TRINONA TRIATHLON
Lake Winona - Winona, MN - June 14, 2009
1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/13 373 Mark Carey 38 M Rochester MN 2 21:28 1:19 0:53 2 1:06:15 23.5 0:41 1 38:33 6:13 2:07:46
2 1/7 394 Andy Clark 46 M Northfield MN 5 21:54 1:21 1:08 6 1:10:17 22.2 0:44 2 39:53 6:26 2:13:52
3 1/10 345 Peter Maves 26 M Rochester MN 4 21:42 1:20 1:42 12 1:12:23 21.6 1:07 3 39:54 6:26 2:16:46
4 2/10 342 Andrew Shulha 25 M Rochester MN 9 25:02 1:32 1:20 5 1:09:46 22.4 1:04 4 40:17 6:29 2:17:26
5 2/7 401 Scott Ransom 49 M Golden Valley MN 6 23:21 1:26 1:00 7 1:10:54 22.0 0:50 13 44:11 7:07 2:20:13
6 1/7 384 Darin Pellegrino 41 M Winona MN 10 25:08 1:32 1:47 17 1:14:10 21.0 1:25 9 42:02 6:46 2:24:29
7 1/9 410 Kevin Potter 53 M Eau Claire WI 18 26:05 1:36 2:29 4 1:09:24 22.5 1:22 17 45:16 7:18 2:24:34
8 1/4 335 Eric Mills 23 M Winona MN 15 25:55 1:35 2:33 3 1:08:59 22.6 0:53 21 47:09 7:36 2:25:26
9 1/12 356 Todd Elliott 32 M Lakeville MN 7 24:01 1:28 1:55 21 1:15:13 20.7 1:26 11 43:55 7:04 2:26:27
10 3/10 346 Isaac Pischke 26 M La Crosse WI 50 30:53 1:53 2:01 9 1:11:30 21.8 0:44 7 41:54 6:45 2:27:00
11 2/13 378 Robert McKenzie 38 M Maple Grove MN 38 28:58 1:46 1:58 10 1:11:39 21.8 1:46 12 43:58 7:05 2:28:16
12 4/10 347 Kristopher Koepp 27 M Rochester MN 1 20:05 1:14 1:26 33 1:19:16 19.7 1:04 24 47:30 7:39 2:29:17
13 1/6 350 Sarah Kolpin 28 F Minneapolis MN 21 26:39 1:38 1:27 23 1:15:37 20.6 0:58 15 44:43 7:12 2:29:20
14 1/3 421 Megan Ping 32 F 8 24:46 1:31 1:50 38 1:20:17 19.4 1:11 8 41:55 6:45 2:29:56
15 2/4 336 Jon Pace 23 M Rochester MN 23 27:05 1:40 1:30 22 1:15:27 20.7 1:08 16 44:55 7:14 2:30:02
16 2/9 405 William Baker 51 M Winona MN 13 25:43 1:35 2:16 20 1:15:11 20.7 60:32 2:30:12
17 2/12 361 Dylan Leonard 34 M Eau Claire WI 12 25:25 1:33 2:25 25 1:17:31 20.1 0:49 26 47:44 7:41 2:33:51
18 3/12 355 John Sutherland 30 M Shoreview MN 34 28:07 1:43 2:35 11 1:11:56 21.7 1:01 37 51:11 8:15 2:34:47
19 4/12 354 Adam Starkey 30 M Rochester MN 35 28:08 1:43 1:26 13 1:12:23 21.6 1:26 41 51:34 8:18 2:34:56
20 5/10 349 Garrick Holey 28 M Winona MN 54 31:00 1:54 2:27 16 1:13:38 21.2 0:48 25 47:38 7:40 2:35:28
21 1/7 332 Jesse Scott 19 M Danbury WI 31 27:57 1:43 2:13 49 1:24:11 18.5 0:42 5 40:38 6:33 2:35:38
22 3/9 411 Glen Dornfeld 54 M Winona MN 33 28:03 1:43 1:07 15 1:13:06 21.3 0:54 47 52:42 8:29 2:35:49
23 2/7 386 Jeff Winter 41 M Edina MN 36 28:09 1:43 1:59 29 1:18:43 19.8 1:31 19 46:23 7:28 2:36:42
24 3/7 383 Timothy Wiste 40 M Hudson WI 26 27:10 1:40 2:22 27 1:17:57 20.0 1:51 23 47:27 7:39 2:36:43
25 3/13 372 Sam Wiegand 37 M Kasson MN 56 31:37 1:56 1:38 24 1:17:09 20.2 1:23 20 46:42 7:31 2:38:26
26 6/10 426 Ben Morgren 27 M 83 37:42 2:18 2:31 18 1:14:50 20.8 1:30 10 42:25 6:50 2:38:56
27 1/2 379 Nancy Flury 39 F Minnetonka MN 27 27:18 1:40 1:34 40 1:20:44 19.3 1:28 28 48:05 7:45 2:39:05
28 4/7 381 David Clements 40 M Rochester MN 28 27:26 1:41 2:09 26 1:17:56 20.0 1:26 35 51:05 8:14 2:39:59
29 2/7 331 Sam Miner 18 M Winona MN 73 34:45 2:08 2:07 8 1:11:09 21.9 1:05 33 51:02 8:13 2:40:05
30 5/12 364 David Williams 34 M Honolulu HI 64 33:03 2:01 1:59 35 1:19:29 19.6 1:13 14 44:39 7:12 2:40:18
31 4/13 371 Joe Ryan 37 M Rochester MN 67 33:43 2:04 1:25 30 1:18:44 19.8 0:44 18 45:57 7:24 2:40:30
32 1/5 393 Pam Zachman 45 F Golden Valley MN 14 25:47 1:35 1:21 44 1:21:47 19.1 0:55 40 51:34 8:18 2:41:20
33 7/10 348 Scott Mulinix 27 M Glendale WI 53 30:58 1:54 2:30 53 1:25:08 18.3 1:36 6 41:42 6:43 2:41:51
34 2/6 344 Kelli Hayes 26 F Rochester MN 29 27:48 1:42 1:55 42 1:21:08 19.2 1:07 34 51:05 8:14 2:43:00
35 6/12 360 Marshall Grange 34 M Lakeville MN 41 29:27 1:48 2:30 43 1:21:37 19.1 1:06 30 49:10 7:55 2:43:47
36 1/5 415 John Fristik 56 M Stillwater MN 22 26:54 1:39 3:47 32 1:19:13 19.7 1:34 46 52:31 8:28 2:43:55
