An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74005

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

28th Middle School CC Championship 3a Girls - 7th

28th Middle School CC Championship 3a Girls - 7th

Ankeny, IA

Oct. 16, 2021

40-60s, wind and sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Oct. 16, 2021 12:35 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Adm                      40    7   10   11   12   14   29  13:41.0  0:13.7
  2 Solon                    52    4    5    6   37   41   46  13:57.7  1:51.3
  3 Gilbert                  61    3   15   20   23   26   50  13:56.2  1:11.8
  4 Dcg                      65    1   16   21   27   36   38  13:41.6  2:32.3
  5 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon        91    9   24   28   30   45   49  14:20.0  1:10.3
  6 North Polk              115    2   31   34   48            14:43.5  2:52.1
  7 Crestwood               120   17   22   39   42   43   51  14:48.0  1:26.2
  8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton    122   13   32   33   44            14:51.1  1:44.9
  9 Decorah                 130   18   25   35   52   56   58  15:03.7  2:24.8
 10 Clear Creek Amana       158    8   40   53   57            15:44.3  3:44.2
 11 Charles City Comets     175   19   47   54   55   59   60  15:59.1  2:55.2
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Adm
    7  Cora Shirley-Brown, 7    13:34.9  
   10  Emma Worley, 7           13:40.0  
   11  Addy Bjork, 7            13:40.6  
   12  Sophia Novelli, 7        13:48.5  
   14  Grace Montag, 7          13:52.8  
   29  Alexa Williams, 7        14:38.7  
Total Time = 54:44.0     Total Places = 40

2. Solon
    4  Ava Rolwes, 7            13:25.8  
    5  Jillian Janssen, 7       13:33.4  
    6  Falyn Svalstad, 7        13:34.5  
   37  Maddy Bogard, 7          15:17.1  
   41  Tess Richards, 7         15:25.5  
   46  Taylor Jett, 7           15:44.1  
Total Time = 55:50.8     Total Places = 52

3. Gilbert
    3  Callie Hales, 7          13:11.5  
   15  Emee Albertsen, 7        13:56.8  
   20  Izzy Terrones, 7         14:13.0  
   23  Chloe Lee, 7             14:23.2  
   26  Allison Grandgenett, 7   14:27.9  
   50  Claire Lu, 7             16:24.8  
Total Time = 55:44.5     Total Places = 61

4. Dcg
    1  Piper Messerly, 7        11:58.6  
   16  Samantha Reis, 7         13:58.2  
   21  Addy Lane, 7             14:18.5  
   27  Denali Amos, 7           14:30.9  
   36  Makayla Smith, 7         15:07.8  
   38  Alicia Glay, 7           15:17.8  
Total Time = 54:46.2     Total Places = 65

5. Mt. Vernon-Lisbon
    9  Evelyn Moeller, 7        13:35.7  
   24  Eastin Whisner, 7        14:25.1  
   28  Timber Scholl, 7         14:33.1  
   30  Carie Johnson, 7         14:45.9  
   45  Josie Bothell, 7         15:39.3  
   49  Reagan Slaymaker, 7      16:23.8  
Total Time = 57:19.8     Total Places = 91

6. North Polk
    2  Alexis Hergenreter, 7    13:05.0  
   31  Caitlin Lentsch, 7       14:49.7  
   34  Eden Bell, 7             15:02.3  
   48  Aubrey Happ, 7           15:57.0  
Total Time = 58:54.0     Total Places = 115

7. Crestwood
   17  Mea Shelton, 7           14:03.5  
   22  Ava Daley, 7             14:20.9  
   39  Bryleigh Slavin, 7       15:18.0  
   42  Lola Millage, 7          15:29.6  
   43  Kelsey Adams, 7          15:35.4  
   51  Chandler Ludwig, 7       16:25.5  
Total Time = 59:12.0     Total Places = 120

8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton
   13  Madison Kvidera, 7       13:52.8  
   32  Peyton Brester, 7        14:55.3  
   33  Ava Hoskins, 7           14:58.6  
   44  Alexis Larrabee, 7       15:37.6  
Total Time = 59:24.3     Total Places = 122

9. Decorah
   18  Ellie Adams, 7           14:08.2  
   25  Brinlee Courtney, 7      14:27.3  
   35  Regine Hougen, 7         15:06.1  
   52  Claire Storhoff, 7       16:33.0  
   56  Jillian Volz, 7          17:08.3  
   58  Kylie Lemke, 7           17:25.8  
Total Time = 1:00:14.6     Total Places = 130

10. Clear Creek Amana
    8  Kadence Whitmer, 7       13:35.2  
   40  Alyssa Shounick, 7       15:24.1  
   53  Emmy Coburn, 7           16:38.3  
   57  Kennedi Cartier, 7       17:19.3  
Total Time = 1:02:56.9     Total Places = 158

