Page 1
A2A, ARBUCKLES TO ARDMORE
ARDMORE OK
MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Mile 9 Mile 23 Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ===== ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======= ===== =====
1 1/5 M2024 Joel Stansloski Tulsa OK 51:58 2:12:40 2:34:23 5:54 98
2 1/7 M2529 Kiplimo Chemirmir Flower Mound TX 49:04 2:12:40 2:35:56 5:57 22
3 2/7 M2529 Jay Jump Stillwater OK 1:00:34 2:30:22 2:53:42 6:38 59
4 1/12 M3539 Chris Bennett Altus Afb OK 3:00:57 6:55 11
5 1/16 M4044 Trey Bryant Dallas TX 1:01:12 2:37:31 3:03:36 7:01 145
6 1/8 M3034 Julio Enriquez Ardmore OK 1:04:28 2:44:10 3:13:08 7:22 33
7 2/12 M3539 Peter-Michael Seidel Dallas TX 1:00:33 2:43:13 3:14:52 7:26 92
8 2/16 M4044 Jeff Martens Okc OK 1:03:12 2:45:52 3:14:56 7:27 74
9 2/5 M2024 Jacob Evans Midlothian TX 1:08:37 2:54:31 3:21:25 7:41 123
10 2/8 M3034 Todd Robeson Blanchard OK 1:02:56 2:48:07 3:23:53 7:47 88
11 1/7 M5054 Thomas Okazaki Southlake TX 1:06:11 2:54:29 3:24:22 7:48 83
12 3/16 M4044 Bill Goodier Oklahoma City OK 1:04:11 2:53:28 3:25:09 7:50 45
13 1/11 M4549 Mark Abbott Tulsa OK 1:05:22 2:55:19 3:25:37 7:51 125
14 4/16 M4044 Will Marquardt Centennial CO 1:06:45 2:55:37 3:27:37 7:56 73
15 2/11 M4549 Jay Benton Bonham TX 1:07:11 2:55:38 3:28:04 7:57 12
16 3/12 M3539 Brent W. Stovall Oklahoma City OK 1:09:34 2:59:52 3:30:05 8:01 143
17 3/11 M4549 Dean Phillips Bennington OK 1:05:12 2:55:44 3:30:15 8:02 141
18 3/7 M2529 Ian Campbell Edmond OK 1:00:48 2:52:52 3:30:26 8:02 126
19 4/11 M4549 David Price Yukon OK 1:03:15 2:57:18 3:32:33 8:07 86
20 1/1 NOAGE Bib 1228 Unknown Ardmore OK 1:10:07 3:03:38 3:37:33 8:18 1228
21 4/12 M3539 Darron Henson Sulphur OK 1:11:41 3:06:26 3:37:38 8:19 52
22 3/8 M3034 Josh Billings Sulphur OK 1:11:43 3:06:27 3:39:09 8:22 14
23 5/16 M4044 Randy Musick Oklahoma City OK 1:13:56 3:11:18 3:42:12 8:29 133
24 4/8 M3034 Jason Hammel Calera OK 1:10:41 3:10:13 3:43:58 8:33 48
25 2/7 M5054 Richard Smith Oklahoma City OK 1:12:53 3:11:33 3:44:15 8:34 95
26 6/16 M4044 Deron Haught Lawton OK 1:13:50 3:13:11 3:48:52 8:44 50
27 3/7 M5054 David Sargent Jenks OK 1:12:27 3:13:41 3:48:55 8:44 89
28 7/16 M4044 James H. Meyer New Orleans LA 1:13:10 3:13:02 3:49:37 8:46 1141
29 5/11 M4549 Phillip Gallegos Glenwood Springs 1:06:34 3:11:11 3:50:16 8:47 40
30 6/11 M4549 Daniel Murray Stonewall OK 1:13:52 3:16:47 3:50:31 8:48 132
31 8/16 M4044 Steven Magness Edmond OK 1:07:21 3:12:50 3:51:48 8:51 69
32 1/6 M5559 D. Chongo Mundende Edmond OK 1:09:40 3:10:00 3:52:07 8:52 80
33 5/12 M3539 Joel McCarty Oklahoma City OK 1:12:52 3:16:29 3:53:39 8:55 76
34 2/6 M5559 Stephen Geering Blue Grass IA 1:13:43 3:18:07 3:54:26 8:57 42
35 4/7 M2529 Gono Enriquez Ardmore OK 57:18 3:02:45 3:55:04 8:58 32
36 9/16 M4044 David Chase Southlake TX 1:07:33 3:12:52 3:55:19 8:59 127
37 10/16 M4044 Mike Collison Edmond OK 1:13:54 3:18:52 3:55:55 9:00 23
38 3/6 M5559 Ed Downey Mandeville LA 1:15:10 3:19:16 3:56:47 9:02 31
