An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=74002

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

28th Middle School CC Championship 4a Girls - 8th

28th Middle School CC Championship 4a Girls - 8th

Ankeny, IA

Oct. 16, 2021

40-60s, wind and sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                Last updated Oct. 16, 2021 11:15 AM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Johnston                 59    1    4   16   18   20   22   35  13:01.9  2:09.3
  2 Waukee                   92    2    3    9   30   48   55   64  13:10.6  2:01.8
  3 Pleasant Valley         110    6   15   21   27   41   68   86  13:36.5  1:35.1
  4 Dowling                 124    7    8   32   37   40   52   88  13:37.3  1:18.1
  5 Sioux City East         169   14   24   26   47   58   69   74  14:00.4  0:59.4
  6 Cr Prairie              175   10   12   43   53   57            13:57.3  1:16.1
  7 Roosevelt               186    5   34   39   42   66            13:57.3  2:12.2
  8 Ankeny Centennial       213   11   25   54   61   62   81   85  14:10.8  1:19.3
  9 Cedar Falls             235   17   49   50   59   60   78   83  14:18.6  0:56.9
 10 Ankeny Southview        240   23   33   44   67   73   79   82  14:24.8  1:26.1
11* West Des Moines Valle   261   13   45   46   77   80   89   91  14:32.6  1:59.5
12* Southeast Polk          261   19   51   56   65   70   93       14:30.5  1:30.0
 13 Norwalk                 262   29   36   38   75   84   87   90  14:35.0  1:43.4
 14 Indianola               265   28   31   63   71   72   76   92  14:35.7  1:19.2
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Johnston
    1  Alyx Woodley, 8          11:35.8  
    4  Micah Fitzgerald, 8      12:28.4  
   16  Jayna Lamping, 8         13:39.6  
   18  Olivia Fehn, 8           13:40.5  
   20  Lauren Lashier, 8        13:45.1  
   22  Audrey Dummermuth, 8     13:45.5  
   35  Chloe Liang, 8           14:03.5  
Total Time = 1:05:09.4     Total Places = 59

2. Waukee
    2  Hayden Beyer, 8          12:14.8  
    3  Michelle McConkey, 8     12:16.8  
    9  Sydney Burrier, 8        13:09.6  
   30  Clara Olson, 8           13:55.2  
   48  Taryn Begley, 8          14:16.5  
   55  Reagan Duffy, 8          14:26.6  
   64  Jamison Reinders, 8      14:44.1  
Total Time = 1:05:52.9     Total Places = 92

3. Pleasant Valley
    6  Selah Flanigan, 8        12:37.0  
   15  Kilie Hillis, 8          13:37.7  
   21  Avery Brown, 8           13:45.3  
   27  Joanah Jepsen, 8         13:50.5  
   41  Payton Paul, 8           14:12.0  
   68  Lily Rebitzer, 8         14:56.4  
   86  Stephanie Harrison, 8    15:42.4  
Total Time = 1:08:02.5     Total Places = 110

4. Dowling
    7  Greta Bergman, 8         12:48.6  
    8  Sadie Reinhardt, 7       13:05.5  
   32  Elise Huegerich, 7       14:01.3  
   37  Georgia Lemon, 7         14:04.3  
   40  Lydia Ives, 8            14:06.6  
   52  Veronica Eure, 7         14:25.5  
   88  Willow Jepson, 8         15:43.5  
Total Time = 1:08:06.3     Total Places = 124

5. Sioux City East
   14  Jayci Lockamy, 8         13:35.4  
   24  Khloee Weitzel, 8        13:47.2  
   26  Emma Scott, 8            13:48.8  
   47  Kaelyn Burns, 8          14:15.7  
   58  Jordyn Wilson, 8         14:34.7  
   69  Payton East, 8           15:08.2  
   74  Baileigh Lengkeek, 8     15:13.3  
Total Time = 1:10:01.8     Total Places = 169

6. Cr Prairie
   10  Olivia Divoky, 8         13:15.3  
   12  Chloe Bishop, 8          13:20.5  
   43  Emma Mahoney, 8          14:12.8  
   53  Esti Bishop, 7           14:26.2  
   57  Stella Rose, 8           14:31.4  
Total Time = 1:09:46.2     Total Places = 175

7. Roosevelt
    5  Meredith Gentry, 8       12:36.5  
   34  Charlotte McCoy, 8       14:03.3  
   39  Ada-Lynn Bogdanski, 8    14:05.7  
   42  Hope Reagen, 8           14:12.2  
   66  Adalyn Sidon, 8          14:48.7  
Total Time = 1:09:46.4     Total Places = 186

