An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74083

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet - Class B Girls Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
   
                          GIRLS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

     1.    24  Norris                                  (  20:11.56  1:20:46.25   0:40.67)
   ===================================================
     1      2  Kendall Zavala FR                   19:50.20
     2      5  Ellie Thomas SO                     19:58.50
     3      8  Laci Havlat SR                      20:26.68
     4      9  Atlee Wallman FR                    20:30.87
     5   ( 27) Sophia Talero SR                    21:27.29
     6   ( 33) Hailley Finkner FR                  21:40.34

     2.    45  Bennington                              (  20:34.15  1:22:16.61   1:00.29)
   ===================================================
     1      3  Gabriela Calderon JR                19:52.65
     2     12  Alexis Oconnell SO                  20:41.94
     3     14  Calla Wittland SR                   20:49.08
     4     16  Alexis Hiatt FR                     20:52.94
     5   ( 19) Lillian Dall FR                     21:08.38
     6   ( 34) Samantha Jansen JR                  21:45.68

     3.    91  Omaha Skutt Catholic                    (  21:10.73  1:24:42.93   2:07.61)
   ===================================================
     1      4  Anika Richards JR                   19:55.19
     2     20  Gabriella Westfall FR               21:14.66
     3     29  Sophia Higgason FR                  21:30.28
     4     38  Yoselin Pogge JR                    22:02.80
     5   ( 44) Anna Labenz SO                      22:14.95
     6   ( 60) Norah Meysenburg SR                 23:32.45

     4.    92  Elkhorn North                           (  21:17.59  1:25:10.37   1:22.41)
   ===================================================
     1     10  Ella Ford FR                        20:32.86
     2     22  Corinne Mead SR                     21:18.72
     3     24  Britt Prince SO                     21:23.52
     4     36  Collette Sneau JR                   21:55.27
     5   ( 40) Kailey O'Brien FR                   22:07.24
     6   ( 51) Sydney Stodden SO                   22:27.40

     5.    92  Gering                                  (  21:02.37  1:24:09.49   2:48.75)
   ===================================================
     1      1  Madison Seiler JR                   19:29.50
     2     15  Jadyn Scott JR                      20:50.72
     3     30  Shailee Patton SR                   21:31.02
     4     46  Jenna Davis SO                      22:18.25
     5   ( 64) Alison Bradford SO                  24:06.38
     6   ( 65) Madison Herbel JR                   24:12.41

     6.    95  Lexington                               (  21:20.23  1:25:20.92   0:37.17)
   ===================================================
     1     17  Kennadi Ureste SR                   21:01.80
     2     21  Kayla Barrios SR                    21:15.23
     3     25  Madeline Armstrong SO               21:24.92
     4     32  Susana Calmo SO                     21:38.97
     5   ( 42) Yovana Contreras FR                 22:10.41
     6   ( 56) Yarely Simental-Salcido FR          23:23.42

     7.   113  Blair                                   (  21:31.20  1:26:04.83   1:36.96)
   ===================================================
     1     11  Kaitlynn Amandus SR                 20:41.81
     2     18  Allison Czapla SO                   21:07.57
     3     37  Chloe Schrick JR                    21:56.68
     4     47  Hailey Amandus JR                   22:18.77
     5   ( 50) Cayli Penner SR                     22:24.27
     6   ( 59) Sophia Baedke SR                    23:31.22

     8.   132  York                                    (  21:41.28  1:26:45.13   2:03.35)
   ===================================================
     1      7  Kassidy Stuckey SO                  20:13.88
     2     39  Lainey Portwine FR                  22:03.62
     3     41  Chloe Holmes SR                     22:10.40
     4     45  Emory Conrad SO                     22:17.23
     5   ( 52) Zoe Kreifels SR                     22:33.79
     6   ( 55) Cailey Faust JR                     23:21.61

     9.   132  Northwest                               (  21:47.05  1:27:08.21   2:07.83)
   ===================================================
     1     13  Evelyn Keller FR                    20:48.50
     2     31  Alexis Lilienthal JR                21:31.51
     3     35  Neelie Dorsey JR                    21:51.87
     4     53  Leah Carlson FR                     22:56.33
     5   ( 54) Olivia Chapman FR                   23:14.15
     6   ( 61) Sydney Fisher SR                    23:46.98