37 3/7 309 Jerry Porter 46 M Colfax WI 65 33:05 2:02 3:16 19 1:15:07 20.8 1:25 38 51:11 8:15 2:44:01
38 5/7 387 Edward Younk 42 M Rochester MI 47 30:24 1:52 1:26 34 1:19:19 19.7 1:24 49 53:03 8:33 2:45:33
39 7/12 353 Brett Conradt 30 M Chicago IL 49 30:39 1:53 2:06 50 1:24:26 18.5 0:45 27 47:57 7:43 2:45:50
40 1/1 418 Roland Boland 60 M Winona MN 19 26:13 1:36 3:20 48 1:23:30 18.7 1:27 43 51:45 8:20 2:46:11
41 2/5 396 Laurel Logas 48 F Winona MN 61 32:13 1:58 2:19 39 1:20:28 19.4 1:22 32 50:25 8:07 2:46:44
42 6/7 385 Rich Ratay 41 M Menomonee Falls WI 44 30:17 1:51 1:57 45 1:21:50 19.1 0:51 48 53:02 8:32 2:47:53
43 1/3 334 Sarah Jones 22 F Battle Creek MI 16 25:57 1:35 1:23 52 1:24:59 18.4 0:47 57 54:53 8:50 2:47:56
44 2/3 337 Diana Koepp 24 F Rochester MN 3 21:42 1:20 1:39 76 1:32:00 17.0 1:14 42 51:44 8:20 2:48:16
45 3/5 397 Lynne Nelson 48 F Eagan MN 11 25:12 1:33 2:37 66 1:28:23 17.7 1:27 39 51:33 8:18 2:49:10
46 5/13 422 Thomas Montague 39 M 30 27:53 1:42 1:17 31 1:18:55 19.8 1:06 75 1:00:15 9:42 2:49:23
47 4/9 402 Mark Chaney 50 M La Crescent MN 25 27:09 1:40 3:42 47 1:23:01 18.8 1:05 55 54:33 8:47 2:49:27
48 4/7 391 Sheldon Morgan 45 M Houston MN 74 35:08 2:09 2:54 14 1:12:45 21.4 1:32 68 58:32 9:26 2:50:46
49 6/13 366 Christopher Schrantz 35 M Menomonie WI 66 33:31 2:03 3:36 36 1:19:32 19.6 2:35 44 51:59 8:22 2:51:10
50 3/6 339 Abby Holmquist 25 F Minneapolis MN 17 25:59 1:36 2:02 69 1:29:14 17.5 1:21 50 53:10 8:34 2:51:42
51 8/10 427 Chris McClead 29 M 80 36:33 2:14 4:11 28 1:18:33 19.9 1:08 31 49:36 7:59 2:51:58
52 4/6 340 Tricia Leaf 25 F Chicago IL 52 30:57 1:54 2:32 63 1:27:51 17.8 1:33 36 51:09 8:14 2:53:59
53 3/4 338 Benjamin Swarts 24 M Bemidji MN 69 34:06 2:05 3:26 46 1:22:38 18.9 1:16 58 55:13 8:54 2:56:36
54 7/13 376 Matt Hansen 38 M Savage MN 24 27:06 1:40 2:05 59 1:26:21 18.1 1:23 77 1:01:19 9:53 2:58:11
55 8/13 365 Shawn Nelson 35 M Rogers MN 39 29:03 1:47 1:30 90 1:39:45 15.6 1:20 22 47:19 7:37 2:58:53
56 9/10 341 Joe Leaf 25 M Minneapolis MN 71 34:17 2:06 3:25 62 1:26:51 18.0 0:46 53 53:37 8:38 2:58:54
57 5/6 352 Kathy Sherman 29 F Winona MN 48 30:26 1:52 2:17 77 1:32:00 17.0 1:44 51 53:23 8:36 2:59:47
58 5/7 395 William Krauss 48 M Rochester MN 51 30:57 1:54 2:28 64 1:28:10 17.7 1:52 61 56:30 9:06 2:59:53
59 9/13 377 Boris Kipper 38 M Fountain City WI 89 40:54 2:30 3:37 37 1:20:11 19.5 1:16 65 57:43 9:18 3:03:38
60 8/12 362 Martin Momsen 34 M Winona MN 77 35:47 2:11 3:07 73 1:31:07 17.1 1:47 45 52:04 8:23 3:03:50
61 9/12 357 Aaron Marx 32 M Hudson WI 20 26:17 1:37 2:42 61 1:26:50 18.0 2:21 87 1:06:01 10:38 3:04:07
62 5/9 407 Kevin O'Brien 51 M Rushford MN 37 28:57 1:46 3:26 75 1:31:53 17.0 1:33 67 58:31 9:25 3:04:16
63 1/1 419 Richard Nehring 69 M Alden IA 59 31:51 1:57 3:14 55 1:25:28 18.3 1:55 80 1:02:41 10:06 3:05:05
64 6/9 409 Rick Gauger 52 M Menomonie WI 70 34:11 2:06 3:14 56 1:25:48 18.2 1:12 76 1:00:46 9:47 3:05:07
65 7/9 404 Keith Holmquist 50 M Winona MN 45 30:18 1:51 4:17 54 1:25:23 18.3 1:45 84 1:03:42 10:16 3:05:22
66 6/7 398 Timothy Novotny 48 M Minneapolis MN 60 32:11 1:58 2:40 78 1:32:11 16.9 1:38 62 57:08 9:12 3:05:44
67 10/13 375 Jason Gillmore 38 M Rochester MN 85 38:51 2:23 1:53 51 1:24:39 18.4 1:06 71 59:43 9:37 3:06:09
68 8/9 413 Greg Novotny 54 M Winona MN 46 30:19 1:51 4:30 79 1:32:40 16.8 2:46 60 56:07 9:02 3:06:18
69 10/12 359 Eric Bergstrom 33 M New Hope MN 55 31:22 1:55 1:20 65 1:28:13 17.7 0:49 88 1:06:21 10:41 3:08:01
70 2/5 414 Walt Johnson 55 M St Paul MN 40 29:25 1:48 5:22 60 1:26:31 18.0 2:36 86 1:04:59 10:28 3:08:50
71 11/13 307 Ben Furuseth 36 M Prior Lake MN 82 36:37 2:14 4:42 58 1:26:10 18.1 1:54 73 59:52 9:38 3:09:12
