Tatur's Lake McMurtry Trail Races - 25K Overall Results

14th Annual Lake McMurtry Trail Races *  50K/25K/12K 
April 7, 2012 * West of Stillwater, OK
291 Entrants, Cloudy, Intemittent Rain Mid 60's, Calm
Administered by Tatur Racing
Timing by Tatur Timing

                 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALES AND FEMALES 


Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Bib#  Name                  City          St Age Sex Finish  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== ============= == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/23     1/49     245 Billy Ray Richardson  Stillwater    OK  51   M 2:02:23  7:53 
    2   1/5      2/49      13 Heston Richardson     Stillwater    OK  25   M 2:02:23  7:53 
    3   1/6      1/43     101 Jenny Graeef          Stillwater    OK  26   F 2:03:26  7:57 
    4   1/21     3/49      51 David Hanenburg       Allen         TX  38   M 2:19:41  9:00 
    5   2/23     4/49     102 Ski Zeroski           Stillwater    OK  55   M 2:24:14  9:18 
    6   1/21     2/43      25 Kristi Perryman       Sand Springs  OK  39   F 2:27:46  9:31 
    7   2/21     5/49     238 Keith Holsten         Enid          OK  38   M 2:29:07  9:36 
    8   3/23     6/49      65 Carlos Rodriguez      Wichita       KS  46   M 2:30:05  9:40 
    9   2/5      7/49      43 Michael Hafner        Stillwater    OK  29   M 2:33:50  9:55 
   10   2/21     3/43      90 Vicky Arterburn       Tulsa         OK  39   F 2:34:44  9:58 
   11   3/21     8/49      97 Bradley Adams         Norman        OK  31   M 2:35:05  9:59 
   12   1/16     4/43      45 Ruth Loffi            Stillwater    OK  49   F 2:39:05 10:15 
   13   4/21     9/49      33 Keven Stone           Meeker        OK  41   M 2:39:34 10:17 
   14   5/21    10/49      99 Clint Fiechtl         Derby         KS  43   M 2:39:35 10:17 
   15   6/21    11/49     104 Brad Rogers           Stillwater    OK  40   M 2:41:00 10:22 
   16   7/21    12/49      95 Brandon Neal          Stillwater    OK  36   M 2:41:45 10:25 
   17   2/16     5/43      81 Ann Thompson          Edmond        OK  56   F 2:42:15 10:27 
   18   4/23    13/49      35 Michael Kerpan        Sapulpa       OK  52   M 2:42:17 10:27 
   19   8/21    14/49      47 Christopher Toland    Decatur       TX  43   M 2:42:32 10:28 
   20   3/21     6/43      46 Christina Urbanski    Plano         TX  33   F 2:42:37 10:29 
   21   9/21    15/49      79 Cliff Mims            Tulsa         OK  36   M 2:42:40 10:29 
   22   5/23    16/49      30 Tim Isaman            Hydro         OK  56   M 2:43:38 10:32 
   23   6/23    17/49      83 James Dewlen          Stillwater    OK  63   M 2:45:22 10:39 
   24  10/21    18/49      86 Matt Williamson       Tulsa         OK  32   M 2:45:41 10:40 
   25   3/16     7/43      77 Cyndee Maxwell        Tulsa         OK  51   F 2:46:13 10:42 
   26   4/21     8/43      73 Pam Moore             Tulsa         OK  45   F 2:46:14 10:43 
   27   4/16     9/43      54 Shelly Chronister     Sapulpa       OK  50   F 2:48:08 10:50 
   28  11/21    19/49      96 Bradley Adams         Bray          OK  33   M 2:48:26 10:51 
   29   2/6     10/43      36 Kari Duvall           Oklahoma City OK  29   F 2:49:17 10:54 
   30   3/6     11/43      49 Molly Biglin          Moore         OK  27   F 2:52:43 11:08 
   31   7/23    20/49      42 Robert Biglin         Toledo        OH  61   M 2:52:43 11:08 
   32   4/6     12/43     106 Laleni Baca           Covington     OK  30   F 2:54:09 11:13 
   33   8/23    21/49      56 John Stapleton        Oklahoma City OK  53   M 2:55:10 11:17 
   34  12/21    22/49       5 Travis Fairchild      Sand Springs  OK  34   M 2:55:54 11:20 
