An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72630

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Frozen Frolic

Frozen Frolic

Waveland Golf Course, Des Moines, IA

Feb. 20, 2021

20 degrees, sunny
Results by Michael Franke

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                      Last updated Feb. 20, 2021 1:29 PM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M20  Devon Gurnett, 29, Des Moiness, IA         19:35    9:19
    2    1 M30  Zac Bales-Henry, 34, Windsor Heights, IA   20:20    9:41
    3    2 M30  Tyler Gustafson, 30, Des Moines, IA        20:54    9:57

Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

4 3 M30 Patric Carruthers-Green, 35, Des Moines, IA 22:43 10:49
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

5 1 M40 Bruce Huckfeldt, 40, Waukee, IA 24:39 11:44
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

6 1 M50 Tom Williams, 58, Villisca, IA 28:10 13:25
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

7 2 M50 Mike Loss, 55, Clive, IA 30:02 14:18
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

1 1 W40 Lana Snyder, 43*, Des Moines, IA 31:55 15:11 8 2 M40 Steve Billingsley, 47, Des Moines, IA 32:12 15:20 9 1 M60 Johnny Ytzen, 67, Creston, IA 32:26 15:26 2 1 W30 Andrea Carzoli, 36*, Urbandale, IA 32:55 15:40 10 2 M20 Rodrigo Acevedo, 28, Des Moines, IA 33:27 15:55
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

11 2 M60 Kevin fItzpatrick, 62, West Des Moines, IA 34:11 16:16 12 3 M60 Roger Heinle, 70, Whiting, IA 34:32 16:26 13 3 M50 Randall Foster, 59, Des Moines, IA 34:41 16:31 3 2 W40 Jennifer Steel, 42*, Mitchellville, IA 35:08 16:44 14 3 M20 Dalton Handling, 21, Drakesville, IA 35:22 16:50 4 3 W40 Sonya Miller, 40*, Ankeny, IA 35:25 16:52 15 4 M20 Daniel Andrade, 27, Des Moines, IA 35:33 16:56
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

16 4 M50 Jesus San Elias, 58, Des Moines, IA 36:07 17:12 17 4 M30 Nathan White, 37, West Des Moines, IA 37:31 17:52 5 1 W20 Denisse San Elias, 20*, Des Moines, IA 37:45 17:58
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

6 1 W50 Merry Ridnour, 56*, Perry, IA 38:18 18:14 7 2 W30 Kelsie Pinegar, 32*, Des Moines, IA 38:58 18:33 8 3 W30 Georgina Simmons, 35*, Grimes, IA 39:15 18:41 18 5 M20 Joseph Simpson, 29, West Des Moines, IA 39:17 18:42
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

9 4 W40 Melissa Brown, 40*, Clive, IA 39:58 19:02 10 2 W20 Alexis Shull, 28*, DeS Moines 41:05 19:34 19 6 M20 Frank Bowers, 29, Des Moiness, IA 41:32 19:46
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

11 1 W60 Lee D'Anna, 62*, West Des Moines, IA 42:08 20:03 20 3 M40 Scott Pallwitz, 46, Pleasant Hill, IA 42:21 20:10 12 2 W50 Martha Aguado, 52*, Des Moines, IA 42:24 20:11 13 3 W50 Shannon Foster, 56*, Des Moines, IA 42:52 20:25
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

14 3 W20 Tasha Moon, 25*, Des Moines, IA 45:57 21:53
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

15 5 W40 Ines Sanelias, 45*, Des Moines, IA 46:58 22:22 16 4 W30 Prairie Meyer-Hesler, 33*, Des Moines, IA 47:19 22:31 17 4 W50 Jami Bockenstedt, 50*, Norwalk, IA 47:19 22:32 18 5 W50 Lisa Bourne, 55*, Winterset, IA 47:34 22:39 21 1 JrM Kahlel Dake, 13, Grimes 47:51 22:47
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

