An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74006

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

28th Middle School CC Championship 3a Girls - 8th

28th Middle School CC Championship 3a Girls - 8th

Ankeny, IA

Oct. 16, 2021

40-60s, wind and sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 16, 2021 1:03 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella Community          29    5    6    8   10   15   18  13:07.5  0:20.6
  2 Fort Madison             31    2    4    9   16   19   20  13:11.1  1:17.2
  3 Bishop Heelan            57    7   11   12   27            14:00.0  2:15.3
  4 Adm                      62    3   13   21   25   30       14:05.3  2:33.1
  5 Decorah                  88   17   22   23   26   34   36  14:45.0  1:21.8
  6 Dcg                      95    1   28   31   35            16:03.4  8:48.1
  7 Oskaloosa                99   14   24   29   32   33       15:30.5  3:28.2
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Pella Community
    5  Kamry Trine, 8           12:58.8  
    6  Lizzie Neumann, 8        12:59.0  
    8  Ruth Dunham, 7           13:12.7  
   10  Marissa Ferebee, 8       13:19.4  
   15  Avary Hunsinger, 8       13:51.3  
   18  Addison Van Wyk, 8       14:06.4  
Total Time = 52:29.9     Total Places = 29

2. Fort Madison
    2  Avery Rump, 8            12:35.5  
    4  Addison Rump, 8          12:57.8  
    9  Mara Smith, 8            13:18.1  
   16  Hadley Wolfe, 8          13:52.7  
   19  Charley Huebner, 7       14:08.4  
   20  Ellie Huebner, 8         14:12.4  
Total Time = 52:44.1     Total Places = 31

3. Bishop Heelan
    7  Grace Roerig, 8          13:08.4  
   11  Ashleigh Jochum, 8       13:41.9  
   12  Addison Bertrand, 8      13:45.7  
   27  Natalie Patee, 8         15:23.7  
Total Time = 55:59.7     Total Places = 57

4. Adm
    3  Haley James, 8           12:46.0  
   13  Haley Nelson, 8          13:47.0  
   21  Brecken Morse, 8         14:29.0  
   25  Rhyan Miller, 8          15:19.0  
   30  Noelle James, 8          15:46.3  
Total Time = 56:21.0     Total Places = 62

5. Decorah
   17  Stella Pole, 8           13:58.9  
   22  Deborah Hougen, 8        14:39.1  
   23  Olivia Huinker, 8        15:01.3  
   26  Olivia Paulsen, 8        15:20.7  
   34  Drew Zwart, 8            19:07.6  
   36  Sierra Jump-Gerleman, 8  21:18.7  
Total Time = 59:00.0     Total Places = 88

6. Dcg
    1  Emerson McDermott, 8     11:51.7  
   28  Mya Christensen, 8       15:33.6  
   31  Halle Olson, 8           16:08.2  
   35  Emma Adair, 8            20:39.8  
Total Time = 1:04:13.3     Total Places = 95

