17.3  0:31    2 22:55  7:24 1:33:48 
    4  152 Taylor Schaa             25 F   Eau Claire         WI    5 10:22  1:54  1:15    5   57:19 17.8  1:14    6 25:32  8:15 1:35:40 
    5   68 Celia Hemmerich          25 F   Madison            WI    8 12:14  2:15  1:29    2   56:10 18.2  1:06    4 24:59  8:04 1:35:55 
    6  138 Megan Robarge            22 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    4  8:57  1:39  1:28    3   56:16 18.1  1:09   14 31:12 10:04 1:39:00 
    7   18 Leann Books              25 F   Helena             MT    6 12:06  2:13  2:02    6   58:44 17.4  1:18    7 26:40  8:36 1:40:48 
    8   15 Chella Bhagyam           21 F   Houlton            WI    1  7:51  1:27  2:14    9 1:01:29 16.6  1:10   13 28:55  9:20 1:41:38 
    9  181 Susan Venrooy            29 F   Eau Claire         WI    7 12:08  2:14  2:10    8   59:30 17.1  0:40   15 32:30 10:29 1:46:56 
   10  127 Megan Pulver             20 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   10 12:54  2:22  3:13   13 1:07:28 15.1  1:05    3 24:52  8:02 1:49:31 
   11  124 Amanda Pollock           25 F   Eau Claire         WI   12 13:47  2:32  2:48   10 1:02:34 16.3  2:03   12 28:54  9:20 1:50:05 
   12  111 Donielle Norberg         26 F   Eau Claire         WI   15 14:19  2:37  5:01   11 1:03:41 16.0  1:20   11 27:42  8:56 1:51:59 
   13  105 Michelle Moller          24 F   West Saint Paul    MN   18 17:08  3:08  3:29   12 1:04:24 15.8  1:49    8 27:18  8:49 1:54:06 
   14  214 Katrina Olichwier        23 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   13 14:04  2:35  1:53   15 1:17:14 13.2  0:49   17 35:41 11:31 2:09:39 
   15   79 Kathryn Jensen           22 F   Eau Claire         WI   17 16:25  3:01  2:59   14 1:16:33 13.3  0:51   16 34:10 11:02 2:10:57 
   16   92 Alexandra Lindstrom      20 F   Eau Claire         WI   11 13:11  2:25  2:12   16 1:26:30 11.8 10:41    9 27:40  8:56 2:20:12 
   17  130 Sarah Ramirez            21 F   Eau Claire         WI   14 14:05  2:35  2:35   19 1:34:56 10.7  0:59   10 27:40  8:56 2:20:12 
   18   12 Kelsie Beckfield         26 F   Eau Claire         WI   19 17:57  3:17  3:09   17 1:31:13 11.2  0:42   18 41:10 13:17 2:34:09 
   19  195 Liz York                 25 F   Elk Mound          WI   16 15:39  2:52  4:31   18 1:34:33 10.8  2:50                          

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  107 Krista Moore             38 F   Menomonie          WI    8 10:59  2:01  1:18    1   48:02 21.2  0:54    3 23:04  7:27 1:24:15 
    2   16 Courtney Bledsoe         35 F   Eau Claire         WI    3 10:05  1:51  1:58    2   49:17 20.7  0:55    5 24:02  7:45 1:26:14 
    3   80 Shauna Joas              37 F   Eagan              MN    2  9:38  1:46  1:21    3   51:14 19.9  0:46    4 23:58  7:44 1:26:55 
    4  116 Carrie Olson             32 F   Phillips           WI    9 11:50  2:10  3:19    7   57:44 17.7  1:01    2 21:26  6:55 1:35:19 
    5  110 Angie Niska              35 F   Elk  Mound         WI    6 10:39  1:57  1:38    5   57:21 17.8  1:18    9 26:53  8:41 1:37:46 
    6   51 Amy Gonstead             33 F   Eau Claire         WI    7 10:44  1:58  1:56    8   58:08 17.5  1:18   13 29:20  9:28 1:41:25 
