2010 SUMMER ROUNDUP *  500 m SWIM - 15.6 MILE BIKE - 5KM RUN
                     JUNE 27, 2010 * JOPLIN, MISSOURI
                     IPICO TIMING BY TIME LINE RESULTS



MALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    148 Jonathan Good         Springfield MO    1:09:22 
    2     98 Chris Leach           Carl Junction MO  1:12:33 
    3    123 Dustin Miller         Joplin MO         1:12:33 

FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    190 Janet Wilson                            1:26:40 
    2    132 Avery Lemm            Joplin MO         1:28:49 
    3    108 Erika Gravely         Nevada MO         1:30:20 
                                                                      Page 1

MALE MASTERS OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    161 tom morrison          aurora MO         1:19:08 
                                                                      Page 1

FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    165 Angie Knaack          Lawson MO         1:31:58 

MALE CLYDESDALE

Place No.    Name                  Age City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== === ================= ======= 
    1    112 Gregory Lemons         28 Laramie WY        1:25:52 
    2    154 Adam Price             31 Springdale AR     1:30:58 
    3     84 Christopher Wilcox     39 Eucha OK          1:35:42 
    4    117 sage crane             34 neosho MO         1:36:28 
    5    115 Chad Carrel            32 Bolivar MO        1:36:34 
    6    114 walter Burk            46 Eldorado Springs  1:36:59 
    7    134 Jason Snyder           36 Marionville MO    1:43:23 
    8    169 Chad Casey             37 Poplar Bluff MO   1:45:06 
    9     85 Brandon Wooden         40 Pineville MO      1:45:44 
   10    147 Shannon O'Banion       38 Claremore OK      1:51:34 
   11    180 Brian Clark52          28 Gravette AR       2:10:55 

FEMALE ATHENA

Place No.    Name                  Age City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== === ================= ======= 
    1    172 Alicia Burk            32 Pittsburg KS      1:59:32 
    2    173 Roxanne Brooks         26 Rogers AR         2:56:26 
    3    175 Kristy Spruell         32 Gravette AR       3:10:31 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS


YOUTH MALE AND FEMALE COMBINED AGE GROUP:  1 - 6

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    202 Skylar Cauble         Pittsburg KS        17:02 
    2    203 Ethan Gravely         Nevada MO           19:34 
    3    204 Abel Joseph Hagan     Ottumwa IA          20:10 
    4    205 Blayze McCullough     El Dorado Springs    22:08 
    5    206 Rees McCullough       El Dorado Springs    23:38 
    6    244 Ethan Ratliff         Joplin MO           24:02 
    7    201 Brooklyn Berry        Sapulpa OK          25:37 
    8    210 Zoe Schimpf           Springfield MO      26:43 
    9    208 Harry Satterlee       Joplin MO           27:05 
   10    207 Justin Pohl           Rogers AR           33:27 

YOUTH MALE AND FEMALE COMBINED AGE GROUP:  7 - 8

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    214 Mitch Eise            Springfield MO      12:54 
    2    224 Braden Mustion        Springfield MO      14:00 
    3    218 Justin Kilgo          Bella Vista AR      14:24 
    4    298 Lance Ward            Joplin MO           14:59 
    5    221 Steven Mantey         Camdenton MO        15:39 
    6    217 Brayden Kilgo         Bella Vista AR      15:56 
    7    229 Daniel Mantey         Camdenton MO        15:58 
    8    241 Kaiden Ratliff        Joplin MO           16:07 
    9    242 Liam Ratliff          Joplin MO           16:09 
   10    213 Sophie Bene           Joplin MO           16:14 
   11    222 Colin McNew           Springfield MO      16:25 
   12    233 Grady Sutton          Joplin MO           17:33 
   13    215 Tanner Grote          Raymore MO          17:48 
   14    223 Ella Leach            Carl Junction MO    18:07 
   15    219 Asher Lauderdale      Pittsburg KS        18:13 
   16    212 Joshua Allen          Pittsburg KS        18:29 
   17    232 Wyatt Satterlee       Joplin MO           19:38 
   18    216 Hannah Hagan          Ottumwa IA          19:52 
   19    220 Adam Lauer            Town And Country    20:58 
   20    231 Ethan Satterlee       Joplin MO           23:11 
   21    226 Dayne Russell         Seneca MO           23:58 
   22    230 Anthony Rogers        Havana KS           23:59 
   23    228 Slate Woody           Claremore OK        24:40 
   24    225 Audrey Neighmond      Joplin MO           34:33 
   25    234 Marissa Wilson        Broken Arrow OK     39:45 