8. Ankeny Centennial
   11  Kylee Patterson, 8       13:20.3  
   25  Maizie Smith, 8          13:48.7  
   54  Piper Zeman, 8           14:26.4  
   61  Camryn Johnson, 8        14:38.7  
   62  Bria Kelly, 8            14:39.5  
   81  Emma Semrow, 8           15:29.9  
   85  Alli Maile, 8            15:38.6  
Total Time = 1:10:53.6     Total Places = 213

9. Cedar Falls
   17  Anna Brodahl, 8          13:40.4  
   49  Alissa Charlton, 8       14:17.4  
   50  Kenley Gelhaus, 8        14:20.6  
   59  Abigail Caldwell, 8      14:37.0  
   60  Ella Bobeldyk, 8         14:37.3  
   78  Prisha Tol, 8            15:18.3  
   83  Tatum Tentiger, 8        15:34.2  
Total Time = 1:11:32.7     Total Places = 235

10. Ankeny Southview
   23  Avery Taylor, 8          13:47.0  
   33  Makenna Madetzke, 8      14:01.3  
   44  Ella Schulz, 8           14:12.9  
   67  Allison Muehr, 8         14:49.5  
   73  Sareena Casady, 8        15:13.1  
   79  Charlee Cibula, 8        15:27.4  
   82  Laney Suter, 8           15:30.4  
Total Time = 1:12:03.8     Total Places = 240

11*. West Des Moines Valle
   13  Marley McMahon, 8        13:28.7  
   45  Kate Vogel, 8            14:13.0  
   46  Evie Gauthier, 8         14:15.3  
   77  Audrina Jones, 8         15:17.8  
   80  Adelaide Tims, 8         15:28.1  
   89  Finlay Murdoch, 8        15:48.7  
   91  Sahaana Raman, 8         15:58.1  
Total Time = 1:12:42.9     Total Places = 261

12*. Southeast Polk
   19  Grace Rueber, 8          13:41.3  
   51  Brooke Myers, 8          14:22.4  
   56  Emelia Dayton, 8         14:28.7  
   65  Mallory Lovejoy, 8       14:48.6  
   70  Olivia Twohey, 8         15:11.3  
   93  Logan Brown, 8           17:11.6  
Total Time = 1:12:32.3     Total Places = 261

13. Norwalk
   29  Pearl Brown, 8           13:53.9  
   36  Polly Rietz, 8           14:04.2  
   38  Mia Gavin, 8             14:04.4  
   75  Olivia Welch, 8          15:14.9  
   84  Ava Norem, 8             15:37.2  
   87  Ella Seeley, 8           15:42.7  
   90  Kaia Stoulil, 8          15:51.7  
Total Time = 1:12:54.6     Total Places = 262

