An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74082

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet - Class B Boys Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
   
                           BOYS CLASS "B" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

     1.    34  Lexington                               (  17:01.60  1:08:06.41   0:13.14)
   ===================================================
     1      6  Oscar Aguado-Mendez JR              16:57.51
     2      7  Ian Salazar-Molina SO               16:57.56
     3      9  Jayden Ureste JR                    17:00.69
     4     12  Miguel Cruz-Mendoza SO              17:10.65
     5   ( 18) Garrett Converse SR                 17:22.74
     6   ( 19) Lazaro Adame-Lopez SO               17:28.06

     2.    38  Omaha Skutt Catholic                    (  17:07.28  1:08:29.12   0:27.36)
   ===================================================
     1      2  Thomas Richteregger SR              16:53.03
     2      5  McCoy Haussler SO                   16:57.51
     3     15  Alexander Rice JR                   17:18.19
     4     16  Alexander Kennedy SR                17:20.39
     5   ( 17) Thomas Rice FR                      17:22.54
     6   ( 38) Jack Wade SO                        18:28.15

     3.    81  Norris                                  (  17:37.71  1:10:30.86   1:40.20)
   ===================================================
     1      3  Riley Boonstra SO                   16:54.49
     2     11  Zachary Pittman SR                  17:04.71
     3     25  Tanner Cooper SR                    17:56.97
     4     42  Samuel Talero SO                    18:34.69
     5   ( 45) Cody Cyboron SR                     18:41.80
     6   ( 59) Noah Pomajzl SR                     19:19.72

     4.   103  Mount Michael Benedictine               (  17:58.37  1:11:53.50   0:30.04)
   ===================================================
     1     21  Jude Storch JR                      17:40.15
     2     23  Mark Schroll SR                     17:53.58
     3     29  Yuang Zhu JR                        18:09.58
     4     30  Richard Kmiecik SO                  18:10.19
     5   ( 39) Maxwell McCoy JR                    18:30.48
     6   ( 44) Finn Murphy SO                      18:37.79

     5.   118  Bennington                              (  18:02.93  1:12:11.73   1:28.60)
   ===================================================
     1     13  Kai Olbrich JR                      17:14.21
     2     26  Ryan Burton SO                      17:57.22
     3     33  Justin Bartels SR                   18:17.49
     4     46  Layton Schultz SR                   18:42.81
     5   ( 55) Jose Goertz SR                      19:04.32
     6   ( 56) Caden Boyer SO                      19:05.44

     6.   125  Northwest                               (  18:06.48  1:12:25.92   1:48.23)
   ===================================================
     1      4  Caden Keller JR                     16:55.94
     2     31  Benjamin Sutherland JR              18:11.11
     3     43  Bishop Placke SR                    18:34.70
     4     47  Kian Botts JR                       18:44.17
     5   ( 52) Charles Hurley SR                   18:56.45
     6   ( 53) Owen Bjerke JR                      19:02.63

     7.   128  Blair                                   (  18:08.10  1:12:32.40   1:46.67)
   ===================================================
     1      8  Dawson Fricke JR                    17:00.32
     2     35  Zachary Keeling JR                  18:19.75
     3     37  Nolan Slominski JR                  18:25.34
     4     48  Calin O'Grady FR                    18:46.99
     5   ( 63) Nicholas Wayman SR                  19:24.43
     6   ( 64) Zyler Wyman SR                      19:36.86

     8.   133  Gering                                  (  18:17.85  1:13:11.42   1:28.59)
   ===================================================
     1     22  Eli Marez JR                        17:51.17
     2     24  Nathan Seiler FR                    17:55.01
     3     27  Bryce Carrillo FR                   18:05.48
     4     60  Lucas Moravec SR                    19:19.76
     5   ( 65) Aiden Narvais SO                    19:37.05
     6   ( 66) Aiden Bell FR                       19:38.58