39 5/8 M3034 Jed Hoppers Madill OK 1:16:31 3:19:58 3:56:50 9:02 54
40 5/7 M2529 Perry Sosebee Fort Sill OK 1:13:48 3:22:04 3:57:50 9:05 96
Page 2
A2A, ARBUCKLES TO ARDMORE
ARDMORE OK
MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Mile 9 Mile 23 Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ===== ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======= ===== =====
41 6/12 M3539 Jimmy Fetter Perkins OK 1:13:51 3:21:10 3:58:01 9:05 138
42 4/7 M5054 Stan Berry Norman OK 1:10:51 3:17:27 3:59:51 9:09 13
43 6/7 M2529 David Pittman Amarillo TX 1:03:02 3:14:01 4:01:52 9:14 135
44 11/16 M4044 Raymond Esquivel Edmond OK 1:14:40 3:24:15 4:02:52 9:16 34
45 12/16 M4044 Brian Coleman Norman OK 1:16:46 3:25:05 4:04:25 9:20 121
46 7/7 M2529 Woody Haigood Roff OK 1:16:30 3:26:01 4:06:51 9:25 47
47 6/8 M3034 John Frey Oklahoma City OK 1:15:55 3:30:49 4:10:11 9:33 39
48 3/5 M2024 Michael Capshaw Stillwater OK 1:18:08 3:30:04 4:13:17 9:40 20
49 7/11 M4549 Alan Countryman Edmond OK 1:12:53 3:27:20 4:13:45 9:41 25
50 5/7 M5054 Jimmy Scroggins Moore OK 1:21:54 3:35:14 4:16:37 9:48 91
51 13/16 M4044 Drew Crawford Tulsa OK 1:22:13 3:41:57 4:18:17 9:52 128
52 1/1 M0912 Holden Crawford Tulsa OK 1:22:12 3:41:56 4:18:17 9:52 129
53 14/16 M4044 Daniel Jones Red Lick TX 1:19:53 3:38:59 4:20:30 9:57 58
54 8/11 M4549 Mark Wood Edmond OK 1:18:08 3:34:27 4:20:41 9:57 117
55 6/7 M5054 Frank Hutto Lawton OK 1:16:33 3:35:37 4:23:52 10:04 56
56 15/16 M4044 Alberto Battaglino Keller TX 1:11:24 3:37:01 4:23:54 10:04 8
57 1/3 M6064 Larry Qualls Durant OK 1:17:03 3:35:54 4:26:05 10:09 142
58 1/3 M6569 John Hargrove Arcadia OK 1:18:32 3:42:13 4:28:52 10:16 49
59 7/12 M3539 Jeff Wells Lewisville TX 1:20:27 3:43:02 4:29:48 10:18 111
60 9/11 M4549 Bob Troester Edmond OK 1:20:03 3:43:18 4:31:31 10:22 105
61 4/6 M5559 Wayne King Oklahoma City OK 1:19:59 3:51:02 4:32:05 10:23 63
62 5/6 M5559 Stacy Caudell Allen TX 1:22:22 3:50:02 4:32:26 10:24 21
63 7/7 M5054 Jeffrey Parry Coppell TX 1:20:18 3:47:17 4:32:37 10:24 134
64 2/3 M6064 Spareribs Lamothe Coppell TX 1:19:46 3:46:13 4:33:18 10:26 65
65 2/3 M6569 Larry Long Tulsa OK 1:29:35 3:54:21 4:33:25 10:26 67
66 8/12 M3539 A.C. Cox Oklahoma City OK 1:27:36 3:52:12 4:33:36 10:27 26
67 7/8 M3034 Craig Dodds The Woodlands TX 1:23:09 3:45:34 4:34:06 10:28 29
68 10/11 M4549 Eddy Walley Bennington OK 1:18:50 3:52:43 4:34:58 10:30 140
69 9/12 M3539 David White Tuttle OK 1:22:25 3:51:03 4:36:20 10:33 113
70 8/8 M3034 Todd Blakley Ardmore OK 1:22:50 3:54:18 4:38:53 10:39 15
71 4/5 M2024 Ryan Gibson Ardmore OK 1:08:48 3:41:06 4:39:04 10:39 43
72 3/3 M6064 Nick Ballard Springfield TN 1:27:17 3:58:39 4:44:05 10:51 119
73 1/1 M7074 Jim Gramm Dallas TX 1:33:31 4:00:27 4:51:13 11:07 46
74 10/12 M3539 Jeff Battles Edmond OK 1:27:35 4:03:34 4:52:38 11:10 9
75 11/12 M3539 Wiley Conley Okc OK 1:19:16 4:13:37 4:55:35 11:17 24
76 6/6 M5559 David M. Bucklew Missouri City TX 1:23:48 4:07:09 4:55:53 11:18 18
