LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 4 - 8
100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 27 Halle Eise 8 F 2 2:31 2:07 2 10:21 0:40 1 6:26 22:01
2 20 Christina Stone 8 F 8 3:05 1:38 3 10:31 0:42 4 7:37 23:31
3 18 Taitum Westendorf 8 F 9 3:09 2:28 1 10:05 0:40 5 7:39 23:58
4 30 Claire Faulkner 8 F 5 2:49 2:25 6 11:26 0:28 6 7:47 24:53
5 19 Emily Lynn 8 F 1 2:30 3:53 4 10:49 0:46 3 7:01 24:57
6 24 Paige Garza 8 F 14 3:30 2:00 9 11:35 0:40 8 8:06 25:49
7 25 Hannah Fuller 8 F 6 2:49 2:59 10 11:46 0:38 7 7:48 25:58
8 16 Natalie Allen 7 F 7 2:51 2:16 15 13:35 0:24 2 6:57 26:00
9 26 Laura Frost 8 F 11 3:10 2:44 5 11:26 0:40 9 8:07 26:04
10 23 Alison Prettyman 8 F 3 2:40 2:44 8 11:34 0:59 14 9:30 27:25
11 11 Katherine Stone 6 F 15 4:12 2:31 11 12:38 0:55 11 8:36 28:49
12 15 Emma Prettyman 7 F 4 2:44 3:03 7 11:27 0:49 18 11:03 29:04
13 47 Haley Alan 7 F 10 3:10 3:21 12 13:11 1:10 12 9:07 29:57
14 28 Danielle Edwards 8 F 16 4:14 2:26 14 13:28 0:52 13 9:15 30:13
15 29 Annamarie Alviar 8 F 12 3:28 2:22 16 13:40 0:56 19 12:07 32:32
16 12 Lani Hooten 6 F 19 9:49 17 14:07 1:29 15 9:45 35:08
17 14 Lauren McCoy 7 F 17 4:28 6:39 13 13:25 2:15 10 8:33 35:17
18 21 Nadya Hooten 8 F 18 5:02 5:23 18 14:17 0:30 16 10:47 35:57
19 22 Ella Tomasic 8 F 13 3:29 4:35 19 18:58 0:54 17 10:54 38:48
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 4 - 8
100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 42 Nicholas Trainor 8 M 1 2:10 3:20 1 8:57 0:39 2 6:31 21:33
2 45 Job Grant 8 M 7 3:15 1:48 4 10:24 0:27 1 5:53 21:44
3 46 Brett Butler 8 M 2 2:40 3:14 2 9:17 0:39 4 6:53 22:41
4 43 Trey Schaefer 8 M 4 2:52 2:24 5 10:39 0:35 3 6:46 23:14
5 33 Matteo Shelton 7 M 13 4:18 3:01 6 11:01 0:57 5 6:54 26:09
6 35 Tony Vanderbeek 7 M 3 2:46 3:03 8 11:58 0:46 8 8:28 26:57
7 40 Jon Barnes 8 M 9 3:24 1:45 9 12:24 1:53 7 8:14 27:37
8 36 Ryan Owens 7 M 6 3:12 3:58 3 10:21 1:11 11 9:17 27:56
9 37 Evan Ingraham 7 M 12 4:15 2:53 7 11:30 0:41 10 9:12 28:29
10 34 Austin Pringle 7 M 8 3:23 3:47 10 13:29 0:45 6 7:27 28:48
11 39 Mason Lindley 8 M 14 4:25 3:39 11 13:46 1:04 9 9:11 32:02
12 41 Kaden Olsen 8 M 5 3:03 2:56 13 15:20 0:57 15 11:16 33:29
13 31 Owen Westendorf 6 M 16 6:20 2:32 14 15:21 1:09 13 9:48 35:07
14 38 Ian Fisher 7 M 11 4:03 6:09 12 14:29 1:00 14 10:13 35:51
15 32 Alex Hart 6 M 15 5:26 2:42 16 20:08 0:54 12 9:34 38:42
16 44 Abby Hart 8 M 10 3:45 4:32 15 17:17 1:04 16 12:23 39:00
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 10
100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 61 Kimberly Stone 10 F 11 2:32 1:31 1 9:17 0:22 3 6:49 20:27
2 68 Camryn Harris 10 F 3 2:04 2:02 3 9:38 0:30 5 7:02 21:14
3 60 Lauren Yows 10 F 2 2:03 1:24 4 9:47 0:37 9 7:32 21:22
4 73 Olivia Johnson 9 F 14 2:37 2:04 2 9:38 0:34 2 6:42 21:33
5 59 Sydney Allen 9 F 6 2:15 1:49 8 10:36 0:25 1 6:33 21:36
6 66 Lauren Ingraham 10 F 13 2:34 2:02 7 10:22 0:30 11 7:52 23:18
7 53 Delaney McPherson 9 F 8 2:24 1:46 19 12:12 0:21 4 6:54 23:35
8 70 Delaney Butler 10 F 1 1:57 2:25 11 11:08 0:33 10 7:39 23:40