     9.   136  Seward                                  (  18:12.39  1:12:49.57   2:00.07)
   ===================================================
     1      1  Nathan Nottingham SR                16:50.06
     2     36  Colin Standifer JR                  18:20.69
     3     49  Michael Peery SR                    18:48.69
     4     50  Jonathan Jurchen SO                 18:50.13
     5   ( 57) Nicholas Classen SO                 19:09.41
     6   ( 58) Drew Collings SO                    19:17.30

    10.   146  York                                    (  18:30.84  1:14:03.39   3:13.35)
   ===================================================
     1     10  Colin Pinneo JR                     17:04.22
     2     28  Gabriel Zarraga JR                  18:09.49
     3     41  James Bonde SR                      18:32.11
     4     67  Nicholas Conrad SR                  20:17.57
     5   ( 68) Sergio Rodriguez FR                 20:26.56
     6   ( 69) Trenton Ellis SR                    22:18.08

    11.   149  Plattsmouth                             (  18:17.95  1:13:11.80   2:02.61)
   ===================================================
     1     14  Samuel Campin SR                    17:17.95
     2     20  Elijah Dix SO                       17:30.21
     3     54  Darek Reicks SR                     19:03.08
     4     61  Alex Lozzi FR                       19:20.56
     5   ( 62) Daniel Barajas - Soto FR            19:22.57

    12.   157  Nebraska City                           (  18:30.16  1:14:00.66   0:39.06)
   ===================================================
     1     32  Mason Houghton SO                   18:15.76
     2     34  Alejandro Rico Avalos JR            18:18.86
     3     40  Hayden Beccard SR                   18:31.22
     4     51  Sabir Musa SR                       18:54.82
     5   ( 70) Sage McLaren FR                     22:36.59
     6   ( 71) Jeremy Polanco JR                   22:57.91



