An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74085

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet - Class C Girls Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
   
                          GIRLS CLASS "C" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

     1.    64  Sidney                                  (  21:20.41  1:25:21.67   2:20.38)
   ===================================================
     1      3  Talissa Tanquary SO                 20:16.90
     2     11  Lydia Peters SR                     20:48.15
     3     17  Jenju Peters SO                     21:39.34
     4     33  Rheo Dykstra JR                     22:37.28
     5   ( 72) Erika Meakins SR                    24:38.04
     6   ( 77) Ileana Neufeld-Ponce FR             25:01.10

     2.    67  Lincoln Christian                       (  21:25.54  1:25:42.19   2:20.19)
   ===================================================
     1      2  Sadye Daniell SR                    20:04.66
     2     12  Ava Schneider SR                    21:05.15
     3     23  Riley Dallmann SO                   22:07.53
     4     30  Makaylee Kassebaum JR               22:24.85
     5   ( 32) Isabella Cooley SR                  22:37.27
     6   ( 41) Eva Daniell SO                      22:46.01

     3.    95  Chadron                                 (  21:53.75  1:27:35.03   2:06.30)
   ===================================================
     1      8  Makinley Fuller JR                  20:39.70
     2     20  Emma Witte JR                       21:50.23
     3     27  Grace Pyle SO                       22:19.10
     4     40  Leila Tewahade SR                   22:46.00
     5   ( 55) Aspen Graves JR                     23:39.16
     6   ( 58) Aliyah Mills SR                     23:46.34

     4.    96  Douglas County West                     (  22:02.04  1:28:08.17   1:10.39)
   ===================================================
     1     16  Olivia Malousek SO                  21:29.18
     2     21  Morgan Morrison JR                  21:50.48
     3     24  Maria Malousek SO                   22:08.94
     4     35  Ava Grimm FR                        22:39.57
     5   ( 71) Paxton Paulson SR                   24:26.65
     6   ( 88) Maria Aydt JR                       29:25.14

     5.   101  Arlington                               (  21:20.36  1:25:21.44   4:13.83)
   ===================================================
     1      1  Keelianne Green JR                  18:50.04
     2      6  Hailey O'Daniel FR                  20:36.26
     3     44  Whitney Wollberg FR                 22:51.27
     4     50  Brynn Eckhart SO                    23:03.87
     5   ( 69) Kelise Cook-Krivohlavek FR          24:12.96
     6   ( 82) Brooke Hilgenkamp SO                26:38.29

     6.   103  Wayne                                   (  22:01.14  1:28:04.57   2:33.43)
   ===================================================
     1     13  Kyla Krusemark FR                   21:12.54
     2     15  Laura Hasemann JR                   21:26.71
     3     18  Jala Krusemark FR                   21:39.35
     4     57  Norah Armstrong FR                  23:45.97
     5   ( 59) Olivia Hanson FR                    23:46.42
     6   ( 68) Frantzdie Barner SO                 24:11.64

     7.   111  Pierce                                  (  21:56.87  1:27:47.49   3:32.61)
   ===================================================
     1      5  Callie Arnold SR                    20:32.43
     2      9  Alexus Sindelar SR                  20:44.13
     3     31  Payten Simmons SR                   22:25.89
     4     66  Aylla Weeder FR                     24:05.04
     5   ( 70) Gina Wragge SR                      24:24.40
     6   ( 75) Katie Vogt SR                       24:54.55

     8.   120  Broken Bow                              (  22:20.33  1:29:21.34   0:58.85)
   ===================================================
     1     19  Makinley Tobey SO                   21:44.67
     2     25  Gracie Hackel FR                    22:12.85
     3     37  Anna Lindstrom SR                   22:40.30
     4     39  Cassidy Schweitzer SO               22:43.52
     5   ( 54) Chelsea Royle SR                    23:30.63
     6   ( 87) Kacee Evans FR                      28:55.21

     9.   134  Aurora                                  (  22:14.82  1:28:59.31   2:21.97)
   ===================================================
     1     10  Elena Kuehner SR                    20:45.33
     2     26  Kaitlyn Oswald JR                   22:13.83
     3     45  Taylor Pickinpaugh JR               22:52.85
     4     53  Makenna Oswald FR                   23:07.30
     5   ( 60) Jennifer Slocum FR                  23:52.39
     6   ( 73) Laighla Rice SO                     24:38.28

