FAIRMONT TRIATHLON
Gomsrud Park - Budd Lake - Fairmont, MN - June 17, 2007
1/4 Mile Swim - 9 Mile Bike - 5K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/14 6 Beany Bode 31 M Algona IA 13 10:02 2:17 1:05 3 27:45 19.5 1:22 5 21:55 7:03 1:02:06
2 2/14 79 Stacey Carlson 38 M Algona IA 12 9:47 2:14 1:09 1 25:13 21.4 1:00 21 25:43 8:17 1:02:50
3 1/12 88 Alan Anderson 25 M Albert Lea MN 27 10:35 2:25 1:47 2 26:24 20.5 0:38 12 24:16 7:49 1:03:38
4 1/11 34 Shannon Johnson 23 F Apple Valley MN 40 11:26 2:36 1:59 5 27:57 19.3 1:16 3 21:29 6:55 1:04:05
5 3/14 73 Jarrod Vagle 38 M Rochester MN 23 10:28 2:23 1:23 4 27:49 19.4 1:11 11 24:01 7:44 1:04:52
6 4/14 92 Marc Brander 34 M MN 8 9:22 2:08 1:37 11 29:10 18.5 1:24 14 24:39 7:56 1:06:11
7 2/11 36 Nicole Johnson 29 F Minneapolis MN 15 10:20 2:21 1:54 10 29:09 18.5 1:23 8 23:28 7:34 1:06:11
8 1/1 68 Tom Snyder 52 M Sibley IA 36 11:19 2:35 1:28 6 28:01 19.3 0:30 27 26:06 8:24 1:07:22
9 2/12 30 Joel Haugen 27 M Jordan MN 2 7:58 1:49 1:09 23 32:20 16.7 0:36 22 25:45 8:18 1:07:46
10 1/8 39 Kraig Kirchhoff 44 M Rochester MN 14 10:03 2:18 1:28 8 29:00 18.6 1:22 26 26:05 8:24 1:07:56
11 1/4 80 Kevin Strohmaier 19 M St. Charles IL 61 13:39 3:07 2:03 7 28:45 18.8 1:17 6 22:41 7:18 1:08:22
12 3/12 66 Joshua Schukman 20 M St. Paul MN 22 10:28 2:23 2:04 12 29:23 18.4 1:41 23 25:48 8:19 1:09:21
13 5/14 33 Daron Johnson 37 M Fairmont MN 16 10:22 2:22 2:07 14 29:50 18.1 0:54 29 26:28 8:31 1:09:38
14 4/12 61 Shaun Schatz 29 M Moorhead MN 60 13:34 3:05 1:39 13 29:32 18.3 0:51 15 24:44 7:58 1:10:17
15 2/8 53 Dana Oberloh 41 M Worthington MN 7 9:05 2:04 1:20 24 32:21 16.7 1:31 37 27:20 8:48 1:11:35
16 6/14 13 Paul Carlson 37 M Fairmont MN 9 9:42 2:13 1:58 18 31:05 17.4 1:28 38 27:41 8:55 1:11:51
17 1/7 24 Cate Grinney 34 F Owatonna MN 29 10:44 2:27 1:49 17 31:04 17.4 1:38 32 26:44 8:37 1:11:56
18 7/14 44 Antonio Lalor 30 M St. Peter MN 31 11:05 2:32 1:33 26 32:36 16.6 1:09 20 25:35 8:14 1:11:57
19 2/4 93 David Haegeman 16 M Fairmont MN 17 10:24 2:22 1:50 62 40:29 13.3 0:32 2 18:47 6:03 1:12:01
20 5/12 64 Brandon Schomberg 24 M Minneapolis MN 10 9:43 2:13 1:37 15 30:47 17.5 1:15 42 28:44 9:15 1:12:04
21 3/8 96 Corey Welchlin 48 M Fairmont MN 38 11:22 2:35 1:32 30 33:07 16.3 1:16 16 24:49 8:00 1:12:05
22 3/4 85 Andrew Mueller 18 M Wells MN 45 11:58 2:44 2:26 22 32:15 16.7 1:20 17 25:02 8:04 1:13:00
23 8/14 17 Michael Diatelevi 34 M Minneapolis MN 51 12:44 2:54 1:00 16 31:00 17.4 1:31 35 26:56 8:41 1:13:09
24 2/7 2 Heather Anderson 30 F Sebeka MN 25 10:30 2:24 1:11 20 31:49 17.0 0:44 46 29:22 9:28 1:13:35
