2005 Inter-Collegiate XC Meet
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
1 4 5 6 25 (26) (30) = 41
2. INDIANA UNIV
2 9 15 18 19 (37) (43) = 63
3. PURDUE
10 22 24 28 32 (48) (56) = 116
4. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
12 17 23 27 41 (55) (58) = 120
5. DEPAUW UNIVERSITY
14 16 31 35 44 (45) (54) = 140
6. SOUTHERN INDIANA
8 20 29 40 52 (63) (75) = 149
7. INDIANAPOLIS
11 21 38 51 65 (76)(116) = 186
8. INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
33 36 50 69 78 (85) (90) = 266
9. IUPUI
13 53 67 77 103 (124)(154) = 313
10. TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
7 46 68 88 105 (111)(149) = 314
11. IPFW
39 70 72 74 83 (98)(115) = 338
12. EVANSVILLE
3 49 80 106 109 (114)(134) = 347
13. WABASH COLLEGE
62 66 73 86 89 (129)(136) = 376
14. HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY
57 84 92 93 94 (113)(161) = 420
15. EARLHAM COLLEGE
42 47 95 104 140 (153)(155) = 428
16. ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO
61 91 99 108 135 (141)(142) = 494
17. TRI-STATE UNV
64 97 117 118 121 (145)(151) = 517
18. MANCHESTER COLLEGE
87 100 101 120 128 (130)(131) = 536
19. BUTLER
34 71 138 143 158 = 544
20. BETHEL COLLEGE
81 102 122 126 127 (132)(147) = 558
21. FRANKLIN COLLEGE
60 107 125 144 152 (159)(164) = 588
22. GOSHEN COLLEGE
59 79 110 168 173 (181)(184) = 589
23. VINCENNES UNIVERSITY
82 112 119 176 179 (180) = 668
24. HANOVER COLLEGE
96 123 139 150 162 (171)(174) = 670
25. OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY
156 160 163 165 166 (169)(170) = 810
26. CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH
137 146 167 178 183 = 811
27. GRACE COLLEGE
133 148 175 177 182 = 815
28. FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST COLLEGE
157 172 185 186 187 = 887
2005 Inter-Collegiate XC Meet - MEN
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= =====
1 1 SEAN BOWMAN INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 25:12 5:05
2 2 ERIC REDMAN INDIANA UNIV SR 25:20 5:07
3 3 NICK WANINGER EVANSVILLE JR 25:22 5:07
4 4 BLAINE ZIMMERMAN INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:27 5:08
5 5 JUSTIN KUNZ INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY JR 25:32 5:09
6 6 ANTONIO MCDANIEL INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 25:39 5:11
7 7 LANCE VANDERBERG TAYLOR UNIVERSITY SR 25:44 5:12
8 8 JESSE DAVIS SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 25:45 5:12
9 9 BRIAN SULLIVAN INDIANA UNIV FR 25:46 5:12
10 10 JUSTIN STADT PURDUE JR 25:47 5:12
11 11 ROBINSON BRAD INDIANAPOLIS SO 25:49 5:13
12 12 SEAN HUDSON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 25:50 5:13
13 13 BRAD WHEELER IUPUI SO 25:51 5:13
14 14 JARED MANN DEPAUW UNIVERSITY SR 25:53 5:13
15 15 TIM MCLEOD INDIANA UNIV FR 25:57 5:14
16 16 CHAD BENNETT DEPAUW UNIVERSITY JR 25:58 5:15
17 17 KYLE WELLER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 26:00 5:15
18 18 MARCUS AGUILAR INDIANA UNIV JR 26:02 5:15
19 19 MARK FRUIN INDIANA UNIV FR 26:03 5:15
20 20 REY ALVAREZ SOUTHERN INDIANA JR 26:05 5:16