   35   9/23    23/49      89 Paul Hulm             Owasso        OK  47   M 2:57:51 11:27 
   36  13/21    24/49      78 Blake Blackwell       Stillwater    OK  31   M 2:59:06 11:32 
   37  14/21    25/49      98 Andrew Aguirre        Tulsa         OK  31   M 2:59:07 11:32 
   38   5/21    13/43      27 Sandy Harris          Edmond        OK  44   F 2:59:14 11:33 
   39  10/23    26/49     100 Larry Rubenstein      Oklahoma City OK  63   M 3:00:16 11:37 
   40   5/16    14/43      21 Peggy Wood            Oklahoma City OK  50   F 3:01:12 11:40 
   41  15/21    27/49      67 Michael Saumur        Oklahoma City OK  37   M 3:01:17 11:41 
   42   6/21    15/43      19 Shelly MacK           Lucien        OK  45   F 3:02:41 11:46 
   43   7/21    16/43      34 Deann Deatherage      Broken Arrow  OK  37   F 3:03:44 11:50 
   44  16/21    28/49       4 Dwayne Fairchild      Neenah        WI  44   M 3:03:49 11:50 
   45  11/23    29/49      58 Lane Perry            Oologah       OK  55   M 3:04:26 11:53 
   46   8/21    17/43      84 Amy Pannell           Oklahoma City OK  41   F 3:04:35 11:53 
   47   9/21    18/43      28 Keri Len Nickels      Chickasha     OK  35   F 3:04:59 11:55 
   48  17/21    30/49      63 Jeremy Calfy          Wichita Falls TX  40   M 3:07:42 12:05 
   49   6/16    19/43      52 Dana Schaefer         Broken Arrow  OK  50   F 3:07:54 12:06 
   50   3/5     31/49      80 Carl Jackson          Tulsa         OK  26   M 3:10:13 12:15 
   51  10/21    20/43       6 Melissa Fairchild     Neenah        WI  40   F 3:11:03 12:18 
   52  12/23    32/49      75 Brad Cast             Broken Arrow  OK  50   M 3:12:35 12:24 
   53   7/16    21/43      37 Beth McCombs          Oklahoma City OK  51   F 3:13:54 12:29 
   54   8/16    22/43       7 Connie Heitz          Edmond        OK  47   F 3:14:01 12:30 
   55  13/23    33/49      94 Mark Alft             Wichita       KS  57   M 3:14:27 12:32 
   56  14/23    34/49      57 Henry Bickerstaff     Alva          OK  57   M 3:14:56 12:33 
   57   9/16    23/43      55 Lynn Calip            Tulsa         OK  50   F 3:15:33 12:36 
   58   5/6     24/43      48 Kerri Urbanski        Dallas        TX  29   F 3:16:37 12:40 
   59  15/23    35/49       8 Todd Heitz            Edmond        OK  49   M 3:17:54 12:45 
   60   4/5     36/49     103 Sterling Hale         Roanoke       TX  30   M 3:19:47 12:52 
   61  11/21    25/43     237 Julie Dolph           Noble         OK  42   F 3:21:34 12:59 
   62  16/23    37/49      26 Adrian Wolford        Mustang       OK  74   M 3:22:01 13:01 
   63  12/21    26/43      24 Karen Higbee          Enid          OK  36   F 3:23:09 13:05 
   64  10/16    27/43      44 Gay McRay             Chickasha     OK  47   F 3:24:00 13:08 
   65  11/16    28/43       2 Nancy Cooper          Enid          OK  48   F 3:24:21 13:10 
   66  12/16    29/43      62 Donna Albright        Enid          OK  52   F 3:24:23 13:10 
   67  18/21    38/49     250 Ben Haizlip           Oklahoma City OK  37   M 3:24:26 13:10 
   68  13/21    30/43      40 Kelly Sanders         Oklahoma City OK  34   F 3:24:30 13:10 
   69  14/21    31/43      68 Kelly Sherl           Owasso        OK  34   F 3:25:41 13:15 
   70  15/21    32/43      69 Becca Schottmiller    Midland       TX  33   F 3:28:16 13:25 
   71  17/23    39/49      87 Bry McClellan         Chickasha     OK  64   M 3:31:39 13:38 
   72  16/21    33/43      23 Tracey Heath          Goodman       MO  44   F 3:32:29 13:41 
   73  17/21    34/43      14 Sonja Fiechtl         Derby         KS  42   F 3:32:29 13:41 
   74  19/21    40/49       1 Brian Joachims        Norman        OK  44   M 3:33:11 13:44 
   75  13/16    35/43      71 Erika Hull            Joplin        MO  70   F 3:34:28 13:49 

