UCO ARMY ROTC GOLD BAR 5K
EDMOND, OK.
5KM AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Madison Johnson 11 Edmond OK 28:46 9:16 28:44 165
2 Paige Jones 11 Yukon OK 31:53 10:16 31:47 70
3 Emily Warren 11 Oklahoma City OK 35:10 11:19 34:55 139
4 Rose Herrera 12 Midwest City OK 49:55 16:04 49:36 92
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Kenneth Allemang 15 Edmond OK 25:45 8:18 25:44 2
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Kelsey Castillo 14 Edmond OK 24:37 7:56 24:33 178
2 Brianna Lodge 13 Oklahoma City OK 40:48 13:08 40:37 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Josh Jarrett 19 Edmond OK 18:35 5:59 18:34 66
2 Kyle Coffey 17 Edmond OK 28:52 9:18 28:37 179
3 Colten Humphrey 17 Moore OK 31:40 10:12 31:36 61
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Layne Hammer 18 Greeley CO 19:52 6:24 19:50 51
2 Raegan Coffey 19 Edmond OK 28:52 9:18 28:37 180
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Ethan Pollock 22 Stillwater OK 18:50 6:04 18:48 105
2 Bryan Tuttle 24 Moore OK 22:36 7:17 22:33 169
3 Caleb Padilla 24 Moore OK 23:27 7:33 23:24 103
4 Zach Ingram 23 Moore OK 25:28 8:12 25:26 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Mariah Strong 21 Edmond OK 23:29 7:34 23:27 130
2 Meagan Rivera 23 Choctaw OK 25:20 8:10 25:14 110
3 Sarah Weber 23 Choctaw OK 27:51 8:58 27:37 142
4 Morganne Lyon 23 Shawnee OK 28:24 9:09 28:18 88
5 Kaylin Delisle 23 Edmond OK 31:46 10:14 31:37 163
6 Mandy Bartlett 24 Norman OK 38:21 12:21 38:13 8
7 Paige Harris 24 Choctaw OK 38:22 12:21 38:08 56
8 Sara Roswell 24 Edmond OK 42:30 13:41 42:23 114
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Marc Covert 27 Oklahoma City OK 23:53 7:42 23:51 24
2 Justin Hanes 28 Yukon OK 25:24 8:11 25:19 55
3 Kurt Weisel 28 Moore OK 27:10 8:45 27:00 168
4 David Anderson 29 Tulsa OK 31:17 10:04 31:02 3
5 Derek Mehl 28 Noble OK 35:13 11:21 35:01 94
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Nicole Drury 26 Moore OK 26:53 8:40 26:51 37
2 Heather George 26 Yukon OK 27:18 8:48 27:07 47
3 Amber Brandt 29 Oklahoma City OK 27:23 8:49 27:19 16
4 Karen McNutt 28 Choctaw OK 27:27 8:51 27:24 93
5 Stephanie Keith 26 Edmond OK 28:27 9:10 28:17 73
6 Maria Watson 28 Moore OK 29:10 9:24 29:05 141
7 Anna Leiborich 29 Edmond OK 31:14 10:04 30:46 157
8 Tenille Mehl 29 Noble OK 35:13 11:20 35:01 95
9 Amber Solomon 26 Choctaw OK 38:22 12:21 38:08 123
10 Meghan Solosabal 29 Midwest City OK 38:30 12:24 38:21 125
11 Natalie Cross 26 Edmond OK 40:06 12:55 39:56 27
12 Kathryn Berhalter 25 Moore OK 40:12 12:57 40:02 12
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Denny Medicinebird 30 Jones OK 23:11 7:28 23:09 181
2 Jason Ballard 30 Yukon OK 24:22 7:51 24:18 7
3 Stephen Therrien 34 Moore OK 25:07 8:05 25:01 135
4 Moki Wattanasureepoch 34 Edmond OK 27:40 8:55 27:35 154
5 Ryan Alden 33 Oklahoma City OK 28:25 9:09 28:12 158
6 Daniel Keith 33 Edmond OK 28:26 9:09 28:15 72
7 Chris Prentice 31 Choctaw OK 30:48 9:55 30:34 106
8 Steven Rowland 31 Oklahoma City OK 31:07 10:01 30:51 115
9 Darnell Laday 30 Midwest City OK 32:35 10:30 32:18 78
10 Jay Davison 34 Chickasha OK 35:10 11:19 35:03 31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Tracie Simard 34 Yukon OK 29:14 9:25 29:06 183
