An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72363

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Little Hawkeye Conference XC Championship Varsity Boys

Little Hawkeye Conference XC Championship Varsity Boys

MaAninch Sports Complex - Norwalk, IA

Oct. 12, 2020

60s, sunny & windy
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 12, 2020 5:23 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Norwalk                  36    2    4    7   11   12   19   20  16:29.9  0:28.2
  2 Dallas Center-Grimes     47    1    3   10   16   17   21   25  16:27.3  1:35.9
  3 Pella                    71    8    9   13   18   23   24       16:52.3  0:45.6
  4 Indianola               106    6   14   26   29   31   38   45  17:30.6  1:51.1
  5 Oskaloosa               139    5   27   34   36   37   48   50  18:02.3  2:19.1
  6 Newton                  156   15   22   32   41   46   53   54  18:10.3  2:23.8
  7 Grinnell                187   28   35   39   42   43   52   55  18:44.5  1:08.3
  8 Pella Christian         194   30   33   40   44   47   49   51  18:49.3  1:10.4

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Norwalk
    2  Derek Webster, 12        16:13.8  
    4  Donovan Card, 10         16:22.5  
    7  Patrick Foster, 12       16:29.5  
   11  Brody Lucas, 11          16:41.4  
   12  Jack Brown, 10           16:42.0  
   19  Luke Geyer, 11           17:07.4  
   20  Will Chase, 10           17:08.9  
Total Time = 1:22:29.2     Total Places = 36

2. Dallas Center-Grimes
    1  Aidan Ramsey, 11         15:22.9  
    3  Jacob Ewers, 11          16:19.7  
   10  Tate McDermott, 9        16:37.3  
   16  Jacob Storey, 11         16:57.4  
   17  Jack Every, 9            16:58.8  
   21  Blake Croushore, 12      17:11.7  
   25  Owen Pries, 11           17:45.6  
Total Time = 1:22:16.1     Total Places = 47

3. Pella
    8  Chase Lauman, 10         16:33.2  
    9  Tony Schmitz, 12         16:36.3  
   13  Josiah Wittenberg, 11    16:48.5  
   18  Nathan VanderWaal, 9     17:04.4  
   23  Akira Lopez, 11          17:18.7  
   24  Cutler Turner, 11        17:29.0  
Total Time = 1:24:21.1     Total Places = 71

4. Indianola
    6  Logan Hoger, 11          16:26.4  
   14  Curtis Johnson, 11       16:53.3  
   26  Hunter Seifrig, 10       17:51.4  
   29  Jack Runyan, 11          18:04.4  
   31  Joseph DeWall, 12        18:17.4  
   38  Eli Ross, 12             18:45.5  
   45  Keene Barnes, 11         19:15.6  
Total Time = 1:27:32.9     Total Places = 106

5. Oskaloosa
    5  Patrick DeRonde, 11      16:24.7  
   27  Caden Ayala, 11          17:53.2  
   34  Phillip Abrahamson, 11   18:26.8  
   36  Aden Scott, 11           18:42.7  
   37  William Leonard, 11      18:43.8  
   48  Keygan Roberts, 11       19:38.1  
   50  Lawson Morris, 10        19:50.7  
Total Time = 1:30:11.2     Total Places = 139

6. Newton
   15  Jackson Mace-Maynard, 11 16:56.3  
   22  Treycen Garton, 11       17:14.3  
   32  Brennan Amos, 11         18:23.1  
   41  Derek Beiner, 11         18:57.8  
   46  Hunter Kennedy, 11       19:20.0  
   53  Collin Buchli, 10        20:27.6  
   54  Parker Aalbers, 12       21:09.8  
Total Time = 1:30:51.5     Total Places = 156

7. Grinnell
   28  Jonas Conner, 10         18:00.4  
   35  Andrew Cogley, 12        18:39.9  
   39  Hayden Eaton, 11         18:47.7  
   42  Kiran Jones, 10          19:05.7  
   43  Aaron Campbell, 11       19:08.7  
   52  Jeff Sieck, 9            20:19.7  
   55  Tanner Alger, 11         21:25.6  
Total Time = 1:33:42.4     Total Places = 187

