An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74080

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 NSAA High School State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys Results

   
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                                Kearney, Nebraska
                         October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
   
                           BOYS CLASS "A" TEAM RESULTS
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

     1.    66  Fremont                                 (  16:37.28  1:23:06.43   1:08.86)
   ===================================================
     1      3  Carter Waters SR                    16:09.13
     2      6  Nolan Miller SR                     16:20.36
     3      9  Juan Gonzalez FR                    16:22.15
     4     19  Francisco Garcia Jr. SR             16:56.80
     5     29  Aaron Ladd SR                       17:17.99
     6   ( 44) Tyson Baker SR                      17:31.05
     7   ( 76) Braden Taylor SR                    20:54.53

     2.    69  Millard West                            (  16:43.15  1:23:35.77   1:02.47)
   ===================================================
     1      4  Piercze Marshall JR                 16:11.76
     2     12  Jack Witte SO                       16:30.41
     3     15  Porter Bickley SO                   16:47.48
     4     16  Joseph Hartnett JR                  16:51.89
     5     22  Seth Fey SR                         17:14.23
     6   ( 35) Cole Haith SR                       17:23.66
     7   ( 55) Samuel Kirchner SR                  17:50.71

     3.   111  Creighton Preparatory School            (  17:02.56  1:25:12.80   1:04.36)
   ===================================================
     1      8  Dennis Chapman SO                   16:21.60
     2     18  Ethan Weber SR                      16:55.93
     3     23  Samuel Malick SR                    17:14.24
     4     24  Colton Schmaderer JR                17:15.07
     5     38  John Burns SR                       17:25.96
     6   ( 47) Cade Neubauer SR                    17:34.20
     7   ( 52) Robert Nizzi SR                     17:43.62

     4.   125  Lincoln East                            (  17:07.07  1:25:35.35   0:47.07)
   ===================================================
     1     13  Joe Volkmer SR                      16:44.23
     2     14  Isaac Graff JR                      16:45.64
     3     20  Hudson Davy SO                      17:12.29
     4     33  Brayden Franks SR                   17:21.89
     5     45  Ian Meyer SR                        17:31.30
     6   ( 51) Drew Arduser JR                     17:43.16
     7   ( 61) Luke Schlegelmilch JR               18:10.15

     5.   147  Elkhorn South                           (  16:57.89  1:24:49.49   3:05.32)
   ===================================================
     1      1  Gabriel Hinrichs SR                 15:18.13
     2     10  Luke Johnson JR                     16:28.78
     3     17  Grant Dixon JR                      16:54.92
     4     53  Clinton Schumacher SO               17:44.21
     5     66  Grant Lewis FR                      18:23.45
     6   ( 71) Lucas Warren FR                     19:15.04
     7   ( 74) Leo Pechous JR                      19:26.78

     6.   148  Gretna                                  (  17:11.09  1:25:55.48   1:13.08)
   ===================================================
     1      7  Evan Liewer SR                      16:21.33
     2     26  Colby Erdkamp SR                    17:16.76
     3     30  Kale Edmonds SR                     17:18.58
     4     37  Connor Reeson JR                    17:24.40
     5     48  Abdul Malik Rahmanzai JR            17:34.41
     6   ( 59) Cole Dobberstein JR                 18:01.56
     7   ( 62) Ethan Menning SR                    18:16.05

     7.   165  Papillion-La Vista South                (  17:22.29  1:26:51.47   0:16.19)
   ===================================================
     1     21  Quintin Karas JR                    17:14.01
     2     25  John Fiedler SO                     17:15.12
     3     34  Connor Hadaway SR                   17:22.80
     4     42  Isaac Haselhorst SR                 17:29.34
     5     43  Bowen Crews JR                      17:30.20
     6   ( 57) Matthew Valenta FR                  17:53.37
     7   ( 77) Caden Miser SO                      21:54.48

     8.   178  Lincoln Southwest                       (  17:19.78  1:26:38.90   1:26.29)
   ===================================================
     1     11  Max Myers SO                        16:29.86
     2     32  Jacob Rinn SO                       17:20.91
     3     36  Drew Bonnie JR                      17:23.67
     4     41  Evan Brown JR                       17:28.31
     5     58  Ryan Richert JR                     17:56.15
     6   ( 68) Ethan Olson JR                      18:39.96
     7   ( 75) Sam Antinoro JR                     20:41.07

