---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls
Rapid City, South Dakota
October 24, 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 Garretson ( 16:28.69 1:05:54.77)
========================================
1 1 Lindsey Bohl 9 15:35.18 4 41 Shelby Ellefson 11 17:30.53
2 4 Erin Nolz 10 16:09.78 5 ( 52) Cassidy Powell 9 17:46.63
3 14 Taylor Tillma 9 16:39.28 6 ( 58) Kayla Wieskus 12 18:00.63
2. 76 Canton ( 16:46.93 1:07:07.72)
========================================
1 8 Taylor Lohan 9 16:29.88 4 29 Josie Johnson 11 17:05.73
2 12 Katie Boote 12 16:32.33 5 ( 46) Cayce Johnson 11 17:35.03
3 27 Morgan Goodroad 7 16:59.78 6 ( 79) Sally Peterson 7 19:09.28
3. 79 Chamberlain ( 16:48.70 1:07:14.82)
========================================
1 5 Maci Burke 8 16:21.58 4 33 Taylor Harming 8 17:15.08
2 13 Kayla Byers 11 16:33.38 5 ( 53) Cassi Swenson 11 17:47.78
3 28 LaToya Crazy Bull 12 17:04.78 6 ( 70) Savannah Cheney 11 18:32.63
4. 104 Madison ( 16:59.84 1:07:59.37)
========================================
1 11 Maddie Nipe 7 16:31.28 4 48 Kara Seitz 9 17:36.08
2 20 Emily Hawkes 7 16:52.83 5 ( 59) Beth Uthe 11 18:03.68
3 25 Sydnie Waldner 7 16:59.18 6 ( 60) Brooklynn Hodges 8 18:05.38
5. 105 West Central ( 17:02.40 1:08:09.62)
========================================
1 19 Summer Smith 8 16:49.08 4 38 Anna Bahnson 12 17:27.08
2 22 JoHanna Wahl 7 16:53.88 5 ( 44) Rebekah Rye 11 17:34.33
3 26 Rachel Noonan 10 16:59.58 6 ( 56) Emily Mammenga 10 17:57.83
6. 105 Milbank ( 17:01.35 1:08:05.42)
========================================
1 15 Olivia Barlund 11 16:40.93 4 43 Bailey Slaby 9 17:31.63
2 17 Brittany Ackerman 7 16:46.18 5 ( 50) Kiersten Biersbach 7 17:38.88
3 30 Cori Redmond 9 17:06.68 6 ( 73) Lauren Whitlow 8 18:48.23
7. 131 Redfield/Doland ( 17:12.08 1:08:48.32)
========================================
1 23 Chloe Edgar 8 16:56.48 4 49 Katie Klapperich 8 17:37.58
2 24 Sydney Moore 8 16:56.98 5 ( 57) Courtney Chase 11 17:59.93
3 35 Taylor Pudwill 9 17:17.28 6 ( 76) Justine Severson 8 18:58.93
8. 138 Hill City ( 17:15.26 1:09:01.07)
========================================
1 16 Kala McDonald 9 16:42.88 4 54 Jennifer Qualm 7 17:48.63
2 21 Stephanie Qualm 11 16:53.88 5 ( 65) Cassidy Hart 9 18:23.43
3 47 Karly Dehn 9 17:35.68 6 ( 75) Michal Wiederhold 7 18:56.53
9. 151 Custer ( 17:22.78 1:09:31.12)
========================================
1 9 Leah Deering 8 16:30.68 4 55 Tanner DeLannoy 9 17:54.43
2 42 Karley Konkol 10 17:31.43 5 ( 61) Victoria Dahlstrom 9 18:05.88
3 45 Allison Zelaya 12 17:34.58 6 ( 66) Mattisen Kelley 7 18:24.43
10. 151 Red Cloud ( 17:26.05 1:09:44.22)
========================================
1 6 Christi Sioux Bob 8 16:25.08 4 71 Laree Pourier 12 18:38.53
2 10 Myriam Alcantar 7 16:30.88 5 ( 80) Natalie Ross 9 19:13.83
3 64 Terra Garnier 8 18:09.73 6 ( 82) Billie White 11 19:15.83
11. 161 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte ( 17:32.71 1:10:10.87)