8. Pella Christian
   30  Kaden Van Wyngarden, 10  18:13.2  
   33  Brayton Juffer, 12       18:24.8  
   40  Ryan Natelborg, 9        18:54.0  
   44  Ethan Milligan, 12       19:10.7  
   47  Micah DeHaan, 11         19:23.6  
   49  Tysen DeVries, 9         19:46.7  
   51  Brant VanderHart, 11     20:05.9  
Total Time = 1:34:06.3     Total Places = 194
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Aidan Ramsey, 11 15:22.9 Dallas Center-Grimes 2 2 Derek Webster, 12 16:13.8 Norwalk 3 3 Jacob Ewers, 11 16:19.7 Dallas Center-Grimes 4 4 Donovan Card, 10 16:22.5 Norwalk 5 5 Patrick DeRonde, 11 16:24.7 Oskaloosa 6 6 Logan Hoger, 11 16:26.4 Indianola 7 7 Patrick Foster, 12 16:29.5 Norwalk 8 8 Chase Lauman, 10 16:33.2 Pella 9 9 Tony Schmitz, 12 16:36.3 Pella 10 10 Tate McDermott, 9 16:37.3 Dallas Center-Grimes 11 11 Brody Lucas, 11 16:41.4 Norwalk 12 12 Jack Brown, 10 16:42.0 Norwalk 13 13 Josiah Wittenberg, 11 16:48.5 Pella 14 14 Curtis Johnson, 11 16:53.3 Indianola 15 15 Jackson Mace-Maynard, 11 16:56.3 Newton 16 16 Jacob Storey, 11 16:57.4 Dallas Center-Grimes 17 17 Jack Every, 9 16:58.8 Dallas Center-Grimes 18 18 Nathan VanderWaal, 9 17:04.4 Pella 19 19 Luke Geyer, 11 17:07.4 Norwalk 20 20 Will Chase, 10 17:08.9 Norwalk 21 21 Blake Croushore, 12 17:11.7 Dallas Center-Grimes 22 22 Treycen Garton, 11 17:14.3 Newton 23 23 Akira Lopez, 11 17:18.7 Pella 24 24 Cutler Turner, 11 17:29.0 Pella 25 25 Owen Pries, 11 17:45.6 Dallas Center-Grimes 26 26 Hunter Seifrig, 10 17:51.4 Indianola 27 27 Caden Ayala, 11 17:53.2 Oskaloosa 28 28 Jonas Conner, 10 18:00.4 Grinnell 29 29 Jack Runyan, 11 18:04.4 Indianola 30 30 Kaden Van Wyngarden, 10 18:13.2 Pella Christian 31 31 Joseph DeWall, 12 18:17.4 Indianola 32 32 Brennan Amos, 11 18:23.1 Newton 33 33 Brayton Juffer, 12 18:24.8 Pella Christian 34 34 Phillip Abrahamson, 11 18:26.8 Oskaloosa 35 35 Andrew Cogley, 12 18:39.9 Grinnell 36 36 Aden Scott, 11 18:42.7 Oskaloosa 37 37 William Leonard, 11 18:43.8 Oskaloosa 38 38 Eli Ross, 12 18:45.5 Indianola 39 39 Hayden Eaton, 11 18:47.7 Grinnell 40 40 Ryan Natelborg, 9 18:54.0 Pella Christian 41 41 Derek Beiner, 11 18:57.8 Newton 42 42 Kiran Jones, 10 19:05.7 Grinnell 43 43 Aaron Campbell, 11 19:08.7 Grinnell 44 44 Ethan Milligan, 12 19:10.7 Pella Christian 45 45 Keene Barnes, 11 19:15.6 Indianola 46 46 Hunter Kennedy, 11 19:20.0 Newton 47 47 Micah DeHaan, 11 19:23.6 Pella Christian 48 48 Keygan Roberts, 11 19:38.1 Oskaloosa 49 49 Tysen DeVries, 9 19:46.7 Pella Christian 50 50 Lawson Morris, 10 19:50.7 Oskaloosa 51 51 Brant VanderHart, 11 20:05.9 Pella Christian 52 52 Jeff Sieck, 9 20:19.7 Grinnell 53 53 Collin Buchli, 10 20:27.6 Newton 54 54 Parker Aalbers, 12 21:09.8 Newton 55 55 Tanner Alger, 11 21:25.6 Grinnell

Return to home page.