Northland Teal
Brainerd, MN August 5th, 2012
5K RESULTS
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 3459 Abby Selisker 16 F Baxter MN 19:30 6:17
2 3460 Sam Selisker 14 M Baxter MN 19:46 6:22
3 3471 Doug Hawiny 39 M Battlefield MO 19:50 6:23
4 3518 John Kennedy M Mankato MN 21:27 6:55
5 3473 Chadwick Jelen 41 M Crosby MN 21:28 6:55
6 3443 Jessica Lofrano-Larson 25 F St. Cloud MN 21:36 6:57
7 3412 Tracy Czeck 31 F Baxter MN 21:45 7:00
8 3424 Abigail Fouts 17 F Eagan MN 22:05 7:07
9 3447 Mitchell Muras 15 M Rochester MN 22:09 7:08
10 3402 Jason Berg 35 M Rochester MN 22:21 7:12
11 3444 Brian Muras 41 M Rochester MN 22:36 7:17
12 3457 Sara Rojas 37 F Deerwood MN 23:26 7:33
13 3482 Brian Shimley 45 M Eden Prarie MN 23:28 7:33
14 3470 Megan Zillmer 22 F Crosby MN 23:28 7:34
15 3462 Chuck Turner 40 M Crosby MN 23:45 7:39
16 3452 Matt Perpich 22 M Crosby MN 24:24 7:52
17 3483 Tonya Rabasco 39 F Pillanger MN 25:24 8:11
18 3433 Emily Hines 34 F Eau Claire WI 25:34 8:14
19 3520 Mackenzie Betts m Fairmont MN 25:38 8:15
20 3461 Rachel Tuma 30 F Baxter MN 26:22 8:29
21 3434 Jenni Hines 35 F Ellsworth WI 26:44 8:37
22 3407 Rachelle Beseman 46 F Crosby MN 26:52 8:39
23 3453 Paul Perpich 56 M Crosby MN 26:58 8:41
24 3514 Natalee Bray F Crosslake MN 27:18 8:48
25 3417 Dianna Degeest 49 F Arthur ND 27:25 8:50
26 3419 Tana Field 32 F Murray KY 27:50 8:58
27 3475 Deby Zarling 57 F Brainerd MN 28:01 9:02
28 3451 Korbyn Perpich 12 F Crosby MN 28:10 9:04
29 3431 Adam Hines 39 M Ellsworth WI 28:11 9:05
30 3441 Jennifer Lee 56 F Brainerd MN 28:12 9:05
31 3524 Max Schaefer M Buffalo Center IA 28:36 9:13
32 3472 Mary Ryan 60 F Brainerd MN 28:38 9:13
33 3522 Mark Paskey M Fairmont MN 28:38 9:13
34 3449 Jessica Nybakken 37 F Breezy Point MN 28:53 9:18
35 3523 Marty Schaefer M Buffalo Center IA 28:59 9:20
36 3401 Bobbie Bedard 56 F Ironton MN 29:01 9:21
37 3428 Todd Goselin 39 M Murray KY 29:29 9:30
38 3474 Robin Carbone 54 F Brainerd MN 29:35 9:32
39 3414 Cole Darling 7 M Moorhead MN 29:36 9:32
40 3415 Rebecca Darling 35 F Moorhead MN 29:37 9:32
41 3481 Lori Abfalter 44 F Bike Lake MN 29:40 9:33
42 3519 Bill Mitchell M Armstrong IA 31:17 10:04
43 3435 Joe Hines 64 M Ellsworth WI 32:03 10:19
44 3432 Barry Hines 41 M Eau Claire WI 32:04 10:20
45 3413 Calvin Darling 11 M Moorhead MN 32:06 10:20
46 3416 Wes Darling 36 M Moorhead MN 32:26 10:27
47 3480 Steph Abfalter 17 F Big Lake MN 32:40 10:31
48 3469 Mary Zillmer 51 F Crosby MN 32:41 10:32
49 3513 Kristin Larson F 33:46 10:53
50 3408 Kari Blazek 34 F Nisswa MN 35:09 11:19
51 3528 Ranae Butila F Brainerd MN 35:24 11:24
52 3425 John Fouts 58 M Eagan MN 39:06 12:35
53 3426 Lynn Glesne 69 F Miltona MN 40:05 12:55
54 3418 Anne Falevy-Riggs 72 F Alexandria MN 40:08 12:55
55 3410 Mary Bray 64 F Baxter MN 40:35 13:04
56 3521 Julie Paskey F Fairmont MN 41:25 13:20
57 3411 Ann Carrott 60 F Alexandria MN 45:38 14:42
58 3404 Michelle Bergerson 49 F Nisswa MN 47:39 15:21
59 3437 Melissa Kopp 31 F Ramsey MN 47:39 15:21
60 3526 Marie Ryan F Brainerd MN 47:48 15:24
61 3463 Audrey Twit 52 F St Joseph MN 47:52 15:25
62 3429 James Grover 41 M Baxter MN 48:22 15:34
63 3430 Melissa Grover 36 F Baxter MN 48:22 15:35
64 3527 Carolyn Suska F Bowlus MN 50:12 16:10
65 3525 Tami Evenson F Andover MN 50:14 16:10
66 3517 Jennifer Gordon F Blaine MN 50:31 16:16
67 3477 Dave Faust 71 M MN 52:24 16:52
68 3516 Tim Thompson m Brainerd MN 52:25 16:53
69 3515 Rae Thompson F Brainerd MN 52:25 16:53
70 3403 Lindy Berg 41 F Park Rapids MN 52:49 17:00
71 3405 Alyssa Bertram 22 F Wadena MN 52:52 17:01
72 3455 Sandra Purrington 70 F Marquette MI 54:18 17:29
73 3442 Jan Lobben 64 F Pequot Lakes MN 54:25 17:31
74 3450 Jim Odden 62 M Alexandria MN 1:01:09 19:41
75 3456 William Riggs 73 M Alexandria MN 1:01:10 19:42
76 3436 Mari Kivisto 26 F Deerwood MN
77 3454 Tammy Praught 38 F Brainerd MN
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com