25 1/3 58 Emily Rodgers 18 F Fairmont MN 30 10:46 2:27 2:41 39 35:10 15.4 1:14 9 23:58 7:43 1:13:47
26 3/7 82 Elizabeth Prange 35 F Faribault MN 6 9:03 2:04 1:33 44 35:50 15.1 0:50 30 26:40 8:35 1:13:55
27 3/11 11 Molly Brummond 28 F Plymouth MN 18 10:24 2:22 2:55 25 32:28 16.6 2:19 24 25:51 8:19 1:13:56
28 9/14 63 Jesse Schomberg 34 M Duluth MN 11 9:47 2:14 2:58 34 33:33 16.1 0:59 33 26:44 8:37 1:13:59
29 10/14 78 Josh Schomberg 30 M Duluth MN 55 13:03 2:58 2:08 28 32:48 16.5 0:56 19 25:23 8:11 1:14:16
30 6/12 89 Adam Decook 29 M Rochester MN 26 10:32 2:24 1:40 42 35:44 15.1 1:18 18 25:21 8:10 1:14:33
31 4/8 3 Clinton Anderson 46 M Fairmont MN 57 13:23 3:03 2:13 45 35:53 15.0 0:44 7 22:43 7:19 1:14:54
32 7/12 25 Cornelius Groenwald 29 M Rochester MN 21 10:27 2:23 2:25 47 36:04 15.0 0:43 28 26:20 8:29 1:15:57
33 8/12 51 Travis McKenzie 28 M Rochester MN 54 12:53 2:56 1:36 54 39:15 13.8 0:42 4 21:34 6:57 1:15:57
34 4/11 59 Ingrid Rodgers 25 F Golden Valley MN 19 10:25 2:22 2:56 40 35:15 15.3 1:29 31 26:42 8:36 1:16:44
35 5/11 19 Shawna Eischens 29 F Eagan MN 42 11:30 2:37 1:39 35 33:36 16.1 1:20 43 28:45 9:15 1:16:48
36 11/14 41 Jon Kotewa 37 M Fairmont MN 66 18:18 4:10 1:53 27 32:39 16.5 0:38 13 24:23 7:51 1:17:49
37 4/4 74 Samuel Viesselman 14 M Fairmont MN 34 11:13 2:33 2:18 59 39:55 13.5 0:31 10 23:58 7:43 1:17:54
38 12/14 94 Nate Bailey 30 M Rochester MN 65 14:29 3:18 1:30 19 31:28 17.2 1:13 48 29:30 9:30 1:18:08
39 5/8 20 Alan Gerhardt 40 M Minnetonka MN 33 11:09 2:32 2:27 21 32:07 16.8 0:17 59 32:36 10:30 1:18:35
40 6/11 57 Sarah Rodgers 21 F Fairmont MN 20 10:26 2:23 2:52 37 34:43 15.6 1:49 44 28:57 9:19 1:18:45
41 1/5 84 Laura Gradert 43 F Sibley IA 53 12:50 2:55 2:10 48 36:42 14.7 0:34 34 26:46 8:37 1:19:01
42 4/7 69 Sandy Soelter 30 F Fairmont MN 5 8:45 2:00 1:40 53 38:32 14.0 0:20 50 29:56 9:38 1:19:12
43 13/14 35 Mike Johnson 39 M Jackson MN 24 10:29 2:23 3:11 31 33:08 16.3 0:59 56 31:30 10:09 1:19:15
44 14/14 22 Jeff Gjerde 36 M Spirit Lake IA 47 12:10 2:46 1:50 29 32:53 16.4 1:26 54 31:04 10:00 1:19:20
45 7/11 47 Jenny Liethen 20 F Fairmont MN 4 8:43 1:59 2:11 51 37:03 14.6 1:12 52 30:44 9:54 1:19:51
46 8/11 91 Rachel Hass 21 F Minneapolis MN 59 13:30 3:05 2:34 33 33:24 16.2 1:26 45 29:15 9:25 1:20:07
47 6/8 83 Troy Oster 42 M Austin MN 52 12:47 2:55 2:32 9 29:06 18.6 2:32 61 33:19 10:44 1:20:14
48 9/12 10 Phil Brummond 25 M Plymouth MN 41 11:27 2:37 3:04 38 34:49 15.5 1:23 51 30:06 9:42 1:20:48