9 69 Grace Cantrell 10 F 17 2:45 2:16 9 10:46 0:37 7 7:19 23:42
10 64 Ellie Stigall 10 F 7 2:21 1:44 14 11:47 0:34 8 7:27 23:49
11 72 Abigail Bidwell 10 F 9 2:28 2:31 6 9:50 0:34 17 8:40 24:01
12 62 Faith McDonough 10 F 4 2:12 1:27 5 9:49 0:47 20 10:12 24:25
13 55 Bailey Haskett 9 F 18 2:54 2:04 10 11:02 0:30 14 8:18 24:46
14 49 Cierra Pringle 9 F 5 2:13 1:59 15 11:57 0:54 12 7:54 24:54
15 65 Maria Schaefer 10 F 16 2:40 2:46 20 12:16 0:44 6 7:18 25:42
16 58 Andrea Garcia 9 F 12 2:34 2:35 21 12:17 0:41 15 8:20 26:23
17 50 Abigial Moore 9 F 15 2:38 3:32 12 11:13 0:59 13 8:10 26:29
18 56 Bryanna Hamblin 9 F 22 3:26 1:17 16 12:02 0:28 19 9:41 26:52
19 57 Erin Graham 9 F 20 3:05 2:15 18 12:08 0:31 18 9:21 27:17
20 51 Olivia Jayaram 9 F 24 6:54 17 12:07 0:43 16 8:32 28:14
21 71 Mimi Brown 10 F 19 2:58 2:37 13 11:31 1:30 22 10:56 29:30
22 54 Phoebe Krtek 9 F 23 4:22 2:54 23 14:17 0:41 21 10:27 32:38
23 48 Emily Fisher 9 F 21 3:21 5:22 22 12:46 1:02 23 11:00 33:27
24 63 Kaity Barnes 10 F 10 2:28 1:39 24 18:31 0:57 24 12:53 36:24
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 9 - 10
100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 91 Mitch Eise 9 M 1 1:55 1:12 1 7:03 0:24 1 5:29 16:02
2 87 Wyatt Huffman 9 M 6 2:13 1:40 3 8:50 0:22 2 6:05 19:08
3 80 Jacob Walker 9 M 3 2:06 1:49 12 10:03 0:33 4 6:17 20:46
4 84 Daniel Martin 9 M 2 1:59 2:53 7 9:19 0:26 3 6:11 20:46
5 81 Harrison Ross 9 M 4 2:09 1:56 6 9:15 0:33 10 6:56 20:47
6 97 Seth Yost 10 M 7 2:16 2:32 2 8:21 0:20 20 7:38 21:05
7 100 Julian Jackson 10 M 5 2:11 1:48 11 10:03 0:21 9 6:52 21:12
8 90 Will Garstang 9 M 11 2:25 2:29 9 9:49 0:23 6 6:41 21:46
9 101 Justin Cooper 10 M 10 2:24 2:36 4 9:00 0:37 17 7:16 21:52
10 79 Zachary Dillman 9 M 8 2:16 2:05 5 9:11 0:29 23 8:01 21:58
11 76 Gage McNett 9 M 15 2:48 2:10 10 9:57 0:33 11 6:58 22:24
12 149 Joshua Bowen 9 M 12 2:26 2:14 15 10:30 0:28 15 7:14 22:49
13 102 Max Clark 10 M 22 3:14 2:36 8 9:37 0:40 12 6:58 23:03
14 89 Alexander Haskett 9 M 18 3:01 1:57 18 10:40 0:36 14 7:10 23:22
15 93 Jason Plude 10 M 9 2:23 2:54 16 10:39 0:40 13 7:06 23:40
16 98 Christian Vanmeter 10 M 16 2:52 2:18 17 10:39 0:42 18 7:20 23:48
17 82 Charlie Poolman 9 M 23 3:17 2:49 19 10:45 0:32 8 6:50 24:10
18 83 Jack Owens 9 M 21 3:12 3:02 21 11:16 0:18 5 6:40 24:26
19 96 Johnny Blocker 10 M 14 2:34 2:47 14 10:30 0:37 24 8:17 24:41
20 86 Joe Kroenke 9 M 19 3:02 1:52 23 12:02 0:32 16 7:16 24:42
21 103 Connor Allen 10 M 17 2:57 2:19 20 11:01 0:36 25 8:21 25:12
22 95 Ethan Jayaram 10 M 20 3:06 2:46 13 10:07 0:52 26 8:26 25:14
23 75 Mason Salmond 9 M 26 3:39 2:53 22 11:27 0:56 7 6:45 25:37
24 85 Zach Legg 9 M 13 2:32 2:47 24 12:12 0:41 22 7:51 26:02
25 74 Daniel Blocker 9 M 24 3:32 2:46 27 12:50 0:50 19 7:35 27:31
26 77 Evan Hoiland 9 M 27 3:39 3:31 26 12:24 0:45 21 7:44 28:02
27 99 Jacob Mertes 10 M 25 3:38 4:42 25 12:13 1:15 27 9:29 31:15
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 12
200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 123 Mia Schloegel 11 F 1 3:18 1:27 1 8:15 0:41 2 5:45 19:23
