An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72366

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Southeast Polk MS XC Invite A Girls

Southeast Polk MS XC Invite A Girls

SEP xc course - Pleasant Hill, IA

Oct. 13, 2020

70 and sunny
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 13, 2020 4:53 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dowling Catholic         58    3    6    7   13   29   44       13:09.6  1:44.0
 2* Southeast Polk           70    9   10   11   19   21   30   36  13:25.8  0:33.1
 3* Ankeny                   70    1    5   14   15   35   42   45  13:18.3  2:23.3
  4 Johnston                 79    2    8   17   18   34   40   41  13:25.4  2:13.4
  5 Ankeny Centennial        98   12   16   20   24   26   31   33  13:42.1  0:37.5
  6 Waukee                  102    4   22   23   25   28   32   38  13:35.4  1:36.6
  7 Valley                  192   27   37   39   43   46   48   49  14:44.0  1:27.6
  8 Fort Dodge              253   47   50   51   52   53   54   55  16:42.5  1:38.2
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Dowling Catholic
    3  Greta Bergman, 7         12:22.8  
    6  Sadie Reinhart, 7        12:54.4  
    7  Elise Huegerich, 7       13:00.0  
   13  Annie Smith, 8           13:24.1  
   29  Ruby Leman, 8            14:06.7  
   44  Ella Chuapoco, 8         15:02.8  
Total Time = 1:05:48.0     Total Places = 58

2*. Southeast Polk
    9  Taylor Barbour, 8        13:10.3  
   10  Alyssa Bartlett, 8       13:15.2  
   11  Lucy Laird, 8            13:17.9  
   19  Zoe Hinze, 8             13:42.1  
   21  Margaret Johnson, 8      13:43.3  
   30  Grace Rueber, 7          14:11.3  
   36  Allie Etnyre, 7          14:29.5  
Total Time = 1:07:08.8     Total Places = 70

3*. Ankeny
    1  Alli Macke, 8            12:04.3  
    5  Drew Beason, 8           12:54.1  
   14  Savannah Gage, 8         13:31.0  
   15  Sophie Loeffler, 8       13:34.5  
   35  Lauren Jackson, 8        14:27.5  
   42  Sophia Graber, 8         14:51.1  
   45  Paige Spoelstra, 8       15:06.4  
Total Time = 1:06:31.4     Total Places = 70

4. Johnston
    2  Alyx Woodley, 7          12:13.9  
    8  Micah Fitzgerald, 7      13:04.9  
   17  Marissa Pewe, 8          13:39.4  
   18  Audrey Dummermuth, 7     13:41.3  
   34  Gwenyth Tousey, 8        14:27.2  
   40  Sidny Pohlman, 8         14:40.5  
   41  Makenna Teel, 8          14:41.7  
Total Time = 1:07:06.7     Total Places = 79

5. Ankeny Centennial
   12  Hveem Haley, 8           13:21.8  
   16  Smith Tillie, 8          13:37.3  
   20  Hodges Bella, 8          13:42.9  
   24  Hyland Liz, 8            13:49.2  
   26  Kroska Olivia, 8         13:59.3  
   31  Waalk Ava, 8             14:15.1  
   33  Denharton Cora, 8        14:23.8  
Total Time = 1:08:30.5     Total Places = 98

6. Waukee
    4  Wurth Mallory, 8         12:29.4  
   22  Ransom Eden, 8           13:43.8  
   23  Huss Anna, 8             13:43.9  
   25  Rush Katie, 8            13:53.7  
   28  Lalone Aubree, 8         14:06.0  
   32  Manning Maren, 8         14:19.3  
   38  Swanson Grace, 8         14:34.3  
Total Time = 1:07:56.8     Total Places = 102

7. Valley
   27  Ava Hall, 8              14:02.2  
   37  Finley Hancock, 8        14:32.7  
   39  Autumn Mills, 8          14:37.2  
   43  Frankie Hassler, 8       14:57.9  
   46  Katherine Alberico, 8    15:29.7  
   48  Klare Lietz, 8           15:49.4  
   49  Claire Neuendorf, 8      16:07.3  
Total Time = 1:13:39.7     Total Places = 192

