Running Opener
St. Paul, MN April, 02, 2011
5K
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 1/24 391 Chris Simpson 26 M Saint Paul MN 18:13 5:52
2 2/24 360 Justin Peters 22 M Morton MN 18:23 5:55
3 3/24 470 Seth Witte 24 M Inver Grove Height MN 18:43 6:02
4 1/7 464 Matt McDermitt 15 M Inver Grove Height MN 18:44 6:02
5 1/21 471 Jay Nelson 41 M Minneapolis MN 18:59 6:07
6 2/21 440 Tim Leininger 41 M Eagan MN 19:38 6:19
7 1/7 239 Cara Donohue 19 F Bloomington MN 20:24 6:34
8 4/24 235 Jason Davis 29 M Saint Paul MN 20:36 6:38
9 1/27 466 Harvey Skees 38 M Eden Prairie MN 20:46 6:41
10 1/18 322 Mark Leduc 56 M Coon Rapids MN 20:54 6:44
11 2/27 299 Matthew Kaler 30 M Minneapolis MN 20:55 6:44
12 2/18 302 Greg Karp 54 M Mahtomedi MN 21:00 6:46
13 3/27 252 Doug Franzwa 32 M Woodbury MN 21:07 6:48
14 5/24 205 Mark Bauer 28 M Edina MN 21:31 6:56
15 2/7 448 David Krels 15 M Norhfield MN 21:49 7:02
16 4/27 241 Brian Dykhuizen 39 M St Paul MN 21:51 7:02
17 6/24 449 James Warmuth 23 M Lakeland MN 22:04 7:07
18 1/47 315 Lisa Kresky-Griffin 39 F Farmington MN 22:11 7:09
19 3/21 425 Mike McCortney 46 M Centerville MN 23:22 7:32
20 7/24 343 Matt Mondry 25 M Woodbury MN 23:23 7:32
21 1/5 443 John Schlegelmilch 63 M Red Wing MN 23:35 7:36
22 3/18 441 Fritz Busch 54 M Sleepy Eye MN 24:10 7:47
23 4/18 442 Jeff Holmbeck 54 M Shoreview MN 24:40 7:57
24 1/43 460 Kacie Groves 27 F Brooklyn Park MN 24:59 8:03
25 5/27 212 Travis Blasy 34 M Cottage Grove MN 25:02 8:04
26 8/24 452 Jon Benson 25 M Chanhassen MN 25:05 8:05
27 1/19 420 Susan Woods 49 F Shoreview MN 25:09 8:06
28 9/24 407 Kevin Tjernagel 27 M Prior Lake MN 25:43 8:17
29 10/24 438 William Reed 25 M Cottage Grove MN 25:46 8:18
30 5/18 323 Lory Lemke 53 M Morris MN 25:54 8:20
31 4/21 364 John Reardon 42 M Woodbury MN 25:54 8:21
32 3/7 206 Mark Bayer 12 M Minneapolis MN 26:04 8:24
33 11/24 453 Christian Vanek 22 M Prior Lake MN 26:04 8:24
34 2/19 270 Shelly Hadley 45 F River Falls WI 26:11 8:26
35 12/24 293 Anthony Howard 27 M Burnsville MN 26:15 8:27
36 2/43 427 Leeah Rodriguez 23 F St. Paul MN 26:15 8:27
37 3/43 419 Kimberly Wilson 21 F Minneapolis MN 26:17 8:28
38 6/18 439 Raymond Jick 53 M Red Wing MN 26:25 8:31
39 5/21 207 Phil Bayer 49 M Minneapolis MN 26:28 8:31
40 13/24 318 Darren Kunert 29 M Hastings MN 26:31 8:32
41 6/21 354 Tony Orsello 42 M Lino Lakes MN 26:33 8:33
42 7/18 473 Kevin Hinze 50 M Pine City MN 26:40 8:35
43 8/18 451 Joe Flynn 53 M Burnsville MN 26:43 8:36
44 2/47 431 Michelle Schwientek 35 F New Brighton MN 26:53 8:40
45 14/24 370 Richard Robinson Jr. 28 M Golden Valley MN 26:56 8:40
46 7/21 209 Rod Bell 49 M Lino Lakes MN 27:03 8:43
47 2/7 444 Angela Blair 12 F Baldwin WI 27:18 8:48
48 4/43 421 Kate Wyman 23 F St. Paul MN 27:21 8:48
49 8/21 287 Chris Holthe 41 M Woodbury MN 27:21 8:49
50 3/7 223 Abby Cahill 13 F Eagan MN 27:23 8:49
51 5/43 328 Molly Martin 29 F St. Paul MN 27:30 8:51
52 3/47 290 Shari Hosler 35 F Hastings MN 27:31 8:52
53 9/18 280 James Hill 55 M Welch MN 27:34 8:53
54 6/43 416 Michel Weinhagen 26 F Roseville MN 27:37 8:54
55 9/21 289 Michael Hosler 42 M Hastings MN 27:39 8:54
56 4/47 372 Rachel Rose 36 F Cottage Grove MN 27:41 8:55
57 6/27 320 John Larsen 37 M St Louis Park MN 27:44 8:56
58 10/21 321 Peter Laskiewicz 43 M Minneapolis MN 27:48 8:57
59 15/24 296 Michael John 26 M Hugo MN 27:48 8:57
60 7/27 253 Kenneth Franzwa 34 M Oakdale MN 28:05 9:03
61 8/27 265 Timothy Goebel 33 M St. Paul MN 28:17 9:07
62 5/47 458 Erin Holmes 33 F Apple Valley MN 28:19 9:07
63 6/47 251 Samantha Foster 30 F North St Paul MN 28:26 9:09
64 7/43 404 Kaylee Strom 20 F Duluth MN 28:31 9:11
65 8/43 435 Kristen Odden 22 F Woodbury MN 28:32 9:11
66 11/21 210 Tom Benson 42 M Minneapolis MN 28:32 9:12
67 4/7 456 Blake Weaver 15 M Maplewood MN 28:34 9:12
68 437 28:43 9:15
69 9/43 297 Lindsay Johnson 24 F Hudson WI 28:45 9:16
70 9/27 201 Brendan Alexander 30 M St. Paul MN 28:49 9:17
71 7/47 225 Katie Carter 37 F Bloomington MN 28:50 9:17
72 10/43 260 Laurie Gamache 28 F Champlin MN 28:52 9:18
73 11/43 409 Abigail Turman 28 F Minneapolis MN 28:53 9:18
74 12/43 369 Jessica Richardson 24 F Ham Lake MN 28:53 9:18