14. Indianola
   28  Michaela Appel, 8        13:53.1  
   31  Leah Hartford, 8         13:58.3  
   63  Rylee Burns, 8           14:43.5  
   71  Melina Kingkade, 8       15:11.3  
   72  Jocelyn Sholes, 8        15:12.2  
   76  Kayla Etnyre, 8          15:15.4  
   92  Lydia Mahlstadt, 8       16:41.6  
Total Time = 1:12:58.4     Total Places = 265
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Alyx Woodley, 8 11:35.8 Johnston 2 2 Hayden Beyer, 8 12:14.8 Waukee 3 3 Michelle McConkey, 8 12:16.8 Waukee 4 4 Micah Fitzgerald, 8 12:28.4 Johnston 5 5 Meredith Gentry, 8 12:36.5 Roosevelt 6 Emma Chesterman, 8 12:36.7 Dubuque Sr - Washingt 7 6 Selah Flanigan, 8 12:37.0 Pleasant Valley 8 7 Greta Bergman, 8 12:48.6 Dowling 9 8 Sadie Reinhardt, 7 13:05.5 Dowling 10 9 Sydney Burrier, 8 13:09.6 Waukee 11 10 Olivia Divoky, 8 13:15.3 Cr Prairie 12 11 Kylee Patterson, 8 13:20.3 Ankeny Centennial 13 12 Chloe Bishop, 8 13:20.5 Cr Prairie 14 13 Marley McMahon, 8 13:28.7 West Des Moines Valle 15 14 Jayci Lockamy, 8 13:35.4 Sioux City East 16 Joslyn Vogt, 8 13:37.1 Sioux City North 17 15 Kilie Hillis, 8 13:37.7 Pleasant Valley 18 16 Jayna Lamping, 8 13:39.6 Johnston 19 17 Anna Brodahl, 8 13:40.4 Cedar Falls 20 18 Olivia Fehn, 8 13:40.5 Johnston 21 19 Grace Rueber, 8 13:41.3 Southeast Polk 22 Hannah Longmire, 8 13:44.5 Iowa City Northwest 23 20 Lauren Lashier, 8 13:45.1 Johnston 24 21 Avery Brown, 8 13:45.3 Pleasant Valley 25 22 Audrey Dummermuth, 8 13:45.5 Johnston 26 23 Avery Taylor, 8 13:47.0 Ankeny Southview 27 24 Khloee Weitzel, 8 13:47.2 Sioux City East 28 25 Maizie Smith, 8 13:48.7 Ankeny Centennial 29 26 Emma Scott, 8 13:48.8 Sioux City East 30 27 Joanah Jepsen, 8 13:50.5 Pleasant Valley 31 28 Michaela Appel, 8 13:53.1 Indianola 32 29 Pearl Brown, 8 13:53.9 Norwalk 33 30 Clara Olson, 8 13:55.2 Waukee 34 Briel Bechen, 8 13:56.7 Dubuque Sr - Washingt 35 31 Leah Hartford, 8 13:58.3 Indianola 36 Leah Paulson, 8 14:01.0 Linn-Mar 37 32 Elise Huegerich, 7 14:01.3 Dowling 38 33 Makenna Madetzke, 8 14:01.3 Ankeny Southview 39 34 Charlotte McCoy, 8 14:03.3 Roosevelt 40 35 Chloe Liang, 8 14:03.5 Johnston 41 36 Polly Rietz, 8 14:04.2 Norwalk 42 37 Georgia Lemon, 7 14:04.3 Dowling 43 38 Mia Gavin, 8 14:04.4 Norwalk 44 39 Ada-Lynn Bogdanski, 8 14:05.7 Roosevelt 45 40 Lydia Ives, 8 14:06.6 Dowling 46 Lexie Wisham, 8 14:07.8 Johnston 47 41 Payton Paul, 8 14:12.0 Pleasant Valley 48 42 Hope Reagen, 8 14:12.2 Roosevelt 49 43 Emma Mahoney, 8 14:12.8 Cr Prairie 50 44 Ella Schulz, 8 14:12.9 Ankeny Southview 51 45 Kate Vogel, 8 14:13.0 West Des Moines Valle 52 Bailey Baxter, 8 14:14.4 Evans Ms - Ottumwa 53 46 Evie Gauthier, 8 14:15.3 West Des Moines Valle 54 47 Kaelyn Burns, 8 14:15.7 Sioux City East 55 48 Taryn Begley, 8 14:16.5 Waukee 56 49 Alissa Charlton, 8 14:17.4 Cedar Falls 57 50 Kenley Gelhaus, 8 14:20.6 Cedar Falls 58 51 Brooke Myers, 8 14:22.4 Southeast Polk 59 Teegan Claude, 8 14:23.8 Johnston 60 Lydia Luo, 8 14:25.1 Johnston 61 52 Veronica Eure, 7 14:25.5 Dowling 62 53 Esti Bishop, 7 14:26.2 Cr Prairie 63 54 Piper Zeman, 8 14:26.4 Ankeny Centennial 64 55 Reagan Duffy, 8 14:26.6 Waukee 65 56 Emelia Dayton, 8 14:28.7 Southeast Polk 66 57 Stella Rose, 8 14:31.4 Cr Prairie 67 58 Jordyn Wilson, 8 14:34.7 Sioux City East 68 59 Abigail Caldwell, 8 14:37.0 Cedar Falls 69 60 Ella Bobeldyk, 8 14:37.3 