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
 
                           BOYS CLASS "B" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  365 Mesuidi Ejerso            JR South Sioux City                        1    5:11    1   10:38 16:28.7  5:19 
     2   1  362 Nathan Nottingham         SR Seward                                  2    5:17    2   10:54 16:50.1  5:26 
     3   1  346 Thomas Richteregger       SR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   13    5:23    9   10:58 16:53.1  5:27 
     4   1  329 Riley Boonstra            SO Norris                                  3    5:17    3   10:54 16:54.5  5:27 
     5   1  338 Caden Keller              JR Northwest                              15    5:23   12   10:59 16:56.0  5:27 
     6   2  342 McCoy Haussler            SO Omaha Skutt Catholic                   17    5:24    8   10:58 16:57.6  5:28 
     7   1  312 Oscar Aguado-Mendez       JR Lexington                              33    5:26   14   11:01 16:57.6  5:28 
     8   2  315 Ian Salazar-Molina        SO Lexington                              30    5:26    5   10:58 16:57.6  5:28 
     9   1  293 Dawson Fricke             JR Blair                                   8    5:21   11   10:59 17:00.4  5:29 
    10   3  316 Jayden Ureste             JR Lexington                              34    5:27   13   11:00 17:00.7  5:29 
    11   1  371 Colin Pinneo              JR York                                    7    5:20    4   10:57 17:04.3  5:30 
    12   2  332 Zachary Pittman           SR Norris                                  6    5:20    7   10:58 17:04.8  5:30 
    13   4  314 Miguel Cruz-Mendoza       SO Lexington                              32    5:26    6   10:58 17:10.7  5:32 
    14   1  291 Kai Olbrich               JR Bennington                             18    5:24   16   11:02 17:14.3  5:33 
    15   1  350 Samuel Campin             SR Plattsmouth                            24    5:25   22   11:09 17:18.0  5:35 
    16   3  344 Alexander Rice            JR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   29    5:26   17   11:03 17:18.2  5:35 
    17   1  341 Gus Lampe                 SO Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Omaha Browne   16    5:23   25   11:10 17:19.1  5:35 
    18   4  343 Alexander Kennedy         SR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   19    5:24   27   11:14 17:20.4  5:35 
    19   5  345 Thomas Rice               FR Omaha Skutt Catholic                   22    5:25   23   11:09 17:22.6  5:36 
    20   5  313 Garrett Converse          SR Lexington                              36    5:27   21   11:08 17:22.8  5:36 
    21   6  311 Lazaro Adame-Lopez        SO Lexington                              35    5:27   24   11:10 17:28.1  5:38 
    22   2  351 Elijah Dix                SO Plattsmouth                            21    5:24   18   11:06 17:30.3  5:39 
    23   1  358 Hans Bastron              SO Scottsbluff                             4    5:18   10   10:59 17:33.0  5:39 
    24   1  348 Aj Raszler                SO Platteview                              5    5:20   15   11:01 17:37.8  5:41 
    25   1  301 Michael Grigsby           SR Elkhorn North                          23    5:25   20   11:08 17:39.6  5:42 
    26   1  321 Jude Storch               JR Mount Michael Benedictine              11    5:22   19   11:08 17:40.2  5:42 
    27   2  302 Jack Sinnott              SO Elkhorn North                          26    5:25   29   11:18 17:48.7  5:44 
    28   1  305 Eli Marez                 JR Gering                                 14    5:23   26   11:13 17:51.2  5:45 
    29   2  320 Mark Schroll              SR Mount Michael Benedictine              31    5:26   31   11:20 17:53.6  5:46 
    30   2  308 Nathan Seiler             FR Gering                                 10    5:22   32   11:21 17:55.1  5:47 
    31   3  330 Tanner Cooper             SR Norris                                 37    5:27   35   11:29 17:57.0  5:47 
    32   2  289 Ryan Burton               SO Bennington                             52    5:34   42   11:35 17:57.3  5:47 
    33   2  366 Ivan Morelos              SO South Sioux City                       25    5:25   36   11:30 18:03.5  5:49 
    34   3  304 Bryce Carrillo            FR Gering                                 12    5:22   30   11:19 18:05.5  5:50 
    35   1  310 Evan Struss               SO Hastings                               57    5:37   40   11:34 18:07.0  5:50 
    36   1  356 Eduardo Carrasco          SR Schuyler                               42    5:31   46   11:38 18:08.4  5:51 
    37   2  373 Gabriel Zarraga           JR York                                   43    5:32   34   11:29 18:09.5  5:51 
    38   3  322 Yuang Zhu                 JR Mount Michael Benedictine              53    5:35   44   11:36 18:09.6  5:51 
    39   4  317 Richard Kmiecik           SO Mount Michael Benedictine              38    5:28   43   11:36 18:10.2  5:51 
    40   2  340 Benjamin Sutherland       JR Northwest                              60    5:37   48   11:38 18:11.2  5:52 
    41   1  300 Ethan Walters             SO Elkhorn                                46    5:33   45   11:37 18:13.3  5:52 
    42   1  324 Mason Houghton            SO Nebraska City                          41    5:29   37   11:31 18:15.8  5:53 
    43   3  287 Justin Bartels            SR Bennington                             68    5:44   55   11:48 18:17.5  5:54 