    7  126 Andrea Potyondy-Smith    36 F   Brooklyn Park      MN    5 10:31  1:56  2:07    4   56:43 18.0  1:16   15 30:54  9:58 1:41:28 
    8  113 Jody Oechsle             36 F   Eau Claire         WI   19 15:54  2:55  3:25    6   57:30 17.7  0:45    6 24:08  7:48 1:41:40 
    9  148 Hope Saeger              39 F   Eau Claire         WI   10 13:10  2:25  3:46   10   59:49 17.1  1:17    8 26:39  8:36 1:44:39 
   10   99 Laura Menard             32 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    1  9:22  1:43  1:44   15 1:05:14 15.6  1:20   12 28:30  9:12 1:46:09 
   11   91 Catherine Lee            34 F   Eau Claire         WI   14 14:13  2:36  3:01   12 1:03:34 16.0  0:32    7 25:34  8:15 1:46:53 
   12  143 Melanie Rudolph          32 F   New Hope           MN   21 16:01  2:56  1:46    9   58:32 17.4  1:38   16 31:08 10:03 1:49:03 
   13    5 April Barker             39 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   17 15:16  2:48  2:46   11 1:03:15 16.1  1:11   11 27:57  9:01 1:50:22 
   14  187 Margaret Welch           37 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   12 13:40  2:30  2:28   16 1:05:19 15.6  1:04   17 31:21 10:07 1:53:50 
   15  139 Brittany Rollins         30 F   Eau Claire         WI   22 16:44  3:04  2:27   13 1:03:50 16.0  1:36   18 32:40 10:33 1:57:16 
   16   86 Holli Kloss              35 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   15 15:04  2:46  2:13   20 1:09:38 14.6  1:05   14 29:52  9:38 1:57:50 
   17   20 Stacie Brenner           34 F   Durand             WI   13 14:08  2:35  2:36   21 1:13:35 13.9  0:35   10 27:19  8:49 1:58:10 
   18   87 Julie Krcma-Peterson     37 F   Stanley            WI   11 13:11  2:25  2:53   17 1:05:46 15.5  1:50   21 35:10 11:21 1:58:47 
   19   65 Mary Harwood             34 F   Eau Claire         WI    4 10:25  1:55  2:40   19 1:08:47 14.8  1:36   22 35:48 11:33 1:59:14 
   20   75 Michelle Jacobs          38 F   Eau Claire         WI   16 15:13  2:47  3:14   14 1:04:27 15.8  1:56   20 35:06 11:20 1:59:55 
   21  102 Alison Millis            36 F   Eau Claire         WI   20 15:56  2:55  3:38   22 1:23:14 12.3  3:07    1 14:42  4:45 2:00:36 
   22   41 Laci Eberle              31 F   Eau Claire         WI   18 15:26  2:50  3:15   18 1:07:38 15.1  1:23   19 34:30 11:08 2:02:10 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  108 Suzann Mouw              49 F   White Bear Lake    MN    1  9:13  1:42  1:04    1   50:19 20.3  1:07    4 25:52  8:21 1:27:33 
    2   19 Kristin Bowe             41 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    3 10:41  1:58  2:17    3   53:53 18.9  1:12    1 23:18  7:31 1:31:19 
    3  167 Lori Stephens            47 F   Cadott             WI    2  9:35  1:46  1:21    2   53:20 19.1  0:45    6 26:58  8:42 1:31:57 
    4  171 Marnie Sullivan Hamle    42 F   Eau Claire         WI    5 11:48  2:10  4:18    5   59:20 17.2  2:02    5 26:07  8:26 1:43:33 
    5  115 Teresa Olson             49 F   Eau Claire         WI    6 12:19  2:16  2:20    4   56:03 18.2  1:17   10 32:36 10:31 1:44:33 
    6  186 Mary Weider              46 F   Eau Claire         WI    8 14:30  2:39  1:53    6 1:05:50 15.5  0:45    8 27:47  8:58 1:50:43 
    7  137 Tania Riske              40 F   Eau Claire         WI    9 15:05  2:46  2:57    7 1:08:34 14.9  0:46    2 25:10  8:07 1:52:30 