49 9/11 18 Kelly Dodson 29 F Plummer MN 48 12:20 2:49 2:08 50 36:50 14.7 1:34 40 28:01 9:01 1:20:51
50 1/2 42 Bob Kranz 60 M Apple Valley MN 62 13:45 3:08 2:29 32 33:09 16.3 1:16 53 30:44 9:54 1:21:21
51 2/3 8 Laura Boran 14 F Brainerd MN 3 8:39 1:58 2:24 61 40:17 13.4 0:42 47 29:26 9:29 1:21:27
52 5/7 7 Laureen Boran 39 F Brainerd MN 44 11:55 2:43 1:43 52 37:45 14.3 0:41 49 29:37 9:32 1:21:38
53 10/12 21 Chris Gerhardt 22 M Fairmont MN 56 13:19 3:02 2:24 49 36:42 14.7 1:00 41 28:26 9:09 1:21:50
54 11/12 97 Tim Jentz 29 M Minneapolis MN 35 11:17 2:34 3:29 43 35:48 15.1 0:46 55 31:10 10:02 1:22:27
55 2/5 60 Nona Runge 45 F St. James MN 43 11:35 2:38 2:36 41 35:31 15.2 2:09 57 31:34 10:10 1:23:23
56 3/5 46 Anita Leach 42 F Worthington MN 50 12:37 2:52 2:54 57 39:46 13.6 0:57 36 27:12 8:46 1:23:24
57 3/3 75 Zoya Wahlstrom 11 F Lakeville MN 1 7:33 1:43 1:45 55 39:38 13.6 0:31 62 34:52 11:14 1:24:17
58 2/2 27 Phillip Hanson 60 M Fairmont MN 68 27:39 6:17 2:59 58 39:51 13.6 0:26 1 14:22 4:38 1:25:16
59 10/11 12 Tracy Burmeister 29 F Eagan MN 37 11:22 2:35 1:53 46 36:01 15.0 1:28 63 35:31 11:26 1:26:13
60 4/5 71 Melissa Sviggum 41 F Kenyon MN 28 10:40 2:26 2:45 67 46:11 11.7 0:43 25 25:57 8:22 1:26:15
61 12/12 23 Brandon Greenwald 24 M Mankato MN 64 13:51 3:09 1:56 63 42:12 12.8 1:03 39 27:59 9:01 1:26:59
62 5/5 5 Shawna Asendorf 45 F St. James MN 58 13:25 3:03 3:16 60 40:08 13.5 1:14 60 32:45 10:33 1:30:46
63 11/11 52 Caroline North 21 F Sherburn MN 49 12:37 2:52 2:45 64 42:14 12.8 1:42 58 31:40 10:12 1:30:56
64 6/7 43 Claudia Kuball 31 F Esterville IA 46 12:07 2:46 3:13 56 39:38 13.6 0:57 64 35:54 11:34 1:31:47
65 7/8 62 Tim Schiltz 40 M Coon Rapids MN 32 11:07 2:32 1:29 36 34:14 15.8 1:30 68 44:49 14:26 1:33:07
66 7/7 37 Chantill Kahler-Royer 33 F No Mankato MN 39 11:23 2:36 2:41 66 44:40 12.1 0:55 65 36:29 11:45 1:36:06
67 1/1 48 Margot Madsen 69 F Fairmont MN 63 13:49 3:09 1:57 65 42:40 12.7 2:10 66 36:52 11:52 1:37:26
68 8/8 87 Dan Pfarr 43 M Springfield MN 67 21:04 4:48 3:44 68 49:23 10.9 8:31 67 36:53 11:53 1:59:34
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SPRINT COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 142 Team Weir : Jordan Weir , Jonathan Leitzke , Daniel Murray
4 10:24 2:22 0:41 3 32:18 16.7 0:18 1 17:58 5:47 1:01:37
2 16 Ruschy : Mary Coniaris , Kris Brazil , Yonna Ruschy
7 11:28 2:37 0:18 1 28:44 18.8 0:20 3 22:51 7:22 1:03:39
3 55 Pooley : Dan Bankson , Brad Musser , Rachel Pooley
6 10:37 2:25 0:46 2 28:50 18.7 0:22 7 27:26 8:50 1:07:58
4 67 Smith : Chris Smith , Bill Barke , Mike Trushenski
