An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74003

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

28th Middle School CC Championship 4a Boys - 7th

28th Middle School CC Championship 4a Boys - 7th

Ankeny, IA

Oct. 16, 2021

40-60s, wind and sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Oct. 16, 2021 11:40 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pleasant Valley          34    2    3    4   12   13   14   24  12:02.1  0:52.5
  2 West Des Moines Valle    84    5    9   17   21   32   36   50  12:28.7  0:52.0
  3 Iowa City Northwest      90    6   11   18   20   35   38   49  12:31.4  0:53.6
  4 Johnston                 93    7    8   15   29   34   42   54  12:29.4  0:51.7
  5 Southeast Polk           98    1   16   26   27   28   46   47  12:29.9  1:28.5
  6 Cedar Falls             176   10   39   40   43   44   48   51  13:03.5  1:00.1
  7 Cr Prairie              209   30   31   37   53   58            13:37.9  2:30.8
  8 Dowling                 219   22   41   45   55   56   59   63  13:54.1  2:22.3
  9 Ames                    222   19   25   57   60   61   64       14:37.2  3:47.6
 10 Waterloo                235   23   33   52   62   65            15:24.1  8:07.7
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Pleasant Valley
    2  Kamran Foad, 7           11:33.4  
    3  Jonah Whitson, 7         11:47.7  
    4  Anthony Lino Montes, 7   11:57.3  
   12  Landen Orris, 7          12:25.8  
   13  Lane Morgart, 7          12:25.9  
   14  Owen Blomme, 7           12:27.7  
   24  Ryan Short, 7            12:47.4  
Total Time = 1:00:10.1     Total Places = 34

2. West Des Moines Valle
    5  Dillon Dorenkamp, 7      12:02.2  
    9  Graham Hart, 7           12:10.7  
   17  Aksel Beeden, 7          12:34.7  
   21  Luca Leon, 7             12:41.3  
   32  Matthew Alberico, 7      12:54.2  
   36  Tarunesh Gopinath, 7     12:58.6  
   50  Jonathan Alberico, 7     13:45.7  
Total Time = 1:02:23.1     Total Places = 84

3. Iowa City Northwest
    6  Reece Waters, 7          12:03.7  
   11  Colin Wehrle, 7          12:19.1  
   18  Charlie Barnhouse, 7     12:38.1  
   20  Logan Jacobsen, 7        12:38.7  
   35  Evan Merrill, 7          12:57.2  
   38  Riley St' Aubin, 7       13:01.6  
   49  Danny Meyer, 7           13:43.2  
Total Time = 1:02:36.8     Total Places = 90

4. Johnston
    7  Jack Crossland, 7        12:04.1  
    8  Noah Davidson, 7         12:06.7  
   15  Charles Strauss, 7       12:28.2  
   29  Jacob Albin, 7           12:52.2  
   34  Adam Wey, 7              12:55.7  
   42  Aiden Johnson, 7         13:17.5  
   54  Adam Gatton, 7           14:35.3  
Total Time = 1:02:26.9     Total Places = 93

5. Southeast Polk
    1  Kash Fischer, 7          11:23.1  
   16  Noah Wright, 7           12:34.0  
   26  Max Johnson, 7           12:49.5  
   27  Cody Winegar, 7          12:51.0  
   28  Brayden Peitz, 7         12:51.6  
   46  Desmond Ortega, 7        13:31.3  
   47  Max Kolsrud, 7           13:36.4  
Total Time = 1:02:29.2     Total Places = 98

6. Cedar Falls
   10  Dominic Williams, 7      12:19.1  
   39  Porter Myers, 7          13:09.1  
   40  Max Sell, 7              13:11.9  
   43  Jackson Woodrick, 7      13:18.1  
   44  Kyler Blanchard, 7       13:19.1  
   48  Noah Kearns, 7           13:39.0  
   51  Ryne Kies, 7             13:52.7  
Total Time = 1:05:17.3     Total Places = 176

7. Cr Prairie
   30  Owen Kahler, 7           12:52.5  
   31  Charlie Long, 7          12:52.9  
   37  Mason Nove, 7            13:00.7  
   53  Owen Roelfs, 7           13:60.0  
   58  Noah Mize, 7             15:23.3  
Total Time = 1:08:09.4     Total Places = 209