    8   59 Tracy Guo                45 F   Eau Claire         WI    4 11:19  2:04  2:13    8 1:12:22 14.1  1:25    9 30:43  9:55 1:57:59 
    9  142 Stephanie Rowe           45 F   Eau Claire         WI    7 13:49  2:32  2:37   10 1:14:33 13.7  1:50    7 27:33  8:54 2:00:19 
   10   97 Dawn Meinen              45 F   Bloomer            WI   11 17:14  3:09  3:24   12 1:23:58 12.1  1:49    3 25:52  8:21 2:12:14 
   11  179 Amy Vance                47 F   Eau Claire         WI   10 16:28  3:01  6:59   11 1:16:12 13.4  3:01   11 39:06 12:37 2:21:44 
   12  165 Shirley Steele           48 F   Altoona            WI   12 25:13  4:37  4:34    9 1:13:05 14.0  1:50   12 39:08 12:38 2:23:48 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  154 Kathie Schaus            51 F   Chippewa Falls     WI    1 11:15  2:04  1:32    1   51:52 19.7  0:55    1 24:45  7:59 1:30:17 
    2  100 Traci Messner            50 F   Eau Claire         WI    3 12:06  2:13  3:00    3 1:01:03 16.7  1:49    2 26:18  8:30 1:44:15 
    3   38 Geralyn Draz             53 F   Eau Claire         WI    2 11:49  2:10  3:16    2   59:11 17.2  1:49    6 37:21 12:03 1:53:25 
    4   47 Abby Flesch              50 F   Altoona            WI    6 15:53  2:55  3:35    4 1:13:53 13.8  0:48    5 34:24 11:06 2:08:30 
    5   66 Karen Havholm            57 F   Eau Claire         WI    4 13:28  2:28  3:28    6 1:19:34 12.8  2:15    3 31:30 10:10 2:10:14 
    6  170 Cheryl Strei             50 F   Eau Claire         WI    5 15:31  2:51  2:43    5 1:17:24 13.2  2:38    4 33:27 10:48 2:11:41 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  103 Mary Millis              60 F   Eau Claire         WI    2 15:44  2:53  4:21    1 1:19:39 12.8  5:01    1 13:53  4:29 1:58:36 
    2  121 Deb Pattee               61 F   Whitehall          WI    1 14:47  2:43  2:38    2 1:24:12 12.1  0:54    2 34:33 11:09 2:17:02 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   48 Jacob Folz               19 M   Eau Claire         WI    1  7:23  1:21  1:45    1   50:41 20.1  0:49    3 22:33  7:17 1:23:10 
    2   28 Tyler Christensen        18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    3  7:44  1:25  2:36    2   51:21 19.9  1:11    2 22:09  7:09 1:24:58 
    3  129 Grant Pulver             17 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    9 10:13  1:52  4:47    4   55:28 18.4  0:43    1 18:43  6:03 1:29:51 
    4  162 Nathan Sims              15 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  7:40  1:24  1:21    5   55:35 18.4  0:24    7 26:00  8:23 1:30:58 
    5   95 Max McCanna              16 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    5  8:38  1:35  3:27    3   54:13 18.8  0:44    5 24:23  7:52 1:31:24 
    6   27 Kevin Challe             18 M   Menomonie          WI    4  8:29  1:33  1:59    6   55:57 18.2  0:46    8 26:50  8:40 1:33:58 
    7  216 Hunter Rasmussen         19 M   Fairchild          WI    7  8:56  1:38  1:09    8   59:23 17.2  0:48    4 24:00  7:45 1:34:13 
    8   84 Tyler Kern               19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    6  8:43  1:36  1:16    7   57:56 17.6  1:10    9 30:27  9:50 1:39:29 
