Timm Lamb Cross Country Invitational
Thursday, September 17th, 2020
* Fort Madison, IA *
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Danville - New London
1 3 4 5 7 (10) (13) = 20
Addison Parrott, Carissa Mackey, Kamryn Sherwood, Penelepe Sowell,
Cassidy Yaley, Madelyn Buck, Kenzey Logan
2. Mediapolis
6 8 9 15 16 (18) (19) = 54
Brooklyn Moehle, Libby Schulz, Aubrey Kuntz, Chloe Tekell, Tayler
Schnedler, Larae Steiner, Annabel Johnson
3. Central Lee
2 11 12 14 17 (20) = 56
Amanda Gilpin, Brianna Gruntmeir, Addy Brumble, Sidney Gruntmeir,
Adrienne Britt, Emmy Liu
Timm Lamb Cross Country Invitational
Thursday, September 17th, 2020
* Fort Madison, IA *
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 2365 Addison Parrott Danville - New London SR 19:39.2 6:21
2 2 2280 Amanda Gilpin Central Lee SR 21:10.2 6:50
3 1498 Hadley Augustine Notre Dame West Burlington FR 21:11.5 6:51
4 3 2364 Carissa Mackey Danville - New London JR 21:44.0 7:01
5 2313 Cady St.Clair Clark County SO 22:08.8 7:09
6 1968 Faith Neeley Van Buren JR 22:10.8 7:10
7 4 2366 Kamryn Sherwood Danville - New London FR 22:14.7 7:11
8 5 2367 Penelepe Sowell Danville - New London FR 22:30.2 7:16
9 6 1389 Brooklyn Moehle Mediapolis JR 22:56.0 7:24
10 7 2368 Cassidy Yaley Danville - New London JR 22:57.6 7:25
11 1500 Kenndy Ritter Notre Dame West Burlington SO 23:49.9 7:42
12 2312 Mia Johnson Clark County FR 24:12.5 7:49
13 1132 Avery Maeder Winfield-Mtunion SR 24:26.7 7:54
14 2310 Peyton Franke Clark County SO 24:34.9 7:56
15 1967 Emma Cochenhour Van Buren FR 24:45.2 8:00
16 8 1391 Libby Schulz Mediapolis SO 24:59.2 8:04
17 9 1388 Aubrey Kuntz Mediapolis FR 25:15.4 8:09
18 10 2360 Madelyn Buck Danville - New London SO 25:45.1 8:19
19 11 2281 Brianna Gruntmeir Central Lee SR 26:34.9 8:35
20 12 2279 Addy Brumble Central Lee SO 26:35.8 8:35
21 13 2363 Kenzey Logan Danville - New London JR 26:45.0 8:38
22 14 2282 Sidney Gruntmeir Central Lee FR 27:09.0 8:46
23 15 1393 Chloe Tekell Mediapolis SO 27:13.5 8:47
24 16 1390 Tayler Schnedler Mediapolis FR 27:20.0 8:50
25 2335 Averi Sipes Columbus Community SO 27:32.6 8:54
26 17 2278 Adrienne Britt Central Lee JR 28:23.9 9:10
27 2334 Kimberly Gonzalez Columbus Community FR 28:34.0 9:13
28 1133 Emma Richardson Winfield-Mtunion SO 28:51.0 9:19
29 18 1392 Larae Steiner Mediapolis FR 29:16.7 9:27
30 1134 Bayla Thomson Winfield-Mtunion SO 29:27.1 9:30
31 19 1387 Annabel Johnson Mediapolis SO 29:30.2 9:32
32 2333 Alexa Alcala Columbus Community FR 31:35.2 10:12
33 20 2284 Emmy Liu Central Lee JR 32:39.4 10:33
34 2336 Julie Sosa Columbus Community SR 33:25.2 10:47