    10.   134  Bloomfield-Wausa                        (  22:17.48  1:29:09.94   2:36.89)
   ===================================================
     1      4  Darla Nelson SR                     20:26.75
     2     34  Christina Martinson JR              22:37.79
     3     47  Carrylee Martinson SO               23:01.76
     4     49  Madie Ziegler JR                    23:03.64
     5   ( 62) Tiernee Freeman FR                  23:59.82
     6   ( 67) Emily Woockman SR                   24:07.32

    11.   143  Fort Calhoun                            (  22:33.99  1:30:15.97   2:38.29)
   ===================================================
     1     14  Bria Bench SO                       21:18.75
     2     22  Dala Drowne JR                      22:03.48
     3     46  Tessa Skelton SR                    22:56.70
     4     61  Harley Schwarte FR                  23:57.04
     5   ( 79) Kaitlyn Thalman JR                  25:41.49
     6   ( 85) Xinzhi Huang SR                     27:15.80

    12.   149  Milford                                 (  22:32.05  1:30:08.21   3:08.17)
   ===================================================
     1      7  Lilly Kenning FR                    20:37.34
     2     38  Eliza McGuire JR                    22:43.10
     3     48  Victoria Mink SO                    23:02.26
     4     56  Ellison Piening FR                  23:45.51
     5   ( 78) Kaylee Garrison FR                  25:04.86
     6   ( 83) Rebecca Freeman JR                  26:55.53

    13.   171  Minden                                  (  22:58.61  1:31:54.44   1:38.19)
   ===================================================
     1     29  Priscila Madriz-Navarrete JR        22:23.60
     2     36  Lindsey Rehtus SO                   22:40.05
     3     43  Alejandra Iniguez Jauregui JR       22:49.00
     4     63  Brenna Bules JR                     24:01.79
     5   ( 74) Hannah Donley FR                    24:42.30
     6   ( 76) Larissa Labenz FR                   24:56.18

    14.   209  Columbus Scotus                         (  23:23.29  1:33:33.19   1:43.43)
   ===================================================
     1     28  Whitney Klug JR                     22:21.11
     2     52  Elizabeth Adamy SR                  23:05.56
     3     64  Josie Sliva SO                      24:01.98
     4     65  Emma Klug FR                        24:04.54
     5   ( 80) Serena Swiatek SO                   25:51.89
     6   ( 86) Ruby Martinez SR                    28:23.86

    15.   258  Boone Central                           (  24:48.38  1:39:13.55   4:16.71)
   ===================================================
     1     42  Morgann Johnson SR                  22:47.67
     2     51  Kaylee Miller FR                    23:04.88
     3     81  Christyan Anderson SO               26:16.62
     4     84  Lauren Pugh SR                      27:04.38
     5   ( 89) Tessa Hamling SR                    30:29.75
     6   ( 90) Kyra Kruse JR                       31:14.99