75 8/47 310 Tami Klimpel 37 F Rosemount MN 28:58 9:20
76 12/21 288 Mike Holthe 40 M Minneapolis MN 28:59 9:20
77 13/43 433 Pricilla Conway 28 F St. Paul MN 29:01 9:21
78 1/14 295 Karen James 59 F Eagan MN 29:02 9:21
79 10/18 292 Milton Hovelson 56 M Red Wing MN 29:03 9:21
80 13/21 271 Jeffrey Halstead 45 M Anoka MN 29:05 9:22
81 3/19 423 Heidi Zeller 40 F Woodbury MN 29:20 9:27
82 14/43 352 Esther Noll 24 F Shoreview MN 29:23 9:28
83 14/21 418 Charles Wilson 44 M Hanover MN 29:25 9:29
84 15/21 356 Scott Ostrom 48 M North Branch MN 29:26 9:29
85 4/19 208 Kris Bell 48 F Lino Lakes MN 29:29 9:30
86 5/7 457 Tahir Finley 18 M Benicia CA 29:37 9:32
87 10/27 304 Thomas Kelsey 35 M Minneapolis MN 29:40 9:33
88 15/43 412 Ariane Waldstein 25 F Lauderdale MN 29:51 9:37
89 16/43 202 Marie Allery 27 F Woodbury MN 29:58 9:39
90 17/43 411 Lindsay Vokaty 26 F Monticello MN 30:01 9:40
91 5/19 371 Elizabeth Root 45 F Prior Lake MN 30:08 9:42
92 11/18 329 Tom Mathews 56 M Plymouth MN 30:10 9:43
93 6/19 353 Sue Orsello 42 F Lino Lakes MN 30:11 9:43
94 9/47 461 Richelle Fraser 35 F Woodbury MN 30:16 9:45
95 11/27 422 William Yang 31 M Saint Paul MN 30:21 9:47
96 10/47 402 Anne Stepchuk 36 F Minnetonka MN 30:23 9:47
97 16/24 294 Evan James 23 M Austin MN 30:28 9:49
98 11/47 379 Racheal Sachs 31 F Cottage Grove MN 30:32 9:50
99 12/27 366 Josh Retka 33 M Chaska MN 30:39 9:52
100 13/27 413 Ben Webster 34 M West St. Paul MN 30:41 9:53
101 18/43 233 Kelly Crow 29 F West St. Paul MN 30:41 9:53
102 4/7 215 Caitlin Broberg 15 F Vadnais Hts MN 30:42 9:53
103 12/47 447 Linda Schmitt 38 F Woodbury MN 30:45 9:54
104 13/47 417 Catherine Williamson 33 F Eagan MN 30:46 9:54
105 2/5 249 Steve Feeny 61 M Plymouth MN 31:03 10:00
106 7/19 450 Kalley Yonta 45 F Chanhassen MN 31:05 10:01
107 16/21 274 Robert Hanson 47 M Ramsey MN 31:05 10:01
108 19/43 406 Kallie Tjernagel 22 F Marshall MN 31:15 10:04
109 8/19 362 Esta Ratzlaff 44 F Eagan MN 31:15 10:04
110 20/43 428 Kira Hale 27 F Minneapolis MN 31:18 10:05
111 21/43 227 Breann Cook 27 F Hudson WI 31:20 10:05
112 14/27 203 Kelly Artz 39 M Eden Prairie MN 31:27 10:08
113 3/5 257 Daryl Gabrielson 61 M Ham Lake MN 31:29 10:08
114 14/47 346 Michelle Murphy 38 F Saint Paul MN 31:37 10:11
115 15/27 345 Dan Murphy 37 M Saint Paul MN 31:38 10:11
116 15/47 228 Colleen Copeland 37 F Inver Grove Height MN 31:39 10:11
117 16/47 305 Amanda Kessel 31 F Saint Paul MN 31:57 10:17
118 4/5 410 Gerryvg Vandegarde 66 M Bloomington MN 32:03 10:19
119 2/14 327 Annette Margarit 56 F Richfield MN 32:12 10:22
120 16/27 283 Anthony Holgrimson 31 M Andover MN 32:13 10:23
121 17/47 414 Wendy Wegenke Berglund 33 F Minneapolis MN 32:19 10:24
122 18/47 272 Carolyn Halvorson 32 F Saint Paul MN 32:20 10:25
123 17/27 463 Kurt Eberspacher 39 M Circle Pines MN 32:21 10:25
124 9/19 355 Cheryl Ostrom 48 F North Branch MN 32:28 10:27
125 22/43 454 Charli Nguyen 27 F Minneapolis MN 32:29 10:28
126 18/27 459 Nick Anthony 30 M White Bear Lake MN 32:30 10:28
127 23/43 236 Rachelle Desmith 24 F Osceola WI 32:30 10:28
128 19/27 258 Matt Galligan 33 M Woodbury MN 32:36 10:30
129 12/18 378 David Rysted 54 M Minnetonka MN 32:38 10:31
130 3/14 333 Dianna McDonough 50 F Eagan MN 32:40 10:31
131 5/7 336 Alexis McKenzie 18 F Hudson WI 32:46 10:33
132 4/14 226 Conni Conner 57 F Minneapolis MN 33:04 10:39
133 20/27 243 Daniel Englund, Jr. 33 M Saint Paul MN 33:06 10:39
134 24/43 400 Sara Spevacek 20 F Excelsior MN 33:19 10:44
135 21/27 472 Ben Smith 31 M Inver Grove Height MN 33:24 10:45
136 17/21 474 Chris Dugan 48 M St. Paul MN 33:25 10:46
137 5/5 436 Mary Dose 67 M Hellmin MN 33:26 10:46
138 19/47 324 Carolyn Lent 37 F Roberts WI 33:33 10:48
139 17/24 339 James Mettler 21 M Mankato MN 33:42 10:51
140 20/47 502 Liz Stiehl 35 F Lino Lakes MN 33:45 10:52
141 10/19 377 Jean Ryon 45 F New Brighton MN 33:46 10:52
142 13/18 432 Michael Jamison 58 M 33:46 10:52
143 18/21 375 Jason Rudolph 44 M Wayzata MN 33:47 10:53
144 14/18 213 Craig Bower 56 M Minneapolis MN 33:56 10:56
145 5/14 382 Deborah Schmedemann 55 F Minneapolis MN 33:56 10:56
146 25/43 405 Kia Thao 27 F Saint Paul MN 34:00 10:57
147 22/27 384 Chris Scott 37 M St. Louis Park MN 34:00 10:57