7. Oskaloosa
   14  Tierney Carter, 8        13:48.8  
   24  Morgan Kirby, 8          15:14.8  
   29  Paige Drost, 8           15:41.5  
   32  Emily Rice, 8            17:16.9  
   33  Addison Landers, 8       17:17.9  
Total Time = 1:02:02.0     Total Places = 99
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Emerson McDermott, 8 11:51.7 Dcg 2 2 Avery Rump, 8 12:35.5 Fort Madison 3 Keira Andersen, 8 12:37.6 Gilbert 4 3 Haley James, 8 12:46.0 Adm 5 4 Addison Rump, 8 12:57.8 Fort Madison 6 5 Kamry Trine, 8 12:58.8 Pella Community 7 6 Lizzie Neumann, 8 12:59.0 Pella Community 8 7 Grace Roerig, 8 13:08.4 Bishop Heelan 9 Edith Dawson, 8 13:09.6 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 10 Mya Bond, 8 13:09.7 North Polk 11 Lucy Murphy, 8 13:11.6 Mazzuchelli Cath (Wah 12 8 Ruth Dunham, 7 13:12.7 Pella Community 13 9 Mara Smith, 8 13:18.1 Fort Madison 14 10 Marissa Ferebee, 8 13:19.4 Pella Community 15 11 Ashleigh Jochum, 8 13:41.9 Bishop Heelan 16 Justice Armbruster, 8 13:44.0 Maquoketa 17 12 Addison Bertrand, 8 13:45.7 Bishop Heelan 18 13 Haley Nelson, 8 13:47.0 Adm 19 Charlotte Erzen, 8 13:48.6 Carlisle 20 14 Tierney Carter, 8 13:48.8 Oskaloosa 21 15 Avary Hunsinger, 8 13:51.3 Pella Community 22 16 Hadley Wolfe, 8 13:52.7 Fort Madison 23 Hannah Haaland, 8 13:54.2 North Polk 24 Jada Lande, 8 13:56.7 Ballard 25 17 Stella Pole, 8 13:58.9 Decorah 26 Kiersten Swart, 8 14:01.3 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 27 Jaylee Vobr, 8 14:04.4 Crestwood 28 18 Addison Van Wyk, 8 14:06.4 Pella Community 29 19 Charley Huebner, 7 14:08.4 Fort Madison 30 Kate Melody, 8 14:08.4 Gilbert 31 Jillian Elijah, 8 14:08.7 Solon 32 Bailey Belzer, 8 14:11.9 Fairfield 33 20 Ellie Huebner, 8 14:12.4 Fort Madison 34 Simone Frana, 8 14:27.7 Maquoketa 35 21 Brecken Morse, 8 14:29.0 Adm 36 Delaney DeWild, 8 14:36.4 Solon 37 Harper Barton, 8 14:37.2 Newton 38 22 Deborah Hougen, 8 14:39.1 Decorah 39 Sophia Martinez, 8 14:50.8 Nevada 40 Madelyn Cory, 8 14:52.6 North Polk 41 23 Olivia Huinker, 8 15:01.3 Decorah 42 Rebekah Wittenberg, 8 15:09.6 Pella Community 43 24 Morgan Kirby, 8 15:14.8 Oskaloosa 44 25 Rhyan Miller, 8 15:19.0 Adm 45 Sophie Payton, 8 15:20.6 Maquoketa 46 26 Olivia Paulsen, 8 15:20.7 Decorah 47 Grace Heginger, 8 15:21.1 Nevada 48 27 Natalie Patee, 8 15:23.7 Bishop Heelan 49 Caralena Crooks, 8 15:31.7 Fort Madison 50 28 Mya Christensen, 8 15:33.6 Dcg 51 Fiona Pittman, 8 15:33.7 Charles City Comets 52 29 Paige Drost, 8 15:41.5 Oskaloosa 53 30 Noelle James, 8 15:46.3 Adm 54 Nelle Peterson, 8 15:57.0 Mt. Pleasant 55 31 Halle Olson, 8 16:08.2 Dcg 56 Reese Taylor, 8 16:25.4 Algona 57 Lydia Bollman, 8 17:00.3 Crestwood 58 32 Emily Rice, 8 17:16.9 Oskaloosa 59 33 Addison Landers, 8 17:17.9 Oskaloosa 60 Sophie Carpenter, 8 18:23.9 Charles City Comets 61 Jaymie Sherlock, 8 18:55.7 Clear Creek Amana 62 34 Drew Zwart, 8 19:07.6 Decorah 63 Iliana Ledesma, 8 19:46.9 Perry 64 35 Emma Adair, 8 20:39.8 Dcg 65 36 Sierra Jump-Gerleman, 8 21:18.7 Decorah 66 Morgan Miculinich, 8 22:08.6 Decorah

Return to home page.