An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?make_printable=1&race_id=72002

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

40th Ballard XC Invite Class B Boys

40th Ballard XC Invite Class B Boys

Huxley, IA

Sep. 14, 2020

70 and perfect
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Sep. 14, 2020 6:56 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* Madrid                   43    1    2    6   14   20   24   26  17:34.8  1:53.6
 2* Solon                    43    4    5    8   10   16   25   28  17:59.4  0:45.0
  3 Atlantic                 82    3   13   17   18   31   42   46  18:23.7  3:10.0
  4 Nodaway Valley          102    7    9   12   34   40   61   74  19:07.7  2:45.6
  5 Nevada                  128   15   22   23   30   38   49   56  19:25.4  2:27.2
  6 Roland-Story            150   19   21   32   35   43   44   54  19:42.8  2:25.2
  7 Eagle Grove             187   29   33   36   37   52   55   64  20:38.0  2:44.3
  8 Ifa-Agwsr               226   39   41   45   50   51   59   62  21:20.2  1:11.2
  9 Creston                 261   11   48   63   66   73            22:24.0  7:14.8
 10 Woodward Granger        274   27   53   57   67   70   71   72  22:26.1  4:53.3
 11 Perry                   298   47   58   60   65   68   69   75  22:45.4  2:28.9

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1*. Madrid
    1  Jason Renze, 12          16:35.3  
    2  Clay Pehl, 12            16:36.8  
    6  Ethan Loutzenheiser, 9   17:56.3  
   14  Gabe Soda, 12            18:16.8  
   20  Trevor Faltonson, 12     18:28.8  
   24  Cooper Skinner, 12       19:13.9  
   26  Clay Warson, 9           19:15.3  
Total Time = 1:27:54.0     Total Places = 43

2*. Solon
    4  Gabe Hinman, 11          17:35.5  
    5  Tyler Bilskie, 12        17:45.4  
    8  Brick Kabela, 9          18:05.6  
   10  Michael Yeomans, 9       18:09.9  
   16  Ben DeValk, 12           18:20.5  
   25  Ty Becicka, 11           19:14.8  
   28  Noelan Garbes, 12        19:21.1  
Total Time = 1:29:56.9     Total Places = 43

3. Atlantic
    3  Craig Alan Becker, 12    16:48.8  
   13  Drew Engler, 11          18:16.3  
   17  Ethan Williams, 12       18:26.6  
   18  Zane Berg, 11            18:27.7  
   31  Tyrell Williams, 9       19:58.7  
   42  Isaac Altman, 11         20:52.5  
   46  Bennett Whetstone, 9     21:31.6  
Total Time = 1:31:58.1     Total Places = 82

4. Nodaway Valley
    7  Toby Bower, 12           18:04.7  
    9  Doug Berg, 10            18:08.6  
   12  Ben Breheny, 12          18:15.5  
   34  Malachi Broers, 9        20:19.4  
   40  Gavin Shoemaker, 11      20:50.3  
   61  Jaxon Christensen, 11    22:25.5  
   74  Jevin Christensen, 11    26:05.0  
Total Time = 1:35:38.5     Total Places = 102

5. Nevada
   15  Owen Freeman, 10         18:20.5  
   22  Luis Lopez Perez, 12     18:53.9  
   23  Rhett Harter, 9          19:09.7  
   30  Elliot Frideres, 12      19:55.3  
   38  Carter Holland, 9        20:47.6  
   49  Frank Engstrom, 9        21:55.4  
   56  Lucas Mills, 9           22:16.9  
Total Time = 1:37:07.0     Total Places = 128

6. Roland-Story
   19  Zane Haglund, 12         18:28.6  
   21  Nathan Limas, 11         18:40.3  
   32  Jay Sanderson, 11        20:05.0  
   35  Levi Webb, 10            20:26.1  
   43  Isaiah Bates, 12         20:53.7  
   44  Gabe Slifka, 11          20:55.3  
   54  Sam Skaar, 12            22:14.0  
Total Time = 1:38:33.7     Total Places = 150

7. Eagle Grove
   29  Drake Weland, 10         19:28.3  
   33  Noah Thul, 9             20:18.8  
   36  Jensen Cooper, 11        20:30.7  
   37  Justin Agtun, 11         20:39.3  
   52  DerreckLee Harms, 12     22:12.6  
   55  Cael Wesselink, 12       22:16.4  
   64  Adam Herrington, 12      23:12.3  
Total Time = 1:43:09.7     Total Places = 187

8. Ifa-Agwsr
   39  Jacob Michaelson, 11     20:49.0  
   41  Jaden Bartlett, 12       20:51.7  
   45  Jase Beaubien, 10        21:01.7  
   50  Eli Widmann, 12          21:58.3  
   51  Guillermo Morales, 11    22:00.1  
   59  Gavin Stalzer, 11        22:19.9  
   62  Fischer Brogden, 11      22:51.5  
Total Time = 1:46:40.8     Total Places = 226

9. Creston
   11  Clayton Stafford, 12     18:13.6  
   48  Riley Wipperman, 10      21:51.1  
   63  Anthony Eblen, 9         22:56.8  
   66  Gavin Evans, 9           23:30.1  
   73  Carson Smith, 10         25:28.3  
Total Time = 1:51:59.9     Total Places = 261

10. Woodward Granger
   27  Carsten Wright, 10       19:20.8  
   53  Xavier Ibarra, 12        22:12.9  
   57  Riece Graham, 12         22:17.9  
   67  Joel Harney, 11          24:04.8  
   70  Dillon Limoges, 9        24:14.0  
   71  Kurt Crouse, 12          24:53.1  
   72  Kainen Fuson, 12         24:53.3  
Total Time = 1:52:10.4     Total Places = 274