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
 
                           GIRLS CLASS "C" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  377 Keelianne Green           JR Arlington                               1    5:47    1   12:05 18:50.1  6:04 
     2   1  471 Lindee Henning            SO Ogallala                                2    5:48    2   12:06 19:24.5  6:15 
     3   1  448 Sadye Daniell             SR Lincoln Christian                      19    6:27    4   12:51 20:04.7  6:28 
     4   1  483 Talissa Tanquary          SO Sidney                                  3    6:02    5   12:54 20:16.9  6:32 
     5   1  422 Danie Parriott            SR Conestoga                               4    6:09    6   13:05 20:21.5  6:34 
     6   1  393 Darla Nelson              SR Bloomfield-Wausa                        8    6:23    7   13:09 20:26.8  6:35 
     7   1  472 Callie Arnold             SR Pierce                                 12    6:24   15   13:22 20:32.5  6:37 
     8   2  379 Hailey O'Daniel           FR Arlington                              11    6:24    9   13:12 20:36.3  6:38 
     9   1  456 Lilly Kenning             FR Milford                                 6    6:15    3   12:50 20:37.4  6:39 
    10   1  409 Makinley Fuller           JR Chadron                                 7    6:22   14   13:19 20:39.7  6:40 
    11   1  423 Mallory Applegate         JR Cozad                                  14    6:25   13   13:18 20:40.8  6:40 
    12   1  408 Ella Buhlke               SR Central City                            5    6:15    8   13:09 20:41.8  6:40 
    13   2  474 Alexus Sindelar           SR Pierce                                 15    6:26   16   13:23 20:44.2  6:41 
    14   1  383 Elena Kuehner             SR Aurora                                 17    6:27   10   13:13 20:45.4  6:41 
    15   2  482 Lydia Peters              SR Sidney                                 20    6:28   12   13:18 20:48.2  6:42 
    16   2  424 Karyn Burkholder          JR Cozad                                  21    6:28   18   13:37 21:04.9  6:48 
    17   2  450 Ava Schneider             SR Lincoln Christian                      31    6:39   23   13:45 21:05.2  6:48 
    18   1  491 Kyla Krusemark            FR Wayne                                  22    6:29   20   13:37 21:12.6  6:50 
    19   2  470 Lauren Henning            SO Ogallala                               18    6:27   17   13:32 21:15.4  6:51 
    20   1  451 Sawyer Benne              FR Lincoln Lutheran                       30    6:39   21   13:43 21:15.6  6:51 
    21   1  435 Bria Bench                SO Fort Calhoun                           23    6:30   19   13:37 21:18.8  6:52 
    22   2  489 Laura Hasemann            JR Wayne                                  26    6:34   22   13:44 21:26.8  6:55 
    23   1  428 Olivia Malousek           SO Douglas County West                    13    6:25   11   13:17 21:29.2  6:55 
    24   1  381 Lilyan Becker             FR Auburn                                 32    6:39   26   13:47 21:37.1  6:58 
    25   3  481 Jenju Peters              SO Sidney                                 35    6:41   29   13:52 21:39.4  6:59 
    26   3  490 Jala Krusemark            FR Wayne                                  40    6:42   39   14:05 21:39.4  6:59 
    27   1  469 Ashley Dickau             SO O'Neill                                38    6:41   25   13:46 21:43.8  7:00 
    28   1  407 Makinley Tobey            SO Broken Bow                             25    6:34   24   13:45 21:44.7  7:00 
    29   1  433 Lillian Thomas            SR Falls City                             16    6:27   27   13:47 21:48.0  7:01 
    30   1  467 Aleya Bourek              SR North Bend Central                     37    6:41   33   13:57 21:50.3  7:02 
    31   2  414 Emma Witte                JR Chadron                                53    6:48   36   14:03 21:50.3  7:02 
    32   2  429 Morgan Morrison           JR Douglas County West                    28    6:37   32   13:57 21:50.5  7:02 
    33   1  443 Jessica Opfer             SR Hartington                             10    6:23   28   13:49 21:54.1  7:03 
    34   1  453 Mira Fosmer               JR Louisville                              9    6:23   30   13:55 21:56.3  7:04 
    35   2  436 Dala Drowne               JR Fort Calhoun                           44    6:44   40   14:05 22:03.5  7:06 
    36   1  374 Lynsie Lancaster          SO Adams Central                          29    6:37   37   14:03 22:05.4  7:07 
    37   3  446 Riley Dallmann            SO Lincoln Christian                      79    7:02   57   14:25 22:07.6  7:08 
    38   3  427 Maria Malousek            SO Douglas County West                    27    6:36   34   14:01 22:09.0  7:08 
    39   2  403 Gracie Hackel             FR Broken Bow                             45    6:44   42   14:08 22:12.9  7:09 