148 26/43 250 Colette Fletcher 21 F Roseville MN 34:07 10:59
149 27/43 262 Megan Gaulke 27 F River Falls WI 34:15 11:02
150 21/47 269 Jennifer Hackbarth 36 F Cottage Grove MN 34:19 11:03
151 1/1 279 Diana Heltzer-Quaas 65 F Woodbury MN 34:22 11:04
152 19/21 455 Mike Weaver 43 M Maplewood MN 34:25 11:05
153 6/7 244 Alec Enke 14 M Maplewood MN 34:37 11:09
154 20/21 335 Paul McFarland 40 M Minneapolis MN 34:38 11:09
155 21/21 363 John Ratzlaff 43 M Eagan MN 34:41 11:10
156 11/19 217 Sue Broberg 47 F Vadnais Hts MN 34:41 11:10
157 22/47 2137 Megan Grimwood 31 F Eagan MI 34:46 11:12
158 23/47 430 Christa Eldridge 32 F Blaine MN 34:51 11:13
159 6/14 268 Cathryn Grimwood 58 F Eagan MN 34:52 11:14
160 23/27 426 Chris Lamb 36 M Prescott WI 34:56 11:15
161 24/47 390 Sherri Short 37 F Zimmerman MN 35:13 11:21
162 25/47 342 Jonalyn Mision 39 F Eagan MN 35:18 11:22
163 15/18 220 Rick Buechner 55 M Hastings MN 35:28 11:25
164 24/27 383 John Schultz 33 M Albany MN 35:58 11:35
165 26/47 385 Tehout Selameab 32 F Saint Paul MN 36:00 11:36
166 27/47 386 Tseganesh Selameab 33 F St Paul MN 36:00 11:36
167 28/47 340 Renae Milawski 38 F Eden Prairie MN 36:03 11:37
168 29/47 277 Steph Hartman 36 F Little Canada MN 36:07 11:38
169 28/43 331 Casey McCann 26 F Stillwater MN 36:13 11:40
170 29/43 230 Kelly Cramlet 27 F Hugo MN 36:13 11:40
171 30/47 286 Keia Holgrimson 32 F Andover MN 36:16 11:41
172 31/47 469 Amanda Peterson 33 F Shakopee MN 36:16 11:41
173 32/47 234 Jill Dabrowski 31 F Minneapolis MN 36:34 11:47
174 33/47 337 Shauna McKenzie 37 F Minneapolis MN 36:35 11:47
175 16/18 221 Gregg Busch 51 M Jordan MN 36:37 11:47
176 7/14 232 Connie Crimi 54 F Jordan MN 36:37 11:47
177 25/27 259 Mike Galvin 39 M Ramsey MN 36:39 11:48
178 18/24 300 Dan Kalin 24 M Plymouth MN 37:10 11:58
179 34/47 357 Jennifer Oswald 39 F Stillwater MN 37:14 12:00
180 35/47 316 Maureen Krumm 33 F Saint Paul MN 37:16 12:00
181 30/43 263 Athena Gause 28 F Maplewood MN 37:20 12:01
182 7/7 347 Bruce Nelson 13 M Belle Plaine MN 37:24 12:03
183 12/19 376 Kate Ryan 46 F Plymouth MN 37:30 12:04
184 31/43 317 Becky Kulstad 27 F River Falls WI 37:32 12:05
185 32/43 264 Sara Gliniany 27 F South Saint Paul MN 37:32 12:05
186 13/19 467 Pam Broz 43 F Minneapolis MN 37:37 12:07
187 19/24 285 John Holgrimson 28 M Ramsey MN 38:03 12:15
188 33/43 284 Beth Holgrimson 29 F Ramsey MN 38:03 12:15
189 34/43 367 Stepheny Reyes 27 F Minneapolis MN 38:08 12:17
190 26/27 399 Jason Sonnenburg 37 M Hastings MN 38:33 12:25
191 36/47 380 Cassandra Salo 37 F Hanover MN 38:35 12:26
192 14/19 319 Gina Lakour 41 F Hanover MN 38:38 12:26
193 35/43 395 Bethann Sobiech 29 F Lakeland MN 38:52 12:31
194 36/43 359 Tahmi Perzichilli 29 F Lakeland MN 38:52 12:31
195 37/47 256 Anna Gabrielson 36 F Ham Lake MN 39:10 12:37
196 37/43 238 Amanda Devereaux 27 F New Hope MN 39:18 12:39
197 38/43 408 Karen Trutnau 24 F Blaine MN 39:19 12:40
198 39/43 462 Emile Meissner 24 F Stillwater MN 39:50 12:50
199 38/47 415 Moria Weideman 31 F Roberts WI 39:51 12:50
200 15/19 2185 Nancy Dewitte 44 F St. Paul MN 39:51 12:50
201 16/19 204 Portia Badowski 42 F Buffalo MN 39:52 12:50
202 8/14 229 Karen Coss 53 F Eagan MN 40:24 13:01
203 9/14 219 Nancy Broshat 57 F Minneapolis MN 40:24 13:01
204 20/24 303 Tim Kelly 27 M Minneapolis MN 40:29 13:02
205 40/43 273 Caitlin Hanscom 24 F Andover MN 40:29 13:02
206 39/47 326 Lisa Mack 34 F Cottage Grove MN 40:30 13:03
207 21/24 281 Jacob Holen 24 M Rochester MN 40:45 13:07
208 41/43 282 Allison Holen-Zellmer 25 F Isanti MN 40:45 13:07
209 17/19 338 Laurie McMillen 45 F New Prague MN 41:38 13:24
210 6/7 446 Ericka Blair 14 F Baldwin WI 42:49 13:47
211 434 42:55 13:49
212 18/19 445 Renee Kessel 41 F Baldwin WI 43:15 13:56
213 40/47 275 Danielle Harris 31 F Wyoming MN 44:02 14:11
214 27/27 276 Joseph Harris 34 M Wyoming MN 44:03 14:11
215 10/14 254 Lisa Freese 50 F St Paul MN 45:01 14:30
216 11/14 361 Judy Peterson 55 F Lino Lakes MN 45:06 14:31
217 12/14 261 Jayne Ganyo 53 F Lino Lakes MN 45:07 14:32
218 17/18 349 Gary Nelson 57 M Belle Plaine MN 46:17 14:54
219 41/47 381 Nancy Sarne 32 F Woodbury MN 46:30 14:58
220 42/47 424 Kimberly Ziegler 38 F Buffalo MN 47:11 15:12