    10.   169  Platteview                              (  24:41.56  1:38:46.24  12:08.53)
   ===================================================
     1      6  Olivia Lawrence SO                  20:12.14
     2     28  Izzy Clarke JR                      21:28.08
     3     66  Emma Middleton SR                   24:45.35
     4     69  Isabelle Derby SO                   32:20.67

    11.   176  Seward                                  (  22:22.45  1:29:29.82   2:04.10)
   ===================================================
     1     26  Karnie Gottschalk JR                21:25.66
     2     43  Keegan Beisel SR                    22:11.69
     3     49  Tessa Greisen FR                    22:22.71
     4     58  Natalie Axt JR                      23:29.76
     5   ( 62) Eden Schulz JR                      23:57.87
     6   ( 68) Natalie Wintz FR                    25:03.64

    12.   191  Plattsmouth                             (  22:46.73  1:31:06.94   2:37.26)
   ===================================================
     1     23  Natalie Briggs JR                   21:21.49
     2     48  Mila Wehrbein FR                    22:19.93
     3     57  Jolie Dix FR                        23:26.77
     4     63  Ava Nolde SO                        23:58.75
     5   ( 67) Emily Macias JR                     25:01.51



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
 
                           GIRLS CLASS "B" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  223 Madison Seiler            JR Gering                                  1    5:57    1   12:30 19:29.5  6:17 
     2   1  239 Kendall Zavala            FR Norris                                  2    5:57    2   12:30 19:50.2  6:24 
     3   1  198 Gabriela Calderon         JR Bennington                             10    6:05    7   12:49 19:52.7  6:24 
     4   1  254 Anika Richards            JR Omaha Skutt Catholic                    5    5:59    3   12:39 19:55.2  6:25 
     5   2  237 Ellie Thomas              SO Norris                                  6    6:00    5   12:43 19:58.5  6:26 
     6   1  259 Olivia Lawrence           SO Platteview                              8    6:02    9   12:52 20:12.2  6:31 
     7   1  285 Kassidy Stuckey           SO York                                    4    5:59    4   12:40 20:13.9  6:31 
     8   1  233 Samantha Rodewald         JR McCook                                  3    5:57    6   12:49 20:22.3  6:34 
     9   1  247 Mary Kramper              JR Omaha Duchesne Academy                  7    6:00   15   13:10 20:26.1  6:35 
    10   3  235 Laci Havlat               SR Norris                                 12    6:11   10   13:00 20:26.7  6:35 
    11   4  238 Atlee Wallman             FR Norris                                 17    6:18   12   13:05 20:30.9  6:37 
    12   2  248 Eva Wentz                 JR Omaha Duchesne Academy                 15    6:15   11   13:04 20:32.9  6:37 
    13   1  211 Taylor Grasz              SR Elkhorn                                16    6:16   13   13:07 20:32.9  6:37 
    14   1  212 Ella Ford                 FR Elkhorn North                           9    6:04    8   12:50 20:32.9  6:37 
    15   1  205 Kaitlynn Amandus          SR Blair                                  30    6:30   25   13:28 20:41.9  6:40 
    16   2  202 Alexis Oconnell           SO Bennington                             31    6:30   20   13:25 20:42.0  6:40 
    17   1  244 Evelyn Keller             FR Northwest                              24    6:27   18   13:21 20:48.5  6:42 
    18   3  203 Calla Wittland            SR Bennington                             35    6:31   21   13:25 20:49.1  6:43 
    19   2  222 Jadyn Scott               JR Gering                                 19    6:23   17   13:20 20:50.8  6:43 
    20   4  200 Alexis Hiatt              FR Bennington                             23    6:27   22   13:26 20:53.0  6:44 
    21   1  231 Kennadi Ureste            SR Lexington                              21    6:25   24   13:27 21:01.8  6:47 
    22   2  207 Allison Czapla            SO Blair                                  32    6:30   27   13:28 21:07.6  6:48 