22 2 JrM Aydrian Simmons, 9, Grimes, IA 49:36 23:37
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

19 5 W30 Ashley Masten, 30*, Ankeny, IA 50:35 24:05
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

23 4 M60 Mike Beck, 74, Ankeny, IA 53:41 25:34
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

20 6 W50 Sonja Diener, 53*, Ankeny, IA 55:16 26:19
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

24 5 M60 Paul D'Anna , 68, West Des Moines, IA 57:27 27:21
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

21 2 W60 Kim Weeks, 62*, Altoona, IA 59:21 28:15
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

22 6 W40 Katie Turpin, 45*, Des Moines, IA 1:04:58 30:56
Pace: 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

23 7 W50 Cindy Williams, 57*, Villisca, IA 1:05:54 31:23 * indicates females 2 finishers among Men Under 20 6 finishers among Men 20 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 3 finishers among Women 20 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 & Up 24 male finishers 23 female finishers 47 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Devon Gurnett, 29, Des Moiness, IA 19:35 9:19 Open Women 1 1 W40 Lana Snyder, 43, Des Moines, IA 31:55 15:11 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 20 21 1 Kahlel Dake, 13, Grimes 47:51 22:47 22 2 Aydrian Simmons, 9, Grimes, IA 49:36 23:37 Men 20 - 29 1 1 Devon Gurnett, 29, Des Moiness, IA 19:35 9:19 10 2 Rodrigo Acevedo, 28, Des Moines, IA 33:27 15:55 14 3 Dalton Handling, 21, Drakesville, IA 35:22 16:50 Men 30 - 39 2 1 Zac Bales-Henry, 34, Windsor Heights, IA 20:20 9:41 3 2 Tyler Gustafson, 30, Des Moines, IA 20:54 9:57 4 3 Patric Carruthers-Green, 35, Des Moines, IA 22:43 10:49 Men 40 - 49 5 1 Bruce Huckfeldt, 40, Waukee, IA 24:39 11:44 8 2 Steve Billingsley, 47, Des Moines, IA 32:12 15:20 20 3 Scott Pallwitz, 46, Pleasant Hill, IA 42:21 20:10 Men 50 - 59 6 1 Tom Williams, 58, Villisca, IA 28:10 13:25 7 2 Mike Loss, 55, Clive, IA 30:02 14:18 13 3 Randall Foster, 59, Des Moines, IA 34:41 16:31 Men 60 & Up 9 1 Johnny Ytzen, 67, Creston, IA 32:26 15:26 11 2 Kevin fItzpatrick, 62, West Des Moines, IA 34:11 16:16 12 3 Roger Heinle, 70, Whiting, IA 34:32 16:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 20 - 29 5 1 Denisse San Elias, 20, Des Moines, IA 37:45 17:58 10 2 Alexis Shull, 28, DeS Moines 41:05 19:34 14 3 Tasha Moon, 25, Des Moines, IA 45:57 21:53 Women 30 - 39 2 1 Andrea Carzoli, 36, Urbandale, IA 32:55 15:40 7 2 Kelsie Pinegar, 32, Des Moines, IA 38:58 18:33 8 3 Georgina Simmons, 35, Grimes, IA 39:15 18:41 Women 40 - 49 1 1 Lana Snyder, 43, Des Moines, IA 31:55 15:11 3 2 Jennifer Steel, 42, Mitchellville, IA 35:08 16:44 4 3 Sonya Miller, 40, Ankeny, IA 35:25 16:52 Women 50 - 59 6 1 Merry Ridnour, 56, Perry, IA 38:18 18:14 12 2 Martha Aguado, 52, Des Moines, IA 42:24 20:11 13 3 Shannon Foster, 56, Des Moines, IA 42:52 20:25 Women 60 & Up 11 1 Lee D'Anna, 62, West Des Moines, IA 42:08 20:03 21 2 Kim Weeks, 62, Altoona, IA 59:21 28:15

Return to home page.