    9  119 Mike Passint             18 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    8  9:32  1:45  4:24    9 1:00:31 16.9  1:18    6 24:48  8:00 1:40:31 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1    9 Nicholas Beaudrie        21 M   Eleva              WI    4  9:41  1:47  1:20    1   49:16 20.7  0:37    4 22:42  7:20 1:23:35 
    2  160 Joseph Shook             22 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    3  8:53  1:38  1:39    5   56:00 18.2  0:26    3 21:59  7:06 1:28:55 
    3  173 Pj Toutant               27 M   Minneapolis Mn     MN    5  9:47  1:48  1:46    3   54:41 18.7  0:53    5 23:13  7:30 1:30:18 
    4  147 Jason Ryba               25 M   Stanley            WI   10 11:50  2:10  1:57   12 1:00:10 17.0  0:38    1 19:59  6:27 1:34:32 
    5   72 David Hon                23 M   Eau Claire         WI   16 14:00  2:34  4:06    4   54:56 18.6  2:03    2 21:05  6:48 1:36:08 
    6  184 Nicholas Wander          22 M   New Brighton       MN    6 10:14  1:53  1:35    6   56:38 18.0  1:17   12 27:13  8:47 1:36:55 
    7  133 Nicholas Reichel         23 M   Madison            WI    9 11:43  2:09  1:47    2   54:05 18.9  1:25   16 28:15  9:07 1:37:13 
    8  232 Pat Sogla                27 M                      WI    2  8:23  1:32  1:06   14 1:01:22 16.6  0:54    9 26:09  8:26 1:37:52 
    9   49 Benjamin Fuller          22 M   Minneapolis        MN    1  8:08  1:30  1:03    7   58:14 17.5  0:45   18 29:48  9:37 1:37:55 
   10   93 Thomas Lynch             27 M   Wauwatosa          WI    8 11:34  2:07  0:55    9   59:01 17.3  0:57   11 26:54  8:41 1:39:18 
   11  145 Chad Ryba                29 M   West Des Moines    IA   11 11:54  2:11  2:25   13 1:01:21 16.6  0:31    8 25:28  8:13 1:41:38 
   12   89 Stuart Kubow             29 M   Fall Creek         WI   12 12:21  2:16  3:21   10   59:17 17.2  1:16   14 27:18  8:49 1:43:30 
   13  196 John Zimmermann          20 M   Duluth             WI   14 12:49  2:21  4:50   11   59:43 17.1  0:56    7 25:26  8:13 1:43:42 
   14   36 Daniel Downey            25 M   Eau Claire         WI   18 14:40  2:41  2:13   15 1:02:36 16.3  0:31    6 23:58  7:44 1:43:56 
   15   21 Jim Breuer               26 M   Eau Claire         WI   19 14:46  2:42  3:19    8   58:42 17.4  1:05   15 27:59  9:02 1:45:50 
   16   14 Ethan Berge              22 M   Eau Claire         WI   15 13:17  2:26  3:52   20 1:05:43 15.5  1:24   10 26:28  8:33 1:50:41 
   17  176 Michael Tuma             23 M   Hudson             WI    7 11:15  2:04  3:06   16 1:03:53 16.0  1:03   20 32:33 10:30 1:51:49 
   18  175 Ross Tuenge              29 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   17 14:36  2:40  3:07   21 1:07:10 15.2  0:30   13 27:18  8:49 1:52:39 
   19   73 Nasir Iqbal              24 M   Roseville          MN   22 16:51  3:05  3:30   19 1:05:32 15.6  1:56   19 31:00 10:00 1:58:47 
   20   53 Scott Graham             28 M   Eau Claire         WI   21 16:44  3:04  3:01   17 1:04:04 15.9  1:41   21 33:49 10:55 1:59:17 
   21  178 Joe Van Walbeek          27 M   Eau Claire         WI   23 19:17  3:32  3:26   22 1:09:47 14.6  0:34   17 28:43  9:16 2:01:45 
   22   33 Kevin Crane              27 M   Eau Claire         WI   13 12:31  2:18  3:50   18 1:05:24 15.6  2:02   23 38:47 12:31 2:02:31 