YOUTH MALE AND FEMALE COMBINED AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    252 Joey Braun            Joplin MO           23:08 
    2    253 Cooper Burlison       Russellville AR     23:17 
    3    267 Zane Sutton           Joplin MO           25:09 
    4    250 Olivia Bene           Joplin MO           25:48 
    5    240 Alyssa Ratliff        Joplin MO           26:21 
    6    255 Cole Eise             Springfield MO      27:28 
    7    269 Chaz Casey            Poplar Bluff MO     29:07 
    8    254 Alex Davis            Wichita KS          29:13 
    9    270 Tyne Holt             Carl Junction MO    29:27 
   10    266 Bennett Satterlee     Joplin MO           31:29 
   11    259 Jacob Mantey          Camdenton MO        31:48 
   12    251 Hannah Berry          Sapulpa OK          34:06 
   13    256 Sarah Hagan           Ottumwa IA          35:31 
   14    260 Emma Leach            Carl Junction MO    36:17 
   15    264 Gavin Page            Liberal MO          36:31 
   16    257 Cerenity Hawkins      Carl Junction MO    37:48 
   17    265 Lizzie Rogers         Havana KS           38:15 
   18    271 Kristopher Ressel     Carl Junction MO    39:27 
   19    262 Griffen Mustion       Springfield MO      40:55 
   20    263 Hayley Neighmond      Joplin MO           41:22 
   21    261 Jayla Matlock         Poplar Bluff MO     46:14 
   22    272 Justyce Russell       Seneca MO           48:40 

YOUTH MALE AND FEMALE COMBINED AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    288 Sullivan Lauderdale   Pittsburg KS        21:31 
    2    281 Carter Burlison       Russellville AR     23:06 
    3    286 Cameron Johnson       Russellville AR     24:40 
    4    297 Cassandra Schimpf     Springfield MO      25:30 
    5    296 Austin Rabenau        Cook Station MO     25:51 
    6    278 Jacques Bene          Joplin MO           26:20 
    7    275 Christopher McNew     Springfield MO      26:21 
    8    291 Coral Mansker         Ozark MO            26:50 
    9    290 Dylan Lett            Neosho MO           26:56 
   10    285 Reagan Hayes          Webb City MO        27:32 
   11    287 Cassie Johnson        Russellville AR     28:13 
   12    249 Damen Ratliff                             28:42 
   13    273 Kiera Holt            Carl Junction MO    29:03 
   14    279 Kaylee Berry          Sapulpa OK          29:49 
   15    299 Desirae Ratliff       Joplin MO           33:41 
   16    284 Rachael Hagan         Ottumwa IA          33:47 
   17    277 Lauren Anderson       Springfield MO      33:57 
   18    280 Cameron Bertoncino    Joplin MO           33:58 
   19    274 Quinten Laytham       Overland Park KS    34:00 
   20    282 Casey Garman          Joplin MO           34:25 
   21    289 Maya Laytham          Overland Park KS    34:50 
   22    293 Austin O'Banion       Claremore OK        36:02 
   23    276 Nick Sloan            Joplin MO           38:14 
   24    292 Hannah Martin         Joplin MO           44:57 
   25    294 Emily O'Banion        Claremore OK        45:27 


MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    144 Liam Holt             Carl Junction MO  1:37:34 
    2    176 Nathan Reetz          Girard KS         1:49:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     88 Michael Huffaker      Joplin MO         1:15:02 
    2    127 Austin Lear           Springfield MO    1:18:00 
    3    126 Taybor Parker         Joplin MO         1:23:04 
    4    186 Spencer Lowden        Diamond MO        1:32:54 
    5    160 Brian Cable           Joplin MO         1:55:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     96 Geoffrey Vail         Pittsburg KS      1:17:38 
    2    110 Alan Good             Joplin MO         1:19:35 
    3    164 Seth Miller           West Plains MO    1:22:04 
    4    139 Nathan Roy            Webb City MO      1:33:13 
    5    179 Jon Reed              Joplin MO         1:34:48 
    6    137 John Kluesner         Fort Leonard Wood  1:41:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    183 Christian Loeschel    Fayetteville AR   1:19:10 
    2    168 Anthony Mosley        Rogers AR         1:19:13 
    3    151 Matt Clemons          Joplin MO         1:21:21 
    4    182 Andrew Johnson        Springfield MO    1:21:44 
    5    155 Jacob Cauble          Pittsburg KS      1:24:33 
    6    162 Jeremy Downing        Poplar Bluff MO   1:35:13 
    7    136 Nathan Hulstine       Webb City MO      1:35:21 
    8    174 Adam Lentz            Springdale AR     1:56:12 
    9    102 Gary Barker           Joplin MO         2:06:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     94 Kevin McCullough      El Dorado Springs  1:15:31 
    2    194 Kristopher Widener                      1:21:09 
    3    118 Collin Grote          Raymore MO        1:23:06 
    4    138 Mitch Walden          Spokane MO        1:34:19 
    5    156 Charles Sargent       Oronogo MO        1:55:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    166 Will Berry            Sapulpa OK        1:16:18 
    2    159 Blake Benson          Pittsburg KS      1:32:50 
    3    167 Jason Sloan           Joplin MO         1:43:06 
    4     93 Keir Neighmond        Joplin MO         1:45:04 
    5    128 Shane Severns         Bolivar MO        1:48:48 
    6     83 Casey Mustion         Springfield MO    1:56:05 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    181 Nathan Bailey         Springfield MO    1:20:08 
    2     89 Todd Laytham          Overland Park KS  1:24:38 
    3    185 Duston Morris         Pittsburg KS      1:25:06 
    4    107 Larry Eden            Pierce City MO    1:27:20 
    5    193 William Healy                           1:28:08 
    6    131 George Bene           Joplin MO         1:31:02 
    7    116 Tex Rabenau           Cook Station MO   1:32:18 
    8    124 John Claybrook        Joplin MO         1:34:50 
    9     99 Mark Purinton         Carthage MO       1:36:58 
   10    129 Paul Garverick        Leawood KS        1:42:16 
   11     78 Chris Hayes           Carl Junction MO  1:42:44 
   12    196 Joe Lutz                                1:58:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    195 Scott Rampy                             1:28:05 
    2    157 Troy Brewer           Kansas City MO    1:38:54 
    3     97 Audie Dennis          Webb City MO      1:44:05 
    4    163 Dennis Smith          Costa Mesa CA     1:44:43 
    5    187 Dwane Russell         Joplin MO         1:47:00 
    6    125 Domenic Bertoncino    Joplin MO         1:47:55 
    7    177 Michael Simmons       Girard KS         2:24:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    120 Thad Butcher          Rogers AR         1:22:34 
    2    111 David Dillingham      Elgin OK          1:31:00 
    3    153 James Chandlee        Iola KS           1:47:59 
    4    158 Bruce Coxe            Ankeny IA         3:15:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    152 William Nelson        Joplin MO         1:29:06 
    2    142 David Twarog          Girard KS         1:30:54 
    3    103 Kenny McDougle        Pittsburg KS      1:35:14 
    4    191 Wally Melte           Leawood KS        1:52:43 
    5     80 Mike McBroom          Neosho MO         1:55:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    189 Chanel Ratliff                          2:27:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    140 Carly Twarog          Girard KS         1:45:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    143 Grace Lee             Ft Leonard Wood M 1:41:28 
    2     92 Kristin Hughes        Springfield MO    1:47:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    146 Kendra Boswell        Joplin MO         1:35:06 
    2    101 Cara Runyan           Jefferson City MO 2:15:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     95 Brandi McCullough     El Dorado Springs  1:31:53 
    2     82 Amanda Meyer          Cabool MO         1:43:43 
    3    104 Jasmine Woody         Claremore OK      1:48:17 
    4    170 Amanda Casey          Poplar Bluff MO   1:48:21 
    5    100 Bridgett Howard       Collinsville OK   1:52:52 
    6    106 Misty Walker          Jenks OK          1:57:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     77 Leslie Harrison       Pittsburg KS      2:09:35 
    2    171 Deeann Allen          Pittsburg KS      2:16:21 
    3    130 Lisa Bene             Joplin MO         2:20:10 
    4     79 Martha Keller         St. Petersburg FL 2:20:54 
    5    178 Lisa O'Banion         Claremore OK      2:22:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    145 Michele Holt          Carl Junction MO  1:49:56 
    2    133 Heather Foley         Leawood KS        1:50:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    105 Reina Probert         Jasper MO         1:36:21 
    2     90 Noel Tucker           Edmond OK         1:38:08 
    3    119 Martha Hilton         Houston TX        1:38:37 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     91 Cynthia Hughes        Springfield MO    1:42:29 
    2    141 Mary Twarog           Girard KS         1:47:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1     76 Barbara Crawford      Cabool MO         2:48:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= ======= 
    1    113 Barbara Parker        Tulsa OK          1:39:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.    Name                  City           St Finish  
===== ====== ===================== ================= =======