72 10/10 312 Josh Damm 25 M Forest City IA 68 33:56 2:05 6:01 80 1:33:05 16.8 0:45 59 55:56 9:01 3:09:40
73 9/9 408 Dan Valentine 51 M Winona MN 87 39:24 2:25 4:46 71 1:30:25 17.3 0:46 54 54:24 8:46 3:09:42
74 3/5 417 Sol Mirelez 59 M Prior Lake MN 90 41:32 2:32 3:37 57 1:25:53 18.2 1:23 63 57:22 9:14 3:09:45
75 1/3 403 Sharon Hobbs 50 F St. Cloud MN 42 30:13 1:51 3:40 68 1:29:09 17.5 3:25 83 1:03:25 10:13 3:09:48
76 7/7 392 Christopher Nelson 45 M Eagan MN 32 28:00 1:43 5:30 82 1:35:03 16.4 3:06 74 1:00:00 9:40 3:11:35
77 3/7 330 Brian Kaeter 17 M Shoreview MN 76 35:46 2:11 2:04 81 1:33:56 16.6 1:34 69 58:43 9:27 3:11:59
78 11/12 363 David Schober 34 M Chicago IL 72 34:38 2:07 3:17 74 1:31:43 17.0 1:49 78 1:01:32 9:55 3:12:56
79 12/13 374 David Chabot 38 M Owatonna MN 95 49:30 3:02 2:17 41 1:21:04 19.2 2:09 72 59:44 9:37 3:14:41
80 2/3 311 Sara Kwitek 33 F Madison WI 86 39:00 2:23 3:35 84 1:36:16 16.2 2:41 52 53:25 8:36 3:14:53
81 4/7 308 Drew Laughlin 17 M Shoreview MN 75 35:22 2:10 2:42 93 1:41:21 15.4 0:58 56 54:45 8:49 3:15:06
82 5/7 302 Luke Hutchison 19 M Shoreview MN 88 40:54 2:30 2:15 96 1:44:32 14.9 1:04 29 49:06 7:55 3:17:47
83 3/3 314 Laura Guyer 32 F Madison WI 84 38:45 2:22 4:30 72 1:30:29 17.2 2:36 79 1:02:23 10:03 3:18:41
84 1/1 420 Debbie Christenson 56 F Winona MN 78 35:50 2:12 3:25 85 1:37:25 16.0 2:25 70 59:40 9:37 3:18:42
85 4/5 399 Bonnie Handmacher 49 F Lanesboro MN 58 31:50 1:57 3:59 87 1:38:07 15.9 2:03 89 1:06:45 10:45 3:22:42
86 6/6 313 Jayna Fink 26 F Inver Grove Height MN 96 49:41 3:02 3:11 70 1:29:57 17.3 1:45 66 58:13 9:23 3:22:44
87 6/7 430 Lucas Labine 18 M Arden Hills MN 91 42:04 2:34 3:04 83 1:35:57 16.3 2:37 85 1:04:28 10:23 3:28:07
88 12/12 425 Nick Schumacher 32 M 97 50:07 3:04 5:16 67 1:28:38 17.6 1:36 82 1:03:13 10:11 3:28:48
89 5/5 390 Amy Anderson 45 F Rochester MN 63 33:02 2:01 4:07 95 1:41:54 15.3 2:58 93 1:11:27 11:30 3:33:23
90 2/3 406 Janet Baker 51 F Winona MN 92 42:11 2:35 3:32 91 1:40:48 15.5 3:17 92 1:07:11 10:49 3:36:55
91 3/3 412 Judy Novotny 54 F Winona MN 93 42:21 2:35 3:46 92 1:41:00 15.4 2:41 91 1:07:11 10:49 3:36:55
92 2/2 370 Mari Livingston 36 F Winona MN 43 30:17 1:51 4:08 97 1:47:03 14.6 1:50 95 1:15:15 12:07 3:38:29
93 4/5 305 Bill Carter 55 M Winona MN 98 50:39 3:06 7:39 86 1:37:39 16.0 1:46 81 1:03:10 10:10 3:40:51
94 7/7 329 Martin Cambronne 17 M New Brighton MN 81 36:33 2:14 4:34 98 1:50:21 14.1 4:09 90 1:06:56 10:47 3:42:31
95 5/5 416 Philip Gredler 59 M La Crosse WI 62 32:42 2:00 5:18 94 1:41:48 15.3 3:09 97 1:24:42 13:38 3:47:36
96 13/13 368 Matt Wardwell 35 M Winona MN 99 1:08:39 4:12 3:44 88 1:38:16 15.9 0:54 64 57:42 9:18 3:49:12
97 4/4 423 David Bruns 24 M 57 31:42 1:56 5:45 89 1:39:24 15.7 3:54 98 1:31:14 14:41 3:51:57
98 7/7 429 Chris Jonus 42 M Winona MN 94 47:29 2:54 2:03 1 0:01 93600.0 115:01 96 1:22:07 13:13 4:06:39
99 3/3 333 Erin Baltz 22 F Winona MN 79 35:50 2:12 3:34 99 2:20:38 11.1 0:59 94 1:12:19 11:39 4:13:18
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
OLYMPIC COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS: Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 320 Ping Chiropractic We : Garrett Ping , Ryan Ping , Bryan Erdmann
1 19:40 1:12 0:31 1 1:04:26 24.2 0:30 3 38:05 6:08 2:03:08
2 319 Mayo IT Geeks : Dale Magnuson , Ron Giles , Andrew Galbus
3 22:24 1:22 0:40 3 1:10:07 22.2 0:30 1 35:18 5:41 2:08:57
3 317 Burt, Mogren and Ale : Joe Alexander , Steve Burt , Ken Mogren
2 22:21 1:22 0:31 2 1:09:36 22.4 0:25 2 36:40 5:54 2:09:31
4 326 TriJohnAh : John Fox , Katrina Scoville , Leah Fernandez
5 23:43 1:27 0:49 9 1:28:26 17.6 0:32 4 45:40 7:21 2:39:08
5 328 Winona Lighting : Michael Horst , Megan Neldner , Ron Schimmelpfenning
8 31:03 1:54 0:52 6 1:23:47 18.6 0:33 7 53:25 8:36 2:49:37