========================================
1 3 Ashley Iron Moccasin 11 16:08.03 4 78 Jimmi Lawrence 9 19:08.53
2 18 D'Aryn Lends His Horse 8 16:48.33 5 ( 81) Sydnee Dupris 11 19:14.38
3 62 River Gunville 9 18:05.98 6 ( 83) Koda Kerstiens 9 19:27.43
12. 162 Parkston ( 17:22.55 1:09:30.22)
========================================
1 2 Alena Laber 12 15:43.38 4 72 Mikeala Murtha 10 18:47.93
2 37 Katie Murtha 8 17:19.63 5 ( 85) Hannah Wegehaupt 7 19:50.58
3 51 Marie Malloy 10 17:39.28 6 ( 87) Sadie Schoenfelder 7 19:57.98
13. 172 Deuel ( 17:35.05 1:10:20.22)
========================================
1 32 Mackenzie Mack 8 17:10.48 4 67 Gabbie Nelson 10 18:25.43
2 34 Shaina Mack 11 17:16.38 5 ( 77) Lauren Brandt 12 19:02.93
3 39 Karli Hintz 10 17:27.93
14. 196 Aberdeen Roncalli ( 17:57.89 1:11:51.57)
========================================
1 7 Kendra Woytassek 9 16:29.23 4 84 Emily Bohle 8 19:32.18
2 36 Mollee Karst 9 17:17.98 5 ( 88) Abby Vogel 7 21:54.38
3 69 Katie Vogel 10 18:32.18 6 ( 89) Ashley Gunn 10 24:55.88
15. 202 Beresford ( 17:47.89 1:11:11.57)
========================================
1 31 Shelby Bickett 8 17:08.78 4 68 April Tjaden 11 18:26.23
2 40 Lexy Johnsen 7 17:30.23 5 ( 74) Sami Zoss 10 18:52.38
3 63 Alyson Johnsen 9 18:06.33 6 ( 86) Jessica Bogue 10 19:51.28
South Dakota High School Activities Association
State Cross Country Meet - Class "A" Girls
4 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 328 Kelsey Barrett 10 Britton-Hecla 15:32.88 6:16
2 1 538 Lottie Grimshaw 9 Todd County 15:34.83 6:17
3 1 405 Lindsey Bohl 9 Garretson 15:35.18 6:17
4 1 482 Alena Laber 12 Parkston 15:43.38 6:20
5 1 352 Ashley Iron Moccasin 11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 16:08.03 6:30
6 2 407 Erin Nolz 10 Garretson 16:09.78 6:31
7 1 337 Maci Burke 8 Chamberlain 16:21.58 6:35
8 1 523 Maggie Torness 8 Sisseton 16:22.53 6:36
9 1 363 Tess Johnson 11 Clark/Willow Lake 16:24.38 6:37
10 1 499 Christi Sioux Bob 8 Red Cloud 16:25.08 6:37
11 1 529 Alayna Ackerman 11 St. Thomas More/Rapid Cit 16:28.68 6:38
12 1 306 Kendra Woytassek 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 16:29.23 6:38
13 1 334 Taylor Lohan 9 Canton 16:29.88 6:39
14 1 365 Leah Deering 8 Custer 16:30.68 6:39
15 2 495 Myriam Alcantar 7 Red Cloud 16:30.88 6:39
16 1 445 Maddie Nipe 7 Madison 16:31.28 6:39
17 2 330 Katie Boote 12 Canton 16:32.33 6:40
18 2 338 Kayla Byers 11 Chamberlain 16:33.38 6:40
19 1 434 Chelsea Sweeter 11 Lennox 16:33.73 6:40
20 1 323 Kelsey Sutera 8 Bon Homme 16:35.88 6:41
21 1 493 Rochelle Wynia 10 Platte-Geddes 16:36.63 6:41
22 1 475 Daysia Wiederholt 10 Mobridge-Pollock 16:37.58 6:42
23 3 409 Taylor Tillma 9 Garretson 16:39.28 6:43
24 1 459 Olivia Barlund 11 Milbank 16:40.93 6:43
25 1 433 Jessi Sternhagen 11 Lead-Deadwood 16:42.08 6:44
26 1 424 Kala McDonald 9 Hill City 16:42.88 6:44