77 3/3 M6569 Jim Long Round Rock TX 1:34:17 4:19:32 5:05:51 11:40 66
78 11/11 M4549 Brendan Brodie Edinburgh 1:37:03 4:17:41 5:09:47 11:49 17
79 5/5 M2024 Drew Barton Broken Arrow OK 1:25:15 4:23:06 5:22:54 12:19 7
80 12/12 M3539 Chris Humphrey Burneyville OK 1:36:06 4:50:03 5:43:40 13:07 55
Page 3
A2A, ARBUCKLES TO ARDMORE
ARDMORE OK
MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS - MALES
Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Mile 9 Mile 23 Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ===== ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======= ===== =====
81 16/16 M4044 Brian Joachims Norman OK 1:47:46 4:55:43 5:51:09 13:24 57
Page 1
A2A, ARBUCKLES TO ARDMORE
ARDMORE OK
MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Mile 9 Mile 23 Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ===== ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======= ===== =====
1 1/10 F3034 Katie Kramer Oklahoma City OK 1:02:07 2:44:01 3:12:13 7:20 64
2 1/11 F4044 Lori Davis Tulsa OK 1:08:15 3:00:15 3:30:18 8:02 122
3 2/10 F3034 Christine Tokarz Pottsboro TX 1:06:25 3:00:32 3:30:54 8:03 102
4 2/11 F4044 Kristine Hinojos Keller TX 1:09:28 3:04:51 3:39:11 8:22 53
5 1/11 F3539 Tracy Sowinski Okc OK 1:10:22 3:13:17 3:47:28 8:41 97
6 2/11 F3539 Jennifer Westenhaver Woodward OK 1:13:53 3:18:15 3:54:02 8:56 112
7 3/11 F3539 Lia Mayfield Sallisaw OK 1:13:51 3:20:49 3:56:47 9:02 144
8 3/10 F3034 Howie Trinh Sherman TX 1:16:17 3:23:27 3:58:51 9:07 104
9 4/11 F3539 Jacqueline Wiese Marlow OK 1:15:45 3:21:07 4:00:40 9:11 114
10 3/11 F4044 Carolyn Bull San Antonio TX 1:15:21 3:24:17 4:02:52 9:16 19
11 1/4 F5054 Dianna Sulser Denison TX 1:19:55 3:30:25 4:08:16 9:29 100
12 4/10 F3034 April McConkey Tulsa OK 1:20:49 3:35:41 4:12:52 9:39 78
13 5/11 F3539 Ashley Magness Edmond OK 1:12:54 3:29:14 4:14:08 9:42 70
14 4/11 F4044 Julie Keys Lone Grove OK 1:23:57 3:45:14 4:17:58 9:51 61
15 6/11 F3539 Jody Mannis Conway AR 1:18:19 3:33:59 4:18:27 9:52 71
16 5/10 F3034 Traci Tate Sherman TX 1:19:51 3:38:59 4:19:18 9:54 101
17 6/10 F3034 Amanda Witty Flower Mound TX 4:20:15 9:56 116
18 5/11 F4044 Cathy Nevans Kennedale TX 1:17:51 3:38:59 4:20:16 9:56 82
19 1/1 F2024 Amara Vazquez Ardmore OK 1:16:25 3:37:57 4:20:23 9:56 107
20 7/10 F3034 Stephanie Frey Oklahoma City OK 1:15:55 3:41:41 4:22:49 10:02 38
21 2/4 F5054 Ingrid Fenton Bellaire TX 1:22:45 3:42:19 4:23:03 10:02 35
22 1/8 F4549 Anne Crippen Dallas TX 1:21:05 3:41:51 4:26:04 10:09 27
23 7/11 F3539 Macy Davenport Ardmore OK 1:23:57 3:46:54 4:27:29 10:13 28
24 8/11 F3539 Amy Pannell Oklahoma City OK 1:22:54 3:47:54 4:28:12 10:14 85
25 2/8 F4549 Trina Bright Maumelle AR 1:19:24 3:45:49 4:29:42 10:18 16
26 8/10 F3034 Amymichelle Lucio Haltom City TX 1:23:51 3:50:39 4:30:01 10:18 131
27 6/11 F4044 Tina King Oklahoma City OK 1:19:58 3:49:45 4:32:05 10:23 62
28 3/8 F4549 Gayle Donica Ardmore OK 1:23:57 3:50:19 4:32:43 10:25 30