 THE ABOVE RESULTS WERE PRINTED AT 13:47:53. IF YOU ARE NOT ON THIS SHEET,
 YOU WILL BE ON THE NEXT UPDATE !
14th Annual Lake McMurtry Trail Races *  50K/25K/12K 
April 7, 2012 * West of Stillwater, OK
291 Entrants, Cloudy, Intemittent Rain Mid 60's, Calm
Administered by Tatur Racing
Timing by Tatur Timing

                 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALES AND FEMALES 


Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Bib#  Name                  City          St Age Sex Finish  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== ============= == === === ======= ===== 
   76  14/16    36/43      72 Sue Marolf            Broken Arrow  OK  49   F 3:34:47 13:50 
   77  18/23    41/49      91 Bob Hauge             Tulsa         OK  47   M 3:37:20 14:00 
   78  15/16    37/43     105 Desiree Powell        Enid          OK  51   F 3:40:10 14:11 
   79  19/23    42/49      85 Tom Robinson          Tulsa         OK  56   M 3:41:20 14:15 
   80  18/21    38/43      70 Erin Shoemaker        Tulsa         OK  31   F 3:41:25 14:16 
   81  20/21    43/49     258 Cassy Russell         Tulsa         OK  41   M 3:41:55 14:18 
   82  20/23    44/49      76 John Parris           Tulsa         OK  48   M 3:44:26 14:27 
   83   6/6     39/43      39 Catherine Tangren     Sapulpa       OK  29   F 3:44:27 14:27 
   84  19/21    40/43      50 Jennifer Chaboya      Tulsa         OK  31   F 3:44:29 14:28 
   85   5/5     45/49     249 Bradley Nickell       Ada           OK  30   M 3:51:00 14:53 
   86  20/21    41/43     199 Simone Halstead       Broken Arrow  OK  43   F 3:52:34 14:59 
   87  16/16    42/43     589 Caroline Glenn        Porter        OK  54   F 4:01:05 15:32 
   88  21/23    46/49      22 Mike Baxter           Springfield   MO  57   M 4:16:45 16:32 
   89  21/21    43/43      82 Becky Sigler          Moore         OK  40   F 4:25:17 17:05 
   90  22/23    47/49     253 Guy Wolcott           Tulsa         OK  50   M 4:31:09 17:28 
   91  21/21    48/49      66 Ryan Miller           Tulsa         OK  32   M 4:36:07 17:47 
   92  23/23    49/49      59 Ray Prieba            Newton        KS  58   M 5:06:59 19:46 

 THE ABOVE RESULTS WERE PRINTED AT 13:47:53. IF YOU ARE NOT ON THIS SHEET,
 YOU WILL BE ON THE NEXT UPDATE !