2 116 Kelsey Southard 11 F 2 3:26 1:19 2 8:38 0:33 3 6:15 20:10
3 117 Aryanna Wyatt 11 F 11 4:33 1:40 3 8:45 0:31 1 5:26 20:53
4 122 Sydney Schmoeger 11 F 3 3:37 1:16 5 9:36 0:22 5 7:00 21:49
5 134 Paige Poolman 12 F 10 4:26 2:30 4 9:25 0:26 4 6:26 23:11
6 130 Bethany Butler 11 F 4 3:48 2:16 6 9:46 0:37 10 7:46 24:10
7 127 Mary Martin 11 F 6 3:59 2:29 7 10:05 0:29 6 7:11 24:11
8 129 Michaela Fisher 11 F 5 3:58 2:04 11 10:59 0:18 7 7:19 24:35
9 121 Mia Tomasic 11 F 7 4:13 2:51 13 11:49 0:36 9 7:33 27:01
10 118 Madison Fish 11 F 8 4:19 2:39 8 10:30 0:51 14 8:55 27:11
11 125 Sidney Patrick 11 F 13 5:04 2:26 14 11:53 0:33 8 7:33 27:27
12 135 Chloe Miller 12 F 9 4:25 3:27 9 10:36 1:21 15 8:59 28:46
13 131 Caitlin Brown 11 F 15 5:21 3:05 12 11:23 0:43 12 8:24 28:53
14 119 Chloe White 11 F 12 4:42 3:06 16 13:02 0:48 11 8:22 29:58
15 128 Lucy Hart 11 F 16 5:28 3:19 15 12:52 0:43 16 9:02 31:22
16 124 Alyssa Pemberton 11 F 17 5:46 3:33 17 13:41 0:32 13 8:31 32:03
17 132 Bailey Sargent 12 F 18 5:49 2:55 10 10:48 0:34 17 12:48 32:53
18 133 Ally Barnes 12 F 14 5:12 2:34 18 13:43 1:03 18 15:47 38:16
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 12
200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 139 Ben Legg 11 M 3 3:36 1:31 2 7:38 0:30 3 5:58 19:11
2 140 Cole Eise 11 M 4 3:51 1:28 1 7:30 0:27 4 6:01 19:14
3 147 David Treece 12 M 1 3:27 2:06 3 8:05 0:21 2 5:52 19:48
4 137 Colton Walker 11 M 2 3:34 2:00 9 9:14 0:28 1 5:17 20:31
5 146 Brandon Blohm 12 M 7 4:33 1:38 5 8:23 0:24 6 6:10 21:05
6 144 Joshua Trimble 12 M 8 4:46 1:27 7 9:03 0:27 5 6:04 21:44
7 143 Logan Webb 12 M 5 4:18 2:41 4 8:16 0:37 10 6:49 22:40
8 138 Christian Vorndran 11 M 10 5:03 2:04 8 9:14 0:44 8 6:30 23:32
9 145 David Thompson 12 M 9 4:56 2:15 6 9:02 0:29 11 6:55 23:34
10 148 Evan Stauffer 12 M 6 4:30 2:38 10 9:53 1:00 7 6:14 24:12
11 141 Isaac Round 12 M 11 5:18 3:12 11 9:59 0:33 9 6:40 25:40
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 13 - 14
300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 162 Caroline Kelter 14 F 1 2:50 1:12 1 6:36 0:20 3 5:58 16:54
2 160 Gretchen Schloegel 14 F 4 3:25 1:46 2 8:04 0:28 4 6:03 19:42
3 153 Hannah Schaefer 13 F 9 4:26 2:09 1 5:19 20:12
4 154 Mackenzie Quirke 13 F 3 3:23 1:37 3 8:46 0:17 5 6:26 20:26
5 156 Madeleine Martin 13 F 6 3:30 1:40 5 9:05 0:26 2 5:57 20:36
6 159 Virginia Wainwright 14 F 2 3:21 1:51 4 9:04 0:19 10 8:59 23:31
7 151 Tyra Gentry 13 F 10 4:42 2:06 6 9:16 0:29 7 7:25 23:55
8 158 Alexis Campbell 13 F 8 4:21 2:39 9 9:55 0:23 6 6:51 24:06
9 155 Alana Pendergraft 13 F 5 3:26 3:40 10 9:57 0:49 9 8:39 26:28
10 157 Meghan Leonas 13 F 12 5:38 2:07 8 9:53 0:34 8 8:24 26:33
11 161 Mary Mertes 14 F 7 4:17 3:08 7 9:22 0:59 12 9:52 27:36
12 152 Olivia Wilson 13 F 11 4:53 2:26 11 11:37 0:30 11 9:07 28:31
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 13 - 14
300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 175 Andrew Stublen 14 M 1 2:29 1:19 1 7:32 0:16 1 4:48 16:21
2 171 Jordan Patrick 13 M 8 4:02 1:27 3 7:42 0:21 3 6:27 19:55