1 7:44 1:46 0:34 9 38:03 14.2 0:24 2 21:58 7:04 1:08:41
5 81 Beginner's Luck : Kelly Frerichs , Rachel Hansen , Allison Vangerpen
5 10:31 2:24 0:26 5 35:12 15.3 0:23 5 25:49 8:19 1:12:20
6 31 Daisy : Arica Johnson , Melissa Fujan , Alexandra Heide
12 13:37 3:06 0:20 4 35:00 15.4 0:18 8 27:33 8:52 1:16:46
7 140 Team Higgins : Colton Higgins , Chris Heide , Ethan Anderson
9 12:19 2:48 0:52 7 37:24 14.4 0:22 6 26:42 8:36 1:17:37
8 28 Hanson : Jasmine Hanson ,
2 8:23 1:55 0:22 12 41:11 13.1 0:18 13 29:02 9:21 1:19:14
9 49 Matuga : David Matuga , Mark Matuga , Samuel Matuga
13 15:08 3:27 0:24 6 35:52 15.1 0:19 11 27:48 8:57 1:19:30
10 76 Wehmeyer : Pam Wehmeyer , Greg Wehmeyer , Katie Wehmeyer
15 17:08 3:54 0:32 8 37:34 14.4 0:30 4 25:16 8:08 1:20:58
11 14 Cingilli : Emily Cingilli , Heidi Bulfer , Heidi Bulfer
14 15:11 3:27 0:23 10 38:28 14.0 0:12 12 28:54 9:18 1:23:06
12 4 Anthony : Maylen Anthony , Anna Krumholz , Ashley Kloeckner
11 12:35 2:52 0:38 11 40:39 13.3 0:27 14 29:47 9:36 1:24:04
13 72 Wagner : Brandon Thomas , Charles Wagner , Tonya Wagner
10 12:26 2:50 0:21 13 45:06 12.0 0:20 10 27:46 8:57 1:25:57
14 40 Kloeckner : Kathy Kloeckner , Deb Roggow , Lisa Hunwardsen
3 10:06 2:18 0:27 14 47:04 11.5 0:22 15 31:56 10:17 1:29:53
15 56 Priebe : John Priebe , Zach Smith , John Priebe
8 12:16 2:48 0:30 15 51:54 10.4 0:22 9 27:35 8:53 1:32:34
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Zoya Wahlstrom Lakeville MN 11 F 7:33 1:43
2 Joel Haugen Jordan MN 27 M 7:58 1:49
3 Laura Boran Brainerd MN 14 F 8:39 1:58
4 Jenny Liethen Fairmont MN 20 F 8:43 1:59
5 Sandy Soelter Fairmont MN 30 F 8:45 2:00
6 Elizabeth Prange Faribault MN 35 F 9:03 2:04
7 Dana Oberloh Worthington MN 41 M 9:05 2:04
8 Marc Brander MN 34 M 9:22 2:08
9 Paul Carlson Fairmont MN 37 M 9:42 2:13
10 Brandon Schomberg Minneapolis MN 24 M 9:43 2:13
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Stacey Carlson Algona Ia 38 M 00:25:13 21.4
2 Alan Anderson ALBERT LEA Mn 25 M 00:26:24 20.5
3 Beany Bode Algona Ia 31 M 00:27:45 19.5
4 Jarrod Vagle Rochester Mn 38 M 00:27:49 19.4
5 Shannon Johnson Apple Valley Mn 23 F 00:27:57 19.3
6 Tom Snyder Sibley Ia 52 M 00:28:01 19.3
7 Kevin Strohmaier St. Charles Il 19 M 00:28:45 18.8
8 Kraig Kirchhoff Rochester Mn 44 M 00:29:00 18.6
9 Troy Oster AUSTIN Mn 42 M 00:29:06 18.6
10 Nicole Johnson Minneapolis Mn 29 F 00:29:09 18.5
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Phillip Hanson Fairmont MN 60 M 14:22 4:38
2 David haegeman FAIRMONT MN 16 M 18:47 6:03