27 1 326 Samantha Hofer 12 Bridgewater/Canistota 16:44.38 6:45
28 2 458 Brittany Ackerman 7 Milbank 16:46.18 6:45
29 2 355 D'Aryn Lends His Horse 8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 16:48.33 6:46
30 1 563 Summer Smith 8 West Central 16:49.08 6:46
31 1 387 Jordyn Hudelson 10 Elk Point-Jefferson 16:49.33 6:47
32 2 443 Emily Hawkes 7 Madison 16:52.83 6:48
33 2 426 Stephanie Qualm 11 Hill City 16:53.88 6:48
34 2 564 JoHanna Wahl 7 West Central 16:53.88 6:48
35 1 432 Jenna Kuhle 12 Howard 16:54.08 6:48
36 1 490 Carol Long 7 Pine Ridge 16:54.33 6:49
37 1 508 Chloe Edgar 8 Redfield/Doland 16:56.48 6:49
38 2 510 Sydney Moore 8 Redfield/Doland 16:56.98 6:50
39 1 548 Sophie Nehlich-Arobba 12 Vermillion 16:57.18 6:50
40 3 447 Sydnie Waldner 7 Madison 16:59.18 6:51
41 3 561 Rachel Noonan 10 West Central 16:59.58 6:51
42 3 331 Morgan Goodroad 7 Canton 16:59.78 6:51
43 1 551 Alaina Cuka 11 Wagner 17:00.63 6:51
44 3 340 LaToya Crazy Bull 12 Chamberlain 17:04.78 6:53
45 4 333 Josie Johnson 11 Canton 17:05.73 6:53
46 2 489 Justina LeBeau 9 Pine Ridge 17:06.33 6:53
47 3 461 Cori Redmond 9 Milbank 17:06.68 6:54
48 1 470 Ali Waldrop 12 Miller 17:08.18 6:54
49 1 312 Shelby Bickett 8 Beresford 17:08.78 6:54
50 1 382 Mackenzie Mack 8 Deuel 17:10.48 6:55
51 2 389 Bobbie McLaury 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 17:12.93 6:56
52 4 341 Taylor Harming 8 Chamberlain 17:15.08 6:57
53 2 383 Shaina Mack 11 Deuel 17:16.38 6:57
54 3 511 Taylor Pudwill 9 Redfield/Doland 17:17.28 6:58
55 2 303 Mollee Karst 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 17:17.98 6:58
56 2 322 Shawna Rezac 8 Bon Homme 17:17.98 6:58
57 2 484 Katie Murtha 8 Parkston 17:19.63 6:59
58 1 558 Courtney Somsen 8 Webster 17:23.88 7:00
59 2 362 Ashley Gruenwald 11 Clark/Willow Lake 17:26.53 7:02
60 4 559 Anna Bahnson 12 West Central 17:27.08 7:02
61 3 381 Karli Hintz 10 Deuel 17:27.93 7:02
62 3 321 Vanessa Navratil 8 Bon Homme 17:28.48 7:02
63 1 398 Kayla Weston 11 Flandreau Indian 17:29.18 7:03
64 2 315 Lexy Johnsen 7 Beresford 17:30.23 7:03
65 4 406 Shelby Ellefson 11 Garretson 17:30.53 7:03
66 1 378 Morgan Van Dam 8 Dell Rapids 17:30.63 7:03
67 2 368 Karley Konkol 10 Custer 17:31.43 7:04
68 4 462 Bailey Slaby 9 Milbank 17:31.63 7:04
69 1 546 Liz Osman 11 Tri-Valley 17:31.98 7:04
70 5 562 Rebekah Rye 11 West Central 17:34.33 7:05
71 3 369 Allison Zelaya 12 Custer 17:34.58 7:05
72 1 415 Elle Tornberg 12 Harrisburg 17:35.03 7:05
73 5 332 Cayce Johnson 11 Canton 17:35.03 7:05
74 3 422 Karly Dehn 9 Hill City 17:35.68 7:05
75 4 442 Kara Seitz 9 Madison 17:36.08 7:05
76 4 509 Katie Klapperich 8 Redfield/Doland 17:37.58 7:06
77 3 388 Mackenzie Klinkhammer 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 17:38.18 7:06
78 5 460 Kiersten Biersbach 7 Milbank 17:38.88 7:07
79 3 483 Marie Malloy 10 Parkston 17:39.28 7:07
80 1 412 Emily Renner 10 Great Plains Lutheran 17:40.63 7:07