11. Charles City Comets
   19  Alana Babbit, 7          14:12.1  
   47  Mallory Cook, 7          15:55.9  
   54  Madison Crooks, 7        16:41.0  
   55  Paige Pickar, 7          17:07.2  
   59  Hayden Dybevik, 7        18:39.3  
   60  Megan Babcock, 7         20:14.1  
Total Time = 1:03:56.2     Total Places = 175
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Piper Messerly, 7 11:58.6 Dcg 2 Mara Davis, 7 12:49.3 Algona 3 2 Alexis Hergenreter, 7 13:05.0 North Polk 4 3 Callie Hales, 7 13:11.5 Gilbert 5 4 Ava Rolwes, 7 13:25.8 Solon 6 Ella Rohner, 7 13:29.4 Mazzuchelli Cath (Wah 7 5 Jillian Janssen, 7 13:33.4 Solon 8 6 Falyn Svalstad, 7 13:34.5 Solon 9 7 Cora Shirley-Brown, 7 13:34.9 Adm 10 8 Kadence Whitmer, 7 13:35.2 Clear Creek Amana 11 9 Evelyn Moeller, 7 13:35.7 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 12 10 Emma Worley, 7 13:40.0 Adm 13 11 Addy Bjork, 7 13:40.6 Adm 14 12 Sophia Novelli, 7 13:48.5 Adm 15 13 Madison Kvidera, 7 13:52.8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 16 14 Grace Montag, 7 13:52.8 Adm 17 15 Emee Albertsen, 7 13:56.8 Gilbert 18 16 Samantha Reis, 7 13:58.2 Dcg 19 Lily Myers, 7 14:03.5 Perry 20 17 Mea Shelton, 7 14:03.5 Crestwood 21 18 Ellie Adams, 7 14:08.2 Decorah 22 19 Alana Babbit, 7 14:12.1 Charles City Comets 23 20 Izzy Terrones, 7 14:13.0 Gilbert 24 21 Addy Lane, 7 14:18.5 Dcg 25 22 Ava Daley, 7 14:20.9 Crestwood 26 23 Chloe Lee, 7 14:23.2 Gilbert 27 24 Eastin Whisner, 7 14:25.1 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 28 25 Brinlee Courtney, 7 14:27.3 Decorah 29 26 Allison Grandgenett, 7 14:27.9 Gilbert 30 27 Denali Amos, 7 14:30.9 Dcg 31 Ella Walter, 7 14:32.1 Oskaloosa 32 28 Timber Scholl, 7 14:33.1 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 33 29 Alexa Williams, 7 14:38.7 Adm 34 30 Carie Johnson, 7 14:45.9 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 35 31 Caitlin Lentsch, 7 14:49.7 North Polk 36 32 Peyton Brester, 7 14:55.3 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 37 Colby Carrol, 7 14:57.6 Bishop Heelan 38 33 Ava Hoskins, 7 14:58.6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 39 Maya Bormann, 7 14:58.7 Mazzuchelli Cath (Wah 40 Ella Campbell, 7 15:00.1 Adm 41 Allie Eggleston, 7 15:01.8 Adm 42 34 Eden Bell, 7 15:02.3 North Polk 43 35 Regine Hougen, 7 15:06.1 Decorah 44 36 Makayla Smith, 7 15:07.8 Dcg 45 Bella Spreacker, 7 15:08.4 Adm 46 Finlee Burns, 7 15:15.7 Adm 47 37 Maddy Bogard, 7 15:17.1 Solon 48 38 Alicia Glay, 7 15:17.8 Dcg 49 39 Bryleigh Slavin, 7 15:18.0 Crestwood 50 Lydia Georgick, 7 15:20.0 Adm 51 Julia Mora, 7 15:23.0 Dcg 52 40 Alyssa Shounick, 7 15:24.1 Clear Creek Amana 53 41 Tess Richards, 7 15:25.5 Solon 54 Jaylee Mease, 7 15:28.6 Dcg 55 Sienna Fehr, 7 15:29.6 Algona 56 42 Lola Millage, 7 15:29.6 Crestwood 57 Avery Lenaghan, 7 15:31.1 Adm 58 43 Kelsey Adams, 7 15:35.4 Crestwood 59 44 Alexis Larrabee, 7 15:37.6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60 45 Josie Bothell, 7 15:39.3 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 61 46 Taylor Jett, 7 15:44.1 Solon 62 47 Mallory Cook, 7 15:55.9 Charles City Comets 63 48 Aubrey Happ, 7 15:57.0 North Polk 64 Danielle Georgick, 7 16:11.6 Adm 65 49 Reagan Slaymaker, 7 16:23.8 Mt. Vernon-Lisbon 66 50 Claire Lu, 7 16:24.8 Gilbert 67 51 Chandler Ludwig, 7 16:25.5 Crestwood 68 Adrienne Knoll, 7 16:26.5 Dcg 69 Ashley Wong, 7 16:30.2 Dcg 70 52 Claire Storhoff, 7 16:33.0 Decorah 71 53 Emmy Coburn, 7 16:38.3 Clear Creek Amana 72 54 Madison Crooks, 7 16:41.0 Charles City Comets 73 Jozianne Turner, 7 16:44.3 Pella Community 74 Emily Robles, 7 16:56.2 Crestwood 75 Malaya Meier, 7 17:04.7 Bishop Heelan 76 55 Paige Pickar, 7 17:07.2 Charles City Comets 77 56 Jillian Volz, 7 17:08.3 Decorah 78 Gwen Hermanson, 7 17:10.2 Dcg 79 57 Kennedi Cartier, 7 17:19.3 Clear Creek Amana 80 58 Kylie Lemke, 7 17:25.8 Decorah 81 Tegyn Sanderman, 7 17:28.8 Decorah 82 Brynn Sheeley, 7 17:51.5 Solon 83 Miranda Simison, 7 17:53.8 Solon 84 Mara Baumann, 7 18:15.2 Decorah 85 Madi Fritcher-Larson, 7 18:35.1 Crestwood 86 59 Hayden Dybevik, 7 18:39.3 Charles City Comets 87 Mackenzie Midthus, 7 19:40.6 Crestwood 88 Bayley Hintz, 7 19:55.9 Gilbert 89 60 Megan Babcock, 7 20:14.1 Charles City Comets 90 Londyn Uhl, 7 20:52.2 Bishop Heelan 91 Erin Gassman, 7 21:46.5 Charles City Comets 92 Rachel Spilde-Maki, 7 21:55.2 Decorah 93 Vivian Soifer, 7 22:12.4 Charles City Comets

Return to home page.