3 Shannon Johnson Apple Valley MN 23 F 21:29 6:55
4 Travis McKenzie Rochester MN 28 M 21:34 6:57
5 Beany Bode Algona IA 31 M 21:55 7:03
6 Kevin Strohmaier St. Charles IL 19 M 22:41 7:18
7 clinton Anderson fairmont MN 46 M 22:43 7:19
8 Nicole Johnson Minneapolis MN 29 F 23:28 7:34
9 Emily Rodgers Fairmont MN 18 F 23:58 7:43
10 Samuel Viesselman fairmont MN 14 M 23:58 7:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 58 Emily Rodgers 18 F Fairmont MN 3 10:46 2:27 2:41 1 35:10 15.4 1:14 1 23:58 7:43 1:13:47
2 8 Laura Boran 14 F Brainerd MN 2 8:39 1:58 2:24 3 40:17 13.4 0:42 2 29:26 9:29 1:21:27
3 75 Zoya Wahlstrom 11 F Lakeville MN 1 7:33 1:43 1:45 2 39:38 13.6 0:31 3 34:52 11:14 1:24:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 34 Shannon Johnson 23 F Apple Valley MN 7 11:26 2:36 1:59 1 27:57 19.3 1:16 1 21:29 6:55 1:04:05
2 36 Nicole Johnson 29 F Minneapolis MN 2 10:20 2:21 1:54 2 29:09 18.5 1:23 2 23:28 7:34 1:06:11
3 11 Molly Brummond 28 F Plymouth MN 3 10:24 2:22 2:55 3 32:28 16.6 2:19 3 25:51 8:19 1:13:56
4 59 Ingrid Rodgers 25 F Golden Valley MN 4 10:25 2:22 2:56 7 35:15 15.3 1:29 4 26:42 8:36 1:16:44
5 19 Shawna Eischens 29 F Eagan MN 8 11:30 2:37 1:39 5 33:36 16.1 1:20 6 28:45 9:15 1:16:48
6 57 Sarah Rodgers 21 F Fairmont MN 5 10:26 2:23 2:52 6 34:43 15.6 1:49 7 28:57 9:19 1:18:45
7 47 Jenny Liethen 20 F Fairmont MN 1 8:43 1:59 2:11 10 37:03 14.6 1:12 9 30:44 9:54 1:19:51
8 91 Rachel Hass 21 F Minneapolis MN 11 13:30 3:05 2:34 4 33:24 16.2 1:26 8 29:15 9:25 1:20:07
9 18 Kelly Dodson 29 F Plummer MN 9 12:20 2:49 2:08 9 36:50 14.7 1:34 5 28:01 9:01 1:20:51
10 12 Tracy Burmeister 29 F Eagan MN 6 11:22 2:35 1:53 8 36:01 15.0 1:28 11 35:31 11:26 1:26:13
11 52 Caroline North 21 F Sherburn MN 10 12:37 2:52 2:45 11 42:14 12.8 1:42 10 31:40 10:12 1:30:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 24 Cate Grinney 34 F Owatonna MN 4 10:44 2:27 1:49 1 31:04 17.4 1:38 2 26:44 8:37 1:11:56
2 2 Heather Anderson 30 F Sebeka MN 3 10:30 2:24 1:11 2 31:49 17.0 0:44 3 29:22 9:28 1:13:35
3 82 Elizabeth Prange 35 F Faribault MN 2 9:03 2:04 1:33 3 35:50 15.1 0:50 1 26:40 8:35 1:13:55
4 69 Sandy Soelter 30 F Fairmont MN 1 8:45 2:00 1:40 5 38:32 14.0 0:20 5 29:56 9:38 1:19:12
5 7 Laureen Boran 39 F Brainerd MN 6 11:55 2:43 1:43 4 37:45 14.3 0:41 4 29:37 9:32 1:21:38
6 43 Claudia Kuball 31 F Esterville IA 7 12:07 2:46 3:13 6 39:38 13.6 0:57 6 35:54 11:34 1:31:47
7 37 Chantill Kahler-Royer 33 F No Mankato MN 5 11:23 2:36 2:41 7 44:40 12.1 0:55 7 36:29 11:45 1:36:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 84 Laura Gradert 43 F Sibley IA 4 12:50 2:55 2:10 2 36:42 14.7 0:34 2 26:46 8:37 1:19:01