     9.   205  Lincoln Pius X                          (  17:30.06  1:27:30.33   0:28.50)
   ===================================================
     1     27  Thomas Greisen SR                   17:17.31
     2     28  Maceo Nielsen SO                    17:17.53
     3     46  Cole Sellhorn SR                    17:32.80
     4     50  George Ivanov FR                    17:36.88
     5     54  Maxwell Ivanov SR                   17:45.81
     6   ( 56) Tyler Diedrichsen JR                17:51.39
     7   ( 60) Jacob Winters SO                    18:04.47

    10.   210  North Platte                            (  17:31.60  1:27:38.03   2:21.61)
   ===================================================
     1      2  Evan Caudy SR                       16:00.76
     2     31  Rian Teets SO                       17:20.58
     3     49  Quade Lowe JR                       17:35.64
     4     63  Aiden Hawks FR                      18:18.68
     5     65  Gabriel Jenny JR                    18:22.37
     6   ( 69) Ainsley Schroder SR                 18:59.84
     7   ( 70) Rayce Moerke SO                     19:02.51

    11.   215  Norfolk                                 (  17:37.41  1:28:07.05   2:16.74)
   ===================================================
     1      5  Isaac Ochoa SO                      16:18.76
     2     39  Cole Uzzell SR                      17:26.53
     3     40  Tristen Kittelson SR                17:27.10
     4     64  William Reynolds JR                 18:19.16
     5     67  Wyatt Mead SR                       18:35.50
     6   ( 72) Isaac Guenther SR                   19:21.44
     7   ( 73) Daniel Weitzman SR                  19:26.40



 
 
 
                   NSAA State Cross Country Championships
                              Kearney, Nebraska
                       October 22, 2021 - 5000 Meters
 
