---------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JUNIOR HIGH: TEAM AWARDS LIST
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 67 Montevideo ( 5:56.9 29:44.4)
========================================
1 2 Adam Dezeeuw 7TH 5:32.2 5 31 Jack Carruth 8TH 6:24.6
2 3 Zac Enevoldsen 8TH 5:41.4 6 ( 32) Brennan Moe 7TH 6:25.0
3 9 Preston Herfurth 7TH 5:54.9 7 ( 38) David Vanravenswaay 8TH 6:30.3
4 22 Jason Lin 8TH 6:11.3
2. 91 Dassel-Cokato ( 6:06.5 30:32.5)
========================================
1 5 Troy Ryynanen 8TH 5:45.0 5 36 Jack Nelson 8TH 6:28.0
2 10 Grant Ryynanen 8TH 5:56.5 6 ( 46) Taylor Lazarre 7TH 6:38.1
3 15 Brandon Johnson 8TH 6:05.9 7 ( 59) Dean Kivisto 8TH 6:59.0
4 25 Colton Vetsch 7TH 6:17.1
3. 98 Holy Family Catholic ( 6:05.0 30:24.9)
========================================
1 4 Bo Cherry 8TH 5:42.7 5 47 Gabe Lura 7TH 6:38.1
2 6 Jack Lavelle 8TH 5:45.8 6 ( 49) Nick Johnson 8TH 6:41.9
3 20 Joe Esenther 7TH 6:09.1
4 21 Tyler Kobilarcsik 8TH 6:09.2
4. 114 St. Michael-Albertville ( 6:11.2 30:55.7)
========================================
1 7 Alex Birk 8TH 5:47.0 5 40 Ryan Albrecht 7TH 6:32.0
2 8 Chase Cayo 8TH 5:52.5 6 ( 41) Evan Gjesvold 8TH 6:32.8
3 24 Donnie Leuer 7TH 6:16.5 7 ( 45) Zach Nygaard 7TH 6:38.0
4 35 Gavin Jocelyn 7TH 6:27.7
5. 138 LeSueur-Henderson ( 6:15.2 31:15.9)
========================================
1 1 Sam Gerdts 8TH 5:28.1 5 50 Nick Nugent 8TH 6:46.1
2 16 David Pioske 8TH 6:05.9 6 ( 51) Jared Pudwill 8TH 6:46.6
3 29 Matthew Bjork 8TH 6:20.7 7 ( 52) Sage Grothe 8TH 6:47.2
4 42 Ben Kroehler 7TH 6:35.1
6. 151 Mound Westonka ( 6:26.7 32:13.3)
========================================
1 11 Dan Mahota 8TH 5:57.5 5 71 Tyler Monforton 7TH 7:34.3
2 18 Cam McManus 8TH 6:08.0 6 ( 77) Shane Hewitt 7TH 8:08.4
3 23 Matt Humbert 7TH 6:13.7
4 28 Steven Hoff 8TH 6:19.8
7. 174 Glencoe - Silver Lake ( 6:28.5 32:22.1)
========================================
1 17 Oakley Clark 8TH 6:07.8 5 56 Wyatt Sullivan 7TH 6:54.2
2 19 Jac Chelman 8TH 6:08.2 6 ( 57) Chandler Swift 8TH 6:55.8
3 27 Isiah Herout 8TH 6:18.3 7 ( 58) Brad Eischens 8TH 6:57.5
4 55 Mitch Rothstein 7TH 6:53.6
8. 175 LC-WE-N ( 6:27.0 32:14.8)
========================================
1 14 Kalen Magers 7TH 6:02.6 5 48 Tyler Hruby 7TH 6:39.9
2 26 Zach Olsem 7TH 6:17.5 6 ( 64) Carter Richards 7TH 7:07.7
3 43 Adam Hruby 7TH 6:37.1 7 ( 66) Luke Jennings 7TH 7:16.2
4 44 Brenden Hoosline 7TH 6:37.7
9. 228 BELLE PLAINE ( 6:50.6 34:13.0)
========================================
1 13 Ryan Bremseth-Vinin 7TH 6:01.6 5 72 Patrick Selly 7TH 7:42.0
2 34 Dillon Bigaouette 7TH 6:26.8 6 ( 73) Sam Gregory 7TH 7:43.2
3 39 Max Hughes 8TH 6:31.3 7 ( 80) Alex Hazzard 8TH 8:50.9
4 70 Noah Mewes 7TH 7:31.3
10. 243 St. Peter ( 6:53.9 34:29.4)
========================================
1 12 Cody Vacek 7TH 5:57.5 4 63 Tanner Peterson 7TH 7:04.1
2 33 Matt Huber 8TH 6:25.5 5 75 Noah Wilson 7TH 8:02.5
3 60 Jacob Gurrola 8TH 6:59.8
11. 291 Waconia ( 7:11.9 35:59.1)
========================================