   23  153 Tim Schaefer             22 M   Madison            WI   20 16:08  2:57  2:50   23 1:16:31 13.3  1:35   22 35:22 11:25 2:12:24 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  104 Adam Mohr                34 M   Altoona            WI    4  8:38  1:35  1:10    1   47:08 21.6  0:51    4 22:01  7:07 1:19:47 
    2   71 Jason Hoffe              39 M   Milwaukee          WI    1  7:48  1:26  1:34    3   48:57 20.8  0:42   10 23:13  7:30 1:22:12 
    3   64 Timothy Harmon           33 M   Shakopee           MN   19 12:03  2:13  1:16    2   48:25 21.1  0:52    3 20:58  6:46 1:23:33 
    4   22 Brian Broeckert          39 M   Eau Claire         WI    7  9:43  1:47  1:24    4   49:03 20.8  1:01    7 22:48  7:22 1:23:57 
    5   58 Ryan Gunderson           36 M   Eau Claire         WI   10 10:33  1:56  0:58    5   49:19 20.7  0:43    8 23:02  7:26 1:24:34 
    6    7 Jason Bauer              36 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  8:25  1:33  0:54    7   50:30 20.2  0:51   14 24:37  7:57 1:25:15 
    7   98 J.R. Menard              34 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    6  9:30  1:45  1:17    8   50:58 20.0  1:08   12 23:53  7:43 1:26:45 
    8  163 Adam Smit                32 M   Stanley            WI   18 11:43  2:09  3:03                   51:06    2 20:56  6:45 1:26:48 
    9  183 Aaron Walczak            39 M   Hudson             WI    3  8:27  1:33  1:30   10   53:42 19.0  1:00    6 22:37  7:18 1:27:13 
   10  177 Samuel Urriola Perea     36 M   Menomonie          WI   12 10:57  2:01  1:57    9   53:34 19.0  0:52   15 24:46  8:00 1:32:04 
   11  180 Christopher Vandyke      39 M   Fall Creek         WI   21 13:35  2:29  1:34    6   50:20 20.3  0:58   19 25:53  8:21 1:32:18 
   12  185 Joshua Webb              36 M   Eau Claire         WI   20 12:35  2:19  1:24   17   57:10 17.8  0:36    1 20:36  6:39 1:32:19 
   13   70 Peter Hoeft              36 M   Eau Claire         WI    5  8:51  1:38  1:41   16   56:48 18.0  1:10   13 24:37  7:57 1:33:05 
   14  109 Jacob Nash               37 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   11 10:53  2:00  1:55   19   57:48 17.6  0:40    5 22:05  7:08 1:33:18 
   15  226 Nick Hill                32 M                      WI    9 10:07  1:51  3:23   13   55:34 18.4  1:55    9 23:03  7:27 1:33:59 
   16  156 Andrew Schoenke          37 M   Minneapolis        MN    8 10:00  1:50  3:03   15   56:14 18.1  1:32   16 25:10  8:08 1:35:58 
   17   42 Shawn Eberle             34 M   Eau Claire         WI   16 11:40  2:08  2:21   21   59:16 17.2  0:55   11 23:19  7:32 1:37:30 
   18   24 Jack Camp                34 M   Eau Claire         WI   13 11:01  2:01  2:14   12   55:27 18.4  1:59   22 27:22  8:50 1:38:02 
   19  188 Les Welch                38 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   17 11:42  2:09  1:35   23   59:31 17.1  0:55   17 25:29  8:14 1:39:11 
   20   82 Drew Kaminski            32 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   26 15:07  2:46  1:44   11   54:32 18.7  1:24   23 27:40  8:56 1:40:25 
   21  221 Ryan Sherman             39 M   Eau Claire         WI   27 15:17  2:48  2:41   25 1:00:11 16.9  1:19   20 25:57  8:23 1:45:23 