21 21 SETTLE ADAM INDIANAPOLIS FR 26:08 5:16
22 22 ERIC HAMMOND PURDUE SO 26:11 5:17
23 23 STEPHEN COHEN ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JR 26:12 5:17
24 24 MICHIAL JACOB PURDUE JR 26:15 5:18
25 25 CHRIS SERING INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:15 5:18
26 26 JOHN NAY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SR 26:16 5:18
27 27 TROY PRYOR ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FR 26:18 5:19
28 28 ZACH WILDER PURDUE SO 26:22 5:19
29 29 JAKE ENGLAND SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 26:22 5:19
30 30 KYLE WALSH INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:26 5:20
31 31 BEN STALLSWORTH DEPAUW UNIVERSITY SR 26:28 5:20
32 32 JUSTIN GAUTHIER PURDUE JR 26:33 5:22
33 33 ELIAS ROJAS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 26:34 5:22
34 34 PHIL SCHWEIN BUTLER FR 26:35 5:22
35 35 DUSTY KIME DEPAUW UNIVERSITY SO 26:35 5:22
36 36 LUKE STOFFEL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 26:37 5:22
37 37 CHRIS HONIG INDIANA UNIV FR 26:39 5:23
38 38 FREDRICK RON INDIANAPOLIS SR 26:39 5:23
39 39 HUNTER PARIS IPFW SO 26:40 5:23
40 40 DAVID TYLER SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 26:41 5:23
41 ERIK FOREHAND INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 26:42 5:23
42 41 KYLE CAREY ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 26:44 5:24
43 42 DAN MAHLE EARLHAM COLLEGE SO 26:46 5:24
44 43 BRENNON PLOTNER INDIANA UNIV FR 26:46 5:24
45 44 DANIEL BRETSCHER DEPAUW UNIVERSITY SR 26:46 5:24
46 45 DREW WYANT DEPAUW UNIVERSITY JR 26:47 5:24
47 46 BRAXTON FRITZ TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 26:50 5:25
48 47 WALKER YANE EARLHAM COLLEGE JR 26:54 5:26
49 48 ALEX WARD PURDUE FR 26:54 5:26
50 49 GEOFFREY BUSH EVANSVILLE JR 26:55 5:26
51 50 BRIAN MYERS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SR 26:55 5:26
52 RYAN DIXON INDIANA UNIV FR 26:58 5:27
53 51 WEAVER DENNIS INDIANAPOLIS SO 26:58 5:27
54 52 ROBERT GARWOOD SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 27:00 5:27
55 53 DEAN MEACHAM IUPUI SR 27:04 5:28
56 54 DERICK LAWRENCE DEPAUW UNIVERSITY JR 27:04 5:28
57 55 DAN DEYOUNG ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 27:04 5:28
58 56 CHRIS SINNETT PURDUE FR 27:08 5:29
59 57 CODY HANNIE HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 27:11 5:29
60 58 DEREK REIFF ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JR 27:15 5:30
61 DAVID SANTELIK INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY SO 27:15 5:30
62 59 NICK ADKINS GOSHEN COLLEGE SO 27:20 5:31
63 60 BRANDON WELTI FRANKLIN COLLEGE FR 27:24 5:32
64 61 CHARLES WILLIAMS ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN JR 27:24 5:32
65 62 DENNIS FRAZEE WABASH COLLEGE JR 27:24 5:32
66 63 PAUL JELLEMA SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 27:27 5:32
67 BILL POTEMPA PURDUE JR 27:27 5:33
68 64 JUSTIN KOWALSKI TRI-STATE UNV SO 27:28 5:33
69 MATT INGALLS ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SO 27:29 5:33
70 65 DAUGHERTY JOSH INDIANAPOLIS SR 27:29 5:33