29 4/8 F4549 Bronda Vosburgh Tulsa OK 1:29:37 3:54:21 4:33:06 10:25 108
30 9/10 F3034 Melissa Badgett Pottsboro TX 1:27:37 3:52:57 4:33:36 10:27 136
31 5/8 F4549 Kathy Hoover Tulsa OK 1:29:38 3:56:01 4:35:34 10:31 137
32 9/11 F3539 Shilpa Abbitt Edmond OK 1:22:10 3:52:10 4:38:04 10:37 6
33 10/10 F3034 Stacy Fissel Glenpool OK 1:25:46 3:54:22 4:38:34 10:38 36
34 6/8 F4549 Noel Gannett Glenwood Springs 1:19:49 3:55:55 4:45:26 10:54 41
35 7/8 F4549 Fiona Mackenzie Edinburgh 1:37:03 4:07:19 4:47:03 10:57 68
36 10/11 F3539 Amy Miller Okc OK 1:35:11 4:11:50 4:55:46 11:17 79
37 7/11 F4044 Lesley Oslica Bigelow AR 1:33:44 4:17:40 5:02:47 11:33 84
38 8/11 F4044 Sandra Wells Ardmore OK 1:23:51 4:12:24 5:06:58 11:43 110
39 9/11 F4044 Angela Tortoric Dallas TX 1:39:41 4:29:58 5:16:37 12:05 103
40 10/11 F4044 Shali Martindale Texarkana TX 1:32:13 4:26:02 5:17:51 12:08 75
Page 2
A2A, ARBUCKLES TO ARDMORE
ARDMORE OK
MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Mile 9 Mile 23 Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ===== ===================== ================ ======== ======== ======= ===== =====
41 8/8 F4549 Judy Hayes Burleson TX 1:25:50 4:34:40 5:25:01 12:24 51
42 3/4 F5054 Caroline Glenn Porter OK 1:38:47 4:36:36 5:29:00 12:33 44
43 4/4 F5054 Jackie Shephard Jenks OK 1:49:24 4:42:59 5:30:04 12:36 93
44 1/1 F5559 Karen Castro Dallas TX 1:44:30 4:43:51 5:34:25 12:46 120
45 11/11 F3539 Meg Hays Plano TX 1:44:31 4:43:53 5:34:25 12:46 124
46 11/11 F4044 Christine Holt Garland TX 1:44:29 4:43:52 5:34:25 12:46 130
47 1/1 F6064 Cathy Troisi Cohoes NY 1:52:24 5:26:11 6:27:41 14:48 106
A2A, ARBUCKLES TO ARDMORE
ARDMORE OK
MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Holden Crawford 9 Tulsa OK 4:18:17 9:52 129
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Joel Stansloski 24 Tulsa OK 2:34:23 5:54 98
2 Jacob Evans 24 Midlothian TX 3:21:25 7:41 123
3 Michael Capshaw 23 Stillwater OK 4:13:17 9:40 20
4 Ryan Gibson 21 Ardmore OK 4:39:04 10:39 43
5 Drew Barton 23 Broken Arrow OK 5:22:54 12:19 7
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Amara Vazquez 21 Ardmore OK 4:20:23 9:56 107
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Kiplimo Chemirmir 26 Flower Mound TX 2:35:56 5:57 22
2 Jay Jump 29 Stillwater OK 2:53:42 6:38 59
3 Ian Campbell 26 Edmond OK 3:30:26 8:02 126
4 Gono Enriquez 25 Ardmore OK 3:55:04 8:58 32
5 Perry Sosebee 29 Fort Sill OK 3:57:50 9:05 96
6 David Pittman 25 Amarillo TX 4:01:52 9:14 135
7 Woody Haigood 28 Roff OK 4:06:51 9:25 47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Julio Enriquez 33 Ardmore OK 3:13:08 7:22 33
2 Todd Robeson 32 Blanchard OK 3:23:53 7:47 88
3 Josh Billings 30 Sulphur OK 3:39:09 8:22 14
4 Jason Hammel 32 Calera OK 3:43:58 8:33 48
5 Jed Hoppers 31 Madill OK 3:56:50 9:02 54
6 John Frey 33 Oklahoma City OK 4:10:11 9:33 39
7 Craig Dodds 31 The Woodlands TX 4:34:06 10:28 29
8 Todd Blakley 30 Ardmore OK 4:38:53 10:39 15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Katie Kramer 30 Oklahoma City OK 3:12:13 7:20 64