    40   2  384 Kaitlyn Oswald            JR Aurora                                 74    7:00   50   14:18 22:13.9  7:10 
    41   1  485 Makenzie Long             SR Valentine                              50    6:45   52   14:22 22:14.5  7:10 
    42   1  432 Alissa York               SR Fairbury                               47    6:44   35   14:02 22:15.0  7:10 
    43   2  468 Sydney Emanuel            SR North Bend Central                     36    6:41   31   13:56 22:17.6  7:11 
    44   3  412 Grace Pyle                SO Chadron                                24    6:34   38   14:05 22:19.1  7:12 
    45   2  382 Alivia Thomas             FR Auburn                                 34    6:40   41   14:07 22:20.4  7:12 
    46   1  418 Whitney Klug              JR Columbus Scotus                        56    6:50   49   14:17 22:21.2  7:12 
    47   1  466 Lillian Golden            JR Mitchell                               43    6:44   43   14:12 22:21.8  7:12 
    48   1  464 Priscila Madriz-Navarre   JR Minden                                 33    6:40   47   14:15 22:23.6  7:13 
    49   4  449 Makaylee Kassebaum        JR Lincoln Christian                      69    6:58   51   14:19 22:24.9  7:13 
    50   3  473 Payten Simmons            SR Pierce                                 52    6:47   46   14:15 22:25.9  7:14 
    51   1  415 Jordan Jablonski          SR Chase County                           41    6:43   44   14:13 22:28.8  7:15 
    52   1  452 Malorie Weaklend          FR Logan View                             39    6:41   45   14:13 22:35.9  7:17 
    53   5  445 Isabella Cooley           SR Lincoln Christian                      65    6:56   56   14:24 22:37.3  7:17 
    54   4  478 Rheo Dykstra              JR Sidney                                 75    7:00   64   14:30 22:37.3  7:17 
    55   2  392 Christina Martinson       JR Bloomfield-Wausa                       71    6:59   71   14:32 22:37.8  7:18 
    56   4  426 Ava Grimm                 FR Douglas County West                    59    6:51   58   14:27 22:39.6  7:18 
    57   2  465 Lindsey Rehtus            SO Minden                                 67    6:58   48   14:17 22:40.1  7:18 
    58   3  404 Anna Lindstrom            SR Broken Bow                             49    6:45   54   14:23 22:40.3  7:18 
    59   2  457 Eliza McGuire             JR Milford                                64    6:55   59   14:27 22:43.1  7:19 
    60   4  406 Cassidy Schweitzer        SO Broken Bow                             51    6:46   55   14:24 22:43.6  7:19 
    61   4  413 Leila Tewahade            SR Chadron                                42    6:43   63   14:30 22:46.0  7:20 
    62   6  447 Eva Daniell               SO Lincoln Christian                      68    6:58   70   14:32 22:46.1  7:20 
    63   1  398 Morgann Johnson           SR Boone Central                          58    6:51   66   14:32 22:47.7  7:21 
    64   3  462 Alejandra Iniguez Jaure   JR Minden                                 48    6:45   53   14:23 22:49.0  7:21 
    65   3  380 Whitney Wollberg          FR Arlington                              61    6:53   62   14:30 22:51.3  7:22 
    66   3  386 Taylor Pickinpaugh        JR Aurora                                 81    7:03   67   14:32 22:52.9  7:22 
    67   2  442 Ava Noecker               FR Hartington                             73    7:00   68   14:32 22:56.0  7:23 
    68   3  439 Tessa Skelton             SR Fort Calhoun                           70    6:59   78   14:47 22:56.7  7:24 
    69   3  391 Carrylee Martinson        SO Bloomfield-Wausa                       72    6:59   72   14:37 23:01.8  7:25 
    70   3  458 Victoria Mink             SO Milford                                89    7:11   81   14:55 23:02.3  7:25 
    71   4  395 Madie Ziegler             JR Bloomfield-Wausa                       80    7:02   79   14:47 23:03.7  7:26 
    72   4  376 Brynn Eckhart             SO Arlington                              62    6:53   65   14:30 23:03.9  7:26 
    73   2  400 Kaylee Miller             FR Boone Central                          63    6:54   74   14:40 23:04.9  7:26 
    74   1  441 Lindsay Wilkens           SR Gibbon                                 76    7:00   77   14:46 23:05.3  7:26 
    75   2  416 Elizabeth Adamy           SR Columbus Scotus                        57    6:50   60   14:28 23:05.6  7:26 
    76   1  434 Hallie Verhage            SO Fillmore Central                       60    6:51   61   14:29 23:06.3  7:27 
    77   4  385 Makenna Oswald            FR Aurora                                 82    7:04   76   14:45 23:07.3  7:27 
    78   1  484 Claire Noerrlinger        FR Syracuse                               54    6:48   75   14:44 23:17.3  7:30 
    79   5  405 Chelsea Royle             SR Broken Bow                             84    7:07   82   14:56 23:30.7  7:35 