                           BOYS CLASS "A" RESULTS
 
 Place Tea Bib  Name                    Year Team                                 Rank    1m   Rank    2m   Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ==== ==================================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
     1   1  106 Gabriel Hinrichs          SR Elkhorn South                           1    4:46    1    9:53 15:18.2  4:56 
     2   1  143 Daniel Romary             SR Lincoln Northeast                      11    5:03    3   10:12 15:43.3  5:04 
     3   1  176 Evan Caudy                SR North Platte                            5    5:01    2   10:11 16:00.8  5:10 
     4   1  118 Carter Waters             SR Fremont                                17    5:04    7   10:20 16:09.2  5:12 
     5   1  167 Piercze Marshall          JR Millard West                            3    5:00    6   10:18 16:11.8  5:13 
     6   1  172 Isaac Ochoa               SO Norfolk                                 4    5:00   11   10:29 16:18.8  5:16 
     7   2  115 Nolan Miller              SR Fremont                                25    5:08   19   10:35 16:20.4  5:16 
     8   1  119 Juan Garcia               SR Grand Island                            7    5:02    5   10:16 16:20.5  5:16 
     9   1  125 Evan Liewer               SR Gretna                                  9    5:03    8   10:24 16:21.4  5:16 
    10   1   99 Dennis Chapman            SO Creighton Preparatory School           14    5:04   12   10:32 16:21.6  5:16 
    11   3  113 Juan Gonzalez             FR Fremont                                27    5:08   15   10:33 16:22.2  5:17 
    12   1  159 David Goldsmith           SR Millard North                          26    5:08   14   10:32 16:27.6  5:18 
    13   2  107 Luke Johnson              JR Elkhorn South                          21    5:05   18   10:34 16:28.8  5:19 
    14   1  155 Max Myers                 SO Lincoln Southwest                      19    5:05   13   10:32 16:29.9  5:19 
    15   2  168 Jack Witte                SO Millard West                           13    5:03   21   10:37 16:30.5  5:19 
    16   1  161 Dalton Heller             SO Millard South                          10    5:03   20   10:36 16:36.5  5:21 
    17   1  135 Joe Volkmer               SR Lincoln East                           15    5:04   24   10:42 16:44.3  5:24 
    18   1   97 Noah Lawrence             JR Columbus                               45    5:14   26   10:44 16:44.7  5:24 
    19   2  132 Isaac Graff               JR Lincoln East                           18    5:05   16   10:33 16:45.7  5:24 
    20   3  162 Porter Bickley            SO Millard West                           22    5:05   23   10:41 16:47.5  5:25 
    21   1  183 Thomas Vasquez            JR Omaha Burke                            24    5:08   25   10:44 16:48.7  5:25 
    22   4  165 Joseph Hartnett           JR Millard West                           29    5:08   27   10:44 16:51.9  5:26 
    23   3  105 Grant Dixon               JR Elkhorn South                          23    5:08   28   10:46 16:55.0  5:27 
    24   2  160 Will Ramsey               SR Millard North                          46    5:14   30   10:52 16:55.5  5:27 
    25   2  104 Ethan Weber               SR Creighton Preparatory School           44    5:14   35   10:54 16:56.0  5:27 
    26   4  112 Francisco Garcia Jr.      SR Fremont                                56    5:17   34   10:54 16:56.8  5:28 
    27   1  137 Matthew Dunaski           SR Lincoln North Star                     34    5:12   32   10:53 17:00.9  5:29 
    28   3  130 Hudson Davy               SO Lincoln East                           50    5:16   36   10:55 17:12.3  5:33 
    29   1  186 Jayden Wall               SO Omaha Westside                         63    5:21   43   10:59 17:12.4  5:33 
    30   1  192 Quintin Karas             JR Papillion-La Vista South               28    5:08   39   10:57 17:14.1  5:33 
    31   5  163 Seth Fey                  SR Millard West                           20    5:05   22   10:38 17:14.3  5:33 
    32   3  100 Samuel Malick             SR Creighton Preparatory School           47    5:14   45   11:00 17:14.3  5:33 
    33   4  103 Colton Schmaderer         JR Creighton Preparatory School           59    5:19   48   11:01 17:15.1  5:34 
    34   2  189 John Fiedler              SO Papillion-La Vista South               30    5:11   41   10:57 17:15.2  5:34 
    35   2  124 Colby Erdkamp             SR Gretna                                  6    5:01   17   10:33 17:16.8  5:34 
    36   1  145 Thomas Greisen            SR Lincoln Pius X                         49    5:15   51   11:03 17:17.4  5:34 
    37   2  148 Maceo Nielsen             SO Lincoln Pius X                         62    5:20   55   11:07 17:17.6  5:34 
    38   5  114 Aaron Ladd                SR Fremont                                48    5:14   38   10:56 17:18.0  5:35 
    39   3  123 Kale Edmonds              SR Gretna                                 42    5:14   46   11:00 17:18.6  5:35 
    40   2  182 Rian Teets                SO North Platte                           39    5:13   42   10:58 17:20.6  5:35 
    41   2  158 Jacob Rinn                SO Lincoln Southwest                      73    5:27   60   11:10 17:21.0  5:36 
    42   4  131 Brayden Franks            SR Lincoln East                           53    5:17   37   10:55 17:21.9  5:36 
    43   1  184 Sergio Martinez Cruz      SO Omaha South                            58    5:18   54   11:04 17:22.3  5:36 
    44   3  190 Connor Hadaway            SR Papillion-La Vista South               32    5:12   50   11:02 17:22.8  5:36 
    45   6  164 Cole Haith                SR Millard West                           12    5:03   29   10:46 17:23.7  5:36 
    46   3  153 Drew Bonnie               JR Lincoln Southwest                      77    5:28   66   11:15 17:23.7  5:36 
    47   4  128 Connor Reeson             JR Gretna                                 41    5:14   47   11:01 17:24.4  5:37 
    48   1  187 Samuel Thompson           JR Papillion-La Vista                     83    5:29   56   11:08 17:25.0  5:37 