   22   32 Shawn Coyle              35 M   Eau Claire         WI   14 11:20  2:05  6:44   20   58:30 17.4  1:18   24 27:59  9:02 1:45:50 
   23   74 Justin Jablonske         30 M   Eau Claire         WI   30 16:54  3:06  2:59   26 1:02:11 16.4  1:04   18 25:44  8:19 1:48:50 
   24  168 Joe Sterr                34 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   24 14:59  2:45  3:58   14   56:11 18.2  1:58   29 32:06 10:22 1:49:10 
   25   57 Tim Gunderson            32 M   Altoona            WI   33 21:08  3:52  1:54   18   57:19 17.8  0:57   26 29:13  9:26 1:50:28 
   26   50 Martin Goettl            39 M   Eau Claire         WI   15 11:35  2:07  5:45   22   59:23 17.2  2:54   31 33:37 10:51 1:53:13 
   27   85 Dustin Kilness           30 M   Eau Claire         WI   31 20:01  3:40  4:15   27 1:02:20 16.4  1:14   21 26:18  8:29 1:54:06 
   28   13 Brad Berg                35 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   22 13:48  2:32  3:49   24   59:59 17.0  2:51   32 34:23 11:06 1:54:48 
   29  118 Jason Overbaugh          30 M   New Richmond       WI   29 16:37  3:03  4:00   29 1:05:23 15.6  1:04   25 28:34  9:13 1:55:35 
   30  194 Joseph Yates             35 M   Stanley            WI   28 16:29  3:01  4:26   28 1:02:50 16.2  1:24   33 34:45 11:13 1:59:51 
   31  220 Matthew Kendziera        36 M   Eau Claire         WI   25 15:02  2:45  3:27   30 1:12:03 14.2  1:02   27 30:32  9:51 2:02:03 
   32  146 Matthew Ryba             31 M   Eau Claire         WI   23 14:38  2:41  3:16   31 1:16:08 13.4  0:33   30 33:18 10:45 2:07:50 
   33   35 Mike Dodge               31 M   Eau Claire         WI   32 20:06  3:41  4:17   32 1:18:11 13.0  0:38   28 30:47  9:56 2:13:57 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  106 Travis Moore             43 M   Menomonie          WI    5  8:40  1:35  0:52    1   40:34 25.1  0:46    3 20:47  6:42 1:11:36 
    2   46 Jeffrey Fleig            43 M   Onalaska           WI    1  8:18  1:31  0:59    3   42:09 24.2  0:47    2 20:24  6:35 1:12:34 
    3   81 Mike Johnson             44 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    4  8:32  1:34  0:52    2   41:47 24.4  0:43    4 21:02  6:47 1:12:54 
    4   11 Jason Beckermann         41 M   Eau Claire         WI    6  9:35  1:45  1:18    4   44:52 22.7  0:48    1 20:07  6:30 1:16:38 
    5   54 Thomas Guelzow Ii        43 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  8:21  1:32  0:43    5   44:56 22.7  0:44   14 24:48  8:00 1:19:29 
    6   61 Patrick Hamler           45 M   Eau Claire         WI   10 10:35  1:57  1:02    6   47:50 21.3  0:55    6 22:55  7:24 1:23:15 
    7   10 Michael Beaudrie         43 M   Eleva              WI   18 12:25  2:17  2:16    8   49:40 20.5  1:13    5 21:24  6:55 1:26:57 
    8  233 Branden Hall             40 M                      WI   17 12:20  2:16  1:59    7   48:47 20.9  0:56   15 25:13  8:08 1:29:13 
    9  193 David Wirth              48 M   New Richmodn       WI   12 10:45  1:58  2:43   11   53:20 19.1  1:11    9 24:18  7:51 1:32:16 
   10   63 Mike Hanson              47 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   22 13:13  2:25  2:46    9   51:25 19.8  1:14   11 24:38  7:57 1:33:15 