3 166 Mack Clay 13 M 3 3:13 2:03 2 7:34 0:35 5 6:49 20:11
4 168 James Wiltfang 13 M 6 3:26 2:03 8 8:55 0:26 2 5:33 20:21
5 165 Mason Koechner 13 M 2 3:10 1:41 6 8:36 0:19 6 6:52 20:36
6 169 Garrett Spencer 13 M 4 3:15 2:02 9 9:00 0:22 4 6:39 21:16
7 173 Parker Allwood 13 M 5 3:23 2:32 7 8:53 0:30 7 6:54 22:10
8 172 Cullen Herron 13 M 7 3:55 2:07 4 8:01 0:19 12 9:05 23:24
9 174 John Thompson 14 M 9 4:25 3:26 13 9:58 0:49 9 7:33 26:08
10 167 Max Yates 13 M 13 7:34 2:24 5 8:09 0:30 10 7:35 26:10
11 177 Alex Holsman 14 M 11 5:11 2:56 11 9:29 1:23 8 7:31 26:28
12 170 Jeremy Quarles 13 M 12 6:36 2:24 10 9:19 13 17:49 26:48
13 176 Bryce Holsman 14 M 10 5:10 3:21 12 9:35 1:03 11 8:19 27:26
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
GILRS AGE GROUP RESULTS 15 - 17
300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 184 Mackenzie Madsen 16 F 1 4:35 1:13 1 6:52 0:27 1 5:24 18:28
2 182 Sarah Schaefer 15 F 3 7:33 1:54 2 8:17 0:24 2 6:50 24:56
3 181 Taylor Wainwright 15 F 2 6:24 2:04 3 9:33 0:28 3 8:56 27:23
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
LONGVIEW JUNIOR TRIATHLON
Longview Recreation Center - Lee's Summit, MO, July 24, 2011
BOYS AGE GROUP RESULTS 15 - 17
300 Yard Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 186 Duggan Trenary 15 M 1 3:53 0:49 1 6:13 0:25 1 4:41 15:58
2 189 Zachary Redelshemier 17 M 2 4:47 2:05 2 7:43 0:25 4 7:03 22:01
3 187 Christian Harris 15 M 4 5:54 1:45 4 8:15 0:27 2 5:53 22:10
4 188 Graham Long 16 M 3 5:46 1:47 3 7:49 0:36 3 6:32 22:28
results by ChampionChip Minnesota, Inc results posted on: www.onlineraceresults.com
24 & UNDER RELAY RESULTS
100 Yard Swim - 3 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
25 - 35 RELAY RESULTS
200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
Place Bib TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 107 Byrne ; Luke Byrne , ,
3 2:29 1:09 1 8:50 0:27 1 5:44 18:36
2 105 Yows ; Corbin Yows , ,
1 2:03 1:02 2 10:02 0:17 2 7:27 20:49
3 106 campbell ; Jasmine Campbell , ,
2 2:16 1:25 3 15:11 0:41 3 8:06 27:36
35 & OVER RELAY RESULTS
200 Yard Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
Place Bib TEAM NAME; TEAM MEMBERS Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 179 Pawlewicz ; John Pawlewicz , ,
1 2:50 0:59 1 6:15 0:17 1 4:14 14:33
2 114 Prettyman ; Alex Prettyman , ,
2 2:58 0:55 2 8:22 0:25 2 5:06 17:43
3 112 Byrne ; Carly Byrne , ,
3 4:05 0:54 3 10:34 0:17 3 5:35 21:22
4 113 McNett ; Riley McNett , ,
4 4:10 0:57 4 10:36 0:16 4 5:37 21:33
PROBLEM RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 13 Lexi Barnes 6 F 3 2:45 0:57 3 7:57 11:37
2 183 Augusta Garies 15 F 4 4:01 2:09 1 7:19 0:18 1 0:58 14:43
3 94 Avery Masoner 10 M 2 2:28 6:02 2 7:18 15:47
4 92 Murphy Corum 9 M 1 1:57 1:19
Total Registered: 167
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 147
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 7
Number of Male Finishers: 71
Number of Female Finishers: 76
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 10