8. Dowling
   22  Benet Brown, 7           12:44.9  
   41  Emanuel Hernandez, 7     13:16.4  
   45  Johnny O'Halloran, 7     13:30.7  
   55  Elias Stein, 7           14:50.9  
   56  Jose Vega, 7             15:07.2  
   59  Parker Magill, 7         15:33.9  
   63  Kameron Rutledge, 7      17:59.0  
Total Time = 1:09:30.1     Total Places = 219

9. Ames
   19  Artie Helmers, 7         12:38.4  
   25  Owen Meier, 7            12:49.3  
   57  William McDeid, 7        15:19.9  
   60  Brendan Dial, 7          15:52.4  
   61  Ian Crespi, 7            16:26.0  
   64  Jonathan Stein, 7        18:38.8  
Total Time = 1:13:06.0     Total Places = 222

10. Waterloo
   23  Josh Kerkove, 7          12:45.5  
   33  Alexander Congdon, 7     12:55.6  
   52  Harrison Ritter, 7       13:57.9  
   62  Carter Bolick, 7         16:28.3  
   65  Jeremiah Dunkerton, 7    20:53.1  
Total Time = 1:17:00.4     Total Places = 235
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Kash Fischer, 7 11:23.1 Southeast Polk 2 Zack Ryan, 7 11:31.4 Davenport 3 2 Kamran Foad, 7 11:33.4 Pleasant Valley 4 Keegan Decker, 7 11:38.9 North Central (Ic Lib 5 3 Jonah Whitson, 7 11:47.7 Pleasant Valley 6 4 Anthony Lino Montes, 7 11:57.3 Pleasant Valley 7 5 Dillon Dorenkamp, 7 12:02.2 West Des Moines Valle 8 6 Reece Waters, 7 12:03.7 Iowa City Northwest 9 7 Jack Crossland, 7 12:04.1 Johnston 10 8 Noah Davidson, 7 12:06.7 Johnston 11 Sam Perry, 7 12:07.8 North Central (Ic Lib 12 Will Kennedy, 7 12:10.5 Linn-Mar 13 9 Graham Hart, 7 12:10.7 West Des Moines Valle 14 10 Dominic Williams, 7 12:19.1 Cedar Falls 15 11 Colin Wehrle, 7 12:19.1 Iowa City Northwest 16 12 Landen Orris, 7 12:25.8 Pleasant Valley 17 13 Lane Morgart, 7 12:25.9 Pleasant Valley 18 Lars Hildebrand, 7 12:26.9 North Central (Ic Lib 19 14 Owen Blomme, 7 12:27.7 Pleasant Valley 20 15 Charles Strauss, 7 12:28.2 Johnston 21 Garrett Pumphrey, 7 12:30.2 Evans Ms - Ottumwa 22 Mason Gravett, 7 12:31.0 Evans Ms - Ottumwa 23 16 Noah Wright, 7 12:34.0 Southeast Polk 24 17 Aksel Beeden, 7 12:34.7 West Des Moines Valle 25 Dylan Berg, 7 12:36.8 Bettendorf 26 18 Charlie Barnhouse, 7 12:38.1 Iowa City Northwest 27 19 Artie Helmers, 7 12:38.4 Ames 28 20 Logan Jacobsen, 7 12:38.7 Iowa City Northwest 29 21 Luca Leon, 7 12:41.3 West Des Moines Valle 30 22 Benet Brown, 7 12:44.9 Dowling 31 23 Josh Kerkove, 7 12:45.5 Waterloo 32 Preston Johnson, 7 12:46.9 Marshalltown 33 24 Ryan Short, 7 12:47.4 Pleasant Valley 34 25 Owen Meier, 7 12:49.3 Ames 35 26 Max Johnson, 7 12:49.5 Southeast Polk 36 27 Cody Winegar, 7 12:51.0 Southeast Polk 37 28 Brayden Peitz, 7 12:51.6 Southeast Polk 