    23   5  199 Lillian Dall              FR Bennington                             38    6:34   32   13:36 21:08.4  6:49 
    24   1  269 Marisol Deanda            SR Schuyler                               27    6:28   28   13:29 21:11.3  6:50 
    25   2  232 Sienna Dutton             SO McCook                                 20    6:24   19   13:23 21:13.5  6:50 
    26   2  255 Gabriella Westfall        FR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   14    6:15   26   13:28 21:14.7  6:51 
    27   2  227 Kayla Barrios             SR Lexington                              50    6:36   31   13:36 21:15.3  6:51 
    28   2  213 Corinne Mead              SR Elkhorn North                          36    6:33   34   13:39 21:18.8  6:52 
    29   1  263 Natalie Briggs            JR Plattsmouth                            28    6:29   29   13:33 21:21.5  6:53 
    30   3  215 Britt Prince              SO Elkhorn North                          11    6:05   14   13:07 21:23.6  6:54 
    31   3  226 Madeline Armstrong        SO Lexington                              53    6:37   35   13:40 21:25.0  6:54 
    32   1  274 Karnie Gottschalk         JR Seward                                 46    6:35   36   13:41 21:25.7  6:54 
    33   5  236 Sophia Talero             SR Norris                                 33    6:30   38   13:42 21:27.3  6:55 
    34   2  256 Izzy Clarke               JR Platteview                             34    6:30   39   13:44 21:28.1  6:55 
    35   3  250 Sophia Higgason           FR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   43    6:35   41   13:47 21:30.3  6:56 
    36   3  221 Shailee Patton            SR Gering                                 18    6:21   30   13:34 21:31.1  6:56 
    37   2  245 Alexis Lilienthal         JR Northwest                              25    6:27   33   13:37 21:31.6  6:56 
    38   4  228 Susana Calmo              SO Lexington                              61    6:42   46   13:55 21:39.0  6:59 
    39   6  234 Hailley Finkner           FR Norris                                 39    6:34   44   13:52 21:40.4  6:59 
    40   6  201 Samantha Jansen           JR Bennington                             22    6:26   23   13:27 21:45.7  7:01 
    41   3  246 Annie Hoover              SO Omaha Duchesne Academy                 40    6:34   42   13:49 21:50.8  7:02 
    42   3  242 Neelie Dorsey             JR Northwest                              44    6:35   40   13:47 21:51.9  7:03 
    43   1  270 Kaylee Charbonneau        JR Scottsbluff                            55    6:37   47   13:56 21:53.4  7:03 
    44   4  216 Collette Sneau            JR Elkhorn North                          52    6:37   48   13:59 21:55.3  7:04 
    45   3  209 Chloe Schrick             JR Blair                                  13    6:12   16   13:18 21:56.7  7:04 
    46   1  278 Shianne Benker            SO Waverly                                37    6:34   54   14:02 22:01.6  7:06 
    47   4  253 Yoselin Pogge             JR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   41    6:34   50   14:00 22:02.8  7:06 
    48   2  284 Lainey Portwine           FR York                                   68    6:45   62   14:11 22:03.7  7:07 
    49   5  214 Kailey O'Brien            FR Elkhorn North                          45    6:35   51   14:00 22:07.3  7:08 
    50   1  268 Raquel Skerston           SR Ralston                                29    6:29   45   13:53 22:07.3  7:08 
    51   1  224 Kelyn Henry Perlich       SO Hastings                               60    6:41   59   14:07 22:08.0  7:08 
    52   3  282 Chloe Holmes              SR York                                   70    6:46   63   14:12 22:10.4  7:09 
    53   5  229 Yovana Contreras          FR Lexington                              56    6:37   43   13:49 22:10.5  7:09 
    54   2  273 Keegan Beisel             SR Seward                                 49    6:36   52   14:01 22:11.7  7:09 
    55   1  195 Mikayla Seebohm           SR Alliance                               58    6:38   53   14:01 22:14.6  7:10 
    56   5  251 Anna Labenz               SO Omaha Skutt Catholic                   42    6:34   57   14:06 22:15.0  7:10 