71 66 CHARLES WOHLHUTER WABASH COLLEGE JR 27:29 5:33
72 67 JESSE CACY IUPUI FR 27:32 5:33
73 68 JOSH EDGERTON TAYLOR UNIVERSITY SR 27:32 5:34
74 69 JOSH FOSS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 27:34 5:34
75 70 CHRIS BROWN IPFW JR 27:37 5:35
76 71 STEVE SMITH BUTLER FR 27:38 5:35
77 72 GARRETT BRADTMUELLER IPFW SO 27:38 5:35
78 73 BEN BLY WABASH COLLEGE SO 27:39 5:35
79 74 WES KUHN IPFW SO 27:40 5:35
80 75 SAMUEL GEBRESELASSI SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 27:41 5:35
81 CHRIS PACKNETT DEPAUW UNIVERSITY SO 27:42 5:35
82 76 SPEER DEREK INDIANAPOLIS FR 27:43 5:36
83 77 BRANDON COLE IUPUI JR 27:43 5:36
84 78 DANIEL BALLARD INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 27:43 5:36
85 DOUGLAS HIGGINS SOUTHERN INDIANA FR 27:44 5:36
86 79 JAKE GILLETTE GOSHEN COLLEGE SO 27:44 5:36
87 80 SHANE CAMP EVANSVILLE SO 27:46 5:36
88 TIM SIRBEK SOUTHERN INDIANA FR 27:47 5:37
89 81 PETER RYAN BETHEL COLLEGE SR 27:48 5:37
90 82 BEN PETERSON VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FR 27:51 5:37
91 83 MIKE RIDENOUR IPFW JR 27:52 5:37
92 84 NICK JOHNSON HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY FR 27:58 5:39
93 85 DERRICK VARGO INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SR 28:01 5:39
94 86 SAM COMPTON-CRAI WABASH COLLEGE FR 28:02 5:39
95 87 JOSH NIFONG MANCHESTER COLLEGE JR 28:03 5:40
96 88 CHRIS LEMAN TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 28:07 5:41
97 89 DUSTIN BECK WABASH COLLEGE JR 28:11 5:41
98 90 STEPHEN DYE INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SO 28:11 5:41
99 91 MATT REPKING ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN SO 28:12 5:42
100 92 ALEX MILENTIS HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY FR 28:13 5:42
101 93 DAN LINDBLOOM HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY FR 28:14 5:42
102 94 DAVID ST. LOUIS HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY SR 28:16 5:42
103 95 ERIC RICHARDSON EARLHAM COLLEGE FR 28:16 5:42
104 96 MIKE SULLIVAN HANOVER COLLEGE JR 28:17 5:43
105 97 CURT DANIELS TRI-STATE UNV FR 28:19 5:43
106 98 BRANDON REICHERT IPFW SR 28:19 5:43
107 99 JOHN SULLIVAN ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN FR 28:20 5:43
108 100 JOSH WOLFE MANCHESTER COLLEGE JR 28:21 5:43
109 SID WALTERS DEPAUW UNIVERSITY FR 28:23 5:44
110 101 CHRIS BURKETT MANCHESTER COLLEGE SR 28:27 5:44
111 102 RYAN MATTESON BETHEL COLLEGE SR 28:30 5:45
112 103 JOHN PURDY IUPUI FR 28:31 5:45
113 104 MARK BOYLAN EARLHAM COLLEGE SO 28:32 5:46
114 105 DREW SMITH TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 28:33 5:46
115 DAN TIMM-ZIMMERM ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SR 28:35 5:46
116 106 GERGELY ARKI EVANSVILLE SR 28:36 5:46
117 107 JOSH WAGNER FRANKLIN COLLEGE JR 28:37 5:46
118 108 MICHAEL BRANDELL ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN JR 28:37 5:46
119 109 ANDREW KUNZ EVANSVILLE FR 28:37 5:47
120 110 DAVID RUMSEY GOSHEN COLLEGE SO 28:38 5:47
121 111 MICHAEL SHORT TAYLOR UNIVERSITY SR 28:39 5:47