221 13/14 394 Laurie Skayer 50 F Vadnais Hts MN 47:55 15:26
222 14/14 334 Maggie McDonough 54 F Saint Paul MN 48:01 15:28
223 43/47 465 Cristy Vandeberg 36 F St. Paul MN 48:03 15:28
224 7/7 392 Carrissa Skayer 16 F Vadnais Hts MN 48:05 15:29
225 19/19 358 Laurie Parmeter 47 F Plymouth MN 48:11 15:31
226 22/24 312 Robert Klukas 27 M St. Paul MN 48:38 15:40
227 44/47 266 Brandi Gorden 32 F St. Paul MN 49:12 15:51
228 45/47 401 Kristin Stedje 32 F Maplewood MN 51:39 16:38
229 42/43 311 Carrie Kling 28 F Blaine MN 51:39 16:38
230 46/47 351 Kristi Nichols 31 F Minneapolis MN 56:37 18:14
231 47/47 242 Stacy Elhadad 32 F Andover MN 56:39 18:14
232 43/43 314 Brandy Kramer 29 F St. Cloud MN 56:52 18:19
233 23/24 2198 Alpha Ndebele 28 M Brooklyn Park MN
234 18/18 393 Dennis Skayer 52 M Vadnais Hts MN
235 24/24 301 Pete Kane 26 M Minneapolis MN
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com
*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Chris Simpson Saint Paul MN 26 M 18:13
2 Justin Peters Morton MN 22 M 18:23
3 Seth Witte Inver Grove He MN 24 M 18:43
4 Matt McDermitt Inver Grove He MN 15 M 18:44
5 Jay Nelson Minneapolis MN 41 M 18:59
6 Tim Leininger Eagan MN 41 M 19:38
7 Jason Davis Saint Paul MN 29 M 20:36
8 Harvey Skees Eden Prairie MN 38 M 20:46
9 Mark Leduc Coon Rapids MN 56 M 20:54
10 Matthew Kaler Minneapolis MN 30 M 20:55
11 Greg Karp Mahtomedi MN 54 M 21:00
12 Doug Franzwa Woodbury MN 32 M 21:07
13 Mark Bauer Edina MN 28 M 21:31
14 David Krels Norhfield MN 15 M 21:49
15 Brian Dykhuizen St Paul MN 39 M 21:51
16 James Warmuth Lakeland MN 23 M 22:04
17 Mike McCortney Centerville MN 46 M 23:22
18 Matt Mondry Woodbury MN 25 M 23:23
19 John Schlegelmilch Red Wing MN 63 M 23:35
20 Fritz Busch Sleepy Eye MN 54 M 24:10
21 Jeff Holmbeck Shoreview MN 54 M 24:40
22 Travis Blasy Cottage Grove MN 34 M 25:02
23 Jon Benson Chanhassen MN 25 M 25:05
24 Kevin Tjernagel Prior Lake MN 27 M 25:43
25 William Reed Cottage Grove MN 25 M 25:46
26 Lory Lemke Morris MN 53 M 25:54
27 John Reardon Woodbury MN 42 M 25:54
28 Mark Bayer Minneapolis MN 12 M 26:04
29 Christian Vanek Prior Lake MN 22 M 26:04
30 Anthony Howard Burnsville MN 27 M 26:15
31 Raymond Jick Red Wing MN 53 M 26:25
32 Phil Bayer Minneapolis MN 49 M 26:28
33 Darren Kunert Hastings MN 29 M 26:31
34 Tony Orsello Lino Lakes MN 42 M 26:33
35 Kevin Hinze Pine City MN 50 M 26:40
36 Joe Flynn Burnsville MN 53 M 26:43
37 Richard Robinson Jr. Golden Valley MN 28 M 26:56
38 Rod Bell Lino Lakes MN 49 M 27:03
39 Chris Holthe Woodbury MN 41 M 27:21
40 James Hill Welch MN 55 M 27:34
41 Michael Hosler Hastings MN 42 M 27:39
42 John Larsen St Louis Park MN 37 M 27:44
43 Peter Laskiewicz Minneapolis MN 43 M 27:48
44 Michael John Hugo MN 26 M 27:48
45 Kenneth Franzwa Oakdale MN 34 M 28:05
46 Timothy Goebel St. Paul MN 33 M 28:17
47 Tom Benson Minneapolis MN 42 M 28:32
48 Blake Weaver Maplewood MN 15 M 28:34
49 Brendan Alexander St. Paul MN 30 M 28:49
50 Mike Holthe Minneapolis MN 40 M 28:59
51 Milton Hovelson Red Wing MN 56 M 29:03
52 Jeffrey Halstead Anoka MN 45 M 29:05
53 Charles Wilson Hanover MN 44 M 29:25
54 Scott Ostrom North Branch MN 48 M 29:26
55 Tahir Finley Benicia CA 18 M 29:37
56 Thomas Kelsey Minneapolis MN 35 M 29:40
57 Tom Mathews Plymouth MN 56 M 30:10
58 William Yang Saint Paul MN 31 M 30:21
59 Evan James Austin MN 23 M 30:28
60 Josh Retka Chaska MN 33 M 30:39
61 Ben Webster West St. Paul MN 34 M 30:41
62 Steve Feeny Plymouth MN 61 M 31:03
63 Robert Hanson Ramsey MN 47 M 31:05
64 Kelly Artz Eden Prairie MN 39 M 31:27
65 Daryl Gabrielson Ham Lake MN 61 M 31:29
66 Dan Murphy Saint Paul MN 37 M 31:38
67 Gerryvg Vandegarde Bloomington MN 66 M 32:03
68 Anthony Holgrimson Andover MN 31 M 32:13
69 Kurt Eberspacher Circle Pines MN 39 M 32:21
70 Nick Anthony White Bear Lak MN 30 M 32:30
71 Matt Galligan Woodbury MN 33 M 32:36
72 David Rysted Minnetonka MN 54 M 32:38
73 Daniel Englund, Jr. Saint Paul MN 33 M 33:06
74 Ben Smith Inver Grove He MN 31 M 33:24
75 Chris Dugan St. Paul MN 48 M 33:25
76 Mary Dose Hellmin MN 67 M 33:26
77 James Mettler Mankato MN 21 M 33:42
78 Michael Jamison 58 M 33:46
79 Jason Rudolph Wayzata MN 44 M 33:47
