Big Woods Run
Faribault, MN October 13, 2012
5K RESULTS
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= =====
1 4108 Mark Weinfurter 38 M Burnsville MN 18:55 18:55 6:06
2 4160 John Hagen 38 M Plainview MN 19:58 19:58 6:26
3 4141 Andrew Nepstad 36 M Mill City MN 21:04 21:04 6:47
4 4156 Chris Dameron 23 M Owatonna MN 22:38 22:38 7:18
5 4152 Brett Ga-Duer 23:20 23:20 7:31
6 4021 Jeff Delesha 27 M Eagan MN 23:36 23:36 7:36
7 4041 Brandon Homb 38 M Hastings MN 24:25 24:25 7:52
8 4119 Christina Anderson 32 F Dundas MN 25:44 25:44 8:17
9 4096 Jim Stevenson 53 M Rochester MN 25:45 25:45 8:18
10 4078 Michael Reed 52 M Rochester MN 25:56 25:56 8:21
11 4020 Heidi Delesha 27 F Eagan MN 26:11 26:11 8:26
12 4150 Gary Sjoquist 59 M Apple Valley MN 26:16 26:16 8:28
13 4038 Lana Hanson 37 F Belle Plaine MN 26:19 26:19 8:28
14 4139 Cal Luedke 8 M Nerstrand MN 26:40 26:40 8:35
15 4059 Peter Mauseth 38 M Prior Lake MN 26:40 26:40 8:35
16 4014 Brian Borovsky 40 M Northfield MN 26:44 26:44 8:37
17 4145 Isabel Hoyt-Niemier 10 F Minneapolis MN 27:00 27:00 8:42
18 4144 Meg Heyt-Niemer 39 F Minneapolis MN 27:01 27:01 8:42
19 4084 Emily Sands 17 F San Jose CA 27:03 27:03 8:43
20 4085 Sarah Sands 13 F San Jose CA 27:04 27:04 8:43
21 4124 Dale Buytaert 39 M Owatonna MN 27:04 27:04 8:43
22 4127 Julie Remer 39 F Olivia MN 27:30 27:30 8:51
23 4159 Caydon Budde 8 M 27:32 27:32 8:52
24 4161 Nicole Krenzel 38 F Farmington MN 27:33 27:33 8:52
25 4115 Josh Bertram 34 M Morristown MN 27:53 27:53 8:59
26 4107 Scott Weber 50 M Austin MN 28:00 28:00 9:01
27 4106 Micha Weber 10 F Austin MN 28:00 28:00 9:01
28 4019 Kelly Dahl 32 F Northfield MN 28:11 28:11 9:05
29 4010 Sarah Best 11 F Elysian MN 28:11 28:11 9:05
30 4009 David Best 46 M Elysian MN 28:12 28:12 9:05
31 4155 Amanda Dowling 35 F Owatonna 28:16 28:16 9:06
32 4142 Kelsey Elyer 24 F 28:19 28:19 9:07
33 4117 Kalob Klaras 35 M Faribault MN 28:22 28:22 9:08
34 4088 Becky Schran 40 F Zumbrota MN 28:23 28:23 9:08
35 4143 Mitch Evers 26 M 28:35 28:35 9:12
36 4076 Mark Rabogliatti 48 M Eden Prairie MN 28:51 28:51 9:17
37 4003 Mary Anderson 41 F Northfiled MN 28:52 28:52 9:18
38 4116 Chris Whillock 44 M Faribault MN 28:56 28:56 9:19
39 4077 Anne Raetz 24 F Worthington MN 29:11 29:11 9:24
40 4039 Elise Hasseltine 10 F Northfield MN 30:04 30:04 9:41
41 4158 Jason Lavoi 39 M Faribault MN 30:05 30:05 9:41
42 4148 Kate Beiswanger 24 F Northfield MN 30:46 30:46 9:55
43 4042 Andrea Horsman 36 F Zumbrota MN 30:50 30:50 9:56