2 60 Nona Runge 45 F St. James MN 2 11:35 2:38 2:36 1 35:31 15.2 2:09 4 31:34 10:10 1:23:23
3 46 Anita Leach 42 F Worthington MN 3 12:37 2:52 2:54 3 39:46 13.6 0:57 3 27:12 8:46 1:23:24
4 71 Melissa Sviggum 41 F Kenyon MN 1 10:40 2:26 2:45 5 46:11 11.7 0:43 1 25:57 8:22 1:26:15
5 5 Shawna Asendorf 45 F St. James MN 5 13:25 3:03 3:16 4 40:08 13.5 1:14 5 32:45 10:33 1:30:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 48 Margot Madsen 69 F Fairmont MN 1 13:49 3:09 1:57 1 42:40 12.7 2:10 1 36:52 11:52 1:37:26
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 80 Kevin Strohmaier 19 M St. Charles IL 4 13:39 3:07 2:03 1 28:45 18.8 1:17 2 22:41 7:18 1:08:22
2 93 David Haegeman 16 M Fairmont MN 1 10:24 2:22 1:50 4 40:29 13.3 0:32 1 18:47 6:03 1:12:01
3 85 Andrew Mueller 18 M Wells MN 3 11:58 2:44 2:26 2 32:15 16.7 1:20 4 25:02 8:04 1:13:00
4 74 Samuel Viesselman 14 M Fairmont MN 2 11:13 2:33 2:18 3 39:55 13.5 0:31 3 23:58 7:43 1:17:54
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 88 Alan Anderson 25 M Albert Lea MN 6 10:35 2:25 1:47 1 26:24 20.5 0:38 2 24:16 7:49 1:03:38
2 30 Joel Haugen 27 M Jordan MN 1 7:58 1:49 1:09 5 32:20 16.7 0:36 5 25:45 8:18 1:07:46
3 66 Joshua Schukman 20 M St. Paul MN 4 10:28 2:23 2:04 2 29:23 18.4 1:41 6 25:48 8:19 1:09:21
4 61 Shaun Schatz 29 M Moorhead MN 11 13:34 3:05 1:39 3 29:32 18.3 0:51 3 24:44 7:58 1:10:17
5 64 Brandon Schomberg 24 M Minneapolis MN 2 9:43 2:13 1:37 4 30:47 17.5 1:15 10 28:44 9:15 1:12:04
6 89 Adam Decook 29 M Rochester MN 5 10:32 2:24 1:40 7 35:44 15.1 1:18 4 25:21 8:10 1:14:33
7 25 Cornelius Groenwald 29 M Rochester MN 3 10:27 2:23 2:25 9 36:04 15.0 0:43 7 26:20 8:29 1:15:57
8 51 Travis McKenzie 28 M Rochester MN 9 12:53 2:56 1:36 11 39:15 13.8 0:42 1 21:34 6:57 1:15:57
9 10 Phil Brummond 25 M Plymouth MN 8 11:27 2:37 3:04 6 34:49 15.5 1:23 11 30:06 9:42 1:20:48
10 21 Chris Gerhardt 22 M Fairmont MN 10 13:19 3:02 2:24 10 36:42 14.7 1:00 9 28:26 9:09 1:21:50
11 97 Tim Jentz 29 M Minneapolis MN 7 11:17 2:34 3:29 8 35:48 15.1 0:46 12 31:10 10:02 1:22:27
12 23 Brandon Greenwald 24 M Mankato MN 12 13:51 3:09 1:56 12 42:12 12.8 1:03 8 27:59 9:01 1:26:59
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 6 Beany Bode 31 M Algona IA 5 10:02 2:17 1:05 2 27:45 19.5 1:22 1 21:55 7:03 1:02:06
2 79 Stacey Carlson 38 M Algona IA 4 9:47 2:14 1:09 1 25:13 21.4 1:00 7 25:43 8:17 1:02:50