    80   1  389 Afftynn Stusse            JR Battle Creek                           55    6:49   80   14:48 23:33.4  7:35 
    81   5  410 Aspen Graves              JR Chadron                                88    7:10   83   15:02 23:39.2  7:37 
    82   4  459 Ellison Piening           FR Milford                                99    7:20   88   15:11 23:45.6  7:39 
    83   4  486 Norah Armstrong           FR Wayne                                  95    7:14   85   15:06 23:46.0  7:39 
    84   6  411 Aliyah Mills              SR Chadron                                83    7:06   86   15:08 23:46.4  7:40 
    85   5  488 Olivia Hanson             FR Wayne                                  97    7:19   93   15:19 23:46.5  7:40 
    86   5  388 Jennifer Slocum           FR Aurora                                 93    7:14   92   15:15 23:52.4  7:42 
    87   4  438 Harley Schwarte           FR Fort Calhoun                          106    7:30   99   15:31 23:57.1  7:43 
    88   5  390 Tiernee Freeman           FR Bloomfield-Wausa                       86    7:08   89   15:12 23:59.9  7:44 
    89   4  460 Brenna Bules              JR Minden                                 66    6:57   84   15:05 24:01.8  7:45 
    90   3  420 Josie Sliva               SO Columbus Scotus                        92    7:13   90   15:13 24:02.0  7:45 
    91   4  417 Emma Klug                 FR Columbus Scotus                        91    7:13   94   15:24 24:04.6  7:45 
    92   4  476 Aylla Weeder              FR Pierce                                 78    7:02   73   14:38 24:05.1  7:46 
    93   6  394 Emily Woockman            SR Bloomfield-Wausa                      101    7:23   97   15:29 24:07.4  7:46 
    94   2  431 Mariel Ramos              SR Fairbury                               96    7:16   95   15:26 24:09.8  7:47 
    95   6  487 Frantzdie Barner          SO Wayne                                  87    7:09   91   15:14 24:11.7  7:48 
    96   1  444 Maya Moxley               FR Kearney Catholic                       85    7:08   96   15:29 24:12.5  7:48 
    97   5  375 Kelise Cook-Krivohlavek   FR Arlington                              77    7:01   87   15:10 24:13.0  7:48 
    98   5  477 Gina Wragge               SR Pierce                                 98    7:20   98   15:30 24:24.4  7:52 
    99   5  430 Paxton Paulson            SR Douglas County West                    46    6:44   69   14:32 24:26.7  7:53 
   100   5  479 Erika Meakins             SR Sidney                                104    7:28  102   15:50 24:38.1  7:56 
   101   6  387 Laighla Rice              SO Aurora                                107    7:33  103   15:50 24:38.3  7:56 
   102   5  461 Hannah Donley             FR Minden                                100    7:21  101   15:38 24:42.3  7:58 
   103   6  475 Katie Vogt                SR Pierce                                 94    7:14  100   15:36 24:54.6  8:02 
   104   6  463 Larissa Labenz            FR Minden                                102    7:27  106   15:54 24:56.2  8:02 
   105   6  480 Ileana Neufeld-Ponce      FR Sidney                                103    7:28  105   15:52 25:01.1  8:04 
   106   5  455 Kaylee Garrison           FR Milford                               108    7:36  104   15:52 25:04.9  8:05 
   107   5  440 Kaitlyn Thalman           JR Fort Calhoun                           90    7:12  107   16:16 25:41.5  8:17 
   108   5  421 Serena Swiatek            SO Columbus Scotus                       110    7:46  109   16:33 25:51.9  8:20 
   109   3  396 Christyan Anderson        SO Boone Central                         105    7:28  108   16:18 26:16.7  8:28 
   110   6  378 Brooke Hilgenkamp         SO Arlington                             112    7:57  111   16:52 26:38.3  8:35 
   111   6  454 Rebecca Freeman           JR Milford                               113    7:57  113   17:01 26:55.6  8:40 
   112   4  401 Lauren Pugh               SR Boone Central                         109    7:39  110   16:47 27:04.4  8:43 
   113   6  437 Xinzhi Huang              SR Fort Calhoun                          111    7:53  112   16:57 27:15.8  8:47 
   114   6  419 Ruby Martinez             SR Columbus Scotus                       114    8:19  114   17:53 28:23.9  9:09 
   115   6  402 Kacee Evans               FR Broken Bow                            115    8:20  115   18:11 28:55.3  9:19 
   116   6  425 Maria Aydt                JR Douglas County West                   116    8:46  116   18:39 29:25.2  9:29 
   117   5  397 Tessa Hamling             SR Boone Central                         117    8:50  117   19:22 30:29.8  9:49 
   118   6  399 Kyra Kruse                JR Boone Central                         118    9:26  118   19:56 31:15.0 10:04 
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results