44 4125 Heidi Buytaert 39 F Owatonna MN 31:13 31:13 10:03
45 4120 Thad Strom 35 M Eagan MN 31:21 31:21 10:06
46 4008 Jim Belmonte 35 M Maple Grove MN 31:25 31:25 10:07
47 4065 Joe Miller 47 M Northfield MN 31:32 31:32 10:09
48 4134 Matt Long 26 M Roseville MN 31:36 31:36 10:11
49 4057 Paul Little 50 M Northfield MN 31:41 31:41 10:12
50 4079 Deanna Rehnke 35 F Plymouth MN 31:55 31:55 10:17
51 4126 Abigail Dorn 9 F Owatonna MN 31:55 31:55 10:17
52 4147 John Lares 24 M Minneapolis MN 32:18 32:18 10:24
53 4113 Jackae Yaarbrough 15 F Zumbrota MN 32:21 32:21 10:25
54 4110 Irena Wilson 10 F Minneapolis MN 32:25 32:25 10:26
55 4130 Nikki Olson 39 F Superior WI 32:26 32:26 10:27
56 4138 Greta Klawiter-Lein 22 F Northfield MN 32:36 32:36 10:30
57 4080 Trista Rehnke 37 F Robbinsdale MN 32:37 32:37 10:30
58 4040 Laura Helle 36 F Austin MN 32:46 32:46 10:33
59 4140 Catherine Luedke 43 F Nerstrand MN 32:46 32:46 10:33
60 4099 Jake Thiel 16 M Northfield MN 32:47 32:47 10:34
61 4129 Lavra Moschkav 46 F Morristown MN 32:49 32:49 10:34
62 4100 Ruth Thiel 53 F Northfield MN 32:50 32:50 10:34
63 4149 Caydon Budde 8 M Faribault MN 32:50 32:50 10:34
64 4058 Micah Lynn 51 M Blooming Prairie MN 32:51 32:51 10:35
65 4102 Mary Ulman 47 F Owatonna MN 32:51 32:51 10:35
66 4090 Rose Schweisthal 50 F Faribault MN 33:02 33:02 10:38
67 4056 Cindy Lewis 52 F Kenyon MN 33:02 33:02 10:38
68 4001 Natalie Amy 29 F Northfield MN 33:08 33:08 10:40
69 4122 Matthew Schanlz 40 M Burnsville MN 33:09 33:09 10:41
70 4153 Ingrid Case 44 F Minneapolis MN 33:23 33:23 10:45
71 4070 Cortnay Ohm 35 F Rochester MN 33:23 33:23 10:45
72 4154 Diana Drier F Faribault MN 33:42 33:42 10:51
73 4071 Sarah Ohm 36 F Zumbrota MN 33:49 33:49 10:54
74 4046 Charissa Johnson 26 F Savage MN 34:05 34:05 10:59
75 4075 Joan Quam 45 F Kenyon MN 34:09 34:09 11:00
76 4109 Marcia Willett 68 F Edina MN 34:11 34:11 11:00
77 4121 Chris Gibbon 41 F Burnsville MN 34:11 34:11 11:00
78 4050 Mary Kleese 55 F Kenyon MN 34:18 34:18 11:03
79 4006 Adam Belden 9 M Saint Paul MN 34:25 34:25 11:05
80 4111 Theodore Wilson 12 M Minneapolis MN 35:11 35:11 11:20
81 4083 David Sands 73 M Sac City IA 35:20 35:20 11:23
82 4103 Gerry Vandegarde 68 M Bloomington MN 35:25 35:25 11:24
83 4017 Pamela Charlton 40 F Northfield MN 35:36 35:36 11:28
84 4133 Pat Pardun 54 F Mamme MN 35:58 35:58 11:35
85 4016 Kristen Cade 43 F Northfield MN 36:01 36:01 11:36
86 4081 Jessica Riskedahl 29 F Owatonna MN 36:04 36:04 11:37
87 4069 Sally Ness 34 F Coralville Io 36:20 36:20 11:42
