An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72370

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

CIML Central XC Championship JV Girls

CIML Central XC Championship JV Girls

SEP xc course - Pleasant Hill, IA

Oct. 15, 2020

50s, Sunny & Windy
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 15, 2020 4:18 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Waukee                   25    1    3    6    7    8    9   13  21:47.8  1:02.7
  2 Johnston                 48    2    4   12   14   16   18   21  22:02.4  1:14.0
  3 Valley                   83    5   15   17   22   24   26   28  22:36.3  1:15.4
  4 Southeast Polk           97   10   19   20   23   25   27   29  22:45.4  0:57.6
  5 Dowling Catholic        137   11   30   31   32   33   34   37  23:12.6  1:20.8
  6 Urbandale               188   35   36   38   39   40   41   42  24:30.7  1:48.7
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Waukee
    1  Ellie Huisman, 12        21:06.7  
    3  Alyssa Bird, 11          21:40.1  
    6  Aviella Holtz, 12        21:54.7  
    7  Baylor O'Neil, 11        22:07.9  
    8  Sophia Stewart, 10       22:09.3  
    9  Finley Habgood, 9        22:10.1  
   13  Meredith Monson, 12      22:19.0  
Total Time = 1:48:58.7     Total Places = 25

2. Johnston
    2  Olivia Hayes, 12         21:18.6  
    4  Lauryn Johannsen, 11     21:43.2  
   12  Addy Franklin, 12        22:17.5  
   14  Jenna Woodsmall, 11      22:20.1  
   16  Paige Ryan, 11           22:32.6  
   18  Lillian Trenkamp, 11     22:36.8  
   21  Lexy Urban, 11           22:39.8  
Total Time = 1:50:12.0     Total Places = 48

3. Valley
    5  Cali Trygstad, 10        21:54.3  
   15  Zoe Drey, 10             22:21.7  
   17  Hayley Chappell, 12      22:33.5  
   22  Libby White, 11          23:02.2  
   24  Elise Carver, 12         23:09.7  
   26  Reagan Griffith, 11      23:14.6  
   28  Leah Thomas, 9           23:22.1  
Total Time = 1:53:01.4     Total Places = 83

4. Southeast Polk
   10  Ashlyn Nelson, 9         22:14.0  
   19  Katie Baerenwald, 11     22:37.8  
   20  Emily Bueltel, 12        22:38.1  
   23  Ashlin Williams, 9       23:05.1  
   25  Jessie Cheung, 12        23:11.6  
   27  Anna Van Kooten, 9       23:19.8  
   29  Alyssa Armantrout, 9     23:22.6  
Total Time = 1:53:46.6     Total Places = 97

5. Dowling Catholic
   11  Grace Kottmeyer, 10      22:14.6  
   30  Abby Ziegert, 9          23:23.3  
   31  Kate Easter, 11          23:24.3  
   32  Suzanne Bigelow, 9       23:25.0  
   33  Clare O'Halloran, 11     23:35.4  
   34  Ellen McDonough, 11      23:42.1  
   37  Abigail Ruan, 9          24:11.3  
Total Time = 1:56:02.6     Total Places = 137