   11  227 Chris Stoffel            41 M                      WI   13 10:53  2:00  1:34   12   54:09 18.8  1:08   20 26:07  8:26 1:33:50 
   12  120 Jeffrey Patrow           41 M   Eau Claire         WI   20 12:37  2:19  2:01   10   52:34 19.4  1:19   17 25:29  8:13 1:33:58 
   13   56 Josh Gullicksrud         40 M   Eleva              WI    9 10:34  1:56  1:56   14   54:48 18.6  1:19   19 25:56  8:22 1:34:31 
   14   69 Mike Hendrickson         40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   15 11:43  2:09  2:14   16   55:07 18.5  1:10   12 24:44  7:59 1:34:55 
   15  158 Stephen Secker           42 M   Eleva              WI    7  9:37  1:46  1:10   13   54:43 18.6  0:55   27 28:46  9:17 1:35:10 
   16   29 David Ciresi             47 M   Eau Claire         WI   16 12:01  2:12  2:04   17   55:17 18.5  2:17   13 24:45  7:59 1:36:22 
   17   31 Todd Court               41 M   Eau Claire         WI   19 12:31  2:18  2:34   19   56:26 18.1  0:35   10 24:26  7:53 1:36:30 
   18  229 Jack Pabst               42 M                      WI   27 14:41  2:41  2:33   21   56:42 18.0  1:48    8 24:09  7:48 1:39:52 
   19  182 Steven Voller            48 M   Eau Claire         WI   11 10:45  1:58  3:43   28   59:35 17.1  1:05   16 25:16  8:09 1:40:21 
   20  117 Eric Olson               43 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   30 15:07  2:46  2:22   18   56:02 18.2  1:37   18 25:51  8:21 1:40:58 
   21   83 Ian Kees                 41 M   Minneapolis        MN   24 14:02  2:34  2:33   20   56:38 18.0  1:27   21 26:23  8:31 1:41:01 
   22  131 Stuart Rave              41 M   Black River Falls  WI   25 14:11  2:36  3:15   15   55:02 18.5  1:35   23 27:39  8:55 1:41:40 
   23  215 Dave Dix                 42 M   Eau Claire         WI    8 10:15  1:53  1:47   24   57:51 17.6  2:01   29 30:09  9:44 1:42:01 
   24  128 Eric Pulver              48 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   32 16:13  2:58  3:30   23   57:39 17.7  1:58    7 23:14  7:30 1:42:31 
   25  228 Matt Evans               47 M                            3  8:26  1:33  1:47   25   57:52 17.6  7:55   25 28:04  9:03 1:44:01 
   26   39 Steve Dye                42 M   Altoona            WI   21 12:48  2:21  2:51   31 1:01:46 16.5  0:42   24 27:54  9:00 1:46:00 
   27    2 Eric Anderson            40 M   Eau Claire         WI   23 13:31  2:29  3:13   30 1:00:52 16.8  1:14   22 27:25  8:51 1:46:12 
   28  144 Larry Ruetz              40 M   Cumberland         WI   28 15:00  2:45  3:13   29 1:00:11 16.9  1:20   30 30:11  9:44 1:49:53 
   29  190 Robert White             43 M   Eau Claire         WI   26 14:40  2:41  4:15   22   57:16 17.8  2:08   34 32:20 10:26 1:50:36 
   30   60 Dean Hagstrom            44 M   Eau Claire         WI   34 18:18  3:21  2:59   26   58:24 17.5  1:42   28 29:19  9:28 1:50:40 
   31  164 Mike Snow                43 M   Strum              WI   29 15:01  2:45  3:44   27   59:31 17.1  2:24   35 35:53 11:35 1:56:32 
   32   17 Robert Blithe            44 M   Webster            WI   35 20:42  3:47  4:28   32 1:03:08 16.2  1:36   26 28:10  9:06 1:58:03 
   33   52 John Goodale             47 M   Eau Claire         WI   33 17:35  3:13  3:58   33 1:04:56 15.7  0:47   36 36:08 11:40 2:03:22 