1 30 Nicholas Fettig 8TH 6:24.1 5 74 Trace Delange 7TH 8:01.9
2 53 Matthew Tracy 7TH 6:52.1 6 ( 76) Jackson Weiland 7TH 8:04.8
3 65 Ike Swanson 7TH 7:14.5
4 69 Ben Luder 7TH 7:26.5
12. 320 Sibley East-ARLINGTON ( 7:36.1 38:00.1)
========================================
1 37 Zack Klaers 8TH 6:30.2 4 78 Ben Stienborn 8TH 8:08.5
2 61 Korban Strand 8TH 7:00.9 5 82 Ian Holmes 7TH 9:18.7
3 62 Chase Ellwood 8TH 7:01.8
13. 349 Jordan ( 7:56.0 39:39.9)
========================================
1 54 Trevor Wolf 7TH 6:52.1 4 79 Dawson Moe 7TH 8:50.0
2 67 Philip Atneosen 7TH 7:23.6 5 81 Ryan Goebel 7TH 9:08.0
3 68 Spencer Malz 7TH 7:26.2
Page 1
NORWOOD YOUNG AMERICA LIONS INVITATIONAL CC MEET
September 14, 2010 - Baylor Park - Norwood, MN
Junior High Boys - "1600 METERS"
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Year School Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1/9 691 Sam Gerdts 8TH Lesueur-Henderson 5:28.01 5:29
2 1/14 747 Adam Dezeeuw 7TH Montevideo 5:32.16 5:33
3 2/14 748 Zac Enevoldsen 8TH Montevideo 5:41.31 5:42
4 1/6 606 Bo Cherry 8TH Holy Family Catholic 5:42.66 5:43
5 1/4 446 Smith Levi 7TH Rockford 5:44.26 5:45
6 1/13 520 Troy Ryynanen 8TH Dassel-Cokato 5:44.96 5:45
7 2/6 625 Jack Lavelle 8TH Holy Family Catholic 5:45.71 5:46
8 1/19 858 Alex Birk 8TH St. Michael-Albertville 5:46.91 5:47
9 2/19 862 Chase Cayo 8TH St. Michael-Albertville 5:52.41 5:53
10 3/14 751 Preston Herfurth 7TH Montevideo 5:54.86 5:55
11 2/13 519 Grant Ryynanen 8TH Dassel-Cokato 5:56.41 5:57
12 1/6 823 Dan Mahota 8TH Mound Westonka 5:57.46 5:58
13 1/5 933 Cody Vacek 7TH St. Peter 5:57.46 5:58
14 1/7 457 Ryan Bremseth-Vinin 7TH Belle Plaine 6:01.56 6:02
15 1/8 674 Kalen Magers 7TH Lc-We-N 6:02.56 6:03
16 2/4 445 Olson Erik 7TH Rockford 6:04.06 6:05
17 3/13 510 Brandon Johnson 8TH Dassel-Cokato 6:05.81 6:06
18 2/9 701 David Pioske 8TH Lesueur-Henderson 6:05.86 6:06
19 1/10 568 Oakley Clark 8TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:07.71 6:08
20 2/6 824 Cam McManus 8TH Mound Westonka 6:07.96 6:08
21 2/10 567 Jac Chelman 8TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:08.16 6:09
22 3/6 609 Joe Esenther 7TH Holy Family Catholic 6:09.06 6:10
23 4/6 624 Tyler Kobilarcsik 8TH Holy Family Catholic 6:09.16 6:10
24 4/14 755 Jason Lin 8TH Montevideo 6:11.21 6:12
25 3/6 819 Matt Humbert 7TH Mound Westonka 6:13.61 6:14
26 1/1 561 Samuel Rico 7TH Gfw 6:14.31 6:15
27 3/19 885 Donnie Leuer 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:16.46 6:17
28 4/13 524 Colton Vetsch 7TH Dassel-Cokato 6:17.06 6:18
29 2/8 676 Zach Olsem 7TH Lc-We-N 6:17.41 6:18
30 3/10 578 Isiah Herout 8TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:18.26 6:19
31 4/6 816 Steven Hoff 8TH Mound Westonka 6:19.71 6:20
32 3/9 680 Matthew Bjork 8TH Lesueur-Henderson 6:20.61 6:21
33 1/6 943 Nicholas Fettig 8TH Waconia 6:24.06 6:25
34 5/14 743 Jack Carruth 8TH Montevideo 6:24.56 6:25
35 6/14 762 Brennan Moe 7TH Montevideo 6:24.96 6:25
36 2/5 923 Matt Huber 8TH St. Peter 6:25.46 6:26