    49   5   98 John Burns                SR Creighton Preparatory School           36    5:12   31   10:53 17:26.0  5:37 
    50   2  174 Cole Uzzell               SR Norfolk                                68    5:26   65   11:13 17:26.6  5:37 
    51   3  170 Tristen Kittelson         SR Norfolk                                71    5:26   72   11:18 17:27.1  5:38 
    52   4  154 Evan Brown                JR Lincoln Southwest                      75    5:27   63   11:11 17:28.4  5:38 
    53   4  191 Isaac Haselhorst          SR Papillion-La Vista South               31    5:11   33   10:54 17:29.4  5:38 
    54   5  188 Bowen Crews               JR Papillion-La Vista South               64    5:21   59   11:09 17:30.2  5:39 
    55   6  116 Tyson Baker               SR Fremont                                67    5:25   69   11:16 17:31.1  5:39 
    56   5  133 Ian Meyer                 SR Lincoln East                           57    5:17   61   11:11 17:31.3  5:39 
    57   2  139 Jimmy Nguyen              SR Lincoln North Star                     33    5:12   44   10:59 17:31.7  5:39 
    58   3  149 Cole Sellhorn             SR Lincoln Pius X                         40    5:14   52   11:03 17:32.8  5:39 
    59   3  138 Matthew Montes            SR Lincoln North Star                     37    5:12   53   11:04 17:33.7  5:40 
    60   6  101 Cade Neubauer             SR Creighton Preparatory School           35    5:12   40   10:57 17:34.2  5:40 
    61   5  127 Abdul Malik Rahmanzai     JR Gretna                                 43    5:14   57   11:08 17:34.5  5:40 
    62   3  179 Quade Lowe                JR North Platte                           55    5:17   64   11:12 17:35.7  5:40 
    63   4  146 George Ivanov             FR Lincoln Pius X                         81    5:29   62   11:11 17:36.9  5:41 
    64   6  129 Drew Arduser              JR Lincoln East                           52    5:17   58   11:09 17:43.2  5:43 
    65   7  102 Robert Nizzi              SR Creighton Preparatory School           38    5:13   49   11:02 17:43.7  5:43 
    66   4  110 Clinton Schumacher        SO Elkhorn South                          79    5:28   73   11:20 17:44.3  5:43 
    67   2  121 Gabriel Wilson            SR Grand Island                           60    5:20   70   11:16 17:45.4  5:43 
    68   5  147 Maxwell Ivanov            SR Lincoln Pius X                         88    5:33   71   11:18 17:45.9  5:44 
    69   1  151 Carson Lauterbach         SR Lincoln Southeast                      51    5:16   67   11:15 17:49.9  5:45 
    70   7  166 Samuel Kirchner           SR Millard West                            2    4:56    9   10:24 17:50.8  5:45 
    71   6  144 Tyler Diedrichsen         JR Lincoln Pius X                         66    5:24   74   11:21 17:51.4  5:45 
    72   6  193 Matthew Valenta           FR Papillion-La Vista South               84    5:30   80   11:28 17:53.4  5:46 
    73   5  157 Ryan Richert              JR Lincoln Southwest                      76    5:28   77   11:24 17:56.2  5:47 
    74   2  185 Jack Gerard               JR Omaha Westside                         74    5:27   75   11:22 17:59.3  5:48 
    75   6  122 Cole Dobberstein          JR Gretna                                 70    5:26   76   11:24 18:01.6  5:49 
    76   7  150 Jacob Winters             SO Lincoln Pius X                         82    5:29   79   11:27 18:04.5  5:50 
    77   7  134 Luke Schlegelmilch        JR Lincoln East                           61    5:20   78   11:27 18:10.2  5:51 
    78   7  126 Ethan Menning             SR Gretna                                 86    5:30   82   11:40 18:16.1  5:53 
    79   4  140 Jackson Wagner            SO Lincoln North Star                     69    5:26   81   11:29 18:16.1  5:53 
    80   4  177 Aiden Hawks               FR North Platte                           90    5:35   85   11:43 18:18.7  5:54 
    81   4  173 William Reynolds          JR Norfolk                                87    5:33   84   11:43 18:19.2  5:54 
    82   5  178 Gabriel Jenny             JR North Platte                           85    5:30   83   11:40 18:22.4  5:55 
    83   5  108 Grant Lewis               FR Elkhorn South                          93    5:36   87   11:48 18:23.5  5:56 
    84   5  171 Wyatt Mead                SR Norfolk                                94    5:37   86   11:47 18:35.5  6:00 
    85   6  156 Ethan Olson               JR Lincoln Southwest                      72    5:27   68   11:15 18:40.0  6:01 
    86   6  181 Ainsley Schroder          SR North Platte                           92    5:36   90   11:57 18:59.9  6:07 
    87   7  180 Rayce Moerke              SO North Platte                           91    5:35   88   11:55 19:02.6  6:08 
    88   6  111 Lucas Warren              FR Elkhorn South                          98    5:49   94   12:12 19:15.1  6:12 
    89   6  169 Isaac Guenther            SR Norfolk                                95    5:39   92   12:11 19:21.5  6:14 
    90   7  175 Daniel Weitzman           SR Norfolk                                96    5:46   96   12:17 19:26.4  6:16 
    91   7  109 Leo Pechous               JR Elkhorn South                          97    5:49   93   12:12 19:26.8  6:16 
    92   3  120 Mason Tompkins            SR Grand Island                           89    5:34   95   12:15 19:34.2  6:18 
    93   7  152 Sam Antinoro              JR Lincoln Southwest                      78    5:28   91   12:02 20:41.1  6:40 
    94   7  117 Braden Taylor             SR Fremont                                16    5:04   10   10:24 20:54.6  6:44 
    95   7  194 Caden Miser               SO Papillion-La Vista South               65    5:24   89   11:55 21:54.5  7:04 
         5  141 Grant Wasserman           SR Lincoln North Star                      8    5:02    4   10:14     DNF       
         6  136 William Bernal            SR Lincoln North Star                     54    5:17          DNF     DNF       
         7  142 Easton Zastrow            FR Lincoln North Star                     80    5:29          DNF     DNF       
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results