80 Craig Bower Minneapolis MN 56 M 33:56
81 Chris Scott St. Louis Park MN 37 M 34:00
82 Mike Weaver Maplewood MN 43 M 34:25
83 Alec Enke Maplewood MN 14 M 34:37
84 Paul McFarland Minneapolis MN 40 M 34:38
85 John Ratzlaff Eagan MN 43 M 34:41
86 Chris Lamb Prescott WI 36 M 34:56
87 Rick Buechner Hastings MN 55 M 35:28
88 John Schultz Albany MN 33 M 35:58
89 Gregg Busch Jordan MN 51 M 36:37
90 Mike Galvin Ramsey MN 39 M 36:39
91 Dan Kalin Plymouth MN 24 M 37:10
92 Bruce Nelson Belle Plaine MN 13 M 37:24
93 John Holgrimson Ramsey MN 28 M 38:03
94 Jason Sonnenburg Hastings MN 37 M 38:33
95 Tim Kelly Minneapolis MN 27 M 40:29
96 Jacob Holen Rochester MN 24 M 40:45
97 Joseph Harris Wyoming MN 34 M 44:03
98 Gary Nelson Belle Plaine MN 57 M 46:17
99 Robert Klukas St. Paul MN 27 M 48:38
100 Alpha Ndebele Brooklyn Park MN 28 M
101 Dennis Skayer Vadnais Hts MN 52 M
102 Pete Kane Minneapolis MN 26 M
*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Cara Donohue Bloomington MN 19 F 20:24
2 Lisa Kresky-Griffin Farmington MN 39 F 22:11
3 Kacie Groves Brooklyn Park MN 27 F 24:59
4 Susan Woods Shoreview MN 49 F 25:09
5 Shelly Hadley River Falls WI 45 F 26:11
6 Leeah Rodriguez St. Paul MN 23 F 26:15
7 Kimberly Wilson Minneapolis MN 21 F 26:17
8 Michelle Schwientek New Brighton MN 35 F 26:53
9 Angela Blair Baldwin WI 12 F 27:18
10 Kate Wyman St. Paul MN 23 F 27:21
11 Abby Cahill Eagan MN 13 F 27:23
12 Molly Martin St. Paul MN 29 F 27:30
13 Shari Hosler Hastings MN 35 F 27:31
14 Michel Weinhagen Roseville MN 26 F 27:37
15 Rachel Rose Cottage Grove MN 36 F 27:41
16 Erin Holmes Apple Valley MN 33 F 28:19
17 Samantha Foster North St Paul MN 30 F 28:26
18 Kaylee Strom Duluth MN 20 F 28:31
19 Kristen Odden Woodbury MN 22 F 28:32
20 Lindsay Johnson Hudson WI 24 F 28:45
21 Katie Carter Bloomington MN 37 F 28:50
22 Laurie Gamache Champlin MN 28 F 28:52
23 Abigail Turman Minneapolis MN 28 F 28:53
24 Jessica Richardson Ham Lake MN 24 F 28:53
25 Tami Klimpel Rosemount MN 37 F 28:58
26 Pricilla Conway St. Paul MN 28 F 29:01
27 Karen James Eagan MN 59 F 29:02
28 Heidi Zeller Woodbury MN 40 F 29:20
29 Esther Noll Shoreview MN 24 F 29:23
30 Kris Bell Lino Lakes MN 48 F 29:29
31 Ariane Waldstein Lauderdale MN 25 F 29:51
32 Marie Allery Woodbury MN 27 F 29:58
33 Lindsay Vokaty Monticello MN 26 F 30:01
34 Elizabeth Root Prior Lake MN 45 F 30:08
35 Sue Orsello Lino Lakes MN 42 F 30:11
36 Richelle Fraser Woodbury MN 35 F 30:16
37 Anne Stepchuk Minnetonka MN 36 F 30:23
38 Racheal Sachs Cottage Grove MN 31 F 30:32
39 Kelly Crow West St. Paul MN 29 F 30:41
40 Caitlin Broberg Vadnais Hts MN 15 F 30:42
41 Linda Schmitt Woodbury MN 38 F 30:45
42 Catherine Williamson Eagan MN 33 F 30:46
43 Kalley Yonta Chanhassen MN 45 F 31:05
44 Kallie Tjernagel Marshall MN 22 F 31:15
45 Esta Ratzlaff Eagan MN 44 F 31:15
46 Kira Hale Minneapolis MN 27 F 31:18
47 Breann Cook Hudson WI 27 F 31:20
48 Michelle Murphy Saint Paul MN 38 F 31:37
49 Colleen Copeland Inver Grove He MN 37 F 31:39
50 Amanda Kessel Saint Paul MN 31 F 31:57
51 Annette Margarit Richfield MN 56 F 32:12
52 Wendy Wegenke Berglund Minneapolis MN 33 F 32:19
53 Carolyn Halvorson Saint Paul MN 32 F 32:20
54 Cheryl Ostrom North Branch MN 48 F 32:28
55 Charli Nguyen Minneapolis MN 27 F 32:29
56 Rachelle Desmith Osceola WI 24 F 32:30
57 Dianna McDonough Eagan MN 50 F 32:40
58 Alexis McKenzie Hudson WI 18 F 32:46
59 Conni Conner Minneapolis MN 57 F 33:04
60 Sara Spevacek Excelsior MN 20 F 33:19
61 Carolyn Lent Roberts WI 37 F 33:33
62 Liz Stiehl Lino Lakes MN 35 F 33:45
63 Jean Ryon New Brighton MN 45 F 33:46
64 Deborah Schmedemann Minneapolis MN 55 F 33:56
65 Kia Thao Saint Paul MN 27 F 34:00
66 Colette Fletcher Roseville MN 21 F 34:07
67 Megan Gaulke River Falls WI 27 F 34:15
68 Jennifer Hackbarth Cottage Grove MN 36 F 34:19
69 Diana Heltzer-Quaas Woodbury MN 65 F 34:22
70 Sue Broberg Vadnais Hts MN 47 F 34:41
71 Megan Grimwood Eagan MI 31 F 34:46
72 Christa Eldridge Blaine MN 32 F 34:51
73 Cathryn Grimwood Eagan MN 58 F 34:52
74 Sherri Short Zimmerman MN 37 F 35:13
75 Jonalyn Mision Eagan MN 39 F 35:18
76 Tehout Selameab Saint Paul MN 32 F 36:00
77 Tseganesh Selameab St Paul MN 33 F 36:00