11. Perry
   47  Jayson Chavez, 12        21:41.5  
   58  Edwin Lopez-Ordonez, 9   22:18.2  
   60  Jeb Stewart, 12          22:23.6  
   65  Gannon Meis, 10          23:12.9  
   68  Orlando Gonzalez, 11     24:10.4  
   69  Johnathan Chavez, 10     24:12.9  
   75  Bryce Anliker, 10        26:23.5  
Total Time = 1:53:46.6     Total Places = 298
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Jason Renze, 12 16:35.3 Madrid 2 2 Clay Pehl, 12 16:36.8 Madrid 3 3 Craig Alan Becker, 12 16:48.8 Atlantic 4 4 Gabe Hinman, 11 17:35.5 Solon 5 5 Tyler Bilskie, 12 17:45.4 Solon 6 6 Ethan Loutzenheiser, 9 17:56.3 Madrid 7 7 Toby Bower, 12 18:04.7 Nodaway Valley 8 8 Brick Kabela, 9 18:05.6 Solon 9 9 Doug Berg, 10 18:08.6 Nodaway Valley 10 10 Michael Yeomans, 9 18:09.9 Solon 11 11 Clayton Stafford, 12 18:13.6 Creston 12 12 Ben Breheny, 12 18:15.5 Nodaway Valley 13 13 Drew Engler, 11 18:16.3 Atlantic 14 14 Gabe Soda, 12 18:16.8 Madrid 15 15 Owen Freeman, 10 18:20.5 Nevada 16 16 Ben DeValk, 12 18:20.5 Solon 17 17 Ethan Williams, 12 18:26.6 Atlantic 18 18 Zane Berg, 11 18:27.7 Atlantic 19 19 Zane Haglund, 12 18:28.6 Roland-Story 20 20 Trevor Faltonson, 12 18:28.8 Madrid 21 21 Nathan Limas, 11 18:40.3 Roland-Story 22 22 Luis Lopez Perez, 12 18:53.9 Nevada 23 23 Rhett Harter, 9 19:09.7 Nevada 24 24 Cooper Skinner, 12 19:13.9 Madrid 25 25 Ty Becicka, 11 19:14.8 Solon 26 26 Clay Warson, 9 19:15.3 Madrid 27 27 Carsten Wright, 10 19:20.8 Woodward Granger 28 28 Noelan Garbes, 12 19:21.1 Solon 29 29 Drake Weland, 10 19:28.3 Eagle Grove 30 30 Elliot Frideres, 12 19:55.3 Nevada 31 31 Tyrell Williams, 9 19:58.7 Atlantic 32 32 Jay Sanderson, 11 20:05.0 Roland-Story 33 33 Noah Thul, 9 20:18.8 Eagle Grove 34 34 Malachi Broers, 9 20:19.4 Nodaway Valley 35 35 Levi Webb, 10 20:26.1 Roland-Story 36 36 Jensen Cooper, 11 20:30.7 Eagle Grove 37 37 Justin Agtun, 11 20:39.3 Eagle Grove 38 38 Carter Holland, 9 20:47.6 Nevada 39 39 Jacob Michaelson, 11 20:49.0 Ifa-Agwsr 40 40 Gavin Shoemaker, 11 20:50.3 Nodaway Valley 41 41 Jaden Bartlett, 12 20:51.7 Ifa-Agwsr 42 42 Isaac Altman, 11 20:52.5 Atlantic 43 43 Isaiah Bates, 12 20:53.7 Roland-Story 44 44 Gabe Slifka, 11 20:55.3 Roland-Story 45 45 Jase Beaubien, 10 21:01.7 Ifa-Agwsr 46 46 Bennett Whetstone, 9 21:31.6 Atlantic 47 47 Jayson Chavez, 12 21:41.5 Perry 48 48 Riley Wipperman, 10 21:51.1 Creston 49 49 Frank Engstrom, 9 21:55.4 Nevada 50 50 Eli Widmann, 12 21:58.3 Ifa-Agwsr 51 51 Guillermo Morales, 11 22:00.1 Ifa-Agwsr 52 52 DerreckLee Harms, 12 22:12.6 Eagle Grove 53 53 Xavier Ibarra, 12 22:12.9 Woodward Granger 54 54 Sam Skaar, 12 22:14.0 Roland-Story 55 55 Cael Wesselink, 12 22:16.4 Eagle Grove 56 56 Lucas Mills, 9 22:16.9 Nevada 57 57 Riece Graham, 12 22:17.9 Woodward Granger 58 58 Edwin Lopez-Ordonez, 9 22:18.2 Perry 59 59 Gavin Stalzer, 11 22:19.9 Ifa-Agwsr 60 60 Jeb Stewart, 12 22:23.6 Perry 61 61 Jaxon Christensen, 11 22:25.5 Nodaway Valley 62 62 Fischer Brogden, 11 22:51.5 Ifa-Agwsr 63 63 Anthony Eblen, 9 22:56.8 Creston 64 64 Adam Herrington, 12 23:12.3 Eagle Grove 65 65 Gannon Meis, 10 23:12.9 Perry 66 66 Gavin Evans, 9 23:30.1 Creston 67 67 Joel Harney, 11 24:04.8 Woodward Granger 68 68 Orlando Gonzalez, 11 24:10.4 Perry 69 69 Johnathan Chavez, 10 24:12.9 Perry 70 70 Dillon Limoges, 9 24:14.0 Woodward Granger 71 71 Kurt Crouse, 12 24:53.1 Woodward Granger 72 72 Kainen Fuson, 12 24:53.3 Woodward Granger 73 73 Carson Smith, 10 25:28.3 Creston 74 74 Jevin Christensen, 11 26:05.0 Nodaway Valley 75 75 Bryce Anliker, 10 26:23.5 Perry

Return to home page.