6. Urbandale
   35  Marley Pearce, 12        23:49.3  
   36  Lauryn Bibbs, 11         24:04.0  
   38  Mykenna Cole, 12         24:18.1  
   39  Addison Danenhauer, 10   24:43.9  
   40  Megan Young, 10          25:38.0  
   41  Ashlyn Perry, 11         25:47.4  
   42  Ava Bibbs, 9             26:33.1  
Total Time = 2:02:33.3     Total Places = 188
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ellie Huisman, 12 21:06.7 Waukee 2 2 Olivia Hayes, 12 21:18.6 Johnston 3 3 Alyssa Bird, 11 21:40.1 Waukee 4 4 Lauryn Johannsen, 11 21:43.2 Johnston 5 5 Cali Trygstad, 10 21:54.3 Valley 6 6 Aviella Holtz, 12 21:54.7 Waukee 7 7 Baylor O'Neil, 11 22:07.9 Waukee 8 8 Sophia Stewart, 10 22:09.3 Waukee 9 9 Finley Habgood, 9 22:10.1 Waukee 10 10 Ashlyn Nelson, 9 22:14.0 Southeast Polk 11 11 Grace Kottmeyer, 10 22:14.6 Dowling Catholic 12 12 Addy Franklin, 12 22:17.5 Johnston 13 13 Meredith Monson, 12 22:19.0 Waukee 14 14 Jenna Woodsmall, 11 22:20.1 Johnston 15 15 Zoe Drey, 10 22:21.7 Valley 16 16 Paige Ryan, 11 22:32.6 Johnston 17 17 Hayley Chappell, 12 22:33.5 Valley 18 Ava Carder, 11 22:35.4 Waukee 19 18 Lillian Trenkamp, 11 22:36.8 Johnston 20 19 Katie Baerenwald, 11 22:37.8 Southeast Polk 21 20 Emily Bueltel, 12 22:38.1 Southeast Polk 22 21 Lexy Urban, 11 22:39.8 Johnston 23 Rishita Kulkarni, 10 22:42.4 Johnston 24 Cortlynn Jackson, 10 22:51.9 Johnston 25 Tatum Bremner, 9 22:57.9 Johnston 26 Vanessa DeMarco, 11 22:59.2 Waukee 27 Anna Barry, 10 23:01.9 Waukee 28 Kennedy Snyder, 11 23:02.1 Waukee 29 22 Libby White, 11 23:02.2 Valley 30 23 Ashlin Williams, 9 23:05.1 Southeast Polk 31 Macy Schulte, 9 23:06.8 Waukee 32 24 Elise Carver, 12 23:09.7 Valley 33 25 Jessie Cheung, 12 23:11.6 Southeast Polk 34 Ellie Johnson, 12 23:12.1 Waukee 35 26 Reagan Griffith, 11 23:14.6 Valley 36 27 Anna Van Kooten, 9 23:19.8 Southeast Polk 37 28 Leah Thomas, 9 23:22.1 Valley 38 29 Alyssa Armantrout, 9 23:22.6 Southeast Polk 39 30 Abby Ziegert, 9 23:23.3 Dowling Catholic 40 Rabina Subba-Conradi, 11 23:24.0 Valley 41 31 Kate Easter, 11 23:24.3 Dowling Catholic 42 32 Suzanne Bigelow, 9 23:25.0 Dowling Catholic 43 Danielle Socarras, 12 23:25.2 Valley 44 Abby Maitre, 12 23:33.1 Johnston 45 33 Clare O'Halloran, 11 23:35.4 Dowling Catholic 46 Megan Barry, 10 23:39.8 Waukee 47 34 Ellen McDonough, 11 23:42.1 Dowling Catholic 48 Stevie Bouchard, 9 23:42.6 Southeast Polk 49 Isabel Veren, 10 23:44.5 Waukee 50 35 Marley Pearce, 12 23:49.3 Urbandale 51 Rowan Sandvig, 9 23:55.5 Valley 52 Sienna Hill, 9 23:56.6 Southeast Polk 53 Gwenyth Willeford, 10 23:59.5 Southeast Polk 54 Kennady Mills, 11 23:59.7 Southeast Polk 55 Zoey Buchan, 11 24:01.9 Johnston 56 36 Lauryn Bibbs, 11 24:04.0 Urbandale 57 Taylor Chapman, 9 24:05.4 Valley 58 Riley Plummer, 9 24:05.8 Southeast Polk 59 37 Abigail Ruan, 9 24:11.3 Dowling Catholic 60 Shreya Gaddi, 12 24:15.1 Valley 61 38 Mykenna Cole, 12 24:18.1 Urbandale 62 Nova Thornton, 12 24:23.8 Johnston 63 Rylea Miller, 10 24:30.2 Southeast Polk 64 39 Addison Danenhauer, 10 24:43.9 Urbandale 65 Ainsley Brown, 9 24:48.8 Valley 66 Felicity Severs, 9 25:05.0 Southeast Polk 67 Julia Strickland, 10 25:09.9 Southeast Polk 68 Ada Chen, 12 25:23.7 Johnston 69 40 Megan Young, 10 25:38.0 Urbandale 70 41 Ashlyn Perry, 11 25:47.4 Urbandale 71 Ashley Franke, 12 25:56.4 Johnston 72 Maleah Greenslade, 11 26:14.3 Dowling Catholic 73 Madeline Cason, 12 26:21.2 Valley 74 42 Ava Bibbs, 9 26:33.1 Urbandale 75 Katelyn Moore, 12 26:36.2 Urbandale 76 Jordyn Loder, 12 28:17.0 Dowling Catholic 77 Logan Flori, 12 28:21.5 Dowling Catholic 78 Rhea Velasquez, 12 28:22.7 Dowling Catholic 79 Ella Hollander, 12 29:20.2 Dowling Catholic 80 Alex Potter, 12 29:30.4 Dowling Catholic 81 Elizabeth Biegger, 12 29:31.6 Dowling Catholic

Return to home page.