122 112 COREY KOCH VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FR 28:41 5:47
123 113 MICHAEL LEHMAN HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY FR 28:44 5:48
124 114 JEREMY KEMPER EVANSVILLE JR 28:44 5:48
125 115 ANDREW GRITZMAKER IPFW JR 28:46 5:48
126 116 BRANDON BYERS INDIANAPOLIS JR 28:48 5:49
127 117 AUSTEN DAVENPORT TRI-STATE UNV SO 28:48 5:49
128 118 TIM MURRAY TRI-STATE UNV FR 28:51 5:49
129 SABO DAVID INDIANAPOLIS SO 28:52 5:49
130 119 DRAKE STERLING VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FR 28:52 5:50
131 120 RYAN SPIESS MANCHESTER COLLEGE FR 28:54 5:50
132 JAMES KEARNEY SAINT FRANCIS SO 28:57 5:51
133 121 PHIL BARANOWSKI TRI-STATE UNV SR 28:58 5:51
134 122 KYLE STEURY BETHEL COLLEGE SO 28:59 5:51
135 123 LUKE TYLER HANOVER COLLEGE SO 28:59 5:51
136 124 DUSTIN FULLERTON IUPUI FR 29:01 5:51
137 125 ADAM SCHWARTZ FRANKLIN COLLEGE SO 29:02 5:52
138 ROB KLINGEMAN INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FR 29:02 5:52
139 126 SHAUN PALUS BETHEL COLLEGE SR 29:03 5:52
140 127 ANDY GRAY BETHEL COLLEGE SO 29:03 5:52
141 128 KYLE CLINE MANCHESTER COLLEGE SO 29:04 5:52
142 129 ETHAN PAUL WABASH COLLEGE SR 29:10 5:53
143 RUD RANDY INDIANAPOLIS SO 29:11 5:53
144 130 CHRISTIAN ENGLERT MANCHESTER COLLEGE JR 29:11 5:53
145 JUSTIN CLARK SAINT FRANCIS SO 29:14 5:54
146 131 SCOTT STALBAUM MANCHESTER COLLEGE JR 29:15 5:54
147 132 BRYCE MATTESON BETHEL COLLEGE FR 29:17 5:55
148 133 MICHAEL JENNYS GRACE COLLEGE FR 29:19 5:55
149 NEIL RODENBECK MANCHESTER COLLEGE JR 29:21 5:55
150 134 CHRIS ATKINS EVANSVILLE SO 29:22 5:56
151 135 HARRY HENMAN ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN FR 29:22 5:56
152 136 GEOFF LAMBERT WABASH COLLEGE SO 29:25 5:56
153 137 ALFREDO GUZMAN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 29:25 5:56
154 138 PHIL HAWLEY BUTLER SO 29:27 5:57
155 139 DARON THAYER HANOVER COLLEGE JR 29:28 5:57
156 140 JAMES HALEY EARLHAM COLLEGE FR 29:31 5:57
157 141 STEPHEN BOEDICKER ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN FR 29:32 5:58
158 142 ANDREW WOLSIEFER ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN SO 29:33 5:58
159 143 ADAM HILL BUTLER SO 29:35 5:58
160 144 MATT MAY FRANKLIN COLLEGE JR 29:36 5:58
161 145 RYAN HURLOCK TRI-STATE UNV JR 29:37 5:59
162 HUGH JACKSON WABASH COLLEGE FR 29:38 5:59
163 ANDREW NELSON IPFW JR 29:40 5:59
164 146 JOE ELIZONDO CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 29:40 5:59
165 147 CALON NARAGON BETHEL COLLEGE FR 29:43 6:00
166 148 COREY DRAKE GRACE COLLEGE JR 29:44 6:00
167 149 ANDREW BROOKS TAYLOR UNIVERSITY SO 29:48 6:01
168 150 ROB EINTERZ HANOVER COLLEGE SR 29:49 6:01
169 JON EXNER SAINT FRANCIS SO 29:50 6:01
170 151 JOSH DENO TRI-STATE UNV JR 29:56 6:03
171 HEATH LEHMAN SAINT FRANCIS FR 30:09 6:05
172 JODY SARBER MANCHESTER COLLEGE JR 30:10 6:05
173 152 LUKE HAWORTH FRANKLIN COLLEGE SO 30:12 6:06
174 153 ADAM PUTNAM EARLHAM COLLEGE JR 30:12 6:06
175 154 GREG BUSH IUPUI FR 30:13 6:06
176 155 WILL RYERSON EARLHAM COLLEGE SR 30:17 6:07
177 156 BRENT ROTHROCK OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY SO 30:18 6:07