37 2/7 456 Dillon Bigaouette 7TH Belle Plaine 6:26.71 6:27
38 4/19 880 Gavin Jocelyn 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:27.61 6:28
39 5/13 516 Jack Nelson 8TH Dassel-Cokato 6:27.96 6:28
40 1/5 846 Zack Klaers 8TH Sibley East-Arlington 6:30.16 6:31
41 7/14 784 David Vanravenswaay 8TH Montevideo 6:30.21 6:31
42 3/4 447 Schumacher Nathan 8TH Rockford 6:30.66 6:31
43 3/7 466 Max Hughes 8TH Belle Plaine 6:31.26 6:32
44 8/14 775 Andrew Peters 8TH Montevideo 6:31.41 6:32
45 5/19 854 Ryan Albrecht 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:31.96 6:32
46 6/19 873 Evan Gjesvold 8TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:32.76 6:33
47 4/9 696 Ben Kroehler 7TH Lesueur-Henderson 6:35.06 6:36
48 3/8 669 Adam Hruby 7TH Lc-We-N 6:37.01 6:38
49 4/4 449 Powers Nick 8TH Rockford 6:37.21 6:38
50 4/8 667 Brenden Hoosline 7TH Lc-We-N 6:37.66 6:38
51 7/19 896 Zach Nygaard 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:37.96 6:38
52 6/13 514 Taylor Lazarre 7TH Dassel-Cokato 6:38.06 6:39
53 5/6 610 Gabe Lura 7TH Holy Family Catholic 6:38.06 6:39
54 5/8 671 Tyler Hruby 7TH Lc-We-N 6:39.86 6:40
55 6/6 616 Nick Johnson 8TH Holy Family Catholic 6:41.86 6:42
56 8/19 888 Jack McGowan 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:42.26 6:43
57 9/19 883 Luke Kolstad 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:45.81 6:46
58 5/9 699 Nick Nugent 8TH Lesueur-Henderson 6:46.01 6:47
59 1/3 794 Brandon Herring 7TH Montgomery Lonsdale 6:46.41 6:47
60 6/9 702 Jared Pudwill 8TH Lesueur-Henderson 6:46.56 6:47
61 7/9 693 Sage Grothe 8TH Lesueur-Henderson 6:47.16 6:48
62 10/19 909 Ron Tanchin 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:50.36 6:51
63 2/6 978 Matthew Tracy 7TH Waconia 6:52.01 6:53
64 1/5 661 Trevor Wolf 7TH Jordan 6:52.06 6:53
65 2/3 795 Garret Klaus 7TH Montgomery Lonsdale 6:52.31 6:53
66 1/2 996 Logan Vanwatermulen 7TH Watertown-Mayer 6:53.26 6:54
67 4/10 590 Mitch Rothstein 7TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:53.51 6:54
68 5/10 595 Wyatt Sullivan 7TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:54.11 6:55
69 6/10 596 Chandler Swift 8TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:55.71 6:56
70 9/14 771 Devin Osman 8TH Montevideo 6:55.81 6:56
71 7/10 576 Brad Eischens 8TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 6:57.41 6:58
72 10/14 753 Adam Kilibarda 8TH Montevideo 6:58.16 6:59
73 11/19 902 Joseph Salonek 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 6:58.31 6:59
74 7/13 512 Dean Kivisto 8TH Dassel-Cokato 6:58.91 6:59
75 3/3 790 Ben Barnack 7TH Montgomery Lonsdale 6:59.36 7:00
76 3/5 922 Jacob Gurrola 8TH St. Peter 6:59.76 7:00
77 1/1 532 Mike Bunker 8TH Delano 7:00.21 7:01
78 2/5 851 Korban Strand 8TH Sibley East-Arlington 7:00.86 7:01
79 3/5 844 Chase Ellwood 8TH Sibley East-Arlington 7:01.71 7:02
80 8/13 517 Mark Orzolek 8TH Dassel-Cokato 7:02.01 7:03
81 12/19 865 Brian Colgrove 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:03.11 7:04