Cedar Falls 70 61 Camryn Johnson, 8 14:38.7 Ankeny Centennial 71 62 Bria Kelly, 8 14:39.5 Ankeny Centennial 72 63 Rylee Burns, 8 14:43.5 Indianola 73 64 Jamison Reinders, 8 14:44.1 Waukee 74 65 Mallory Lovejoy, 8 14:48.6 Southeast Polk 75 66 Adalyn Sidon, 8 14:48.7 Roosevelt 76 67 Allison Muehr, 8 14:49.5 Ankeny Southview 77 68 Lily Rebitzer, 8 14:56.4 Pleasant Valley 78 Macy Miller, 8 15:05.5 Johnston 79 69 Payton East, 8 15:08.2 Sioux City East 80 Anessa Morrison, 8 15:10.5 Marshalltown 81 70 Olivia Twohey, 8 15:11.3 Southeast Polk 82 71 Melina Kingkade, 8 15:11.3 Indianola 83 72 Jocelyn Sholes, 8 15:12.2 Indianola 84 73 Sareena Casady, 8 15:13.1 Ankeny Southview 85 74 Baileigh Lengkeek, 8 15:13.3 Sioux City East 86 75 Olivia Welch, 8 15:14.9 Norwalk 87 76 Kayla Etnyre, 8 15:15.4 Indianola 88 Natalie Nelson, 8 15:17.0 Waukee 89 77 Audrina Jones, 8 15:17.8 West Des Moines Valle 90 Ahana Devadas, 8 15:18.1 Johnston 91 78 Prisha Tol, 8 15:18.3 Cedar Falls 92 Arcenia Burrack, 8 15:20.2 Sioux City North 93 Emerson Adams, 8 15:22.9 North Central (Ic Lib 94 Sloan Hoskinson, 8 15:25.5 Waukee 95 Amira Little, 8 15:26.3 Waterloo 96 79 Charlee Cibula, 8 15:27.4 Ankeny Southview 97 80 Adelaide Tims, 8 15:28.1 West Des Moines Valle 98 81 Emma Semrow, 8 15:29.9 Ankeny Centennial 99 82 Laney Suter, 8 15:30.4 Ankeny Southview 100 Bella Grummert, 8 15:30.9 Johnston 101 Ella Breuer, 8 15:32.5 Ankeny Southview 102 83 Tatum Tentiger, 8 15:34.2 Cedar Falls 103 84 Ava Norem, 8 15:37.2 Norwalk 104 85 Alli Maile, 8 15:38.6 Ankeny Centennial 105 Raya Cruse, 8 15:39.2 Johnston 106 Aubrey Mau, 8 15:39.4 Johnston 107 Siri Barlow, 8 15:39.7 Waukee 108 Amari Blum, 8 15:40.1 Sioux City East 109 86 Stephanie Harrison, 8 15:42.4 Pleasant Valley 110 87 Ella Seeley, 8 15:42.7 Norwalk 111 88 Willow Jepson, 8 15:43.5 Dowling 112 Sayde Kovacic, 8 15:44.3 Pleasant Valley 113 Lillin Kamm, 8 15:44.4 Sioux City East 114 Morgan Ray, 8 15:44.7 Ankeny Southview 115 Izzie Doyle, 8 15:48.4 Ankeny Southview 116 89 Finlay Murdoch, 8 15:48.7 West Des Moines Valle 117 90 Kaia Stoulil, 8 15:51.7 Norwalk 118 Mrunal Bagal, 8 15:52.2 Cedar Falls 119 Lhotse Samualson, 8 15:57.1 Norwalk 120 91 Sahaana Raman, 8 15:58.1 West Des Moines Valle 121 Finney Lewis, 8 16:01.3 Ankeny Southview 122 Maylee Kohler, 8 16:01.9 Waukee 123 Lily Garvey, 8 16:09.6 Norwalk 124 Irisa McCracken, 8 16:09.7 Ankeny Southview 125 Morgan Kisch, 8 16:12.6 Waterloo 126 Jasa Swanger, 8 16:12.9 Cedar Falls 127 Diya Kinariwala, 8 16:13.3 Waukee 128 Kierra Conley, 8 16:13.4 Waukee 129 Julia Person, 8 16:14.8 Sioux City East 130 Quincy Cooper, 8 16:17.2 Waukee 131 Tagan Case, 8 16:24.2 Sioux City East 132 Morgan Lowry, 8 16:27.7 Waukee 133 Kaelyn Collins, 8 16:34.0 Sioux City East 134 92 Lydia Mahlstadt, 8 16:41.6 Indianola 135 93 Logan Brown, 8 17:11.6 Southeast Polk 136 Ruthvi Senthilkumar, 8 17:12.3 Waukee 137 Claudia Galligan, 8 17:12.8 Ankeny Southview 138 Emma Bektic, 8 17:19.2 Waukee 139 Kaley Swanson, 8 17:37.9 Ankeny Centennial 140 Elsie Alber, 8 17:49.9 Ankeny Southview 141 Crossley Thielen, 8 17:56.6 Ankeny Southview 142 Brooklyn Stember, 8 17:56.8 Ankeny Southview 143 Tessa Holtorf, 8 17:57.8 Dowling 144 Lilian Monthei, 8 18:13.9 Ankeny Southview 145 Maggie Dillon, 8 19:04.9 Urbandale 146 Julia McClellan, 8 21:11.7 Ankeny Centennial

Return to home page.