2 Christine Tokarz 33 Pottsboro TX 3:30:54 8:03 102
3 Howie Trinh 32 Sherman TX 3:58:51 9:07 104
4 April McConkey 32 Tulsa OK 4:12:52 9:39 78
5 Traci Tate 31 Sherman TX 4:19:18 9:54 101
6 Amanda Witty 30 Flower Mound TX 4:20:15 9:56 116
7 Stephanie Frey 33 Oklahoma City OK 4:22:49 10:02 38
8 Amymichelle Lucio 32 Haltom City TX 4:30:01 10:18 131
9 Melissa Badgett 34 Pottsboro TX 4:33:36 10:27 136
10 Stacy Fissel 34 Glenpool OK 4:38:34 10:38 36
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Chris Bennett 38 Altus Afb OK 3:00:57 6:55 11
2 Peter-Michael Seidel 36 Dallas TX 3:14:52 7:26 92
3 Brent W. Stovall 37 Oklahoma City OK 3:30:05 8:01 143
4 Darron Henson 38 Sulphur OK 3:37:38 8:19 52
5 Joel McCarty 37 Oklahoma City OK 3:53:39 8:55 76
6 Jimmy Fetter 38 Perkins OK 3:58:01 9:05 138
7 Jeff Wells 39 Lewisville TX 4:29:48 10:18 111
8 A.C. Cox 38 Oklahoma City OK 4:33:36 10:27 26
9 David White 37 Tuttle OK 4:36:20 10:33 113
10 Jeff Battles 36 Edmond OK 4:52:38 11:10 9
11 Wiley Conley 36 Okc OK 4:55:35 11:17 24
12 Chris Humphrey 38 Burneyville OK 5:43:40 13:07 55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Tracy Sowinski 36 Okc OK 3:47:28 8:41 97
2 Jennifer Westenhaver 37 Woodward OK 3:54:02 8:56 112
3 Lia Mayfield 36 Sallisaw OK 3:56:47 9:02 144
4 Jacqueline Wiese 36 Marlow OK 4:00:40 9:11 114
5 Ashley Magness 37 Edmond OK 4:14:08 9:42 70
6 Jody Mannis 37 Conway AR 4:18:27 9:52 71
7 Macy Davenport 36 Ardmore OK 4:27:29 10:13 28
8 Amy Pannell 38 Oklahoma City OK 4:28:12 10:14 85
9 Shilpa Abbitt 39 Edmond OK 4:38:04 10:37 6
10 Amy Miller 38 Okc OK 4:55:46 11:17 79
11 Meg Hays 35 Plano TX 5:34:25 12:46 124
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Trey Bryant 41 Dallas TX 3:03:36 7:01 145
2 Jeff Martens 41 Okc OK 3:14:56 7:27 74
3 Bill Goodier 42 Oklahoma City OK 3:25:09 7:50 45
4 Will Marquardt 43 Centennial CO 3:27:37 7:56 73
5 Randy Musick 43 Oklahoma City OK 3:42:12 8:29 133
6 Deron Haught 42 Lawton OK 3:48:52 8:44 50
7 James H. Meyer 41 New Orleans LA 3:49:37 8:46 1141
8 Steven Magness 40 Edmond OK 3:51:48 8:51 69
9 David Chase 44 Southlake TX 3:55:19 8:59 127
10 Mike Collison 42 Edmond OK 3:55:55 9:00 23
11 Raymond Esquivel 44 Edmond OK 4:02:52 9:16 34
12 Brian Coleman 40 Norman OK 4:04:25 9:20 121
13 Drew Crawford 41 Tulsa OK 4:18:17 9:52 128
14 Daniel Jones 41 Red Lick TX 4:20:30 9:57 58
15 Alberto Battaglino 44 Keller TX 4:23:54 10:04 8
16 Brian Joachims 42 Norman OK 5:51:09 13:24 57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Lori Davis 40 Tulsa OK 3:30:18 8:02 122
2 Kristine Hinojos 43 Keller TX 3:39:11 8:22 53
3 Carolyn Bull 42 San Antonio TX 4:02:52 9:16 19
4 Julie Keys 41 Lone Grove OK 4:17:58 9:51 61
5 Cathy Nevans 44 Kennedale TX 4:20:16 9:56 82
6 Tina King 43 Oklahoma City OK 4:32:05 10:23 62
7 Lesley Oslica 44 Bigelow AR 5:02:47 11:33 84
8 Sandra Wells 41 Ardmore OK 5:06:58 11:43 110
9 Angela Tortoric 42 Dallas TX 5:16:37 12:05 103