78 Renae Milawski Eden Prairie MN 38 F 36:03
79 Steph Hartman Little Canada MN 36 F 36:07
80 Casey McCann Stillwater MN 26 F 36:13
81 Kelly Cramlet Hugo MN 27 F 36:13
82 Keia Holgrimson Andover MN 32 F 36:16
83 Amanda Peterson Shakopee MN 33 F 36:16
84 Jill Dabrowski Minneapolis MN 31 F 36:34
85 Shauna McKenzie Minneapolis MN 37 F 36:35
86 Connie Crimi Jordan MN 54 F 36:37
87 Jennifer Oswald Stillwater MN 39 F 37:14
88 Maureen Krumm Saint Paul MN 33 F 37:16
89 Athena Gause Maplewood MN 28 F 37:20
90 Kate Ryan Plymouth MN 46 F 37:30
91 Becky Kulstad River Falls WI 27 F 37:32
92 Sara Gliniany South Saint Pa MN 27 F 37:32
93 Pam Broz Minneapolis MN 43 F 37:37
94 Beth Holgrimson Ramsey MN 29 F 38:03
95 Stepheny Reyes Minneapolis MN 27 F 38:08
96 Cassandra Salo Hanover MN 37 F 38:35
97 Gina Lakour Hanover MN 41 F 38:38
98 Bethann Sobiech Lakeland MN 29 F 38:52
99 Tahmi Perzichilli Lakeland MN 29 F 38:52
100 Anna Gabrielson Ham Lake MN 36 F 39:10
101 Amanda Devereaux New Hope MN 27 F 39:18
102 Karen Trutnau Blaine MN 24 F 39:19
103 Emile Meissner Stillwater MN 24 F 39:50
104 Moria Weideman Roberts WI 31 F 39:51
105 Nancy Dewitte St. Paul MN 44 F 39:51
106 Portia Badowski Buffalo MN 42 F 39:52
107 Karen Coss Eagan MN 53 F 40:24
108 Nancy Broshat Minneapolis MN 57 F 40:24
109 Caitlin Hanscom Andover MN 24 F 40:29
110 Lisa Mack Cottage Grove MN 34 F 40:30
111 Allison Holen-Zellmer Isanti MN 25 F 40:45
112 Laurie McMillen New Prague MN 45 F 41:38
113 Ericka Blair Baldwin WI 14 F 42:49
114 Renee Kessel Baldwin WI 41 F 43:15
115 Danielle Harris Wyoming MN 31 F 44:02
116 Lisa Freese St Paul MN 50 F 45:01
117 Judy Peterson Lino Lakes MN 55 F 45:06
118 Jayne Ganyo Lino Lakes MN 53 F 45:07
119 Nancy Sarne Woodbury MN 32 F 46:30
120 Kimberly Ziegler Buffalo MN 38 F 47:11
121 Laurie Skayer Vadnais Hts MN 50 F 47:55
122 Maggie McDonough Saint Paul MN 54 F 48:01
123 Cristy Vandeberg St. Paul MN 36 F 48:03
124 Carrissa Skayer Vadnais Hts MN 16 F 48:05
125 Laurie Parmeter Plymouth MN 47 F 48:11
126 Brandi Gorden St. Paul MN 32 F 49:12
127 Kristin Stedje Maplewood MN 32 F 51:39
128 Carrie Kling Blaine MN 28 F 51:39
129 Kristi Nichols Minneapolis MN 31 F 56:37
130 Stacy Elhadad Andover MN 32 F 56:39
131 Brandy Kramer St. Cloud MN 29 F 56:52
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Matt McDermitt Inver Grove He MN 15 M 18:44
2 David Krels Norhfield MN 15 M 21:49
3 Mark Bayer Minneapolis MN 12 M 26:04
4 Blake Weaver Maplewood MN 15 M 28:34
5 Tahir Finley Benicia CA 18 M 29:37
6 Alec Enke Maplewood MN 14 M 34:37
7 Bruce Nelson Belle Plaine MN 13 M 37:24
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Cara Donohue Bloomington MN 19 F 20:24
2 Angela Blair Baldwin WI 12 F 27:18
3 Abby Cahill Eagan MN 13 F 27:23
4 Caitlin Broberg Vadnais Hts MN 15 F 30:42
5 Alexis McKenzie Hudson WI 18 F 32:46
6 Ericka Blair Baldwin WI 14 F 42:49
7 Carrissa Skayer Vadnais Hts MN 16 F 48:05
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Chris Simpson Saint Paul MN 26 M 18:13
2 Justin Peters Morton MN 22 M 18:23
3 Seth Witte Inver Grove He MN 24 M 18:43
4 Jason Davis Saint Paul MN 29 M 20:36
5 Mark Bauer Edina MN 28 M 21:31
6 James Warmuth Lakeland MN 23 M 22:04
7 Matt Mondry Woodbury MN 25 M 23:23
8 Jon Benson Chanhassen MN 25 M 25:05
9 Kevin Tjernagel Prior Lake MN 27 M 25:43
10 William Reed Cottage Grove MN 25 M 25:46
11 Christian Vanek Prior Lake MN 22 M 26:04
12 Anthony Howard Burnsville MN 27 M 26:15
13 Darren Kunert Hastings MN 29 M 26:31
14 Richard Robinson Jr. Golden Valley MN 28 M 26:56
15 Michael John Hugo MN 26 M 27:48
16 Evan James Austin MN 23 M 30:28
17 James Mettler Mankato MN 21 M 33:42
18 Dan Kalin Plymouth MN 24 M 37:10
19 John Holgrimson Ramsey MN 28 M 38:03
20 Tim Kelly Minneapolis MN 27 M 40:29
21 Jacob Holen Rochester MN 24 M 40:45
22 Robert Klukas St. Paul MN 27 M 48:38
23 Alpha Ndebele Brooklyn Park MN 28 M
24 Pete Kane Minneapolis MN 26 M
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Kacie Groves Brooklyn Park MN 27 F 24:59
2 Leeah Rodriguez St. Paul MN 23 F 26:15
3 Kimberly Wilson Minneapolis MN 21 F 26:17
4 Kate Wyman St. Paul MN 23 F 27:21
5 Molly Martin St. Paul MN 29 F 27:30