6 323 Ride Grandpa Ride : Jessica Wymore , David Wymore , David Richardson
10 32:14 1:58 1:03 11 1:30:43 17.2 0:37 5 46:12 7:27 2:50:48
7 322 Recreational Hazard : Kelly Carroll , Melissa Hill , Kaley Ebann
9 31:13 1:55 0:50 10 1:30:07 17.3 0:31 6 48:34 7:49 2:51:11
8 321 Ramsey-Polodna : Lisa Ramsey Fakler , Mark Poladna , Mark Poladna
7 30:29 1:52 0:47 4 1:20:07 19.5 1:35 12 58:47 9:28 2:51:42
9 316 Appicelli : Dawn Appicelli , Phill Appicelli , Paul Appicelli
12 34:28 2:07 0:54 7 1:23:58 18.6 0:42 11 57:49 9:19 2:57:47
10 324 Team Mugby : Carew Halleck , Chris King , Amy Lee
4 23:38 1:27 0:47 13 1:40:21 15.5 0:39 9 55:07 8:53 3:00:29
11 327 Two Old Goats and a : Andy Kryzer , Paul Schollmeier , Paul Schollmeier
14 37:38 2:18 0:48 8 1:27:20 17.9 0:41 8 55:03 8:52 3:01:27
12 325 Tri Harder : Sue Stock , Don Uram , Don Uram
6 30:05 1:51 1:31 5 1:22:10 19.0 7:58 13 1:03:03 10:09 3:04:44
13 315 60 AND A HALF : Keli Leaf , John Leaf , Willy Leaf
13 35:46 2:11 0:53 12 1:34:19 16.5 0:47 10 56:25 9:05 3:08:08
14 318 Jen and Milwaukee's : Pat Leaf , Ross Buckner , Jennifer Smith
11 33:07 2:02 0:57 14 1:42:50 15.2 0:50 14 1:03:41 10:15 3:21:23
Page 1
PENALTY TIME ISSUED
No. Name Age Sex City St Penalty Penalty Comment
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ==============================
303 Kurt Rannenberg 27 M Winona MN 0:00 DQ: 3.4.M Wave Starts
427 Chris McClead 29 M 2:00 7.1 Entering and Exiting
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
=============================================================================
KING OF THE BLUFF: INDIVIDUAL FEMALE
=============================================================================
1 Sarah Kolpin 28 F Minneapolis MN 7:25
2 Megan Ping 32 F 8:26
3 Laurel Logas 48 F Winona MN 8:40
4 Kelli Hayes 26 F Rochester MN 8:55
5 Tricia Leaf 25 F Chicago IL 8:58
6 Nancy Flury 39 F Minnetonka MN 9:24
7 Abby Holmquist 25 F Minneapolis MN 9:40
8 Sarah Jones 22 F Battle Creek MI 9:46
9 Diana Koepp 24 F Rochester MN 10:18
10 Pam Zachman 45 F Golden Valley MN 10:20
11 Kathy Sherman 29 F Winona MN 10:53
12 Lynne Nelson 48 F Eagan MN 10:53
13 Sharon Hobbs 50 F St. Cloud MN 11:00
14 Laura Guyer 32 F Madison WI 11:18
15 Sara Kwitek 33 F Madison WI 11:38
16 Jayna Fink 26 F Inver Grove Height MN 11:43
17 Bonnie Handmacher 49 F Lanesboro MN 11:54
18 Debbie Christenson 56 F Winona MN 12:09
19 Janet Baker 51 F Winona MN 12:24
20 Judy Novotny 54 F Winona MN 13:18
21 Amy Anderson 45 F Rochester MN 15:14
22 Mari Livingston 36 F Winona MN 17:05
23 Erin Baltz 22 F Winona MN 20:31
=============================================================================
KING OF THE BLUFF: INDIVIDUAL MALE
=============================================================================
1 Isaac Pischke 26 M La Crosse WI 6:33
2 Ben Morgren 27 M 6:40
3 Sam Miner 18 M Winona MN 6:51
4 Mark Carey 38 M Rochester MN 6:57
5 Eric Mills 23 M Winona MN 7:01
6 Andrew Shulha 25 M Rochester MN 7:09
7 Robert McKenzie 38 M Maple Grove MN 7:14
8 Kevin Potter 53 M Eau Claire WI 7:27
9 Peter Maves 26 M Rochester MN 7:34
10 Sheldon Morgan 45 M Houston MN 7:35
11 John Sutherland 30 M Shoreview MN 7:35
12 Garrick Holey 28 M Winona MN 7:38
13 Andy Clark 46 M Northfield MN 7:45
14 Todd Elliott 32 M Lakeville MN 7:54
15 Darin Pellegrino 41 M Winona MN 7:56
16 Jon Pace 23 M Rochester MN 8:12
17 Adam Starkey 30 M Rochester MN 8:16
18 Chris McClead 29 M 8:18
19 Christopher Schrantz 35 M Menomonie WI 8:18
20 Scott Ransom 49 M Golden Valley MN 8:20
21 Glen Dornfeld 54 M Winona MN 8:23
22 Timothy Wiste 40 M Hudson WI 8:30
23 Boris Kipper 38 M Fountain City WI 8:35
24 Jerry Porter 46 M Colfax WI 8:36
25 Marshall Grange 34 M Lakeville MN 8:41
26 Sam Wiegand 37 M Kasson MN 8:47
27 William Baker 51 M Winona MN 8:49
