Gambler Half Marathon Age Group Results
================================================================================
FEMALE OVERALL GUN TIME
================================================================================
1 301 Abby Knight Omaha NE 27 F 1:30:09
2 474 Emily Von Weihe Houston TX 25 F 1:34:38
3 475 Brandy Paulson McClelland IA 30 F 1:35:51
================================================================================
FEMALE MASTER OVERALL NET TIME
================================================================================
1 355 Tobi Stewart Saint Edward NE 41 F 1:40:06
2 401 Mary Byrd Bennington NE 46 F 1:42:03
3 461 Carey Sell Bellevue NE 40 F 1:42:10
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 01 - 19 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 379 Katelyn Tschida Omaha NE 19 F 1:45:59
2 456 Dani McGinn Council Bluffs IA 19 F 2:03:05
3 455 Samantha Sack Lincoln NE 14 F 2:05:34
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 478 Jenna Schreiber Council Bluffs IA 24 F 1:39:17
2 435 Jaimie Brabec Elkhorn NE 24 F 1:51:30
3 430 Amanda Clanton Council Bluffs IA 24 F 1:53:57
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 227 Lori Jorn Omaha NE 27 F 1:39:17
2 391 Bethany Levy Omaha NE 29 F 1:45:39
3 148 Jordan Crawford York NE 27 F 1:49:52
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 436 Laura Lillie Omaha NE 30 F 1:38:13
2 343 Christine Head Council Bluffs IA 30 F 1:42:31
3 422 Faith Davis Omaha NE 32 F 1:44:56
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 610 Kristi Gibbs Papillion NE 35 F 1:41:23
2 467 Kristin Boothby Underwood IA 36 F 1:42:08
3 426 Gretchen McGill Omaha NE 37 F 1:42:29
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 269 Sonja Honeycutt Omaha NE 41 F 1:47:04
2 427 Jill Burton Council Bluffs IA 41 F 1:53:16
3 371 Tammi Martin Council Bluffs IA 42 F 1:56:00
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 589 Mo McAndrews Omaha NE 45 F 1:46:58
2 218 Kathie Madron Oakland IA 48 F 1:49:55
3 193 Sharon Kruse Omaha NE 46 F 1:55:07
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 442 Janet Ciesielski Fulda MN 51 F 1:52:44
2 411 Ramona Lucas Bellevue NE 51 F 1:53:50
3 447 Dee Kraft Omaha NE 54 F 1:57:27
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 363 Robin Higley Omaha NE 55 F 1:57:16
2 190 Vicki Hall Bellevue NE 57 F 2:11:41
3 357 Marylou Arkfeld Council Bluffs IA 59 F 2:13:27
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 203 Brenda Sutton Omaha NE 62 F 3:03:56
2 49 Jean Hult Council Bluffs IA 60 F 3:21:40
Gambler Half Marathon Age Group Results
================================================================================
MALE OVERALL GUN TIME
================================================================================
1 351 Daniel Connor Bennington NE 16 M 1:23:57
2 288 Matt Humphrey Lincoln NE 16 M 1:26:17
3 595 Mark Wittland Council Bluffs IA 40 M 1:26:49
================================================================================
MALE MASTER OVERALL NET TIME
================================================================================
1 137 Chad Kavars Council Bluffs IA 40 M 1:27:15
2 41 Luigi Calviello West Des Moine IA 40 M 1:29:54
3 326 Steve Stender Omaha NE 44 M 1:30:56
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 01 - 19 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 494 Nolan Dvorak Plattsmouth NE 15 M 1:29:49
2 250 Kyle McGlade Council Bluffs IA 17 M 1:31:58
3 2 Johnny Konvalina Omaha NE 19 M 1:39:11
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 106 Colton Aman Blair NE 22 M 1:36:48
2 298 Eric Tesarek Omaha NE 20 M 1:45:51
3 336 Tyler Haug Council Bluffs IA 20 M 2:03:05
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 353 Ryan Gratz Iowa City IA 29 M 1:27:28
2 156 Jimmy Smiddy Underwood IA 29 M 1:29:26
3 206 Bobby Ewalt Emporia KS 28 M 1:39:54
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 600 Nathan Wenck Carroll IA 34 M 1:28:16
2 511 Matthew Skradski La Vista NE 30 M 1:29:38
3 45 Mike McSorley Council Bluffs IA 33 M 1:30:25
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 144 Sean Henrickson Omaha NE 36 M 1:26:18
2 160 Miguel Ordorica Omaha NE 39 M 1:28:37
3 70 Rick Nickerson Council Bluffs IA 35 M 1:30:02
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 59 Philip Taylor Council Bluffs IA 40 M 1:31:57
2 243 Denny Asche Eagle Grove IA 41 M 1:33:47
3 97 Bryan Brownsberger Ankeny IA 42 M 1:34:13
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 215 Eric Van De Graaff La Vista NE 45 M 1:35:15
2 562 Kevin Curtis Omaha NE 49 M 1:49:12
3 222 James Harnden Bellevue NE 47 M 1:50:34
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 545 Randy Jarzynka Cairo NE 52 M 1:33:55
2 142 James Cover Gretna NE 50 M 1:38:49
3 532 Don Honeycutt Omaha NE 51 M 1:39:08
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 300 Mark Jones Omaha NE 57 M 1:37:55
2 117 Anthony Sorrentino Omaha NE 56 M 1:43:01
3 569 Don Geier Omaha NE 57 M 1:48:18
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99 (3) NET TIME
================================================================================
1 180 Robert Bogar Honey Creek IA 68 M 1:51:30
2 324 Michael Fisher Red Oak IA 60 M 1:56:11
3 112 Greg Crisman Omaha NE 63 M 1:57:12