6 Michel Weinhagen Roseville MN 26 F 27:37
7 Kaylee Strom Duluth MN 20 F 28:31
8 Kristen Odden Woodbury MN 22 F 28:32
9 Lindsay Johnson Hudson WI 24 F 28:45
10 Laurie Gamache Champlin MN 28 F 28:52
11 Abigail Turman Minneapolis MN 28 F 28:53
12 Jessica Richardson Ham Lake MN 24 F 28:53
13 Pricilla Conway St. Paul MN 28 F 29:01
14 Esther Noll Shoreview MN 24 F 29:23
15 Ariane Waldstein Lauderdale MN 25 F 29:51
16 Marie Allery Woodbury MN 27 F 29:58
17 Lindsay Vokaty Monticello MN 26 F 30:01
18 Kelly Crow West St. Paul MN 29 F 30:41
19 Kallie Tjernagel Marshall MN 22 F 31:15
20 Kira Hale Minneapolis MN 27 F 31:18
21 Breann Cook Hudson WI 27 F 31:20
22 Charli Nguyen Minneapolis MN 27 F 32:29
23 Rachelle Desmith Osceola WI 24 F 32:30
24 Sara Spevacek Excelsior MN 20 F 33:19
25 Kia Thao Saint Paul MN 27 F 34:00
26 Colette Fletcher Roseville MN 21 F 34:07
27 Megan Gaulke River Falls WI 27 F 34:15
28 Casey McCann Stillwater MN 26 F 36:13
29 Kelly Cramlet Hugo MN 27 F 36:13
30 Athena Gause Maplewood MN 28 F 37:20
31 Becky Kulstad River Falls WI 27 F 37:32
32 Sara Gliniany South Saint Pa MN 27 F 37:32
33 Beth Holgrimson Ramsey MN 29 F 38:03
34 Stepheny Reyes Minneapolis MN 27 F 38:08
35 Bethann Sobiech Lakeland MN 29 F 38:52
36 Tahmi Perzichilli Lakeland MN 29 F 38:52
37 Amanda Devereaux New Hope MN 27 F 39:18
38 Karen Trutnau Blaine MN 24 F 39:19
39 Emile Meissner Stillwater MN 24 F 39:50
40 Caitlin Hanscom Andover MN 24 F 40:29
41 Allison Holen-Zellmer Isanti MN 25 F 40:45
42 Carrie Kling Blaine MN 28 F 51:39
43 Brandy Kramer St. Cloud MN 29 F 56:52
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Harvey Skees Eden Prairie MN 38 M 20:46
2 Doug Franzwa Woodbury MN 32 M 21:07
3 Brian Dykhuizen St Paul MN 39 M 21:51
4 Travis Blasy Cottage Grove MN 34 M 25:02
5 John Larsen St Louis Park MN 37 M 27:44
6 Kenneth Franzwa Oakdale MN 34 M 28:05
7 Timothy Goebel St. Paul MN 33 M 28:17
8 Thomas Kelsey Minneapolis MN 35 M 29:40
9 William Yang Saint Paul MN 31 M 30:21
10 Josh Retka Chaska MN 33 M 30:39
11 Ben Webster West St. Paul MN 34 M 30:41
12 Kelly Artz Eden Prairie MN 39 M 31:27
13 Dan Murphy Saint Paul MN 37 M 31:38
14 Anthony Holgrimson Andover MN 31 M 32:13
15 Kurt Eberspacher Circle Pines MN 39 M 32:21
16 Matt Galligan Woodbury MN 33 M 32:36
17 Daniel Englund, Jr. Saint Paul MN 33 M 33:06
18 Ben Smith Inver Grove He MN 31 M 33:24
19 Chris Scott St. Louis Park MN 37 M 34:00
20 Chris Lamb Prescott WI 36 M 34:56
21 John Schultz Albany MN 33 M 35:58
22 Mike Galvin Ramsey MN 39 M 36:39
23 Jason Sonnenburg Hastings MN 37 M 38:33
24 Joseph Harris Wyoming MN 34 M 44:03
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Lisa Kresky-Griffin Farmington MN 39 F 22:11
2 Michelle Schwientek New Brighton MN 35 F 26:53
3 Shari Hosler Hastings MN 35 F 27:31
4 Rachel Rose Cottage Grove MN 36 F 27:41
5 Erin Holmes Apple Valley MN 33 F 28:19
6 Katie Carter Bloomington MN 37 F 28:50
7 Tami Klimpel Rosemount MN 37 F 28:58
8 Richelle Fraser Woodbury MN 35 F 30:16
9 Anne Stepchuk Minnetonka MN 36 F 30:23
10 Racheal Sachs Cottage Grove MN 31 F 30:32
11 Linda Schmitt Woodbury MN 38 F 30:45
12 Catherine Williamson Eagan MN 33 F 30:46
13 Michelle Murphy Saint Paul MN 38 F 31:37
14 Colleen Copeland Inver Grove He MN 37 F 31:39
15 Amanda Kessel Saint Paul MN 31 F 31:57
16 Wendy Wegenke Berglund Minneapolis MN 33 F 32:19
17 Carolyn Halvorson Saint Paul MN 32 F 32:20
18 Carolyn Lent Roberts WI 37 F 33:33
19 Liz Stiehl Lino Lakes MN 35 F 33:45
20 Jennifer Hackbarth Cottage Grove MN 36 F 34:19
21 Megan Grimwood Eagan MI 31 F 34:46
22 Christa Eldridge Blaine MN 32 F 34:51
23 Sherri Short Zimmerman MN 37 F 35:13
24 Jonalyn Mision Eagan MN 39 F 35:18
25 Tehout Selameab Saint Paul MN 32 F 36:00
26 Tseganesh Selameab St Paul MN 33 F 36:00
27 Renae Milawski Eden Prairie MN 38 F 36:03
28 Steph Hartman Little Canada MN 36 F 36:07
29 Keia Holgrimson Andover MN 32 F 36:16
30 Amanda Peterson Shakopee MN 33 F 36:16
31 Jill Dabrowski Minneapolis MN 31 F 36:34
32 Shauna McKenzie Minneapolis MN 37 F 36:35
33 Jennifer Oswald Stillwater MN 39 F 37:14
34 Maureen Krumm Saint Paul MN 33 F 37:16
35 Cassandra Salo Hanover MN 37 F 38:35
36 Anna Gabrielson Ham Lake MN 36 F 39:10