2 Kelly Hensley 33 Oklahoma City OK 30:34 9:51 30:31 58
3 Jillian Capalbo 31 Oklahoma City OK 31:05 10:00 30:55 18
4 Jynnae MacHtolff 30 Edmond OK 31:27 10:08 31:17 89
5 Michelle Hamrick 33 Edmond OK 33:38 10:50 33:29 54
6 Melanie Cowell 34 Oklahoma City OK 35:36 11:28 35:29 25
7 Samantha Kennedye 34 Edmond OK 35:58 11:35 35:45 74
8 Emily Ingram 34 Oklahoma City OK 38:09 12:17 38:04 63
9 Brandi Siran 32 Oklahoma City OK 38:51 12:31 38:42 121
10 Mandy French 30 Edmond OK 40:07 12:55 39:56 42
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Denton Drury 39 Moore OK 21:34 6:57 21:32 36
2 Christopher Looney 36 Tinker Afb OK 22:17 7:11 22:15 87
3 Carlos Baccon 38 Oklahoma City OK 23:53 7:42 23:51 182
4 Degan Kettles 38 Edmond OK 24:08 7:46 23:58 162
5 Jay Shafer 38 Edmond OK 24:40 7:57 24:34 118
6 Toby Theppel 39 Edmond OK 25:46 8:18 25:39 184
7 Ray Robinson 38 Moore OK 27:11 8:45 27:05 111
8 Shubham Pant 36 Edmond OK 30:15 9:44 30:05 104
9 Everett Warren 38 Oklahoma City OK 30:27 9:49 30:12 140
10 John Bodine 38 Moore OK 31:07 10:01 30:50 14
11 Jeremy Blaschke 36 Midwest City OK 32:54 10:36 32:51 170
12 Alexander Wilson 39 Yukon OK 33:52 10:54 33:41 143
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Nellita Slusher 36 Lindsay OK 24:16 7:49 24:14 122
2 Sabrina Steele Willia 36 Oklahoma City OK 25:40 8:16 25:35 148
3 Jennifer Bailey 39 Oklahoma City OK 26:30 8:32 26:26 4
4 Tanya Cromer 37 Jones OK 30:03 9:41 29:51 26
5 Cathy Clines 39 Oklahoma City OK 34:25 11:05 34:18 171
6 Tara Ward 38 Oklahoma City OK 38:30 12:24 38:21 176
7 Diane Bondurant 37 Edmond OK 42:41 13:45 42:31 15
8 Angie Ratcliff 35 Midwest City OK 49:55 16:04 49:35 107
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Eric Shelton 44 Oklahoma City OK 23:23 7:32 23:17 119
2 Ken Western 42 Edmond OK 23:23 7:32 23:19 147
3 Keith Castillo 42 Edmond OK 24:00 7:44 23:56 177
4 Jason Bell 42 Edmond OK 25:13 8:07 25:09 10
5 Chris Douglas 41 Yukon OK 27:07 8:44 27:01 34
6 Bobby Thomas 41 Edmond OK 30:23 9:47 30:13 136
7 Michael Caves 42 Edmond OK 31:50 10:15 31:44 156
8 Jason Eddy 43 Harrah OK 32:06 10:20 31:49 172
9 Robert Raymond 42 Edmond OK 37:40 12:08 37:27 109
10 David Lodge 41 Oklahoma City OK 43:08 13:53 42:53 83
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Stacey Brown 40 Oklahoma City OK 23:01 7:25 22:58 17
2 Staceee Douglas 42 Yukon OK 27:49 8:57 27:43 35
3 Judy Ferguson 41 El Reno OK 29:06 9:22 28:55 40
4 Kelly Wooden 44 Edmond OK 30:31 9:50 30:23 144
5 Melinda Lloyd 42 Choctaw OK 30:34 9:51 30:26 166
6 Stacy Cole 43 Blanchard OK 30:53 9:57 30:45 20
7 Lori Streller 41 Edmond OK 31:51 10:15 31:39 126
8 Kimberly Baldwin 41 Moore OK 32:03 10:19 31:58 6
9 Tricia Eddy 41 Harrah OK 32:05 10:20 31:50 173
10 Tena Coppedge 42 Blanchard OK 32:08 10:21 32:00 23
11 Jennifer Wooldridge 42 Edmond OK 34:32 11:07 34:26 145
12 Kim Mapes 43 Edmond OK 35:58 11:35 35:46 91
13 Celeste Raymond 41 Edmond OK 38:19 12:20 38:06 108
14 Dawn Jennings 40 Oklahoma City OK 39:54 12:51 39:43 68
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Pascal Demeyer 48 Edmond OK 19:52 6:24 19:51 33
2 Bob Lemon 45 Edmond OK 23:32 7:35 23:29 82
3 Tim Melvin 49 Blanchard OK 25:36 8:15 25:32 96
4 Jeff Bolin 48 Cleveland OK 29:44 9:34 29:32 161
5 Jorge Villalon 48 Edmond OK 29:57 9:39 29:52 138