88 4086 Angela Sartor 38 F Faribault MN 36:58 36:58 11:54
89 4025 Clarisa Doehling 12 F Kenyon MN 37:05 37:05 11:56
90 4146 Tracey Whitney 32 F Chaska MN 37:26 37:26 12:03
91 4131 Patrick Dempsey 42 M Chaska MN 37:36 37:36 12:06
92 4036 Cher Hager 57 F Rochester MN 37:38 37:38 12:07
93 4092 Nitu Singh 35 F Faribault MN 37:41 37:41 12:08
94 4123 Hilary Bakker 39 F Lakeville MN 37:49 37:49 12:11
95 4035 Jessica Hafemeyer 33 F Dundas MN 38:01 38:01 12:14
96 4037 Karen Hager 48 F Rochester MN 38:07 38:07 12:16
97 4097 Beth Sutter 41 F Faribault MN 38:14 38:14 12:19
98 4063 Mark Mehrhoff 63 M Apple Valley MN 38:18 38:18 12:20
99 4112 Kia Woida 37 F Alexandria MN 38:48 38:48 12:30
100 4012 Julie Bongers 44 F Faribault MN 38:50 38:50 12:30
101 4054 Linda Laughlin 52 F Faribault MN 39:40 39:40 12:46
102 4055 Paul Laughlin 51 M Faribault MN 39:41 39:41 12:47
103 4151 Sadie Taggart 11 F Meadford MN 39:55 39:55 12:51
104 4132 Shannon Paunds 38 F Faribault MN 40:05 40:05 12:54
105 4048 Susan Johnson 52 F Minneapolis MN 40:20 40:20 12:59
106 4091 Carolina Scott 9 F Saint Louis Park MN 40:45 40:45 13:07
107 4034 Laura Gutierrez Becerr 36 F Saint Louis Park MN 40:58 40:58 13:12
108 4157 Jenie Zoziolek 41:36 41:36 13:24
109 4128 Heather Vedbraaten 39 F Newfolden MN 41:49 41:49 13:28
110 4011 Greg Blandin 37 M Dundas MN 42:34 42:34 13:42
111 4044 Leah Inman 30 F Faribault MN 42:36 42:36 13:43
112 4032 Mary Gare 39 F Faribault MN 42:53 42:53 13:49
113 4066 Chris Nelson 42 M Hastings MN 43:40 43:40 14:04
114 4033 Sy Gross 77 M Minneapolis MN 44:04 44:04 14:11
115 4051 Marshall Langevin 13 M Faribault MN 45:30 45:30 14:39
116 4052 Tara Langevin 36 F Faribault MN 45:30 45:30 14:39
117 4024 Wendy Diedrich 48 F Saint Paul MN 45:34 45:34 14:40
118 4060 Jamila McCall 36 F Woodbury MN 45:46 45:46 14:44
119 4114 Pat Ebel 76 F Cottage Grove MN 46:46 46:46 15:04
120 4004 Carolyn Bailey 69 F Cottage Grove MN 47:19 47:19 15:14
121 4047 Ronda Johnson 34 F Faribault MN 47:52 47:52 15:25
122 4026 Corie Dorn 37 F Kenyon MN 48:24 48:24 15:35
123 4018 Kathy Coss 57 F Cannon Falls MN 48:53 48:53 15:44
124 4104 Cheri Vanguilder 60 F Cannon Falls MN 49:22 49:22 15:54
125 4118 Tammy Smith 51 F Cannon Falls MN 49:22 49:22 15:54
126 4089 Pat Schreiber 57 F Kenyon MN 51:04 51:04 16:27
127 4082 Richard Roiger 62 M Hastings MN 51:14 51:14 16:30
128 4098 Jim Taggart 68 M West Saint Paul MN 1:00:37 1:00:37 19:31
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com