   34  159 James Shannon            46 M   Eau Claire         WI   37 22:08  4:03  4:01   34 1:06:10 15.4  1:47   31 30:15  9:46 2:04:19 
   35  134 Mark Reinhardt           47 M   Neillsville        WI   31 15:38  2:52  5:16   35 1:12:59 14.0  1:50   37 38:42 12:29 2:14:24 
   36   90 Mike Lee                 40 M   Colfax             WI   38 23:10  4:15  5:23   36 1:13:35 13.9  2:05   32 30:21  9:48 2:14:33 
   37    3 Ben Anderson             44 M   Eau Claire         WI   36 20:45  3:48  4:15   37 1:18:27 13.0  0:48   33 31:18 10:06 2:15:31 
   38    1 Chad Adams               42 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   14 11:14  2:04  2:03                                                  

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  101 Audun Mikkelson          55 M   Eau Claire         WI    1  7:54  1:27  1:42    2   48:07 21.2  1:05    1 21:26  6:55 1:20:12 
    2  125 Kevin Potter             57 M   Eau Claire         WI    2  8:34  1:34  2:07    1   44:56 22.7  1:12    3 23:43  7:39 1:20:30 
    3  149 Michael Salm             56 M   Chippewa Falls     WI    3 10:46  1:59  2:23    7   57:16 17.8  1:50    5 25:13  8:08 1:37:26 
    4  174 Patrick Toutant (sr)     59 M   Eau Claire         WI    4 11:17  2:04  5:36    5   54:59 18.6  2:07    4 24:52  8:02 1:38:49 
    5    8 Brian Bautch             50 M   Independence       WI    6 11:57  2:11  3:49    4   54:16 18.8  1:09    9 29:29  9:31 1:40:38 
    6  141 Thomas Roth              54 M   Loyal              WI   11 14:57  2:44  3:09   10   58:51 17.3  1:57    2 22:00  7:06 1:40:53 
    7   76 Bob Jankowski            58 M   Eau Claire         WI    7 11:57  2:11  2:43   11 1:01:08 16.7  1:07    6 25:47  8:20 1:42:41 
    8   96 Steven McMahon           51 M   Eau Claire         WI    8 12:10  2:14  3:32    3   53:47 19.0  2:33   12 32:15 10:25 1:44:16 
    9   37 Tom Draz                 53 M   Eau Claire         WI    5 11:24  2:05  3:41    6   56:06 18.2  1:49   11 32:11 10:23 1:45:09 
   10  197 James Zurawski           57 M   Menomonie          WI    9 13:21  2:27  3:27    8   57:34 17.7  2:20    8 28:32  9:13 1:45:13 
   11  192 Daniel Wilson            54 M   Menomonie          WI   14 16:09  2:58  1:53    9   58:08 17.5  1:16   13 32:37 10:32 1:50:01 
   12  140 Joel Roswell             51 M   Eleva              WI   12 15:24  2:49  2:48   12 1:02:48 16.2  1:50    7 27:26  8:51 1:50:14 
   13  136 Nick Ricci               59 M   Cumberland         WI   13 15:59  2:56  1:59   13 1:03:16 16.1  0:37   10 29:51  9:38 1:51:40 
   14  172 Mark Tafel               58 M   Eau Claire         WI   10 13:56  2:33                                 14 36:11 11:41 1:59:08 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 69
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   94 Joseph Maney             61 M   Wonder Lake        IL    1 24:16  4:27  6:03    1 1:19:27 12.8  3:19    1  9:31  3:05 2:02:35 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 

Total Registered:                            232
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        182
Total Number of Team Finishers:               21
Number of Male   Finishers:                  117
Number of Female Finishers:                   65
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         29