82 8/10 600 Ethan Wolff 7TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 7:03.86 7:04
83 4/5 928 Tanner Peterson 7TH St. Peter 7:04.01 7:05
84 9/13 505 Nolan Anderson 8TH Dassel-Cokato 7:04.61 7:05
85 1/1 733 William Hennessey 7TH Mayer Lutheran 7:07.46 7:08
86 6/8 677 Carter Richards 7TH Lc-We-N 7:07.66 7:08
87 13/19 904 Josh Schmidt 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:07.76 7:08
88 11/14 780 Grant Stark 7TH Montevideo 7:09.56 7:10
89 14/19 869 William Dierberger 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:10.26 7:11
90 10/13 508 David Howell 7TH Dassel-Cokato 7:12.06 7:13
91 15/19 895 Ryan Nelson 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:13.91 7:14
92 3/6 976 Ike Swanson 7TH Waconia 7:14.46 7:15
93 12/14 763 Marcus Moe 7TH Montevideo 7:15.06 7:16
94 7/8 672 Luke Jennings 7TH Lc-We-N 7:16.16 7:17
95 8/9 707 Ben Steuck 7TH Lesueur-Henderson 7:18.56 7:19
96 11/13 525 Kyle Vetsch 7TH Dassel-Cokato 7:20.61 7:21
97 12/13 521 Nate Schultz 8TH Dassel-Cokato 7:23.41 7:24
98 2/5 639 Philip Atneosen 7TH Jordan 7:23.56 7:24
99 16/19 878 Thomas Harald 7TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:23.81 7:24
100 3/5 651 Spencer Malz 7TH Jordan 7:26.16 7:27
101 4/6 961 Ben Luder 7TH Waconia 7:26.46 7:27
102 9/9 697 Tim Kroehler 7TH Lesueur-Henderson 7:26.46 7:27
103 17/19 893 Daniel Morris 8TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:27.06 7:28
104 4/7 470 Noah Mewes 7TH Belle Plaine 7:31.21 7:32
105 5/6 825 Tyler Monforton 7TH Mound Westonka 7:34.26 7:35
106 1/3 491 Aaron Klaustermeier 7TH Central 7:34.86 7:35
107 13/14 787 Jesse Wamstad 7TH Montevideo 7:38.21 7:39
108 9/10 581 Eric Kruschke 8TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 7:40.51 7:41
109 5/7 473 Patrick Selly 7TH Belle Plaine 7:41.96 7:42
110 6/7 462 Sam Gregory 7TH Belle Plaine 7:43.16 7:44
111 8/8 675 Levi Marsh 8TH Lc-We-N 7:46.81 7:47
112 2/2 992 Kyle Janikula 7TH Watertown-Mayer 7:51.96 7:52
113 1/1 718 Nick Courrier FR Mankato Loyola 7:59.16 8:00
114 18/19 855 Gavin Allen 8TH St. Michael-Albertville 7:59.26 8:00
115 5/6 941 Trace Delange 7TH Waconia 8:01.86 8:02
116 5/5 934 Noah Wilson 7TH St. Peter 8:02.41 8:03
117 6/6 982 Jackson Weiland 7TH Waconia 8:04.71 8:05
118 6/6 815 Shane Hewitt 7TH Mound Westonka 8:08.36 8:09
119 4/5 849 Ben Stienborn 8TH Sibley East-Arlington 8:08.41 8:09
120 2/3 494 Ben Lagergren 7TH Central 8:11.01 8:12
121 10/10 575 Braxton Eggersgluess 7TH Glencoe - Silver Lake 8:12.96 8:13
122 3/3 485 Alex Farrell 7TH Central 8:19.11 8:20
123 13/13 526 Adam Winkelman 8TH Dassel-Cokato 8:28.26 8:29
124 19/19 916 Jacob Zastrow 8TH St. Michael-Albertville 8:38.26 8:39
125 4/5 652 Dawson Moe 7TH Jordan 8:49.96 8:50
126 7/7 464 Alex Hazzard 8TH Belle Plaine 8:50.86 8:51
127 5/5 645 Ryan Goebel 7TH Jordan 9:07.91 9:08
128 5/5 845 Ian Holmes 7TH Sibley East-Arlington 9:18.66 9:19
129 14/14 769 Ryan Neville 8TH Montevideo 9:33.36 9:34
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com