28 Shawn Nelson 35 M Rogers MN 8:51
29 Dylan Leonard 34 M Eau Claire WI 8:52
30 Benjamin Swarts 24 M Bemidji MN 8:53
31 Jeff Winter 41 M Edina MN 8:56
32 David Williams 34 M Honolulu HI 9:01
33 Joe Ryan 37 M Rochester MN 9:06
34 Martin Momsen 34 M Winona MN 9:08
35 Mark Chaney 50 M La Crescent MN 9:14
36 David Schober 34 M Chicago IL 9:14
37 Rich Ratay 41 M Menomonee Falls WI 9:16
38 Scott Mulinix 27 M Glendale WI 9:20
39 Roland Boland 60 M Winona MN 9:28
40 John Fristik 56 M Stillwater MN 9:36
41 Edward Younk 42 M Rochester MI 9:40
42 Brian Kaeter 17 M Shoreview MN 9:45
43 Keith Holmquist 50 M Winona MN 9:59
44 David Clements 40 M Rochester MN 10:02
45 Brett Conradt 30 M Chicago IL 10:02
46 Kristopher Koepp 27 M Rochester MN 10:04
47 Jesse Scott 19 M Danbury WI 10:08
48 David Chabot 38 M Owatonna MN 10:13
49 Walt Johnson 55 M St Paul MN 10:17
50 Lucas Labine 18 M Arden Hills MN 10:28
51 Thomas Montague 39 M 10:32
52 Rick Gauger 52 M Menomonie WI 10:32
53 Josh Damm 25 M Forest City IA 10:35
54 Dan Valentine 51 M Winona MN 10:36
55 Nick Schumacher 32 M 10:36
56 William Krauss 48 M Rochester MN 10:41
57 Timothy Novotny 48 M Minneapolis MN 10:51
58 Aaron Marx 32 M Hudson WI 11:08
59 Joe Leaf 25 M Minneapolis MN 11:10
60 Eric Bergstrom 33 M New Hope MN 11:15
61 Greg Novotny 54 M Winona MN 11:20
62 Sol Mirelez 59 M Prior Lake MN 11:22
63 Ben Furuseth 36 M Prior Lake MN 11:31
64 Kevin O'Brien 51 M Rushford MN 11:32
65 Bill Carter 55 M Winona MN 11:33
66 Richard Nehring 69 M Alden IA 11:42
67 Matt Wardwell 35 M Winona MN 11:48
68 Matt Hansen 38 M Savage MN 11:49
69 Christopher Nelson 45 M Eagan MN 11:57
70 Jason Gillmore 38 M Rochester MN 12:01
71 Luke Hutchison 19 M Shoreview MN 12:11
72 David Bruns 24 M 13:13
73 Martin Cambronne 17 M New Brighton MN 14:37
74 Philip Gredler 59 M La Crosse WI 15:09
75 Drew Laughlin 17 M Shoreview MN 15:25
76 Chris Jonus 42 M Winona MN 18:10
=============================================================================
KING OF THE BLUFF: TEAM DIVISION
=============================================================================
1 Ryan Ping Ping Chiropractic We 6:58
2 Ron Giles Mayo IT Geeks 8:09
3 Steve Burt Burt, Mogren and Ale 8:16
4 Don Uram Tri Harder 8:40
5 Mark Poladna Ramsey-Polodna 9:23
6 Katrina Scoville TriJohnAh 9:59
7 Phill Appicelli Appicelli 10:22
8 Megan Neldner Winona Lighting 10:28
9 David Wymore Ride Grandpa Ride 10:32
10 Melissa Hill Recreational Hazard 11:27
11 Paul Schollmeier Two Old Goats and a 11:35
12 John Leaf 60 AND A HALF 12:17
13 Ross Buckner Jen and Milwaukee's 12:33
14 Chris King Team Mugby 13:54
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Kristopher Koepp Rochester MN 27 M 20:05 1:14
2 Mark Carey Rochester MN 38 M 21:28 1:19
3 Diana Koepp Rochester MN 24 F 21:42 1:20
4 Peter Maves Rochester MN 26 M 21:42 1:20
5 Andy Clark Northfield MN 46 M 21:54 1:21
6 Scott Ransom Golden Valley MN 49 M 23:21 1:26
7 Todd Elliott Lakeville MN 32 M 24:01 1:28
8 Megan Ping 32 F 24:46 1:31
9 Andrew Shulha Rochester MN 25 M 25:02 1:32
10 Darin Pellegrino Winona MN 41 M 25:08 1:32
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Chris Jonus Winona Mn 42 M 00:00:01 93600.0
2 Mark Carey Rochester Mn 38 M 01:06:14 23.6
3 Eric Mills Winona Mn 23 M 01:08:58 22.6
4 Kevin Potter Eau Claire Wi 53 M 01:09:24 22.5
5 Andrew Shulha Rochester Mn 25 M 01:09:45 22.4
6 Andy Clark Northfield Mn 46 M 01:10:16 22.2
7 Scott Ransom Golden Valley Mn 49 M 01:10:54 22.0
8 Sam Miner Winona Mn 18 M 01:11:09 21.9
9 Isaac Pischke La Crosse Wi 26 M 01:11:30 21.8
10 Robert McKenzie Maple Grove Mn 38 M 01:11:39 21.8
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Mark Carey Rochester MN 38 M 38:33 6:13
2 Andy Clark Northfield MN 46 M 39:53 6:26