    44   2  328 Alejandro Rico Avalos     JR Nebraska City                          39    5:29   49   11:41 18:18.9  5:54 
    45   2  294 Zachary Keeling           JR Blair                                  49    5:33   41   11:35 18:19.8  5:54 
    46   2  364 Colin Standifer           JR Seward                                 20    5:24   39   11:32 18:20.7  5:55 
    47   3  296 Nolan Slominski           JR Blair                                  48    5:33   47   11:38 18:25.4  5:56 
    48   6  347 Jack Wade                 SO Omaha Skutt Catholic                   28    5:26   33   11:29 18:28.2  5:57 
    49   2  309 Austin Carrera            FR Hastings                               61    5:37   51   11:44 18:30.4  5:58 
    50   5  318 Maxwell McCoy             JR Mount Michael Benedictine              27    5:25   38   11:31 18:30.5  5:58 
    51   3  323 Hayden Beccard            SR Nebraska City                          44    5:32   52   11:44 18:31.3  5:58 
    52   3  368 James Bonde               SR York                                   74    5:47   59   11:56 18:32.2  5:58 
    53   4  334 Samuel Talero             SO Norris                                 56    5:36   54   11:47 18:34.7  5:59 
    54   3  339 Bishop Placke             SR Northwest                              75    5:47   63   12:00 18:34.7  5:59 
    55   6  319 Finn Murphy               SO Mount Michael Benedictine              54    5:35   50   11:42 18:37.8  6:00 
    56   5  331 Cody Cyboron              SR Norris                                 50    5:34   57   11:53 18:41.8  6:02 
    57   4  292 Layton Schultz            SR Bennington                             72    5:45   58   11:56 18:42.9  6:02 
    58   2  357 James Adams               SO Scottsbluff                            58    5:37   61   12:00 18:44.0  6:02 
    59   4  336 Kian Botts                JR Northwest                              78    5:47   62   12:00 18:44.2  6:02 
    60   4  295 Calin O'Grady             FR Blair                                  47    5:33   53   11:47 18:47.0  6:03 
    61   3  363 Michael Peery             SR Seward                                 62    5:38   60   11:59 18:48.7  6:04 
    62   4  361 Jonathan Jurchen          SO Seward                                 64    5:40   73   12:10 18:50.2  6:04 
    63   1  286 Josiah Quinones           FR Beatrice                               45    5:33   56   11:51 18:51.2  6:05 
    64   4  326 Sabir Musa                SR Nebraska City                          40    5:29   65   12:04 18:54.9  6:06 
    65   5  337 Charles Hurley            SR Northwest                              65    5:43   71   12:08 18:56.5  6:06 
    66   2  299 Brayden Geiger            JR Elkhorn                                71    5:45   64   12:03 18:56.8  6:06 
    67   2  355 Gavin Bywater             JR Schuyler                               67    5:44   66   12:04 19:01.0  6:08 
    68   6  335 Owen Bjerke               JR Northwest                              77    5:47   72   12:08 19:02.7  6:08 
    69   3  354 Darek Reicks              SR Plattsmouth                            70    5:44   68   12:04 19:03.1  6:08 
    70   5  290 Jose Goertz               SR Bennington                             81    5:50   74   12:10 19:04.4  6:09 
    71   6  288 Caden Boyer               SO Bennington                             73    5:46   69   12:05 19:05.5  6:09 
    72   5  359 Nicholas Classen          SO Seward                                 80    5:49   76   12:12 19:09.5  6:10 
    73   6  360 Drew Collings             SO Seward                                 76    5:47   70   12:06 19:17.3  6:13 
    74   1  367 Daniel Kasparek           JR Waverly                                55    5:36   67   12:04 19:18.2  6:13 
    75   6  333 Noah Pomajzl              SR Norris                                 59    5:37   75   12:12 19:19.8  6:14 
    76   4  306 Lucas Moravec             SR Gering                                 79    5:48   80   12:19 19:19.8  6:14 
    77   4  352 Alex Lozzi                FR Plattsmouth                            84    5:57   83   12:24 19:20.6  6:14 
    78   5  349 Daniel Barajas - Soto     FR Plattsmouth                            85    5:58   82   12:23 19:22.6  6:15 
    79   5  297 Nicholas Wayman           SR Blair                                  69    5:44   81   12:20 19:24.5  6:15 
    80   6  298 Zyler Wyman               SR Blair                                  51    5:34   77   12:14 19:36.9  6:19 
    81   5  307 Aiden Narvais             SO Gering                                 63    5:38   78   12:14 19:37.1  6:19 
    82   6  303 Aiden Bell                FR Gering                                 66    5:43   79   12:16 19:38.6  6:20 
    83   4  369 Nicholas Conrad           SR York                                   83    5:56   84   12:43 20:17.6  6:32 
    84   5  372 Sergio Rodriguez          FR York                                   82    5:55   85   12:48 20:26.6  6:35 
    85   6  370 Trenton Ellis             SR York                                   87    6:25   88   14:18 22:18.1  7:11 
    86   5  325 Sage McLaren              FR Nebraska City                          86    6:18   86   14:04 22:36.6  7:17 
    87   6  327 Jeremy Polanco            JR Nebraska City                          88    6:28   87   14:14 22:58.0  7:24 
         6  353 Carter Moss               JR Plattsmouth                             9    5:22   28   11:15     DNF       
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results