81 1 524 Skyler Heyden 11 South Central 17:43.58 7:08
82 2 474 Shaunte Brown Otter 9 Mobridge-Pollock 17:45.78 7:09
83 5 408 Cassidy Powell 9 Garretson 17:46.63 7:10
84 2 376 Chandler Derschan 8 Dell Rapids 17:46.83 7:10
85 5 342 Cassi Swenson 11 Chamberlain 17:47.78 7:10
86 4 425 Jennifer Qualm 7 Hill City 17:48.63 7:10
87 2 537 Eirreanne Grimshaw 7 Todd County 17:51.58 7:12
88 4 366 Tanner DeLannoy 9 Custer 17:54.43 7:13
89 1 310 Rebecca Meza 11 Belle Fourche 17:55.58 7:13
90 3 377 Brittney Schlaikjer 10 Dell Rapids 17:56.73 7:14
91 6 560 Emily Mammenga 10 West Central 17:57.83 7:14
92 5 507 Courtney Chase 11 Redfield/Doland 17:59.93 7:15
93 6 410 Kayla Wieskus 12 Garretson 18:00.63 7:15
94 5 446 Beth Uthe 11 Madison 18:03.68 7:16
95 6 444 Brooklynn Hodges 8 Madison 18:05.38 7:17
96 5 364 Victoria Dahlstrom 9 Custer 18:05.88 7:17
97 3 351 River Gunville 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:05.98 7:17
98 3 314 Alyson Johnsen 9 Beresford 18:06.33 7:18
99 3 496 Terra Garnier 8 Red Cloud 18:09.73 7:19
100 3 539 Madison Wilkie 8 Todd County 18:10.93 7:19
101 2 525 Sara Nelson 11 South Central 18:14.98 7:21
102 1 390 Gabby Kampmann 8 Elkton-Lake Benton 18:16.73 7:22
103 2 522 Chelsea Lehrke 9 Sisseton 18:17.28 7:22
104 1 567 Tawny Barry 9 Winner 18:22.13 7:24
105 5 423 Cassidy Hart 9 Hill City 18:23.43 7:24
106 6 367 Mattisen Kelley 7 Custer 18:24.43 7:25
107 4 384 Gabbie Nelson 10 Deuel 18:25.43 7:25
108 2 545 Stacey McDonald 9 Tri-Valley 18:25.48 7:25
109 4 316 April Tjaden 11 Beresford 18:26.23 7:26
110 3 305 Katie Vogel 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 18:32.18 7:28
111 6 339 Savannah Cheney 11 Chamberlain 18:32.63 7:28
112 4 497 Laree Pourier 12 Red Cloud 18:38.53 7:31
113 4 485 Mikeala Murtha 10 Parkston 18:47.93 7:34
114 6 463 Lauren Whitlow 8 Milbank 18:48.23 7:34
115 5 317 Sami Zoss 10 Beresford 18:52.38 7:36
116 6 427 Michal Wiederhold 7 Hill City 18:56.53 7:38
117 6 512 Justine Severson 8 Redfield/Doland 18:58.93 7:39
118 5 380 Lauren Brandt 12 Deuel 19:02.93 7:40
119 4 354 Jimmi Lawrence 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 19:08.53 7:43
120 6 335 Sally Peterson 7 Canton 19:09.28 7:43
121 5 498 Natalie Ross 9 Red Cloud 19:13.83 7:45
122 5 350 Sydnee Dupris 11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 19:14.38 7:45
123 6 500 Billie White 11 Red Cloud 19:15.83 7:46
124 6 353 Koda Kerstiens 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 19:27.43 7:50
125 4 301 Emily Bohle 8 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:32.18 7:52
126 5 487 Hannah Wegehaupt 7 Parkston 19:50.58 8:00
127 6 313 Jessica Bogue 10 Beresford 19:51.28 8:00
128 6 486 Sadie Schoenfelder 7 Parkston 19:57.98 8:02
129 5 304 Abby Vogel 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 21:54.38 8:49
130 6 302 Ashley Gunn 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 24:55.88 10:02