3 Peter Maves Rochester MN 26 M 39:54 6:26
4 Andrew Shulha Rochester MN 25 M 40:17 6:29
5 Jesse Scott Danbury WI 19 M 40:38 6:33
6 Scott Mulinix Glendale WI 27 M 41:42 6:43
7 Isaac Pischke La Crosse WI 26 M 41:54 6:45
8 Megan Ping 32 F 41:55 6:45
9 Darin Pellegrino Winona MN 41 M 42:02 6:46
10 Ben Morgren 27 M 42:25 6:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 334 Sarah Jones 22 F Battle Creek MI 2 25:57 1:35 1:23 1 1:24:59 18.4 0:47 2 54:53 8:50 2:47:56
2 337 Diana Koepp 24 F Rochester MN 1 21:42 1:20 1:39 2 1:32:00 17.0 1:14 1 51:44 8:20 2:48:16
3 333 Erin Baltz 22 F Winona MN 3 35:50 2:12 3:34 3 2:20:38 11.1 0:59 3 1:12:19 11:39 4:13:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 350 Sarah Kolpin 28 F Minneapolis MN 2 26:39 1:38 1:27 1 1:15:37 20.6 0:58 1 44:43 7:12 2:29:20
2 344 Kelli Hayes 26 F Rochester MN 3 27:48 1:42 1:55 2 1:21:08 19.2 1:07 2 51:05 8:14 2:43:00
3 339 Abby Holmquist 25 F Minneapolis MN 1 25:59 1:36 2:02 4 1:29:14 17.5 1:21 4 53:10 8:34 2:51:42
4 340 Tricia Leaf 25 F Chicago IL 5 30:57 1:54 2:32 3 1:27:51 17.8 1:33 3 51:09 8:14 2:53:59
5 352 Kathy Sherman 29 F Winona MN 4 30:26 1:52 2:17 6 1:32:00 17.0 1:44 5 53:23 8:36 2:59:47
6 313 Jayna Fink 26 F Inver Grove Height MN 6 49:41 3:02 3:11 5 1:29:57 17.3 1:45 6 58:13 9:23 3:22:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 421 Megan Ping 32 F 1 24:46 1:31 1:50 1 1:20:17 19.4 1:11 1 41:55 6:45 2:29:56
2 311 Sara Kwitek 33 F Madison WI 3 39:00 2:23 3:35 3 1:36:16 16.2 2:41 2 53:25 8:36 3:14:53
3 314 Laura Guyer 32 F Madison WI 2 38:45 2:22 4:30 2 1:30:29 17.2 2:36 3 1:02:23 10:03 3:18:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 379 Nancy Flury 39 F Minnetonka MN 1 27:18 1:40 1:34 1 1:20:44 19.3 1:28 1 48:05 7:45 2:39:05
2 370 Mari Livingston 36 F Winona MN 2 30:17 1:51 4:08 2 1:47:03 14.6 1:50 2 1:15:15 12:07 3:38:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 393 Pam Zachman 45 F Golden Valley MN 2 25:47 1:35 1:21 2 1:21:47 19.1 0:55 3 51:34 8:18 2:41:20
2 396 Laurel Logas 48 F Winona MN 4 32:13 1:58 2:19 1 1:20:28 19.4 1:22 1 50:25 8:07 2:46:44
3 397 Lynne Nelson 48 F Eagan MN 1 25:12 1:33 2:37 3 1:28:23 17.7 1:27 2 51:33 8:18 2:49:10
4 399 Bonnie Handmacher 49 F Lanesboro MN 3 31:50 1:57 3:59 4 1:38:07 15.9 2:03 4 1:06:45 10:45 3:22:42
5 390 Amy Anderson 45 F Rochester MN 5 33:02 2:01 4:07 5 1:41:54 15.3 2:58 5 1:11:27 11:30 3:33:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 403 Sharon Hobbs 50 F St. Cloud MN 1 30:13 1:51 3:40 1 1:29:09 17.5 3:25 1 1:03:25 10:13 3:09:48
2 406 Janet Baker 51 F Winona MN 2 42:11 2:35 3:32 2 1:40:48 15.5 3:17 3 1:07:11 10:49 3:36:55
3 412 Judy Novotny 54 F Winona MN 3 42:21 2:35 3:46 3 1:41:00 15.4 2:41 2 1:07:11 10:49 3:36:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 420 Debbie Christenson 56 F Winona MN 1 35:50 2:12 3:25 1 1:37:25 16.0 2:25 1 59:40 9:37 3:18:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 332 Jesse Scott 19 M Danbury WI 1 27:57 1:43 2:13 2 1:24:11 18.5 0:42 1 40:38 6:33 2:35:38
2 331 Sam Miner 18 M Winona MN 2 34:45 2:08 2:07 1 1:11:09 21.9 1:05 3 51:02 8:13 2:40:05
3 330 Brian Kaeter 17 M Shoreview MN 4 35:46 2:11 2:04 3 1:33:56 16.6 1:34 5 58:43 9:27 3:11:59
4 308 Drew Laughlin 17 M Shoreview MN 3 35:22 2:10 2:42 5 1:41:21 15.4 0:58 4 54:45 8:49 3:15:06
5 302 Luke Hutchison 19 M Shoreview MN 6 40:54 2:30 2:15 6 1:44:32 14.9 1:04 2 49:06 7:55 3:17:47
6 430 Lucas Labine 18 M Arden Hills MN 7 42:04 2:34 3:04 4 1:35:57 16.3 2:37 6 1:04:28 10:23 3:28:07
7 329 Martin Cambronne 17 M New Brighton MN 5 36:33 2:14 4:34 7 1:50:21 14.1 4:09 7 1:06:56 10:47 3:42:31
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 335 Eric Mills 23 M Winona MN 1 25:55 1:35 2:33 1 1:08:59 22.6 0:53 2 47:09 7:36 2:25:26