3 73 Jarrod Vagle 38 M Rochester MN 7 10:28 2:23 1:23 3 27:49 19.4 1:11 2 24:01 7:44 1:04:52
4 92 Marc Brander 34 M MN 1 9:22 2:08 1:37 4 29:10 18.5 1:24 4 24:39 7:56 1:06:11
5 33 Daron Johnson 37 M Fairmont MN 6 10:22 2:22 2:07 5 29:50 18.1 0:54 8 26:28 8:31 1:09:38
6 13 Paul Carlson 37 M Fairmont MN 2 9:42 2:13 1:58 7 31:05 17.4 1:28 11 27:41 8:55 1:11:51
7 44 Antonio Lalor 30 M St. Peter MN 9 11:05 2:32 1:33 9 32:36 16.6 1:09 6 25:35 8:14 1:11:57
8 17 Michael Diatelevi 34 M Minneapolis MN 11 12:44 2:54 1:00 6 31:00 17.4 1:31 10 26:56 8:41 1:13:09
9 63 Jesse Schomberg 34 M Duluth MN 3 9:47 2:14 2:58 14 33:33 16.1 0:59 9 26:44 8:37 1:13:59
10 78 Josh Schomberg 30 M Duluth MN 12 13:03 2:58 2:08 11 32:48 16.5 0:56 5 25:23 8:11 1:14:16
11 41 Jon Kotewa 37 M Fairmont MN 14 18:18 4:10 1:53 10 32:39 16.5 0:38 3 24:23 7:51 1:17:49
12 94 Nate Bailey 30 M Rochester MN 13 14:29 3:18 1:30 8 31:28 17.2 1:13 12 29:30 9:30 1:18:08
13 35 Mike Johnson 39 M Jackson MN 8 10:29 2:23 3:11 13 33:08 16.3 0:59 14 31:30 10:09 1:19:15
14 22 Jeff Gjerde 36 M Spirit Lake IA 10 12:10 2:46 1:50 12 32:53 16.4 1:26 13 31:04 10:00 1:19:20
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 39 Kraig Kirchhoff 44 M Rochester MN 2 10:03 2:18 1:28 1 29:00 18.6 1:22 3 26:05 8:24 1:07:56
2 53 Dana Oberloh 41 M Worthington MN 1 9:05 2:04 1:20 4 32:21 16.7 1:31 4 27:20 8:48 1:11:35
3 96 Corey Welchlin 48 M Fairmont MN 5 11:22 2:35 1:32 5 33:07 16.3 1:16 2 24:49 8:00 1:12:05
4 3 Clinton Anderson 46 M Fairmont MN 7 13:23 3:03 2:13 7 35:53 15.0 0:44 1 22:43 7:19 1:14:54
5 20 Alan Gerhardt 40 M Minnetonka MN 4 11:09 2:32 2:27 3 32:07 16.8 0:17 5 32:36 10:30 1:18:35
6 83 Troy Oster 42 M Austin MN 6 12:47 2:55 2:32 2 29:06 18.6 2:32 6 33:19 10:44 1:20:14
7 62 Tim Schiltz 40 M Coon Rapids MN 3 11:07 2:32 1:29 6 34:14 15.8 1:30 8 44:49 14:26 1:33:07
8 87 Dan Pfarr 43 M Springfield MN 8 21:04 4:48 3:44 8 49:23 10.9 8:31 7 36:53 11:53 1:59:34
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 68 Tom Snyder 52 M Sibley IA 1 11:19 2:35 1:28 1 28:01 19.3 0:30 1 26:06 8:24 1:07:22
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 42 Bob Kranz 60 M Apple Valley MN 1 13:45 3:08 2:29 1 33:09 16.3 1:16 2 30:44 9:54 1:21:21
2 27 Phillip Hanson 60 M Fairmont MN 2 27:39 6:17 2:59 2 39:51 13.6 0:26 1 14:22 4:38 1:25:16
Total Registered: 95
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 68
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 15
Number of Male Finishers: 41
Number of Female Finishers: 27
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 12