8. Fort Dodge
   47  Madeline Stephan, 8      15:45.7  
   50  Tristen Holst, 8         16:15.5  
   51  Maleena Myers, 7         16:59.8  
   52  Sydney Novencido, 7      17:07.3  
   53  Ella Champagne, 8        17:23.8  
   54  Paige Lewis, 8           18:57.9  
   55  Addison Daniel, 8        19:15.5  
Total Time = 1:23:32.1     Total Places = 253
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Alli Macke, 8 12:04.3 Ankeny 2 2 Alyx Woodley, 7 12:13.9 Johnston 3 3 Greta Bergman, 7 12:22.8 Dowling Catholic 4 4 Wurth Mallory, 8 12:29.4 Waukee 5 5 Drew Beason, 8 12:54.1 Ankeny 6 6 Sadie Reinhart, 7 12:54.4 Dowling Catholic 7 7 Elise Huegerich, 7 13:00.0 Dowling Catholic 8 8 Micah Fitzgerald, 7 13:04.9 Johnston 9 9 Taylor Barbour, 8 13:10.3 Southeast Polk 10 10 Alyssa Bartlett, 8 13:15.2 Southeast Polk 11 11 Lucy Laird, 8 13:17.9 Southeast Polk 12 12 Hveem Haley, 8 13:21.8 Ankeny Centennial 13 13 Annie Smith, 8 13:24.1 Dowling Catholic 14 14 Savannah Gage, 8 13:31.0 Ankeny 15 15 Sophie Loeffler, 8 13:34.5 Ankeny 16 16 Smith Tillie, 8 13:37.3 Ankeny Centennial 17 17 Marissa Pewe, 8 13:39.4 Johnston 18 18 Audrey Dummermuth, 7 13:41.3 Johnston 19 19 Zoe Hinze, 8 13:42.1 Southeast Polk 20 20 Hodges Bella, 8 13:42.9 Ankeny Centennial 21 21 Margaret Johnson, 8 13:43.3 Southeast Polk 22 22 Ransom Eden, 8 13:43.8 Waukee 23 23 Huss Anna, 8 13:43.9 Waukee 24 24 Hyland Liz, 8 13:49.2 Ankeny Centennial 25 25 Rush Katie, 8 13:53.7 Waukee 26 26 Kroska Olivia, 8 13:59.3 Ankeny Centennial 27 27 Ava Hall, 8 14:02.2 Valley 28 28 Lalone Aubree, 8 14:06.0 Waukee 29 29 Ruby Leman, 8 14:06.7 Dowling Catholic 30 30 Grace Rueber, 7 14:11.3 Southeast Polk 31 31 Waalk Ava, 8 14:15.1 Ankeny Centennial 32 32 Manning Maren, 8 14:19.3 Waukee 33 33 Denharton Cora, 8 14:23.8 Ankeny Centennial 34 34 Gwenyth Tousey, 8 14:27.2 Johnston 35 35 Lauren Jackson, 8 14:27.5 Ankeny 36 36 Allie Etnyre, 7 14:29.5 Southeast Polk 37 Mia Almaguer-Buster, 8 14:30.0 Southeast Polk 38 Zinn Kyra, 8 14:31.4 Ankeny Centennial 39 37 Finley Hancock, 8 14:32.7 Valley 40 38 Swanson Grace, 8 14:34.3 Waukee 41 39 Autumn Mills, 8 14:37.2 Valley 42 Makovec Isabel, 8 14:38.3 Ankeny Centennial 43 Herman Avery, 8 14:40.4 Waukee 44 40 Sidny Pohlman, 8 14:40.5 Johnston 45 41 Makenna Teel, 8 14:41.7 Johnston 46 Bennink Sasha, 8 14:50.1 Waukee 47 42 Sophia Graber, 8 14:51.1 Ankeny 48 Jordan Fertig, 8 14:52.4 Southeast Polk 49 Mohrhauser Anika, 8 14:52.7 Ankeny Centennial 50 Steen Aniyah, 8 14:53.6 Waukee 51 Ashley Arbuckle, 8 14:54.4 Johnston 52 Naomi Trenkamp, 8 14:55.7 Johnston 53 43 Frankie Hassler, 8 14:57.9 Valley 54 Decker Rowan, 8 14:58.9 Waukee 55 Teegan Claude, 7 14:59.9 Johnston 56 Danielson Kiley, 8 15:01.7 Ankeny Centennial 57 44 Ella Chuapoco, 8 15:02.8 Dowling Catholic 58 45 Paige Spoelstra, 8 15:06.4 Ankeny 59 Rubie Pohlman, 8 15:08.5 Johnston 60 Marlee Buchan, 8 15:17.0 Ankeny 61 Dray Kenzi, 8 15:17.5 Waukee 62 Lydia Luo, 7 15:19.0 Johnston 63 46 Katherine Alberico, 8 15:29.7 Valley 64 Camryn Dietz, 8 15:30.9 Ankeny 65 Alyssa Tucker, 8 15:39.5 Southeast Polk 66 Kelly Maclaine, 8 15:42.0 Ankeny Centennial 67 Campbell Crabb, 8 15:42.4 Southeast Polk 68 Paige Strawn, 8 15:43.9 Southeast Polk 69 47 Madeline Stephan, 8 15:45.7 Fort Dodge 70 Reece Rubin, 8 15:46.6 Ankeny 71 Alice Oleson, 8 15:47.9 Ankeny 72 Anya Blass, 8 15:48.6 Ankeny 73 48 Klare Lietz, 8 15:49.4 Valley 74 49 Claire Neuendorf, 8 16:07.3 Valley 75 Cece Thompson, 8 16:07.8 Valley 76 50 Tristen Holst, 8 16:15.5 Fort Dodge 77 Anjali Tripathy, 8 16:21.3 Valley 78 51 Maleena Myers, 7 16:59.8 Fort Dodge 79 52 Sydney Novencido, 7 17:07.3 Fort Dodge 80 53 Ella Champagne, 8 17:23.8 Fort Dodge 81 Olivia Gendreau, 8 17:40.0 Valley 82 Lila Wince, 8 17:41.5 Valley 83 54 Paige Lewis, 8 18:57.9 Fort Dodge 84 Mia Owens, 8 19:00.6 Valley 85 55 Addison Daniel, 8 19:15.5 Fort Dodge 86 Sylvia Wacholtz, 7 19:53.6 Fort Dodge

Return to home page.