    57   4  280 Emory Conrad              SO York                                   71    6:46   64   14:12 22:17.3  7:11 
    58   1  196 Addison Perrett           SO Beatrice                               59    6:38   55   14:03 22:17.6  7:11 
    59   4  219 Jenna Davis               SO Gering                                 65    6:43   61   14:08 22:18.3  7:11 
    60   1  249 Annabelle Carney          FR Omaha Mercy                            63    6:43   60   14:08 22:18.6  7:11 
    61   4  204 Hailey Amandus            JR Blair                                  54    6:37   58   14:07 22:18.8  7:11 
    62   2  267 Mila Wehrbein             FR Plattsmouth                            76    6:51   69   14:18 22:20.0  7:12 
    63   3  275 Tessa Greisen             FR Seward                                 51    6:36   49   14:00 22:22.8  7:13 
    64   5  208 Cayli Penner              SR Blair                                  66    6:44   68   14:18 22:24.3  7:13 
    65   6  217 Sydney Stodden            SO Elkhorn North                          48    6:36   56   14:03 22:27.4  7:14 
    66   5  283 Zoe Kreifels              SR York                                   73    6:47   65   14:13 22:33.8  7:16 
    67   2  279 Camille Waldo             SO Waverly                                47    6:36   70   14:22 22:38.1  7:18 
    68   2  225 Reagan Shoemaker          SR Hastings                               64    6:43   67   14:17 22:39.4  7:18 
    69   4  240 Leah Carlson              FR Northwest                              77    6:58   73   14:33 22:56.4  7:23 
    70   2  197 Madeline Swanson          SR Beatrice                               26    6:27   37   13:42 23:07.6  7:27 
    71   5  241 Olivia Chapman            FR Northwest                              78    6:59   77   14:41 23:14.2  7:29 
    72   6  281 Cailey Faust              JR York                                   69    6:46   71   14:29 23:21.7  7:32 
    73   6  230 Yarely Simental-Salcido   FR Lexington                              72    6:46   78   14:46 23:23.5  7:32 
    74   3  264 Jolie Dix                 FR Plattsmouth                            79    6:59   75   14:40 23:26.8  7:33 
    75   4  272 Natalie Axt               JR Seward                                 83    7:07   80   14:59 23:29.8  7:34 
    76   6  206 Sophia Baedke             SR Blair                                  67    6:44   72   14:31 23:31.3  7:35 
    77   6  252 Norah Meysenburg          SR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   74    6:49   76   14:41 23:32.5  7:35 
    78   2  271 Hannah Rugroden           FR Scottsbluff                            57    6:37   74   14:35 23:41.4  7:38 
    79   6  243 Sydney Fisher             SR Northwest                              81    7:04   82   15:07 23:47.0  7:40 
    80   2  210 Sara Espinoza             SR Elkhorn                                75    6:49   79   14:51 23:48.9  7:40 
    81   5  276 Eden Schulz               JR Seward                                 84    7:09   84   15:15 23:57.9  7:43 
    82   4  266 Ava Nolde                 SO Plattsmouth                            86    7:21   85   15:20 23:58.8  7:44 
    83   5  218 Alison Bradford           SO Gering                                 82    7:07   81   15:05 24:06.4  7:46 
    84   6  220 Madison Herbel            JR Gering                                 80    7:03   83   15:09 24:12.5  7:48 
    85   3  260 Emma Middleton            SR Platteview                             88    7:28   87   15:39 24:45.4  7:59 
    86   5  265 Emily Macias              JR Plattsmouth                            87    7:25   88   15:54 25:01.6  8:04 
    87   6  277 Natalie Wintz             FR Seward                                 85    7:11   86   15:29 25:03.7  8:04 
    88   4  257 Isabelle Derby            SO Platteview                             89    8:59   89   20:00 32:20.7 10:25 
         6  262 Jozlyn Barnes             SR Plattsmouth                            62    6:42   66   14:17     DNF       
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results