37 Moria Weideman Roberts WI 31 F 39:51
38 Lisa Mack Cottage Grove MN 34 F 40:30
39 Danielle Harris Wyoming MN 31 F 44:02
40 Nancy Sarne Woodbury MN 32 F 46:30
41 Kimberly Ziegler Buffalo MN 38 F 47:11
42 Cristy Vandeberg St. Paul MN 36 F 48:03
43 Brandi Gorden St. Paul MN 32 F 49:12
44 Kristin Stedje Maplewood MN 32 F 51:39
45 Kristi Nichols Minneapolis MN 31 F 56:37
46 Stacy Elhadad Andover MN 32 F 56:39
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Jay Nelson Minneapolis MN 41 M 18:59
2 Tim Leininger Eagan MN 41 M 19:38
3 Mike McCortney Centerville MN 46 M 23:22
4 John Reardon Woodbury MN 42 M 25:54
5 Phil Bayer Minneapolis MN 49 M 26:28
6 Tony Orsello Lino Lakes MN 42 M 26:33
7 Rod Bell Lino Lakes MN 49 M 27:03
8 Chris Holthe Woodbury MN 41 M 27:21
9 Michael Hosler Hastings MN 42 M 27:39
10 Peter Laskiewicz Minneapolis MN 43 M 27:48
11 Tom Benson Minneapolis MN 42 M 28:32
12 Mike Holthe Minneapolis MN 40 M 28:59
13 Jeffrey Halstead Anoka MN 45 M 29:05
14 Charles Wilson Hanover MN 44 M 29:25
15 Scott Ostrom North Branch MN 48 M 29:26
16 Robert Hanson Ramsey MN 47 M 31:05
17 Chris Dugan St. Paul MN 48 M 33:25
18 Jason Rudolph Wayzata MN 44 M 33:47
19 Mike Weaver Maplewood MN 43 M 34:25
20 Paul McFarland Minneapolis MN 40 M 34:38
21 John Ratzlaff Eagan MN 43 M 34:41
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Susan Woods Shoreview MN 49 F 25:09
2 Shelly Hadley River Falls WI 45 F 26:11
3 Heidi Zeller Woodbury MN 40 F 29:20
4 Kris Bell Lino Lakes MN 48 F 29:29
5 Elizabeth Root Prior Lake MN 45 F 30:08
6 Sue Orsello Lino Lakes MN 42 F 30:11
7 Kalley Yonta Chanhassen MN 45 F 31:05
8 Esta Ratzlaff Eagan MN 44 F 31:15
9 Cheryl Ostrom North Branch MN 48 F 32:28
10 Jean Ryon New Brighton MN 45 F 33:46
11 Sue Broberg Vadnais Hts MN 47 F 34:41
12 Kate Ryan Plymouth MN 46 F 37:30
13 Pam Broz Minneapolis MN 43 F 37:37
14 Gina Lakour Hanover MN 41 F 38:38
15 Nancy Dewitte St. Paul MN 44 F 39:51
16 Portia Badowski Buffalo MN 42 F 39:52
17 Laurie McMillen New Prague MN 45 F 41:38
18 Renee Kessel Baldwin WI 41 F 43:15
19 Laurie Parmeter Plymouth MN 47 F 48:11
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Mark Leduc Coon Rapids MN 56 M 20:54
2 Greg Karp Mahtomedi MN 54 M 21:00
3 Fritz Busch Sleepy Eye MN 54 M 24:10
4 Jeff Holmbeck Shoreview MN 54 M 24:40
5 Lory Lemke Morris MN 53 M 25:54
6 Raymond Jick Red Wing MN 53 M 26:25
7 Kevin Hinze Pine City MN 50 M 26:40
8 Joe Flynn Burnsville MN 53 M 26:43
9 James Hill Welch MN 55 M 27:34
10 Milton Hovelson Red Wing MN 56 M 29:03
11 Tom Mathews Plymouth MN 56 M 30:10
12 David Rysted Minnetonka MN 54 M 32:38
13 Michael Jamison 58 M 33:46
14 Craig Bower Minneapolis MN 56 M 33:56
15 Rick Buechner Hastings MN 55 M 35:28
16 Gregg Busch Jordan MN 51 M 36:37
17 Gary Nelson Belle Plaine MN 57 M 46:17
18 Dennis Skayer Vadnais Hts MN 52 M
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Karen James Eagan MN 59 F 29:02
2 Annette Margarit Richfield MN 56 F 32:12
3 Dianna McDonough Eagan MN 50 F 32:40
4 Conni Conner Minneapolis MN 57 F 33:04
5 Deborah Schmedemann Minneapolis MN 55 F 33:56
6 Cathryn Grimwood Eagan MN 58 F 34:52
7 Connie Crimi Jordan MN 54 F 36:37
8 Karen Coss Eagan MN 53 F 40:24
9 Nancy Broshat Minneapolis MN 57 F 40:24
10 Lisa Freese St Paul MN 50 F 45:01
11 Judy Peterson Lino Lakes MN 55 F 45:06
12 Jayne Ganyo Lino Lakes MN 53 F 45:07
13 Laurie Skayer Vadnais Hts MN 50 F 47:55
14 Maggie McDonough Saint Paul MN 54 F 48:01
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 & - UP
================================================================================
1 John Schlegelmilch Red Wing MN 63 M 23:35
2 Steve Feeny Plymouth MN 61 M 31:03
3 Daryl Gabrielson Ham Lake MN 61 M 31:29
4 Gerryvg Vandegarde Bloomington MN 66 M 32:03
5 Mary Dose Hellmin MN 67 M 33:26
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 & - UP
================================================================================
1 Diana Heltzer-Quaas Woodbury MN 65 F 34:22
Total Registered: 403
Total Number of Finishers: 232
Number of Male Finishers: 99
Number of Female Finishers: 131
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 168