2 336 Jon Pace 23 M Rochester MN 2 27:05 1:40 1:30 2 1:15:27 20.7 1:08 1 44:55 7:14 2:30:02
3 338 Benjamin Swarts 24 M Bemidji MN 4 34:06 2:05 3:26 3 1:22:38 18.9 1:16 3 55:13 8:54 2:56:36
4 423 David Bruns 24 M 3 31:42 1:56 5:45 4 1:39:24 15.7 3:54 4 1:31:14 14:41 3:51:57
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 345 Peter Maves 26 M Rochester MN 2 21:42 1:20 1:42 3 1:12:23 21.6 1:07 1 39:54 6:26 2:16:46
2 342 Andrew Shulha 25 M Rochester MN 3 25:02 1:32 1:20 1 1:09:46 22.4 1:04 2 40:17 6:29 2:17:26
3 346 Isaac Pischke 26 M La Crosse WI 4 30:53 1:53 2:01 2 1:11:30 21.8 0:44 4 41:54 6:45 2:27:00
4 347 Kristopher Koepp 27 M Rochester MN 1 20:05 1:14 1:26 7 1:19:16 19.7 1:04 6 47:30 7:39 2:29:17
5 349 Garrick Holey 28 M Winona MN 6 31:00 1:54 2:27 4 1:13:38 21.2 0:48 7 47:38 7:40 2:35:28
6 426 Ben Morgren 27 M 10 37:42 2:18 2:31 5 1:14:50 20.8 1:30 5 42:25 6:50 2:38:56
7 348 Scott Mulinix 27 M Glendale WI 5 30:58 1:54 2:30 8 1:25:08 18.3 1:36 3 41:42 6:43 2:41:51
8 427 Chris McClead 29 M 9 36:33 2:14 4:11 6 1:18:33 19.9 1:08 8 49:36 7:59 2:51:58
9 341 Joe Leaf 25 M Minneapolis MN 8 34:17 2:06 3:25 9 1:26:51 18.0 0:46 9 53:37 8:38 2:58:54
10 312 Josh Damm 25 M Forest City IA 7 33:56 2:05 6:01 10 1:33:05 16.8 0:45 10 55:56 9:01 3:09:40
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 356 Todd Elliott 32 M Lakeville MN 1 24:01 1:28 1:55 3 1:15:13 20.7 1:26 1 43:55 7:04 2:26:27
2 361 Dylan Leonard 34 M Eau Claire WI 2 25:25 1:33 2:25 4 1:17:31 20.1 0:49 3 47:44 7:41 2:33:51
3 355 John Sutherland 30 M Shoreview MN 4 28:07 1:43 2:35 1 1:11:56 21.7 1:01 6 51:11 8:15 2:34:47
4 354 Adam Starkey 30 M Rochester MN 5 28:08 1:43 1:26 2 1:12:23 21.6 1:26 7 51:34 8:18 2:34:56
5 364 David Williams 34 M Honolulu HI 9 33:03 2:01 1:59 5 1:19:29 19.6 1:13 2 44:39 7:12 2:40:18
6 360 Marshall Grange 34 M Lakeville MN 6 29:27 1:48 2:30 6 1:21:37 19.1 1:06 5 49:10 7:55 2:43:47
7 353 Brett Conradt 30 M Chicago IL 7 30:39 1:53 2:06 7 1:24:26 18.5 0:45 4 47:57 7:43 2:45:50
8 362 Martin Momsen 34 M Winona MN 11 35:47 2:11 3:07 11 1:31:07 17.1 1:47 8 52:04 8:23 3:03:50
9 357 Aaron Marx 32 M Hudson WI 3 26:17 1:37 2:42 8 1:26:50 18.0 2:21 11 1:06:01 10:38 3:04:07
10 359 Eric Bergstrom 33 M New Hope MN 8 31:22 1:55 1:20 9 1:28:13 17.7 0:49 12 1:06:21 10:41 3:08:01
11 363 David Schober 34 M Chicago IL 10 34:38 2:07 3:17 12 1:31:43 17.0 1:49 9 1:01:32 9:55 3:12:56
12 425 Nick Schumacher 32 M 12 50:07 3:04 5:16 10 1:28:38 17.6 1:36 10 1:03:13 10:11 3:28:48
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 373 Mark Carey 38 M Rochester MN 1 21:28 1:19 0:53 1 1:06:15 23.5 0:41 1 38:33 6:13 2:07:46
2 378 Robert McKenzie 38 M Maple Grove MN 4 28:58 1:46 1:58 2 1:11:39 21.8 1:46 2 43:58 7:05 2:28:16
3 372 Sam Wiegand 37 M Kasson MN 6 31:37 1:56 1:38 3 1:17:09 20.2 1:23 4 46:42 7:31 2:38:26
4 371 Joe Ryan 37 M Rochester MN 8 33:43 2:04 1:25 4 1:18:44 19.8 0:44 3 45:57 7:24 2:40:30
5 422 Thomas Montague 39 M 3 27:53 1:42 1:17 5 1:18:55 19.8 1:06 12 1:00:15 9:42 2:49:23
6 366 Christopher Schrantz 35 M Menomonie WI 7 33:31 2:03 3:36 6 1:19:32 19.6 2:35 6 51:59 8:22 2:51:10
7 376 Matt Hansen 38 M Savage MN 2 27:06 1:40 2:05 11 1:26:21 18.1 1:23 13 1:01:19 9:53 2:58:11
8 365 Shawn Nelson 35 M Rogers MN 5 29:03 1:47 1:30 13 1:39:45 15.6 1:20 5 47:19 7:37 2:58:53
9 377 Boris Kipper 38 M Fountain City WI 11 40:54 2:30 3:37 7 1:20:11 19.5 1:16 8 57:43 9:18 3:03:38
10 375 Jason Gillmore 38 M Rochester MN 10 38:51 2:23 1:53 9 1:24:39 18.4 1:06 9 59:43 9:37 3:06:09
11 307 Ben Furuseth 36 M Prior Lake MN 9 36:37 2:14 4:42 10 1:26:10 18.1 1:54 11 59:52 9:38 3:09:12
12 374 David Chabot 38 M Owatonna MN 12 49:30 3:02 2:17 8 1:21:04 19.2 2:09 10 59:44 9:37 3:14:41