6 Joe Baldwin 45 Moore OK 32:02 10:19 31:58 5
7 Rick Strong 47 Edmond OK 32:02 10:19 31:50 131
8 Curt Olesnevich 49 Moore OK 33:38 10:50 33:29 101
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Amy Taylor 45 Oklahoma City OK 23:23 7:32 23:20 133
2 Kimerlee Conner 46 Edmond OK 26:52 8:39 26:48 21
3 Dana Campbell 45 Edmond OK 27:27 8:50 27:24 174
4 Jennifer MacK 47 Edmond OK 27:47 8:57 27:39 90
5 Doska Jeanquart 49 Guthrie OK 29:08 9:23 28:59 67
6 Samantha Harris 45 Edmond OK 29:58 9:39 29:55 57
7 Cindy Villalon 45 Edmond OK 30:32 9:50 30:28 137
8 Kim Childers 45 Jones OK 31:59 10:18 31:47 19
9 Pamela Flanary 49 Oklahoma City OK 32:58 10:37 32:49 41
10 Stephanie Beauchamp 45 Oklahoma City OK 33:48 10:53 33:40 9
11 Carol Cude 46 Blanchard OK 34:27 11:06 34:19 28
12 Mary Beth Conner 48 Edmond O 36:22 11:43 36:16 22
13 Franny Curtis 48 Edmond OK 37:28 12:04 37:15 29
14 Jennifer Bolin 47 Cleveland OK 54:33 17:34 54:18 159
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Donnie Harris 54 Hennessey OK 24:27 7:52 24:22 175
2 Danny Jackson 53 Oklahoma City OK 28:16 9:06 28:07 65
3 Joe Bierschenk 50 Oklahoma City OK 33:07 10:40 32:59 13
4 Kent Fulton 52 Edmond OK 34:47 11:12 34:34 43
5 Clark Gallaher 51 Norman OK 37:05 11:57 36:54 44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Angie Laplante 50 Edmond OK 32:10 10:22 32:01 80
2 Madonna Gallant 50 Oklahoma City OK 33:20 10:44 33:10 46
3 Lisa Holder 51 Oklahoma City OK 34:17 11:02 34:08 59
4 Jeanie Olinger 52 Norman OK 35:51 11:33 35:43 102
5 Vanessa Davis 52 Oklahoma City OK 36:30 11:45 36:08 30
6 Susan Jones 51 Edmond OK 36:38 11:48 36:32 71
7 Anne Dawson 51 Norman OK 38:54 12:32 38:47 32
8 Andra Legere 54 Edmond OK 39:04 12:35 38:51 81
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 David Gillett 59 Edmond OK 23:51 7:41 23:46 48
2 Marvin Winterink 57 Oklahoma City OK 25:50 8:19 25:45 167
3 Jeff Kunkle 57 Choctaw OK 26:39 8:35 26:33 77
4 John Schimek 57 Edmond OK 26:44 8:37 26:39 117
5 Cliff Strong 56 Sachse TX 28:55 9:19 28:43 128
6 Richard Santelli 57 Moore OK 33:46 10:53 33:36 116
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Jeni Szatkowski 59 Edmond OK 27:58 9:01 27:53 132
2 Sheri Admire 58 Choctaw OK 29:38 9:33 29:28 1
3 Cheryl Roswell 59 Edmond OK 42:30 13:41 42:23 113
4 Jeannie Kline 59 Oklahoma City OK 47:44 15:22 47:37 76
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Barry Ellis 61 Edmond OK 28:57 9:19 28:51 39
2 David Gallant 61 Oklahoma City OK 38:14 12:19 38:04 45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Richard Hammervold 65 Edmond OK 27:36 8:53 27:33 53
2 Richard Golden 66 Enid OK 41:06 13:14 40:53 49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Gail Hammervold 68 Edmond OK 40:52 13:10 40:41 52
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Chuck Butler 70 Edmond OK 25:52 8:20 25:48 155
2 Fred Grosz 72 Edmond OK 30:17 9:45 30:11 164
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
1 Gil Robles 75 Oklahoma City OK 31:57 10:17 31:54 112
2 Michael Laing 78 Norman OK 34:12 11:01 34:01 79
3 Clifton Hunter 84 Edmond OK 46:01 14:49 45:42 62
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Chiptime Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== ======== =====