38 29 Jacob Albin, 7 12:52.2 Johnston 39 30 Owen Kahler, 7 12:52.5 Cr Prairie 40 Colin Finch, 7 12:52.5 North Central (Ic Lib 41 31 Charlie Long, 7 12:52.9 Cr Prairie 42 32 Matthew Alberico, 7 12:54.2 West Des Moines Valle 43 33 Alexander Congdon, 7 12:55.6 Waterloo 44 34 Adam Wey, 7 12:55.7 Johnston 45 Broxton Hill, 7 12:57.1 Lewis Central 46 35 Evan Merrill, 7 12:57.2 Iowa City Northwest 47 36 Tarunesh Gopinath, 7 12:58.6 West Des Moines Valle 48 Robert Fitzgerald, 7 12:59.6 Pleasant Valley 49 37 Mason Nove, 7 13:00.7 Cr Prairie 50 Graham Wise, 7 13:01.6 Roosevelt 51 38 Riley St' Aubin, 7 13:01.6 Iowa City Northwest 52 Kristoffer Zellner, 7 13:01.8 Sioux City East 53 39 Porter Myers, 7 13:09.1 Cedar Falls 54 40 Max Sell, 7 13:11.9 Cedar Falls 55 Jonah Detweiler, 7 13:13.0 Linn-Mar 56 41 Emanuel Hernandez, 7 13:16.4 Dowling 57 42 Aiden Johnson, 7 13:17.5 Johnston 58 43 Jackson Woodrick, 7 13:18.1 Cedar Falls 59 44 Kyler Blanchard, 7 13:19.1 Cedar Falls 60 Emmett Johnson, 7 13:22.5 Sioux City East 61 45 Johnny O'Halloran, 7 13:30.7 Dowling 62 46 Desmond Ortega, 7 13:31.3 Southeast Polk 63 Xavier Camerer, 7 13:36.2 Sioux City East 64 47 Max Kolsrud, 7 13:36.4 Southeast Polk 65 48 Noah Kearns, 7 13:39.0 Cedar Falls 66 49 Danny Meyer, 7 13:43.2 Iowa City Northwest 67 50 Jonathan Alberico, 7 13:45.7 West Des Moines Valle 68 Gage Brownlee, 7 13:48.8 Iowa City Northwest 69 Elliot Kodis, 7 13:51.2 Marshalltown 70 Myles Fulton, 7 13:52.6 Roosevelt 71 51 Ryne Kies, 7 13:52.7 Cedar Falls 72 52 Harrison Ritter, 7 13:57.9 Waterloo 73 Charlie Schaben, 7 13:58.4 Lewis Central 74 53 Owen Roelfs, 7 13:60.0 Cr Prairie 75 Landon Wallace, 7 14:03.4 Cedar Falls 76 Emmett Lewis, 7 14:07.7 Urbandale 77 Regan Scholten, 7 14:10.7 Cedar Falls 78 Jude Mortensen, 7 14:14.8 Lewis Central 79 Turner Stewart, 7 14:25.6 Cedar Falls 80 Sam Schmidt, 7 14:28.9 Roosevelt 81 54 Adam Gatton, 7 14:35.3 Johnston 82 Ian Millard, 7 14:37.4 Sioux City East 83 Tyler Steffen, 7 14:37.5 Southeast Polk 84 Ben Christ, 7 14:45.9 Cedar Falls 85 Evitt Fitzgerald, 7 14:48.0 Johnston 86 55 Elias Stein, 7 14:50.9 Dowling 87 Waleed Haroun, 7 15:07.1 Iowa City Northwest 88 56 Jose Vega, 7 15:07.2 Dowling 89 57 William McDeid, 7 15:19.9 Ames 90 58 Noah Mize, 7 15:23.3 Cr Prairie 91 59 Parker Magill, 7 15:33.9 Dowling 92 Adrian Rusch, 7 15:40.8 Cedar Falls 93 Terrence Thames, 7 15:43.9 Johnston 94 60 Brendan Dial, 7 15:52.4 Ames 95 61 Ian Crespi, 7 16:26.0 Ames 96 62 Carter Bolick, 7 16:28.3 Waterloo 97 63 Kameron Rutledge, 7 17:59.0 Dowling 98 64 Jonathan Stein, 7 18:38.8 Ames 99 65 Jeremiah Dunkerton, 7 20:53.1 Waterloo

Return to home page.