10 Shali Martindale 43 Texarkana TX 5:17:51 12:08 75
11 Christine Holt 40 Garland TX 5:34:25 12:46 130
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Mark Abbott 48 Tulsa OK 3:25:37 7:51 125
2 Jay Benton 45 Bonham TX 3:28:04 7:57 12
3 Dean Phillips 48 Bennington OK 3:30:15 8:02 141
4 David Price 46 Yukon OK 3:32:33 8:07 86
5 Phillip Gallegos 45 Glenwood Springs 3:50:16 8:47 40
6 Daniel Murray 45 Stonewall OK 3:50:31 8:48 132
7 Alan Countryman 49 Edmond OK 4:13:45 9:41 25
8 Mark Wood 49 Edmond OK 4:20:41 9:57 117
9 Bob Troester 47 Edmond OK 4:31:31 10:22 105
10 Eddy Walley 48 Bennington OK 4:34:58 10:30 140
11 Brendan Brodie 45 Edinburgh 5:09:47 11:49 17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Anne Crippen 48 Dallas TX 4:26:04 10:09 27
2 Trina Bright 48 Maumelle AR 4:29:42 10:18 16
3 Gayle Donica 45 Ardmore OK 4:32:43 10:25 30
4 Bronda Vosburgh 45 Tulsa OK 4:33:06 10:25 108
5 Kathy Hoover 49 Tulsa OK 4:35:34 10:31 137
6 Noel Gannett 49 Glenwood Springs 4:45:26 10:54 41
7 Fiona Mackenzie 46 Edinburgh 4:47:03 10:57 68
8 Judy Hayes 48 Burleson TX 5:25:01 12:24 51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Thomas Okazaki 53 Southlake TX 3:24:22 7:48 83
2 Richard Smith 51 Oklahoma City OK 3:44:15 8:34 95
3 David Sargent 53 Jenks OK 3:48:55 8:44 89
4 Stan Berry 50 Norman OK 3:59:51 9:09 13
5 Jimmy Scroggins 52 Moore OK 4:16:37 9:48 91
6 Frank Hutto 53 Lawton OK 4:23:52 10:04 56
7 Jeffrey Parry 53 Coppell TX 4:32:37 10:24 134
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Dianna Sulser 53 Denison TX 4:08:16 9:29 100
2 Ingrid Fenton 52 Bellaire TX 4:23:03 10:02 35
3 Caroline Glenn 52 Porter OK 5:29:00 12:33 44
4 Jackie Shephard 54 Jenks OK 5:30:04 12:36 93
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 D. Chongo Mundende 55 Edmond OK 3:52:07 8:52 80
2 Stephen Geering 55 Blue Grass IA 3:54:26 8:57 42
3 Ed Downey 56 Mandeville LA 3:56:47 9:02 31
4 Wayne King 58 Oklahoma City OK 4:32:05 10:23 63
5 Stacy Caudell 57 Allen TX 4:32:26 10:24 21
6 David M. Bucklew 59 Missouri City TX 4:55:53 11:18 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Karen Castro 57 Dallas TX 5:34:25 12:46 120
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Larry Qualls 64 Durant OK 4:26:05 10:09 142
2 Spareribs Lamothe 63 Coppell TX 4:33:18 10:26 65
3 Nick Ballard 62 Springfield TN 4:44:05 10:51 119
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Cathy Troisi 63 Cohoes NY 6:27:41 14:48 106
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 John Hargrove 65 Arcadia OK 4:28:52 10:16 49
2 Larry Long 66 Tulsa OK 4:33:25 10:26 67
3 Jim Long 65 Round Rock TX 5:05:51 11:40 66
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Jim Gramm 70 Dallas TX 4:51:13 11:07 46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====
1 Bib 1228 Unknown 99 Ardmore OK 3:37:33 8:18 1228
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ===================== === ================ ======== ===== =====