178 157 STEVE BOOTS FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST COLLEGE SR 30:18 6:07
179 158 DAN BARDUA BUTLER SO 30:22 6:08
180 159 JOE CUNNINGHAM FRANKLIN COLLEGE FR 30:25 6:08
181 160 CHRIS MILLER OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY SO 30:33 6:10
182 161 JOSH BARNETT HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY FR 30:33 6:10
183 JOHN KAGWANJA HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY SO 30:33 6:10
184 162 DREW GAMBLE HANOVER COLLEGE SR 30:33 6:10
185 MATT MAHER WABASH COLLEGE SO 30:34 6:10
186 DAVID COMPSON TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 30:43 6:12
187 163 KYLE VALENTINE OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY SO 30:51 6:14
188 164 NATE O'NEALL FRANKLIN COLLEGE SO 30:54 6:14
189 JOSH HOGAN TRI-STATE UNV FR 30:55 6:14
190 165 DAVID SWANK OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY SR 31:06 6:17
191 166 BRANDON ZOLL OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY SO 31:07 6:17
192 167 JIMMY BENNETT CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH JR 31:11 6:18
193 ADAM PECHTEL TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FR 31:15 6:18
194 168 SAM MOYER GOSHEN COLLEGE JR 31:24 6:20
195 JEREMY HOGAN TRI-STATE UNV SO 31:25 6:21
196 169 KENNY HUNT OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY FR 31:30 6:22
197 170 JARRED BEAVER OAKLAND CITY UNIVERSITY FR 31:40 6:24
198 171 NATHAN BROWNLEE HANOVER COLLEGE SR 31:47 6:25
199 172 BRIAN BOOTS FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST COLLEGE FR 31:48 6:25
200 173 RAMADHAN ONYANGO GOSHEN COLLEGE SO 31:48 6:25
201 174 SEAN COX HANOVER COLLEGE SR 31:51 6:26
202 SEAN KENNEDY FRANKLIN COLLEGE FR 31:53 6:26
203 175 JOHN ROBERTSON GRACE COLLEGE JR 31:59 6:27
204 RYAN FERGUSON EVANSVILLE JR 32:00 6:28
205 JOHN WESLER FRANKLIN COLLEGE FR 32:01 6:28
206 ANDY EHEART EVANSVILLE JR 32:05 6:29
207 MICHAEL VIEBROCK ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN SR 32:13 6:30
208 ALFRED SIMKIN EARLHAM COLLEGE FR 32:14 6:30
209 176 RICHARD FREEMAN VINCENNES UNIVERSITY SO 32:29 6:33
210 177 BRIAN SKATTUM GRACE COLLEGE FR 32:31 6:34
211 178 ROBERT TORRES CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH FR 32:32 6:34
212 179 JAMES JOHNSON VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FR 32:33 6:34
213 ANDREW FITZ GIBBON EARLHAM COLLEGE FR 32:34 6:34
214 180 ALPHONSO SHEPHERD VINCENNES UNIVERSITY FR 32:59 6:39
215 181 AARON AESCHLIMAN GOSHEN COLLEGE SR 33:00 6:40
216 DAN SCHABER HUNTINGTON UNIVERSITY JR 33:04 6:40
217 182 JOSHUA MCGUIRE GRACE COLLEGE FR 33:27 6:45
218 183 LOUIE GUILLEN CALUMET COLLEGE OF ST. JOSEPH SO 33:49 6:50
219 184 NELSON KLING GOSHEN COLLEGE FR 33:55 6:51
220 185 DAVID WARNER FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST COLLEGE SO 34:03 6:52
221 186 ETHAN POROZYNSKI FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST COLLEGE FR 34:04 6:52
222 187 SETH AMMANN FAIRHAVEN BAPTIST COLLEGE SO 34:33 6:58
223 LUCAS VACHON GOSHEN COLLEGE SR 36:13 7:19
224 JASON YOUNG GOSHEN COLLEGE JR 36:16 7:19