13 368 Matt Wardwell 35 M Winona MN 13 1:08:39 4:12 3:44 12 1:38:16 15.9 0:54 7 57:42 9:18 3:49:12
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 384 Darin Pellegrino 41 M Winona MN 1 25:08 1:32 1:47 2 1:14:10 21.0 1:25 1 42:02 6:46 2:24:29
2 386 Jeff Winter 41 M Edina MN 4 28:09 1:43 1:59 5 1:18:43 19.8 1:31 2 46:23 7:28 2:36:42
3 383 Timothy Wiste 40 M Hudson WI 2 27:10 1:40 2:22 4 1:17:57 20.0 1:51 3 47:27 7:39 2:36:43
4 381 David Clements 40 M Rochester MN 3 27:26 1:41 2:09 3 1:17:56 20.0 1:26 4 51:05 8:14 2:39:59
5 387 Edward Younk 42 M Rochester MI 6 30:24 1:52 1:26 6 1:19:19 19.7 1:24 6 53:03 8:33 2:45:33
6 385 Rich Ratay 41 M Menomonee Falls WI 5 30:17 1:51 1:57 7 1:21:50 19.1 0:51 5 53:02 8:32 2:47:53
7 429 Chris Jonus 42 M Winona MN 7 47:29 2:54 2:03 1 0:01 93600.0 115:01 7 1:22:07 13:13 4:06:39
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 394 Andy Clark 46 M Northfield MN 1 21:54 1:21 1:08 1 1:10:17 22.2 0:44 1 39:53 6:26 2:13:52
2 401 Scott Ransom 49 M Golden Valley MN 2 23:21 1:26 1:00 2 1:10:54 22.0 0:50 2 44:11 7:07 2:20:13
3 309 Jerry Porter 46 M Colfax WI 6 33:05 2:02 3:16 4 1:15:07 20.8 1:25 3 51:11 8:15 2:44:01
4 391 Sheldon Morgan 45 M Houston MN 7 35:08 2:09 2:54 3 1:12:45 21.4 1:32 6 58:32 9:26 2:50:46
5 395 William Krauss 48 M Rochester MN 4 30:57 1:54 2:28 5 1:28:10 17.7 1:52 4 56:30 9:06 2:59:53
6 398 Timothy Novotny 48 M Minneapolis MN 5 32:11 1:58 2:40 6 1:32:11 16.9 1:38 5 57:08 9:12 3:05:44
7 392 Christopher Nelson 45 M Eagan MN 3 28:00 1:43 5:30 7 1:35:03 16.4 3:06 7 1:00:00 9:40 3:11:35
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 410 Kevin Potter 53 M Eau Claire WI 2 26:05 1:36 2:29 1 1:09:24 22.5 1:22 1 45:16 7:18 2:24:34
2 405 William Baker 51 M Winona MN 1 25:43 1:35 2:16 3 1:15:11 20.7 60:32 2:30:12
3 411 Glen Dornfeld 54 M Winona MN 4 28:03 1:43 1:07 2 1:13:06 21.3 0:54 2 52:42 8:29 2:35:49
4 402 Mark Chaney 50 M La Crescent MN 3 27:09 1:40 3:42 4 1:23:01 18.8 1:05 4 54:33 8:47 2:49:27
5 407 Kevin O'Brien 51 M Rushford MN 5 28:57 1:46 3:26 8 1:31:53 17.0 1:33 6 58:31 9:25 3:04:16
6 409 Rick Gauger 52 M Menomonie WI 8 34:11 2:06 3:14 6 1:25:48 18.2 1:12 7 1:00:46 9:47 3:05:07
7 404 Keith Holmquist 50 M Winona MN 6 30:18 1:51 4:17 5 1:25:23 18.3 1:45 8 1:03:42 10:16 3:05:22
8 413 Greg Novotny 54 M Winona MN 7 30:19 1:51 4:30 9 1:32:40 16.8 2:46 5 56:07 9:02 3:06:18
9 408 Dan Valentine 51 M Winona MN 9 39:24 2:25 4:46 7 1:30:25 17.3 0:46 3 54:24 8:46 3:09:42
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 415 John Fristik 56 M Stillwater MN 1 26:54 1:39 3:47 1 1:19:13 19.7 1:34 1 52:31 8:28 2:43:55
2 414 Walt Johnson 55 M St Paul MN 2 29:25 1:48 5:22 3 1:26:31 18.0 2:36 4 1:04:59 10:28 3:08:50
3 417 Sol Mirelez 59 M Prior Lake MN 4 41:32 2:32 3:37 2 1:25:53 18.2 1:23 2 57:22 9:14 3:09:45
4 305 Bill Carter 55 M Winona MN 5 50:39 3:06 7:39 4 1:37:39 16.0 1:46 3 1:03:10 10:10 3:40:51
5 416 Philip Gredler 59 M La Crosse WI 3 32:42 2:00 5:18 5 1:41:48 15.3 3:09 5 1:24:42 13:38 3:47:36
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 418 Roland Boland 60 M Winona MN 1 26:13 1:36 3:20 1 1:23:30 18.7 1:27 1 51:45 8:20 2:46:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 419 Richard Nehring 69 M Alden IA 1 31:51 1:57 3:14 1 1:25:28 18.3 1:55 1 1:02:41 10:06 3:05:05
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 79
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 80 - 84
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 85 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 134
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 99
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 14
Number of Male Finishers: 76
Number of Female Finishers: 23
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 15